初中英语分类练习 ??动词部分 动词部分 动词专练( 动词专练(一)
  1. Mr Smith's plane . Let's wait for him here . A. hasn't arrived B. didn't arrive C. doesn't arrive D. couldn't arrive
  2. Almost all the water gone . Please save water ! A. are B. is C. have D. were
  3. ? Look ! There is a tall tree over there . Can you , Dave ? ? Yes , let me have a try . A. fall off it B. send up C. come down it D. climb up it
  4. Mr Li is out . But he here ten minutes ago. A. was B. is C. will be D. would be
  5. ? Look ! The bus is coming . ? But it's full of people . We can't it . A. get off B. get down C. get on with D. get on
  6. It's six o'clock now . It's time . A. get up B. got up C. to get up D. getting up
  7. Jane a new dress every month when she was in Shanghai . A. buys B. is buying C. bought D. will buy
  8. Everyone except Tom and John there when the meeting began . A. is B. was C. are D. were
  9. The flowers start to in spring . A. come in B. come out C. come form D. come to
  10. Excuse me . May I you to pass me the sugar ? A. keep B. make C. let D. trouble
  11. ? Who jumps the farthest in your school ? ? Henry . A. does B. jumps C. has D. is
  12. You were on the farm yesterday , you ? A. didn't B. don't C. aren't D. weren't
  13. The girl enjoys to the radio very much . A. listen B. to listen C. listening D. listened
  14. Mr King in Beijing since 1980 . He teaches English in a middle school . A. lives B. is living C. lived D. has lived
  15. How long may I the library book , please ? A. lend B. keep C. borrow D. return
  16. ? Where is Tom ? ? He hasn't come to school today . I think he be ill . A. has to B. should C. may D. need
  17. Let's a talk about learning Chinese . A. had B. having C. to have D. have
  18. There some milk in the glass . A. is B. are C. have D. has
  19. Li Ping studied hard , he ?
A. was B. did C. wasn't D. didn't
  20. The bag is light . Wang Ping can it by herself . A. find B. watch C. carry D. learn
  21. I want to be a doctor when I . A. grow up B. talk about C. agree with D. get up
  22. It's very hot here . You'd better your coat . A. put on B. get on C. take off D. put in
  23. Both Kate and I ready for the picnic now . A. is not B. is getting C. are getting D. am getting
  24. He the bus and found a seat next to the window . A. gets on B. got on C. gets off D. got off
  25. Please write to me as soon as you Shanghai . A. arrive B. reach C. got to D. come
  26. I a letter from him since he left . A. didn't receive B. haven't got C. didn't have D. haven't heard
  27. Remember to the lights after school . A. turn off B. turn down C. turn up D. turn on
  28. ? I visit Lucy on Sunday , Mum ? ? Yes , you . A. Must ; can B. May ; may C. Need ; need D. May ; need
  29. A talk on Chinese history in the school hall next week . A. is given B. has been given C. will be given D. will give
  30. Do you think an English film tomorrow night ? A. is there B. there is going to have C. there is going to be D. will there be
  31. He wasn't feeling well . He had to . A. stops working B. stop working C. stops to work D. stop to work
  32. The twins from Canada . A. are B. is C. am D. be
  33. ? Excuse me . Where is the zoo ? ? Sorry , I don't know . Ask that policeman . He know . A. shall B. may C. need D. would
  34. Mother told me some clothes last night . A. wash B. to wash C. washed D. washing
  35. Miss Gao isn't here . She to the station to meet Mr. Brown . A. went B. has gone C. has been D. would go
  36. I will tell you how to get to the place ; you'd better it . A. try ; on B. get ; off C. take ; down D. pick ; up
  37. You can what is happening on the other side of the world by telephone A. see B. make C, hear D. learn
  38. Germany and Great Britain are countries , but China and India are ones A. developing ; developed B. developed ; to develop C. developed ; developing D. to develop ; developing

  39. This key for locking the door . A. is used B. used C. use D. are used
  40. ? Must I finish my homework now ? ? No , you . You do it this evening . A. mustn't ; can B. needn't ; may C. can't ; must D. needn't ; must
  41. The doctor the old man carefully and found something wrong with him . A. looked at B. looked up C. looked over D. looked for
  42. The greedy inn-keeper once made the poor heroine twice a day . A. dance B. dances C. danced D. to dance
  43. The VIPs (Very Important Persons ) from 21 countries will the APEC in Shanghai this autumn . A. hold B. take part in C. join D. attend
  44. The government will some new colleges for more students to receive higher education . A. set up B. set out C. put down D. put on
  45. Computers process difficult problems very , very quickly . A. must B. need C. should D. can
  46. ? Excuse me . Will you please tell me the way to the railway station ? ? Oh , sorry ,but I don't know . You go and ask that policeman . A. may B. must C. would D. should
  47. ? Do you still remember me somewhere in Beijing ? ? Yes , of course . Two years ago . A. to see B. see C. seeing D. saw
  48. If you have got something to ask your teacher in class , you'd better . A. stay on your feet B. stay away from school C. stay on for a bit D. stay out so late
  49. When the headmaster came into the hall , all the students to welcome him . A. sat down B. went out C. stood up D. turned back
  50. ? People now can know what is happening in the world quickly . ? You're right . With the help of computers , news can every corner of the would . A. get B. arrive C. return D. reach
  51. ? It's a lovely day , it ? ? Yes . Let's go out for a walk . A. doesn't B. haven't C. aren't D. isn't *
  52. ? We can use MSN to with each other on the net . ? Really ? Will you show me how to use it ? A. speak B. talk C. say D. tell
  53. ? What does the sentence "Don't trouble trouble till trouble you ." mean ? ? Sorry , I have to idea . A. trouble B. troubles C. troubled D. will trouble
  54. ? your sweater , please . ? OK , but there is no room is this clothes bag . A. Put ; up B. Put ; down C. Put ; away D. Put ; on
  55. ? I have bought an English-Chinese dictionary .
? When and where you it ? A. do ; buy B. did ; buy C. have ; bought D. will ; buy
  56. ? Let's have a test , shall we ? ? Not now . I don't want to stop yet . A. work B. to work C. works D. working
  57. ? What a nice garden ! ? It every day . A. is cleaning B. has cleaned C. must clean D. is cleaned
  58. ? Did you work out the problem , Tom ? ? Yes , of course . I to the teacher's . A. have just been B. have just got C. have just come D. have just gone
  59. ? Please wait for me here . I'll come back soon . ? All right . We'll the library till you come back . A. leave B. reach C. stay at D. wait for
  60. ? Will you please go swimming with me ? ? Of course . I'll . A. glad to B. want C. want to D. be glad to
  61. ? do you about spring ? ? The flowers and the green trees . A. How ; like B. How ; think C. What ; think D. What ; like
  62. This book Lucy's . Look ! Her name is on the book cover . A. must be B. may be C. can't be D. mustn't be
  63. ? I hear your father to Japan once . ? Yes . He there last year . A. went ; has been B. has been ; went C. goes ; went D. has been ; has been
  64. ? Mike wants to know if a picnic tomorrow . ? Yes . But if it , we'll visit the museum instead . A. you have ; will rain B. you will have ; will rain C. you will have ; rains D. will you have ; rains
  65. Their telephone number is 7035707 . Have you ? A. written it down B. written down it C. written them down D. written down them
  66. ? I'm sorry I my homework at home . ? That's all right . Don't forget it to school this afternoon . A. forget ; take B. forget ; to bring C. left ; to take D. left ; to bring
  67. We usually have six lessons a day , and each of them 45 minutes . A. last B. lasts C. have D. need
  68. The children are often asked loudly in the library . They must keep quiet . A. to speak B. not to speak C. don't speak D. not speak
  69. I'm going shopping now . I home soon . A. return B. will be back C. come back D. go back

  70. ? My good friend Mike wants to be a soldier when he grows up . ? So I . A. do B. am C. will D. should
  71. It ten years since they to France . A. was ; moved B. was ; have moved C. is ; have moved D. is ; moved
  72. ? Excuse me , could you tell me the way to the post office ? ? Go along this road , and __the first turning on the right . Then you will find it . A. turn B. take C. make D. walk
  73. Today , the forests have almost gone . People must down too many trees . A. stop to cut B. stop from cutting C. be stopped to cut D. be stopped from cutting *
  74. ? I'm afraid no one will agree with you . ? I don't think it . A. minds B. matters C. works D. troubles
  75. ? You must come back every month . ? Yes , I . A. will B. must C. should D. can
  76. The doctor did what he could that child . A. save B. to save C. saved D. saving
  77. Mother said that cooking much time every day . A. paid B. spent C. made D. took
  78. I can't understand the boy alone . A. why she left B. why did she leave C. why had she left D. why she had left
  79. ? Hi , Kate . ? Hi , Mary . I you were here . A. don't know B. don't think C. think D. didn't know
  80. He wait until the rain . A. won't ; will stop B. won't ; stop C. will ; stops D. will ; will stop
  81. Cars and buses stop when the traffic lights are red . A. can B. need C. must D. may
  82. Will you please your shoes on the floor ? A. not to drop B. not drop C. don't drop D. not dropping
  83. Linda often her homework in the evening , but this evening she TV . A. does ; watches B. is doing ; watches C. does ; is watching D. is doing ; is watching
  84. Your daughter is very ill . Have you a doctor ? A. sent for B. heard from C. paid for D. looked after
  85. ? Your coat looks nice . Is it cotton ? ? Yes . It's Shanghai . A. made of ; made by B. made of ; made in C. made for ; made by D. made for ; made in
  86. ? So you went to see the film with Tom .
? Yes . Bob with me . A. won't go B. isn't going C. doesn't go D. wouldn't go
  87. ? Excuse me . Where 's the Science Museum ? ? Take No. 3 bus and at the fourth stop . A. get on B. get off C. get up D. get to
  88. ? How do you like Beijing , Mr Black ? ? Oh , I such a beautiful city . A. don't visit B. didn't visit C. haven't visited D. haven't visited
  89. ? Did Jack come for the meeting last night ? ? No . He was so tired that he soon in his room . A. fell behind B. fell off C. fell asleep D. fell over
  90. ? What do you breakfast ? ? Fresh oranges , milk , bread and eggs . A. cook with B. pay for C. have for D. think of
  91. ? Your name again ? I quite catch it . ? Federico MacAdam . A. didn't B. don't C. wouldn't D. won't
  92. ? Is Mrs. Green in ? ? I'm afraid she isn't . Would you like to a message ? A. take B. call C. keep D. leave
  93. If you finish reading my book , please to me . A. give it again B. give again it C. give back it D. give it back
  94. This is an old photo of mine when I . A. have short hairs B. had short hairs C. have short hair D. had short hair
  95. This shirt is so nice , but it too much . A. pays B. costs C. takes D. spends
  96. ? Can I this book ? ? Yes , but you mustn't it to othrs . A. lend ; borrow B. borrow ; keep C. borrow ; lend D. lend ; keep
  97. When we were on holiday , we too much money . A. spent B. cost C. took D. paid
  98. ? to the United States ? ? No , never , but I went to Canada a few years ago . A. Have you been B. Have you gone C. Did you go D. Will you go
  99. cross the road before the traffic lights turn green . A. Not B. Won't C. Don't D. Doesn't 动词专练( 动词专练(二) 单项选择:
  1. The no. 12 bus to the Town Hall and not to the station. A. has come B. has been going C. goes
  2. Don't use that pen. It smoothly .
D. is going
A. didn't write B. don't write C. doesn't write D. isn't write
  3. If it , I won't go for a walk. A. rains B. will rain C. rained D. rain
  4. The child is playing while his mother dinner. A. cooked B. cooks C. was cooking D. is cooking
  5. He in a cotton factory these day. A. is working B. works C. will be working D. has been working
  6. Don't turn off the light I a report now. A. have been reading B. read C. am reading D. have read
  7. John the first party in his life tomorrow night. A. is given B. is giving C. has given D. has been giving
  8. My uncle to see me. He'll be here soon. A. comes B. is coming C. had come D. came
  9. At this moment I we have a good chance of victory
 

相关内容

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编动词的语态非谓语动词情态动词和系动词

   知识点: 知识点:动词的语态 ( ) 1.(2009广州) 广州) ( 广州 by the nurses. B. take good care of D. take good care Don't worry. All the children A. are well taken care of C. are taken good care 答案】 【答案】 C ( ) 2.(2009山东淄博) ( 山东淄博) 山东淄博 ?Hi, Jack. Did you go to Jim's birt ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:连词、动词及动词词组、动词的时态

   3Q 中考网 www.lmyy.com 知识点 8:连词 : ( ) 1. (2009?甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) . ( 甘肃兰州 Tom Mary speaks good Chinese, so they can communicate with these Chinese students very well. A. Neither, nor B. Not only, but also 答案】 【答案】 B ( ) 2.(2009?甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州 C. Both, a ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:连词、动词及动词词组、动词的时态

   七彩教育网 www.7caiedu.cn 免费提供 Word 版教学资源 知识点 8:连词 : ( ) 1. (2009甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) . ( 甘肃兰州 Tom Mary speaks good Chinese, so they can communicate with these Chinese students very well. A. Neither, nor B. Not only, but also 答案】 【答案】 B ( ) 2.(2009甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州) ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:代词

   2009 年全国各地中考英语试题分类汇编??代词 1. College students are old enough to teach.(09 安顺市) A. them B. their C. themselves D. they 答案:C 2. David talked with a friend of on the internet for a long time yesterday. (09 安顺市) A. he 答案:B B. his C. him D. himself 3. Do ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编4副词

   知识点 4:副词 : ( ) 1.(2009广州) 广州) ( 广州 his sister, but his written work is very good. B. so good as D. more worse than The boy doesn't speak A. as well as C. more better than 答案】 【答案】 A ( ) 2.(2009河北) ( 河北) 河北 She always does her homework than her brot ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:连词、动词及动词词组、动词的时态

   知识点 8:连词 : ( ) 1.( .(2009甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) .( 甘肃兰州 Tom Mary speaks good Chinese, so they can communicate with these Chinese students very well. A. Neither, nor B. Not only, but also 答案】 【答案】 B ( ) 2.(2009甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州 C. Both, and D. Either, or You ...

2011年中考英语真题分类汇编 动词的语态、非谓语动词、情态动词和系动词.doc 人教版

   知识点: 知识点:动词的语态 ( ) 1.(2009?广州) 广州) ( 广州 by the nurses. B. take good care of D. take good care Don't worry. All the children A. are well taken care of C. are taken good care 答案】 【答案】 C ( ) 2.(2009?山东淄博) 山东淄博) ( 山东淄博 ?Hi, Jack. Did you go to Jim’s bi ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编一单选动词的时态

   2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编一单选动词的时态 来源:中考网整合 2010-09-07 13:54:50 [标签:试题 中考试题 英语]中考热点资讯 免费订阅 2010 年中考英语试题考点十、动词的 时态 (2010 .河北省卷,38. 1) This term over. The summer vacation is coming in two weeks. A. is B. was C. has been D. will be 【答案】D (2010 .河北省卷,39. 1) I a ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编一单选动词的语态

   2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编一单选动词的语态 2010 年中考英语试题考点十一、动词的语态 (2010 .河北省卷,37. 1) Hong Kong to be a good place for eating today. A. knows B. knew C. is known D. was known 【答案】C (2010.江苏省盐城市 13. 1)Last month a new lawin China to stop people from smoking in public ...

中考英语真题分类汇编:动词的语态、非谓语动词、情态动词和系动词(1)

   知识点: 知识点:动词的语态 ( ) 1.(2009?广州) 广州) ( 广州 by the nurses. B. take good care of D. take good care Don't worry. All the children A. are well taken care of C. are taken good care 答案】 【答案】 C ( ) 2.(2009?山东淄博) ( 山东淄博) 山东淄博 ?Hi, Jack. Did you go to Jim’s bi ...

热门内容

英语800句3

   旅游信息问讯处在哪儿? Where's the tourist information center? Where's the tourist information center? (旅游信息问讯处在哪儿?) Sorry, I'm a stranger here, too. (对不起,我也不是本地人。) 能给我一张免费城市地图吗? May I have a free city map? 博物馆几点开馆? When does the museum open? When does the mus ...

2012 考研英语作文

   非常抱歉,该文档存在转换错误,不能在本机显示。建议您重新选择其它文档 ...

牛津版小学六年级英语上册教案

   牛津版小学六年级英语上册教案 牛津英语 6A 教案 Unit 1 Public signs 第一课时 教学目标: 1. 能听懂、会说、会读和会拼写单词:mean, danger, should, shouldn’t, litter, park, cycle. 2. 能听懂、会说和会读单词和词组:public, a sign, grass, quiet, touch, keep off. 3. 能听懂、会说、会读和会写句型:What does it meam? It means you sho ...

第九届“21世纪杯”全国英语演讲比赛冠军洪晔演讲稿

   The Doors that Are Open to Us Good morning ladies and gentlemen:   The title of my speech today is "The Doors that Are Open to Us ".   The other day my aunt paid me a visit. She was overjoyed. "I got the highest mark in the mid-term e ...

怎样说一口流利的英语

   怎样说一口流利的英语!(另附学习资料 怎样说一口流利的英语 另附学习资料) 2007-12-05 18:53 另附学习资料 说一口流利的英语是很多人的努力目标.在练习过程中应该注意哪些问题?大家不妨试试 看. 1.Listentoyourself(听自己).如果你不能听出你自己的发音问题,就很难去改正它.试着 把你的朗读或演说录下来,并与以英语为母语的外国人士做个比较. 2.Slowdown(慢下来).很多英语学习者说话都求快,其实快不见得就说得好,说得越快毛 病越不容易改掉.每天练习一点点 ...