2009 年全国各地中考英语试题分类汇编??数词 年全国各地中考英语试题分类汇编??

  1. About of the workers in the factory were born in the .(09 兰州) A. two-thirds, 1970 B. two-thirds, 1970s C. two-third,1970 D. two-third, 1970s 答案:B
  2. Do you know the boy is sitting next to Peter? Yes.He is Peter’s friend.They are celebrating his birthday.(09 深圳) A. who, ninth B. that, nineth C, /, nineth D. which, ninth 答案:A
  3. ?Zhanjiang is really a beautiful city, isn’t it? ?Yes, travelers like to come here for a visit. (09 湛江) A. thousands of B. thousand of C. thousand D. three thousands 答案:A
  4. The farmer keeps cows on his farm. (09 河南) A. hundred B. hundred of C. hundreds D. hundreds of 答案:D
  5. 一 Good news! Bill won medal in the long jump just now. 一 Really? That’s his one at our sports meeting.(09 哈尔滨) A.a:four B.an;fourth C.a;fourth
答案:C
  6. Enshi is becoming a tourist city. people come here during the holidays every year. (09 恩施) A. Thousand of 答案:B
  7. ?Have you seen the CCTV news on TV? ?Yes, children had a good festival on the Children’s Day.(09 黄冈) A. millions of; sixty B. ten million; sixty C. millions of; sixtieth D. ten millions; sixtieth 答案:C
  8. ? There is a wrong word in line . ? Where? ? In the line. (09 孝感) A. two; two
答案:B
B. Thousands of
C. Five thousands of
D. Five thousands
B. two; second
C. second; two
D. second; second

  9. .I hear your pen friend is visiting Lianyungang again. Is it the time for him? Yes, and he will come for a third time next spring.(09 连云港) A. first B. second C. third D. fourth 答案:B
  10. Today is my mother’s birthday. I will buy her a gift.(09 宿迁) A. fourteen B. fourteenth C. forty D. fortieth 答案:D
  11. It is reported that ( 09 泰 安 ) people in the world are suffering from the H1N1 flu.
A. several thousands of 答案:C
B. ten thousands
C. thousands of
D. thousands

  12. ? How was your day off yesterday?
? Perfect! It was birthday of my grandma’s.We had a big family celebration.(09 山西) A.eighty B. the eightieth C. eightieth
答案:B
  13. We don’t have enough nurses to look after the patients. At least are needed.(09 重庆) A. ten another nurses B. more ten nurses C. other ten nurses D. another ten nurses 答案:D
  14. There are sixty students in our class. And of us are boys. Wow! You have forty girls! (09 漳州) A. one fourth 答案:B
  15. of the students in our class money to the disabled people these days.(09 安顺) A. Two third, have raised C. Two three, have raised 答案:D
  16. visitors come to China every year. (09 安顺) A. Thousands of 答案:A
  17. “What time do you usually get up, John?” “I usually get up at .” (09 贵阳) A. half past six 答案:A
  18. of the money has been spent recycling the rubbish.(09 绥化) A. three fifths 答案:A
  19. The important sports festival, the Olympic Games, held every years.(09 咸宁) A. is, five 答案:C
  20. Which is the biggest number of the four? . (09 咸宁) A. Two-thirds 答案:A
  21. On the first day of October 2009, our great country will have its birthday. (09 咸宁) A. sixty 答案:C
  22. Father’s Day is on Sunday of June. (09 长沙) A. three 答案:C
  23. We are going to hold a big party to celebrate birthday of new China.(09 株洲) B. third C. the third B. sixties C. sixtieth D. the sixtieth B. A half C. A quarter D. One-third B. are, three C. is, four D. are, two B. third fifths C. three fifth B. half to six C. half after six B. Ten thousands C. Ten thousand of D. Thousand of B. Two thirds, has raised D. Two thirds, have raised B. one third C. two fifths D. two thirds
A. the sixtieth 答案:A
B. sixty
C. sixtieth

  24. Where does John live? He lives on floor but he doesn’t use a lift to go up and down.(09 朝阳) A. nine 答案:B
  25. Nowadays of business letters are written in English. (09 潍坊) A. two third 答案:B
  26. Autumn is season in a year. It is called “fall” in American English. (09 凉山州) A. three 答案:B B. the third C. a third B. two thirds C. two three D. second three B. the ninth C. ninth D. a ninth
 

相关内容

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:副词、数词、介词、冠词

   知识点 4:副词 : ( ) 1.(2009广州) 广州) ( 广州 his sister, but his written work is very good. B. so good as D. more worse than The boy doesn't speak A. as well as C. more better than 答案】 【答案】 A ( ) 2.(2009河北) 河北) ( 河北 She always does her homework than her brot ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编副词数词介词冠词

   知识点 4:副词 : ( ) 1.(2009广州) 广州) ( 广州 his sister, but his written work is very good. B. so good as D. more worse than The boy doesn't speak A. as well as C. more better than 答案】 【答案】 A ( ) 2.(2009河北) ( 河北) 河北 She always does her homework than her brot ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:连词、动词及动词词组、动词的时态

   知识点 8:连词 : ( ) 1.( .(2009?甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) .( 甘肃兰州 Tom Mary speaks good Chinese, so they can communicate with these Chinese students very well. A. Neither, nor B. Not only, but also C. Both, and D. Either, or 答案】 【答案】 B ( ) 2.(2009?甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州 Yo ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编连词动词及动词词组动词的时态

   知识点 8:连词 : ( ) 1. (2009甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) . ( 甘肃兰州 Tom Mary speaks good Chinese, so they can communicate with these Chinese students very well. A. Neither, nor B. Not only, but also 答案】 【答案】 B ( ) 2.(2009甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州 C. Both, and D. Either, or You s ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:连词、动词及动词词组、动词的时态

   知识点 8:连词 : ( ) 1.( .(2009甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) .( 甘肃兰州 Tom Mary speaks good Chinese, so they can communicate with these Chinese students very well. A. Neither, nor B. Not only, but also 答案】 【答案】 B ( ) 2.(2009甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州 C. Both, and D. Either, or You ...

2011年中考英语真题分类汇编 动词的语态、非谓语动词、情态动词和系动词.doc 人教版

   知识点: 知识点:动词的语态 ( ) 1.(2009?广州) 广州) ( 广州 by the nurses. B. take good care of D. take good care Don't worry. All the children A. are well taken care of C. are taken good care 答案】 【答案】 C ( ) 2.(2009?山东淄博) 山东淄博) ( 山东淄博 ?Hi, Jack. Did you go to Jim’s bi ...

2010中考英语真题分类汇编--情景交际

   2010 中考英语真题分类汇编--情景交际 ( )1. Could you tell me how to get to Xuzhou Railway station, please? (2010 三亚) . A. No, I couldn’t C. Thank you all the same ( B. Don’t ask me .(2010 三亚) D. Certainly. You can take the No. 1 bus. )2. How much meat do you want ...

2010中考英语真题分类汇编--句式结构

   为您服务教育网 http://www.wsbedu.com/ 2010 中考英语真题分类汇编--句式结构 ( )1. The spaceship will go around the earth in 2005 will be called Shenzhou Ⅶ. (2010 三亚) A. which ( B. who C. whom D. what )2.Shall we go to Monkey Island for a picnic tomorrow? (2010 三亚) If it ...

中考英语真题分类汇编:动词的语态、非谓语动词、情态动词和系动词(1)

   知识点: 知识点:动词的语态 ( ) 1.(2009?广州) 广州) ( 广州 by the nurses. B. take good care of D. take good care Don't worry. All the children A. are well taken care of C. are taken good care 答案】 【答案】 C ( ) 2.(2009?山东淄博) ( 山东淄博) 山东淄博 ?Hi, Jack. Did you go to Jim’s bi ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编一单项选择代词

   2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编一单项选择代词 2010 年中考英语试题考点二、代词 (2010?福建省晋江市,35,1) --Which do you prefer, tea or coffee? -- is OK.I don't care. A. Either B. Neither C. Both 【答案】A (2010?吉林省通化市,37,1)-Look ,that's Mike,your classmate. --Yes,Let's go and say hello to. A.hi ...

热门内容

2009年九年级英语中考介词复习

   2009 年中考英语介词复习 1、介词的主要用法: 介词是一种虚词,不能独立使用。 介词之后一般有名词或代词(宾格)或相当于名词的其他 词类、短语或从句作它的宾语,即构成介词短语。有些介词是由两个以上的词构成的短语介 词,如:out of(从…中出来), because of(因为), away from(距离…), on top of(在…顶上), ever since(自从…), next to(在…隔壁), according to(根据…), in front of(在…前方)等。 ...

新视野英语三册听力原文及答案

   UNIT ONE THE EXPENSIVE FANTASY OF LORD WILLIAMS UNDERSTANDING SHORT CONVERSATIONS 1. M: Did you read today's newspaper? "Lord Williams" was arrested two days ago. W: Why? I heard he poured a lot of cash into a beautiful mountain village a ...

大学英语四级听力必考60个习语详解(1)

   1、across   1、 表方位。   Let’s go to the restaurant across the street and get something to eat.   让我们去街对面的餐馆买些吃的。   2、 表动作,穿越。   You must go across the bridge and then turn right.   你必须先过桥,然后再往右拐。   2、age   1、 年龄。最一般的表达。在此不赘述。   2、 衰老。   the aging peop ...

重视朗读在英语教学中的作用

   重视朗读在英语教学中的作用 句容市郭庄中学 徐国根 对大多数中学生来说,英语似乎很难学。要学好英语,有许多方法可 以借鉴。在起始阶段要充分发挥英语朗读的作用,要通过反复的、有系统 的、循序渐进的朗读练习,培养语感,养成良好的朗读习惯。现在仍有学 生由于受英语考试制度不完善的影响或不懂语言学习规律,在学英语过程 中只重视笔试而忽视口练,从而养成了不合乎英语规范的语音习惯,以致 造成英语学习过程中的恶性循环,使学生的学习受到很大的影响。因此, 强化朗读训练,充分发挥朗读对英语水平的正迁移作用,可 ...

2009年中考英语介词复习

   中学学科网学海泛舟系列资料 WWW.ZXXK.COM WWW.ZXXK.COM 上中学学科网,下精品学科资料 2009 年中考英语介词复习 1,介词的主要用法: 介词是一种虚词,不能独立使用. 介词之后一般有名词或代词(宾格)或相当于名词的其他 词类,短语或从句作它的宾语,即构成介词短语.有些介词是由两个以上的词构成的短语介 词,如:out of(从…中出来), because of(因为), away from(距离…), on top of(在…顶上), ever since(自从…), ...