2009 年 6 月大学英语 A 级真题试卷及答案
(2010-06-16 09:54:
  05)
转载 标签: 大学英语 a 级 真题及答案 英语考试 英语学习 英语 教育 分类: 大学英语 AB 级(三级)
Part II
Structure
(15 minutes)
Directions: This part is to test your ability to construct grammatically correct sentences. It consists of 2 sections. Section A Directions: In this section, there are 10 incomplete sentences. You are required to complete each one by deciding on the most appropriate word or words from the 4 choices marked A), B), C) and D). Then you should mark the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet with a single line through the center.
  16. By the end of this year Mr. Smith in our company for exactly three years. A) is working C) will work B) has worked D) will have worked

  17. I think that the Great Wall is worth hundreds of miles to visit. A) to travel B) traveling C) traveled D) travel

  18. The new staff didn’t know how to use the system I explained it to him yesterday. A) until B) because C) if D) since

  19. is reported in the newspapers that the talks between the two companies have not made any progress. A) That B) What C) It D) As

  20. by the failure of the project, the manager could hardly say a word. A) To be shocked B) Shocked C) Be shocked D) Shocking

  21. The first question we now discuss is we should go there so early tomorrow. A) whether B) where C) what D) whom

  22. He was attending a meeting, he would have come to your party yesterday. A) unless B) when C) but D) or

  23. Enclosed you an application form that you are asked to fill out. A) will find B) find C) found D) are finding

  24. The auto industry spends large amounts of money on marketing campaigns young adult customers. A) attract B) attracted C) to attract D) attracts

  25. The advertising company recently hired a designer had once won a prize in a national contest. A) whose Section B Directions: There are 10 incomplete statements here. You should fill in each blank with the proper form of the word given in brackets. Write the word or words in the corresponding space on the Answer Sheet.
  26. Your daughter is (luck) enough to have been admitted to this large company.
  27. After an (introduce) by the chairperson, we’ll go on with the day’s discussion.
  28. We must keep the manager (inform) of the advertising campaign.
  29. It is suggested that the president of the Union (make) a speech on behalf of all the workers.
  30. Having been badly damaged by the earthquake, the city has to be (rebuild) .
  31. She described the ancient city in detail because she (live) there for years.
  32. The new university graduate is confident of (win) the post as the assistant to the managing director.
  33. Successful companies concentrate (much) on selling their products to their existing customers than to their new ones.
  34. The local economy depends (heavy) on the exports of manufactured goods.
  35. With such a short time (leave) , it’s impossible for us to finish this complicated Keys
  16.[答案]D
  17.[答案]B B) which C) whom D) who

  18.[答案]A

  19.[答案]C

  20.[答案]B

  21.[答案]A

  22.[答案]D

  23.[答案]A

  24.[答案]C

  25.[答案]D
Section B
  26.[答案]lucky

  27.[答案] introduction

  28.[答案] informed

  29. [答案](should) make

  30.[答案]rebuilt

  31.[答案] had lived

  32.[答案]winning

  33.[答案]more

  34.[答案]heavily

  35.[答案] left
 

相关内容

2006年6月17日大学英语六级(CET-6)真题试卷(A卷)及答案、听力原文

   可可英语 2006 年 6 月 17 日大学英语六级(CET-6)真题试卷(A 卷)www.kekenet.com1 / 24 2006 年 6 月 17 日大学英语六级(CET-6)真题试卷(A 卷) 注意事项 一、将自己的校名、姓名、准考证号写在答题卡上。将本试卷代号(A、B 卷) 划在答题卡上。 二、试卷和答题卡均不得带出考场。考试结束,监考员收卷后考生才可离开。 三、仔细读懂题目的说明。 四、 多项选择题的答案一定要划在答题卡上, 凡是写在试卷上的答案一律无效。 每题只能选一个答案: ...

2003年6月大学英语四级真题及答案

   中华英语学习网 中华英语学习网 www.100yingyu.com 英语 官方总站: 官方总站:圣才学习网 www.100xuexi.com 2003 年 6 月大学英语四级真题及答案 Part I Listening Comprehension (20 minutes) Section A Directions: In this section, you will hear 10 short conversations. At the end of each conversation, a ...

2009年6月大学英语四级听力真题MP3

   Short Conversations 11. W: There were more than a hundred people at Kate's birthday party. How come she's got so many friends? M: It's really no surprise. You know she was popular even when she was a child Q: What does the man imply about Kate? 12. ...

2010年6月大学英语六级真题B卷试卷

   恒星英语学习网 http://www.hxen.com 编者注: 编者注:2010 年 6 月大学英语六级考试 CET6A 卷真题与 B 卷完全一致,仅题目 顺序不一样而已,A 卷考生请参照 B 卷真题及参考答案! Part I Writing (30 minutes) 注意:此部分试题在答题卡 1 上。 Directions: For this part, you are allowed 30 minutes to write a short essay on the topic of D ...

2010年6月大学英语四级真题A卷试卷

   恒星英语学习网 http://www.hxen.com 2010 年 6 月英语四级考试(A 卷)真题 Part I Writing (30 minutes) 注意:此部分试题在答题卡 1 上。 Directions: For this part, you are allowed 30 minutes to write a short essay on the topic of Due Attention Should Be Given To Spelling. You should wri ...

2010年6月大学英语四级真题A卷试卷

   恒星英语学习网 Part I Writing (30 minutes) 注意:此部分试题在答题卡 1 上。 http://www.hxen.com Directions: For this part, you are allowed 30 minutes to write a short essay on the topic of Due Attention Should Be Given To Spelling. You should write at least 120 words fo ...

2010年6月大学英语四级真题A卷试卷

   恒星英语学习网 http://www.hxen.com Part I Writing (30 minutes) 注意:此部分试题在答题卡 1 上。 Directions: For this part, you are allowed 30 minutes to write a short essay on the topic of Due Attention Should Be Given To Spelling. You should write at least 120 words fo ...

2010年6月大学英语四级真题B卷试卷

   恒星英语学习网 Part I Writing (30 minutes) 注意: 注意:此部分试题在答题卡 1 上。 Directions: For this part, you are allowed 30 minutes to write a short essay on the topic of Due Attention Should Be Given To Spelling. You should write at least 120 words following the outl ...

2010年6月大学英语四级真题B卷试卷及答案

   Part I Writing (30 minutes) 注意:此部分试题在答题卡 1 上。 Directions: For this part, you are allowed 30 minutes to write a short essay on the topic of Due Attention Should Be Given To Spelling. You should write at least 120 words following the outline given be ...

2010年6月大学英语四级真题A卷试卷及答案

   恒星英语学习网 http://www.hxen.com Part I Writing (30 minutes) 注意:此部分试题在答题卡 1 上。 Directions: For this part, you are allowed 30 minutes to write a short essay on the topic of Due Attention Should Be Given To Spelling. You should write at least 120 words fo ...

热门内容

小笨霖英语笔记本五十三 动物英语上

   小笨霖英??{F?本五十三 R瘴镉??上 英文中有些跟R瘴镉?苡梅? 我把他整理了一下, 十二生肖中R[好只缺兔??羊, 所以排一排R[好九z.R瘴? ?集我P就O?依十二生肖的?序看看美W口??中有哪些跟R瘴镉?? 而且常常用到的??? ?些??ㄍǔ6际怯??比喻人, 或是跟人有?艿? ?跟中文?衔?常用R瘴??u人或作比喻是不是也很像呢 1. I can smell a rat. 我?旱檬掠絮?z. 十二生肖英????我P先_?老鼠 rat ?瞧? 所? smell the ...

《强烈推荐,绝对免费》初中英语语法大全(不容错过)

   2010 中考英语复习精品资料(172 页) 中考英语复习精品资料( 资料 第一篇 词法 一、 名词 (一) 知识概要 名词的概念在不同的语法教课书中有不同的解释和分类方法,但就实际应用来讲还是不要过分地追求 其理论概念,而更多的要把注意力放在其应用上来。我们不妨把它分为两大类:专有名词与普通名词。顾 名思义,专有名词是指:个人、事物、机关等所专有的名称,如,the Great Wall, America…它们是不能 随意变动的。而普通名词中则包括个体名词,如 pen, worker…它表示 ...

英语谚语汉译中的结构等值研究

   2003 年 10 月 石油大学学报 ( 社会科学版) Oct . 2003             第 19 卷   5 期 第 Journal of t he University of Petroleum , China ( Edition of Social Sciences) Vol. 19   No. 5 英语谚语汉译中的结构等值研究 王书亭 ( 石油大学 ( 华东) 外国语学院 , 山东 东营 257061) [ 摘   ] 谚语是一种具有特殊社会功能和鲜明结构特征的语言现象 ...

英语书写知识:字母书写的规格

   三、字母书写的规格 1.斜度:每个字母都要稍向右斜约 10°左右,斜度要一致。 2. 大写字母的书写规格是:上不顶天下立地。即笔画的上端稍离第一 线,笔画的下端必须紧贴第三线,不许离线也不许出格。 3. 占中间格的小写字母有 a,c,e,m,n,o,r,s,u,v,w,x,z 13 个, 它们笔画的上 端必须紧贴第二线,下端必须紧贴第三线,不许离线也不许出格。 4. 占一格、二格的小写字母有 b,d,h,k,l 共 5 个,它们笔画的上端必须 顶第一线,下端必须顶第三线,不许离线也不许出格。 ...

牛津小学英语单词表

   牛津小学英语单词表 Aa a, an 一(个,件)(an 用于元音音素开 头的词前) (3A1) a carton of 一(纸)盒 (4B9) a cup of 一(茶)杯 (4B7) a glass of 一(玻璃)杯 (4A9) a lot (of) 许多,大量 (5A1) a pair of 一双(条,副…) (4A6) aah (因惊奇或出乎意料而)发出“啊”的 喊叫 (5A3) about 大约;关于 (4B3) absent 缺席 (5B2) accordion 手风琴 (3B ...