济南家教网:www.51jnjj.cn
2009 年中考英语真题分类汇编 (
  1.(2009甘肃兰州 .(2009甘肃兰州) )
  1.(2009甘肃兰州)
Tom Mary speaks good Chinese, so they can communicate with t hese Chinese students very well. A. Neither, nor B. Not only, but also 答案】 【答案】 B (
  2.(2009甘肃兰州 甘肃兰州) )
  2.(2009甘肃兰州) C. Both, and D. Either, or
should You should tell possible to support your ideas. A. as many information as B. as much fact as C. as many facts as D. as many news as 答案】 【答案】 C
  3.(2009甘肃兰州 甘肃兰州) ( )
  3.(2009甘肃兰州) You'd better look up the new word in a dictionary you don't know it ? if A. if B. that C. though D. whether 答案】 【答案】 A (
  4.(2009广州 广州) )
  4.(2009广州) The little boy ate a big meal he said he wasn't hungry. A. if B. though C. because D. as 答案】 【答案】 C (
  5.(2009广州 广州) )
  5.(2009广州) after ?What do you like doing after class? ?I like not only reading painting. A. and B. but also C. or D. for 答案】 【答案】 B
  6.(2009河北 河北) ( )
  6.(2009河北) they may not succeed, they will try their best. A. Though B. When C. Because D. Unless 答案】 【答案】 A
  7.(2009山东威海 山东威海) ( )
  7.(2009山东威海) Mom, my classmates are waiting outside, I must go now.. A. or B. but C. so D. though 答案】 【答案】 C
  8.(2009四川成都 四川成都) ( )
  8.(2009四川成都) The workers have decided to finish the task on time, it means they woul two d have no weekends those two months. A. after all B. even though 答案】 【答案】 B
  9.(2009江西 江西) ( )
  9.(2009江西) e. A. and B. or 答案】 【答案】 A ( C. as if
Help others whenever you can you'll make the world a nicer place to liv C. unless D. but

  10.(2009江苏南京 江苏南京) )
  10.(2009江苏南京)
scientists have done a lot of research on A (H1N
  1) flu, there are still some cases for further study.
家教热线: 家教热线:15853110899
济南家教网:www.51jnjj.cn
A. As B. Once C. If 答案】 【答案】 D
  1.(2009河南 河南) ( )
  1.(2009河南) D. Although
It's quite common in Britain to say "Thank you" to the drivers _ the e get off the bus. A. after 答案】 【答案】 D B. since C. until D. when
peopl

  2.(2009湖北宜昌 湖北宜昌) ( )
  2.(2009湖北宜昌) Listen! It is still noisy in the head teacher's office. Go Go and see they have finished correcting the papers yet. A. though B. whether C. unless D. while 答案】 【答案】 B
  3.(2009湖北孝感 湖北孝感) ( )
  3.(2009湖北孝感) Switzerland is very small, it is the land of watch and it is very rich. A. Though; but B. Because; so C. Because; / D. Though; / 答案】 【答案】 D
  4.(2009江苏宿迁 江苏宿迁) ( )
  4.(2009江苏宿迁) go ?Would you like to go to the concert with us tonight? ?I'd love to, I can't. I have a lot of homework to do. A. and B. but C. so 答案】 【答案】 B
  5.(2009江苏无锡 江苏无锡) ( )
  5.(2009江苏无锡) Did Did you give Dick a call? I I didn't need to I'll see him soon. A. when B. though C. until D. because 答案】 【答案】 D (
  6.(20
  09.北京 北京) )
  6.(20
  09.北京) Money is important it's not the most important thing. A. and B. but C. or D. so 答案】 【答案】 B
  7.(20
  09.安徽 安徽) ( )
  7.(20
  09.安徽) Linda tried to become an excellent teacher, at last she succeeded. she A. so B. or C. but D. and 答案】 【答案】 D
  8.(20
  09.安徽 安徽) ( )
  8.(20
  09.安徽) Did Did you call Sara back? I I didn't need to, we'll have a meeting together tonight. A. though B. unless C. because D. if 答案】 【答案】 C
  1.(2009吉林通化 吉林通化) ( )
  1.(2009吉林通化) What is our head teacher like, do you know? D. or
家教热线: 家教热线:15853110899
济南家教网:www.51jnjj.cn
Oh, he is very kind he looks very serious. A. because 【答案】 B 答案】 (
  2.(2009江苏常州 江苏常州) )
  2.(2009江苏常州) B. though C. if D. when
?Your French is so good. How long have you been in France? ?I was five. I A. Until 【答案】 B 答案】
  3.(2009扬州 扬州) ( )
  3.(2009扬州) ?What do you think of her dress? ?I think it still looks quite fashionable on her it is a style of many years ago. A. though B. or C. so D. because 答案】 【答案】 ( )
  4.(2009山东德州)
  4.(2009山东德州) 山东德州 B. Since C. When D. Before
hamburgers are junk food, many children like them. A. If 【答案】 D 答案】 ( )
  5.(2009湖北恩施)
  5.(2009湖北恩施) 湖北恩施 He will come here right away he hears the news. A. so 答案】 【答案】 B B. as soon as C. because D. though B. Unless C. Because D. Although

  6.(2009新疆阜康 新疆阜康) ( )
  6.(2009新疆阜康) ?You will fail the exam ?OK, I'll try my best. A. and 答案】 【答案】 D B. though
you don't work hard. C. but D. if

  7.(2009湖南长沙 湖南长沙) ( )
  7.(2009湖南长沙) Tom knew nothing about it his sister told him. A. since B. if C. until 答案】 【答案】 C
  8.(2009贵州安顺 贵州安顺) ( )
  8.(2009贵州安顺) How How do you like songs sung by Liu Huan? They They are wonderful, I can't hear his words clearly sometimes. A. but B. so C. because D. if 答案】 【答案】 A
家教热线: 家教热线:15853110899
济南家教网:www.51jnjj.cn

  9.(2009贵州安顺 贵州安顺) ( )
  9.(2009贵州安顺) We would rather buy some books some snacks. A. in B. since C. of D. than 答案】 【答案】 D
  10.(2009福建莆田 福建莆田) ( )
  10.(2009福建莆田) playing His hobby is watching TV playing the piano. It's reading books. A. either; or B. both; and C. neither; nor 答案】 【答案】 C 知识点 9:动词及动词词组 (
  1.(2009甘肃兰州 甘肃兰州) )
  1.(2009甘肃兰州)
- - Shall I take you to the shopping mall after work? No, thanks. My father said he would on his way home. A. look for me B. pick me up C. let me down D. take after me 答案】 【答案】 B (
  2.(2009甘肃兰州 .(2009甘肃兰州) )
  2.(2009甘肃兰州)
This type of MP4 is my favorite, but I can't it. A. spend B. cost C. pay D. afford 答案】 【答案】 D (
  3.(2009广州 广州) )
  3.(2009广州) the start of the film. D. lost
The boys arrived late at the cinema, and A. caught B. missed C. got 答案】 【答案】 B (
  4.(2009广州 广州) )
  4.(2009广州)
As we know, some people are good at but bad at giving back. A. lending B. keeping C. borrowing D. using 答案】 【答案】 C (
  5.(2009广州 广州) )
  5.(2009广州) the correct spelling of the word?
?Why couldn't you
Chinese?Err. . . I hadn't got a Chinese-English dictionary at hand. A. look for B. look down C. look up D. look at 答案】 【答案】 C (
  6.(2009广州 广州) )
  6.(2009广州) very little rain. B. has been C. are
? What is the weather like this summer here? ?There A. has 答案】 【答案】 B D. have been
家教热线: 家教热线:15853110899
济南家教网:www.51jnjj.cn
(
  7.(2009广州 广州) )
  7.(2009广州) your new classmates yet? B. made friend with D. made friends with Have you A. had friends with C. got friend to 答案】 【答案】 D (
  8.(2009山东淄博 山东淄博) )
  8.(2009山东淄博) Englishyour English-Chinese dictionary? D. get
?How long could I
?Only one day, please. A. keep B. borrow C. lend 答案】 【答案】 A (
  9.(2009山东淄博 山东淄博) )
  9.(2009山东淄博)
?Would you mind
my little sister while I am away? C. looking after D. looking forward to
?Of course not. A. looking for B. looking at 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  10.(2009山东淄博)
  10.(2009山东淄博) 山东淄博
?Hello! This is Henry Speaking. I'd like to speak to your father. ?Sorry, he has Shanghai. A. been in B. been to C. gone to 答案】 【答案】 C (
  11.(2009湖北武汉 湖北武汉) )
  11.(2009湖北武汉) anything from me, Mary . come D. come to
?Don't try to
?I know nothing about it, mum ! I was sleeping at that time! A. hear B. cheat C. get D. hide 答案】 【答案】 D (
  12.(2009湖北武汉 湖北武汉) )
  12.(2009湖北武汉) English. D. passed
?I thought you had
?No. It has been useful in my work. A. studied B. dropped C. failed 答案】 【答案】 B (
  13.(2009湖北武汉 湖北武汉) )
  13.(2009湖北武汉)
?We need to
a time to have a talk, now!
tomorrow? ?What about tomorrow?I am too busy today. A. put up B. fix up C. use up D. look up 【答案】 B
  14.(2009河北 河北) ( )
  14.(2009河北) Sally, your sunglasses. The sun is so bright. A. put on B. put up C. put away D. put down 答案】 【答案】 A
家教热线: 家教热线:15853110899
济南家教网:www.51jnjj.cn

  15.(2009河北 河北) ( )
  15.(2009河北) Helen loves to talk about travel. She many places. C. A. has gone to B. has been to C. has gone for D. has been from 答案】 【答案】 B
  16.(2009山东威海 山东威海) ( )
  16.(2009山东威海) May May I borrow your camera? Of Of course. You can it for 2 or 3 days. A. borrow B. lend C. receive D. use 答案】 【答案】 D
  17.(2009山东威海 山东威海) ( )
  17.(2009山东威海) your coat, Emily. It's warm enough in the room. A. Take off B. Try on C. Put on D. Turn off 答案】 【答案】 A
  18.(2009山东威海 山东威海) ( )
  18.(2009山东威海) Do Do you like playing computer games? No, No, but I . A. used to B. didn't C. do 答案】 【答案】 A
D. don't

  19.(2009山东烟台 山东烟台) ( )
  19.(2009山东烟台) We are sure that scientists will a way to solve the difficult problem. A. put up B. come up with C. look up D. come up 答案】 【答案】 B
  20.(2009四川成都 四川成都) ( )
  20.(2009四川成都) Are Are your shoes expensive? No, No, I only five dollars on them.. cost A. used B. cost C. spent 答案】 【答案】 C (
  21.(2009江西 江西) )
  21.(2009江西)
Don' do any other things while you are doing your homework. So please y t our MP3 A. turn up B. turn down 答案】 【答案】 D (
  22.(2009江西 江西) )
  22.(2009江西) C. turn on D. turn off
just Go along the street. The museum is just on your right. You can't it. A. make B. find C. miss D. fail 答案】 【答案】 C (
  23.(2009江苏南京 江苏南京) )
  23.(2009江苏南京)
Tom, TTom, your T-shirt right now! It looks so dirty. Sorry, Sorry, Mum. I was playing football the whole afternoon.
家教热线: 家教热线:15853110899
济南家教网:www.51jnjj.cn
A. take off B. take on 答案】 【答案】 A
  1.(2009河南 河南) ( )
  1.(2009河南) Taiwan is part of China. We A. explain 答案】 【答案】 D ( B. express C. put off D. put on
the same history and culture. C. connect D. share

  2.(2009河南 河南) )
  2.(2009河南)
?Excuse me. When does Flight CZ3391 take off? please. ?One moment, please. I'll __ A. look; up 【答案】 A 答案】 it . D. turn; down
B. take; away C. give; back

  3.(2009湖北宜昌 湖北宜昌) ( )
  3.(2009湖北宜昌) Could Could you come to the party this weekend? I'm I'm afraid I can't join you. I look after my grandma. A. used to B. have to C. prefer to D. belong to 答案】 【答案】 B
  4.(2009湖北宜昌 湖北宜昌) ( )
  4.(2009湖北宜昌) What What about taking a taxi to the Friendship Store? I I can not it. Let's take the subway instead. A. choose B. pay C. regard D. afford 答案】 【答案】 D (
  5.(2009湖北宜昌 湖北宜昌) )
  5.(2009湖北宜昌)
I I never thought she would my invitation to the concert. She She would feel sorry for missing the concert some day. A. refuse 【答案】 A 答案】 (
  6.(2009湖南娄底 湖南娄底) )
  6.(2009湖南娄底) B. suppose C. return D remind
shall do? ?My spoken English is poor, what shall I do? practice, ?Join an English language club to practice,you'll A. be good at 答案】 【答案】 A B. drop in C. deal with it?
(

  7.(2009江苏宿迁 江苏宿迁) )
  7.(2009江苏宿迁)
crisis(金融危机 金融危机) The global financial crisis(金融危机) has made many people their money. A. to care for 【答案】 C 答案】 B. took care of C. be careful with D. to be cared about
家教热线: 家教热线:15853110899
济南家教网:www.51jnjj.cn
(
  8.(2009江苏宿迁 江苏宿迁) )
  8.(2009江苏宿迁)
Look, Mary looks sad. Let's go and. A. cheer up him 【答案】 D 答案】 ( B. cheer him up C. cheer up her D. cheer her up

  9.(2009江苏宿迁 江苏宿迁) )
  9.(2009江苏宿迁)
storybook ?Would you please your storybook me? ?Sure, But you must return it to me before Wednesday. A. borrow; to 【答案】 C 答案】 10(2009湖北孝感 湖北孝感) ( ) 10(2009湖北孝感) Yang Fen every Saturday afternoon volunteering in an old people's home. takes A. costs B. takes C. pays D. spends 答案】 【答案】 D (
  11.(2009山西 山西) )
  11.(2009山西) B. keep; for C. lend; to D. buy; for
When When did your uncle in Shanghai? The The day before yesterday. A. arrive B. get 答
 

相关内容

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编

   知识点 1:单词拼写 1.(2009甘肃兰州) 读句子,根据汉语或首字母提示补全单词. 1. The policeman told that man to give a (描述) of the accident. 2. W is the third day of a week. 3. We are often told not to be (紧张) in the examinations. 4. The weather in South China is d from that in Nor ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:代词

   2009 年全国各地中考英语试题分类汇编??代词 1. College students are old enough to teach.(09 安顺市) A. them B. their C. themselves D. they 答案:C 2. David talked with a friend of on the internet for a long time yesterday. (09 安顺市) A. he 答案:B B. his C. him D. himself 3. Do ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编副词数词介词冠词

   知识点 4:副词 : ( ) 1.(2009广州) 广州) ( 广州 his sister, but his written work is very good. B. so good as D. more worse than The boy doesn't speak A. as well as C. more better than 答案】 【答案】 A ( ) 2.(2009河北) ( 河北) 河北 She always does her homework than her brot ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编单词拼写词形填空

   知识点 1:单词拼写 : 1.(2009甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州 读句子,根据汉语或首字母提示补全单词. 1. The policeman told that man to give a (描述) of the accident. 2. W is the third day of a week. 3. We are often told not to be (紧张) in the examinations. 4. The weather in South China is d f ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:连词、动词及动词词组、动词的时态

   七彩教育网 www.7caiedu.cn 免费提供 Word 版教学资源 知识点 8:连词 : ( ) 1. (2009甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) . ( 甘肃兰州 Tom Mary speaks good Chinese, so they can communicate with these Chinese students very well. A. Neither, nor B. Not only, but also 答案】 【答案】 B ( ) 2.(2009甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州) ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编连词动词及动词词组动词的时态

   知识点 8:连词 : ( ) 1. (2009甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) . ( 甘肃兰州 Tom Mary speaks good Chinese, so they can communicate with these Chinese students very well. A. Neither, nor B. Not only, but also 答案】 【答案】 B ( ) 2.(2009甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州 C. Both, and D. Either, or You s ...

09中考英语真题分类汇编??代词

   2009 年全国各地中考英语试题分类汇编??代词 1. College students are old enough to teach.(09 安顺市) A. them B. their C. themselves D. they 答案:C 2. David talked with a friend of on the internet for a long time yesterday. (09 安顺市) A. he B. his C. him D. himself 答案:B 3. Do ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:连词、动词及动词词组、动词的时态

   知识点 8:连词 : ( ) 1.( .(2009甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) .( 甘肃兰州 Tom Mary speaks good Chinese, so they can communicate with these Chinese students very well. A. Neither, nor B. Not only, but also 答案】 【答案】 B ( ) 2.(2009甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州 C. Both, and D. Either, or You ...

2011年中考英语真题分类汇编 动词的语态、非谓语动词、情态动词和系动词.doc 人教版

   知识点: 知识点:动词的语态 ( ) 1.(2009?广州) 广州) ( 广州 by the nurses. B. take good care of D. take good care Don't worry. All the children A. are well taken care of C. are taken good care 答案】 【答案】 C ( ) 2.(2009?山东淄博) 山东淄博) ( 山东淄博 ?Hi, Jack. Did you go to Jim’s bi ...

2010中考英语真题分类汇编--情景交际

   2010 中考英语真题分类汇编--情景交际 ( )1. Could you tell me how to get to Xuzhou Railway station, please? (2010 三亚) . A. No, I couldn’t C. Thank you all the same ( B. Don’t ask me .(2010 三亚) D. Certainly. You can take the No. 1 bus. )2. How much meat do you want ...

热门内容

英语

   溪 西 镇 永 安 小 学 (2010 ? 2011 学年度第二学期) 德 育 工 作 计 划 2011 年 2 月 溪西镇永安小学德育工作计划 (2010 ? 2011 学年度第二学期) 一、指导思想 以《小学德育纲要》为依据,以邓小平理论、 “三个代表”重要思想、 科学发展观和教育法规为指导, 以爱国主义为中心, 以养成教育为基本内 容。紧紧围绕新颁布的《中小学生守则》《小学生日常行为规范》 、 ,结合 当前德育工作的新形势,不断改进工作方法,提高学校德育工作的实效。 二、师德建设 按照 ...

2010届中考英语完形填空复习指导7

   2010 年中考英语复习指导完形填空 7 It was very cold that day. It was __1__ heavily and the ground was covered with __2__ snow. The shepherd thought it was dangerous to __3__ the hill and it was difficult for the sheep to find some __4__ there. So he decided to s ...

英语单词教学中的死记

   英语单词教学中的死记\巧学与活用 摘 要:学习单词的基本方法:死记,指行之有效的记忆方法和规律;巧学,是死记 的深化和延伸;活用,体现学以致用,强调在语境下运用,既符合语法规则,又达到 语义通顺。 关键词:英语单词;教学;死记;巧学;活用 中图分类号:G623.31 文献标识码:A 文章编 号:1009-010X(2010)07-0040-03 英语单词是音、形、类、义的完美结合体,能读音、识形、辨类、明义、拼 写、会用才称得上掌握了这个单词。教学单词有两个基本含义:教师如何教;学生 如何学 ...

2011年4月全国自考英语二答案

   2011 年 4 月全国自考英语二答案 Ⅰ从下列各句四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并在答题纸上将相应的字母涂黑。 1.You may use bike (选 B)provided you give it back to me tomorrow morning 2.He could not (选 B)hold back his tears on hearing that he was not admitted to the universite 3.Good parents have the a ...

英语_英语四级的一些短语

   1、听力,有三种题型,dialogue(十个对话),passage(三个短文), compound dictation(复合式听写,也就是传说中的段子题),第一 种每年必考, 后两种逐年交替, 其中考 passage 的次数相对较多。 最容易得分的是 dialogue 和 passage,只要记住一个超级技 巧即可:对话所述事情总是向不好的方面发展。举几个例子:比 如对话里问教授的讲座 lecture 难不难,记住一定难,老师的作 业 assignment 多不多, 一定多, 男士发出的邀请 ...