知识点: 知识点:动词的语态
( )
  1.(2009广州) 广州) ( 广州 by the nurses. B. take good care of D. take good care Don't worry. All the children A. are well taken care of C. are taken good care ( )
  2.(2009山东淄博) ( 山东淄博) 山东淄博
?Hi, Jack. Did you go to Jim's birthday party? ?No, I felt so sad. I . A. didn't invite B. wasn't invited C. am not invited D. hadn't invited ( )
  3.(2009河北) 河北) ( 河北 Don't put off today's work for tomorrow. I mean, today's work today. A. may do B. must do C. may be done D. must be done ( )
  4.(2009四川成都) 四川成都) ( 四川成都 Why did you leave your city last year? Because I a new job in another city. A. offered B. am offered C. was offered ( )
  5.(2009江西) 江西) ( 江西 I to get there before seven tomorrow, so I'll have to get up early. A. told B. have told C. will tell D. was told ( )
  6.(2009江苏南京) 江苏南京) ( 江苏南京 Do you have any problems if you this job? Well, I'm thinking about the working day. A. offer B. will offer C. are offered D. will be offered ( )
  1.(2009河南) 河南) ( 河南 Usually John __ to school in his father's beautiful car. A. has taken B. is taking C. is taken D. has been taken ( )
  2.(2009湖北宜昌) 湖北宜昌) ( 湖北宜昌 Can you tell me where the students of Class2 are? They reading the book on Scientific Outlook on Development just now. A. will find B. have found C. were found D. found ( )
  3.(2009湖北孝感) 湖北孝感) ( 湖北孝感 ? What a beautiful factory! I want to work in it. ? Well, workers very much here. A. need B. are needing C. are needed D. will need ( )
  4.(2009山西) ( 山西) 山西 A large number of engineers to Africa by our government to the people there every year. A. have sent B. will send C. are sent ( )
  5.(20
  09.北京) 北京) ( 北京 The sick boy to hospital by the police yesterday. A. is taken B. was taken C. takes D. took ( )
  6.(20
  09.安徽) 安徽) ( 安徽 It's difficult for the village children to cross the river for school. I think a bridge over the river. A. was built B. is being built C. has been built ( )
  7.(20
  09.福建漳州) 福建漳州) ( 福建漳州 D. should be built
The Chinese mainland pandas, Tuan Tuan and Yuan Yuan, to Taiwan on Dec. 23nd, 20
  08. A. sent B. were sending C. had sent D. were sent ( )
  1.(2009吉林通化) 吉林通化) ( 吉林通化 Students are to speak loudly in the reading room. A. told B. supposed C. not supposed D. allowed ( )
  2.(2009吉林通化) 吉林通化) ( 吉林通化 Look, what an old palace! It looks so great! Yeah, it nearly 800 years ago. A. was building B. was built C. has built D. is built ( )
  3.(2009江苏常州) 江苏常州) ( 江苏常州 Don't discuss the problems with your partner unless you to do so. A. ask B. are asked C. will ask D. will be asked ( )
  4.(2009扬州) 扬州) ( 扬州 ?Do you know the result of the competition? ?No. It . A. hasn't announced B. hasn't been announced C. didn't announce D. wasn't announced ( )
  5.(2009湖北恩施) 湖北恩施) ( 湖北恩施 A number of new houses in Wenchuan last year. A. built B. are built C. were built ( )
  6.(2009湖北恩施) 湖北恩施) ( 湖北恩施 Her son Coke, but now he milk. A. used to drink; is used to drinking D. will be built
B. used to drinking; drinks
C. is used to drinking; used to drink D. is used to drink; is drinking ( )
  7.(2009湖南长沙) 湖南长沙) ( 湖南长沙 Do you often plant trees in spring? Yes. Many trees in our school every year. A. plant B. are planting C. are planted ( )
  8.(2009贵州安顺) 贵州安顺) ( 贵州安顺 I to leave at once, or I'll be late for the meeting. A. tell B. be told C. am told D. was told ( )
  9.(2009福建莆田) 福建莆田) ( 福建莆田 Did you go to the concert yesterday? No, I . A. didn't invite B. haven't invited C. wasn't invited
知识点 12:非谓语动词 :
( )
  1.(2009甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州 Why not your teacher for help when you can't finish it by yourself? A. ask, write B. to ask, writing C. ask, writing D. asking, write ( )
  2.(2009广州) 广州) ( 广州 for London? C. to leave D. are you leaving ?Hi, Tom! Can you tell me when ?Yes, tomorrow afternoon. A. leaving B. leaves ( )
  3.(2009山东淄博) ( 山东淄博) 山东淄博
?May I listen to the music here, Mr. White? ?Sorry, you'd better it like that. A. not to do B. not do C. don't do D. not do to ( )
  4.(2009河北) 河北) ( 河北 More and more young people are trying to do something the old. A. served B. to serve C. serve D. serves ( )
  5.(2009山东威海) 山东威海) ( 山东威海 The fruit salad tastes delicious. Could you tell me ? A. where to do it B. when to do it C. what to do D. how to do it ( )
  6.(2009四川成都) 四川成都) ( 四川成都 Peter is busy at school, but he never forgets exercise every day. A. working, doing B. working, to do C. at work, doing ( )
  7.(2009江西) 江西) ( 江西 Why did you buy a radio? English. A. Learn B. Learning C. To learn D. Be learning ( )
  8.(2009江苏南京) 江苏南京) ( 江苏南京 Do you know Neil Armstrong? Yes, He is the first man on the moon. A. walk B. walks C. to walk D. walked ( )
  1.(2009河南) 河南) ( 河南 ?Have you made up your mind __ the sick kids? ?By singing songs. A. what to tell B. how to cheer up C. when to help D. where to look after ( )
  2.(2009江苏宿迁) 江苏宿迁) ( 江苏宿迁 The doctor did what he could the dying man. A. save B. to save C. saved D. saving ( )
  3.(2009江苏宿迁) 江苏宿迁) ( 江苏宿迁 The global financial crisis(金融危机) has made many people their money. A. to care for B. took care of C. be careful with D. to be cared about ( )
  4.(2009江苏宿迁) 江苏宿迁) ( 江苏宿迁 ?Mum, can I have something? ?Oh, dear. You can only drink some water. There is in the kitchen. A. to drink; nothing else B. drinking; something else C. to eat; something else D. eating; nothing else ( )
  5.(2009湖北孝感) 湖北孝感) ( 湖北孝感 We must do everything we can waste water from running into rivers. A. keep B. kept C. to keep D. keeping ( )
  6.(2009江苏宿迁) 江苏宿迁) ( 江苏宿迁 The doctor did what he could the dying man. A. save B. to save C. saved D. saving ( )
  7.(2009山西) 山西) ( 山西 C. to teach My roommate often asks me her to play chess. A. teach B. teaching ( )
  8.(2009江苏无锡) 江苏无锡) ( 江苏无锡
He'll use what he has her a new dress. A. bought B. to buy C. buying ( )
  9.(2009江苏无锡) 江苏无锡) ( 江苏无锡
D. been bought
Xiao Li said she would rather join us. A. did not B. to not C. not D. not to ( )
  10.(2009江苏无锡) 江苏无锡) ( 江苏无锡 The old lady didn't know when the house caught fire. A. how to do B. how to do it C. what to do D. what to do it ( )
  11.(20
  09.北京) 北京) ( 北京 D. answered The teacher asked Ben a difficult question in class. A. answer B. answering C. to answer ( )
  12.(20
  09.安徽) 安徽) ( 安徽
Everyone should know to save themselves when a fire breaks out. A. whether B. what C. when D. how ( )
  13.(20
  09.福建漳州) 福建漳州) ( 福建漳州 What should we do to fight A/H1N1 flu? We should wash hands often, avoid to crowded places and so on. A. go B. going C. gone D. to go ( )
  1.(2009吉林通化) 吉林通化) ( 吉林通化 The woman made his son finally after she told him some jokes. A. laughed B. to laugh C. laugh D. laughing ( )
  2.(2009辽宁锦州) 辽宁锦州) ( 辽宁锦州 When we practice speaking English,we often end up in Chinese. A.to speak B. speaking C. spoken D. speak ( )
  3.(2009辽宁锦州) 辽宁锦州) ( 辽宁锦州 There are so many kinds of MP5 in the shop. We can't decide . A. what to buy B. to buy what C. which to buy D. to buy which ( )
  4.(2009深圳) 深圳) ( 深圳 How about in the river with us? Sorry I can't.My parents often tell me that. A. swim, don't do B. swim, to do C. swimming, not do D. swimming, not to do ( )
  5.(2009扬州) 扬州) ( 扬州 ? more about tomorrow's weather, call 1
  21. ?OK, I will. Thank you. A. Know B. Knowing C. To know D. Known ( )
  6.(2009湖南长沙) 湖南长沙) ( 湖南长沙 Don't forget my parents when you are in Beijing. OK! I won't. A. to see B. sees C. seeing ( )
  7.(2009贵州安顺) 贵州安顺) ( 贵州安顺 If the question incorrectly, question will be given to you. A. is answered, other B. answer, other C. is answered, another D. answer, another ( )
  8.(2009贵州安顺) 贵州安顺) ( 贵州安顺
My football socks are out. How long have you them? A. worn, bought B. wearing, had C. wearing, bought D. worn, had
知识点 13:情态动词和系动词 :
( )
  1.(2009甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州 morning. - No, it be him. He is holding a meeting in the office now. A. must, can't B. must, mustn't C. can't, can't D. can't, mustn't ( ? )
  2.(2009广州) 广州) ( 广州 I take some photos in the hall? . B. Must; mustn't C. Could; won't D. May; mustn't Look! The man at the gate be our headmaster. He is always standing there every
?No, you A. Can; needn't (
)
  3.(2009山东淄博) 山东淄博) ( 山东淄博 Jane's. It has her name on it. B. might belong to C. may be
?Whose notebook is this? ?It A. must be ( D, could be
)
  4.(2009湖北武汉) 湖北武汉) ( 湖北武汉
?May I watch TV for a while? ?No, you .You have to finish your homework first. A. shouldn't B. needn't C. mustn't D. won't ( )
  5.(2009河北) 河北) ( 河北 This silk dress so smooth. It's made in China. A. tastes B. smells C. sounds D. feels ( )
  6.(2009山东威海) 山东威海) ( 山东威海 Could you please come to the museum with me this afternoon? Sorry, I . I have to take a piano lesson at 2 pm. A. couldn't B. mustn't C. can't D. needn't ( )
  7.(2009四川成都) 四川成都) ( 四川成都 What would you send to your sister as the Christmas gift? I haven't decided yet. I send her a hand bag. A. shall B. may C. must ( )
  8.(2009江西) 江西) ( 江西 Susan has bought a large house with a swimming pool. It be very expensive. I never even dream about it. A. must B. might C. can't D. shouldn't ( )
  1.(2009河南) 河南) ( 河南 ?Excuse me, where are we going to have our class meeting? ?I'm not sure. Ask our monitor, please. He _ know. A. can B. may C. need D. shall ( )
  2.(2009湖南娄底) 湖南娄底) ( 湖南娄底 ?Must I be in hospital for a week,Doctor? . You can go back home tomorrow. ?No,you
A. mustn't B. needn't C. must ( )
  3.(2009江苏宿迁) 江苏宿迁) ( 江苏宿迁 ?Must I finish watering the flowers now? ?No, you. A. must B. won't C. needn't ( )
  4.(2009湖北孝感) 湖北孝感) ( 湖北孝感 Anna hasn't come to school today. I think she be ill. A. can B. has to C. may D. should ( )
  5.(2009湖南娄底) 湖南娄底) ( 湖南娄底 ?What do you think of the cake? ?I like it very much. It tastes . A. good B. terrible C. well ( )
  6.(2009山西) 山西) ( 山西 Shall we go skateboarding after school? Sorry, my parents said that I be at home early. A. need B. must ( )
  7.(2009江苏无锡) 江苏无锡) ( 江苏无锡 It must be John who is in the office.
D. can't
C. may
I'm sure it be John. I saw him off at the railway station just twenty minutes ago. A. won't B. mustn't C. can't D. needn't ( )
  8.(20
  09.北京) 北京) ( 北京 you swim? Yes, but I'm not a good swimmer. A. Can B. May C. Need ( )
  9.(20
  09.安徽) 安徽) ( 安徽 Who's the man over there? Is it Mr. Black? It be him. He's much taller. A. can't B. mustn't C. should ( )
  10.(20
  09.安徽) 安徽) ( 安徽 Long time no see! Oh, It like years since I last saw you. A. looks B. seems C. feels ( )
  11.(20
  09.福建漳州) 福建漳州) ( 福建漳州 D. sounds D. may D. Must
The yellow coat be Linda's because nobody likes yellow except her. A. can't B. can C. mustn't D. must ( )
  1.(2009江苏常州) 江苏常州) ( 江苏常州 ?I borrow these magazines? ?Sorry, only the magazines over there can be borrowed. A. Must B. Would C. May D. Need ( )
  2.(2009深圳) 深圳) ( 深圳 The cake looks Yes,and it tastes even A.well,good B. nice,better C.good, worse D.better, best ( )
  3.(2009扬州) 扬州) ( 扬州 ?May I smoke here, please?
?I am afraid you . This is a non-smoking area. A. can B. can't C. may ( )
  4.(2009扬州) 扬州) ( 扬州 ?What is Mum cooking in the kitchen? ?Fish, I guess. How nice it ! A. looks B. sounds C. tastes ( )
  5.(2009山东德州) 山东德州) ( 山东德州 ?How is your friend coming? ?I'm not sure. He drive here. A. may B. can C. must ( )
  6.(2009新疆阜康) 新疆阜康) ( 新疆阜康 ?I'm a little tired. Let's go to the zoo by taxi. ?We take a taxi. It's not far from here.
D. may not
D. smells
D. will
A. can't B. mustn't C. couldn't D. needn't (
 

相关内容

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:动词的语态、非谓语动词、情态动词和系动词

   知识点: 知识点:动词的语态 ( ) 1.(2009广州) 广州) ( 广州 by the nurses. B. take good care of D. take good care Don't worry. All the children A. are well taken care of C. are taken good care ( ) 2.(2009山东淄博) ( 山东淄博) 山东淄博 ?Hi, Jack. Did you go to Jim's birthday party? ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:动词的语态、非谓语动词、情态动词和系动词

   知识点: 知识点:动词的语态 ( ) 1.(2009?广州) 广州) ( 广州 by the nurses. B. take good care of D. take good care Don't worry. All the children A. are well taken care of C. are taken good care 答案】 【答案】 C ( ) 2.(2009?山东淄博) 山东淄博) ( 山东淄博 ?Hi, Jack. Did you go to Jim’s bi ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:连词、动词及动词词组、动词的时态

   知识点 8:连词 : ( ) 1.( .(2009?甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) .( 甘肃兰州 Tom Mary speaks good Chinese, so they can communicate with these Chinese students very well. A. Neither, nor B. Not only, but also 答案】 【答案】 B ( ) 2.(2009?甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州 C. Both, and D. Either, or Yo ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:连词、动词及动词词组、动词的时态

   七彩教育网 www.7caiedu.cn 免费提供 Word 版教学资源 知识点 8:连词 : ( ) 1. (2009甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) . ( 甘肃兰州 Tom Mary speaks good Chinese, so they can communicate with these Chinese students very well. A. Neither, nor B. Not only, but also 答案】 【答案】 B ( ) 2.(2009甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州) ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:连词、动词及动词词组、动词的时态

   知识点 8:连词 : ( ) 1.( .(2009?甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) .( 甘肃兰州 Tom Mary speaks good Chinese, so they can communicate with these Chinese students very well. A. Neither, nor B. Not only, but also C. Both, and D. Either, or 答案】 【答案】 B ( ) 2.(2009?甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州 Yo ...

2009年高考英语试题分类汇编??非谓语动词

   (09 安徽)1. The play A. produced C. to be produced 【答案】C 答案】 next month aims mainly to reflect the local culture. B. being produced D. having been produced (09 北京)2 For breakfast he only drinks juice from fresh fruit on his own farm. A. grown 【答案】A 答 ...

2010中考英语真题分类汇编 动词时态

   2010 中考英语真题分类汇编:单选动词的时态 (2010 .河北省卷,38. 1) This term over. The summer vacation is coming in two weeks. A. is B. was C. has been D. will be 【答案】D 2011 中考备考:中考英语真题分类汇编全集 (2010 .河北省卷,39. 1) I a mistake. Please don't be angry with me. A. make B. made C ...

09中考英语真题分类汇编??动词和动词时态

   09 中考英语真题分类汇编??动词和动词时态 1. The population of the world still now. (09 兰州市) A.has; grown B.is; growing C.will; grow D.is; grown 答案:B 2. Why notyour teacher for help when you can’t finish it by yourself? (09 兰 州市) A.ask,write B.to ask,writing C.ask,wr ...

2008高考英语试题分类汇编 非谓语动词

   2008 年全国各地 20 套高考卷分类汇编 单项选择语法 二.非谓语动词 (全国 I 卷)26. I like getting up very early in summer. The morning air is so good . B. to breathe C. breathing D. being A. to be breathed breathed (安徽卷)30. in the fields on a March afternoon, he could feel the war ...

2010年高考英语试题分类汇编??非谓语动词

   2010 年高考英语试题分类汇编??非谓语动词 年高考英语试题分类汇编?? ??非谓语动词 25. Lots of rescue workers were working around the clock, Province after the earthquake. (10 福建) A. sending B. to send C. having sent D. to have sent25. 答案: 答案: A supplies to Yushu, Qinghai 34. In April ...

热门内容

2011年黄冈市朱店中学九年级英语中考模拟试题(含答案)

   … … … … … … … … … … … … … … 密 … … … … … … … … … … … … 封 2011 年黄冈市朱店中学九年级英语中考模拟试题(含答案) (考试时间:100 分钟,满分 100 分) 一、语言知识运用(共二节,计 35 分) 第一节:单项选项 共 小题, 第一节:单项选项(共 20 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 20 分) ( )1.The pen on the desk is not mine. It must be someone A、else ( B、e ...

Unit2 新目标九年级英语说课教案.

   Unit 2 I used to be afraid of the dark. 说课教案) (说课教案) 荣成市实验中学 王清华 我说课的内容为初三英语上册 Unit 2 I used to be afraid of the dark. 整个说课包括教材 分析,教材处理,说教法,说学法,课时划分和教学过程六大板块. 一,教材分析 1.教材的地位及作用: 本单元是初中英语新教材第三册第 2 单元, 本单元的核心话题为 "talk about what they used to be ...

六年级英语It_must_belong_to_Carla课件

   Unit 5 It must belong to Carla " Section A " It is mine/yours/hers/his/ours... =It belongs to me/you/her/him/us. It’s Li Ping’s. =It belongs to Li Ping. belong to sb(名词/代词的宾格) Lead-in It could be Huang Juchen’s. It might be Huang Xusheng’s It can ...

2011年全国大学生英语竞赛C级样题及答案1

   \ Part Ⅱ Vocabulary and Structure (10 minutes, 15 points) 31. Because Edgar was convinced of the accuracy of this fact, he stick his opinion. A. at 32. question. A. Each B. to C. for D. for student with a little common sense should be able to answe ...

最高境界:精通英语的三十个好习惯

   学习英语的最高境界是什么,是习惯,只有习惯了学习英语,习惯了使用英语, 学习英语的最高境界是什么,是习惯,只有习惯了学习英语,习惯了使用英语, 那么才有可能掌握英语,下面列举出的学习英语的三十个好习惯, 那么才有可能掌握英语,下面列举出的学习英语的三十个好习惯,可以帮助你 掌握学习英语的窍门. 掌握学习英语的窍门. 1,将英语真正融入日常生活!不要学英语,而要生活在英语当中! 2,把难单词,难句子制作成海报,贴在家里最显眼的地方,不知不觉就掌 握了! 3,不读英语就难受!不读英语就" ...