知识点
  4:副词 :
( )
  1.(2009?广州) 广州) ( 广州 his sister, but his written work is very good. B. so good as D. more worse than The boy doesn't speak A. as well as C. more better than 答案】 【答案】 A
( )
  2.(2009?河北) ( 河北) 河北 She always does her homework than her brother. A. more careful B. careful C. more carefully D. carefully 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  3.(2009?山东威海) 山东威海) ( 山东威海 How do you like banana milk shake? I love it. I like it than yogurt. A. very much B. even better 答案】 【答案】 B
C. a little
D. much less
( )
  4.(2009?山东烟台) 山东烟台) ( 山东烟台 You must be tired out after the climbing. Oh, . I felt too tired to move. A. not a bit B. not a little C. not at all D. not nearly 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  5.(2009?四川成都) ( 四川成都) 四川成都 If you are free at the moment, please clean your bedroom yourself. A. at once B. right now C. right away 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  6.(2009?江西) ( 江西) 江西
I didn’t know you take a bus to school. Oh, I take a bus, but it is snowing today. A. hardly B. never C. sometimes D. usually 答案】 【答案】 A ( )
  7.(2009?河南) 河南) ( 河南 The match was really fantastic, __ when Smith scored in the last minute. A. probably B. exactly C. especially D. mostly 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  8.(2009?江苏宿迁) ( 江苏宿迁) 江苏宿迁
?Can you hear me? ?No, I can’t. Would you please speak? A. clearly enough B. clear enough C. enough clear 答案】 【答案】 A ( )
  9.(2009?江苏宿迁) 江苏宿迁) ( 江苏宿迁 The question is that nobody can answer it. A. very hard B. too difficult C. strange enough 答案】 【答案】 D
D. enough clearly
D. so strange
1
(
)
  10.(2009?江苏宿迁) 江苏宿迁) ( 江苏宿迁
?Can you understand what I meant? ?Sorry, I can follow you. A. always B. almost 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  11.(2009?山西) ( 山西) 山西
C. nearly
D. hardly
How often do you go to a concert? ever. I’m not interested in that at all. A. Usually B. Hardly 【答案】 B 答案】 ( )
  12.(2009?江苏无锡) 江苏无锡) ( 江苏无锡 C. Almost
I find this computer game to play. A. enough easy B. easy enough C. enough easily D. easily enough 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  13.(2009?陕西绥德) 陕西绥德) ( 陕西绥德
Let’s do it . There is only five minutes left. A. hardly B. slowly C. quickly D. politely 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  14.(20
  09.安徽) ( 安徽) 安徽
Would you please drive ? My plane is taking off. I’d like to, but safety comes first. A. faster B. better C. more carefully 答案】 【答案】 A ( )
  15.(20
  09.福建漳州) 福建漳州) ( 福建漳州 D. more slowly
Miss Gao is very popular with her students. Yes. Her classes are lively and interesting. A. seldom B. never C. sometimes D. always 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  16.(2009?江苏常州) 江苏常州) ( 江苏常州 ?Mark speaks English well, but you him. ?Thank you. . A. speak as badly as B. speak worse than C. don’t speak so badly as D. speak much better than 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  17.(2009?江苏常州) 江苏常州) ( 江苏常州
?John sings so well. Has he ever been trained? ?No. He learns all by himself. He goes to any training class. A. usually 答案】 【答案】 C B. often C. never D. even
2
( )
  18.(2009?扬州) 扬州) ( 扬州 ?Was Henry late for the concert yesterday? ?No. He got there even ten minutes than us two. A. earlier B. earliest C. later 答案】 【答案】
D. latest
( )
  19.(2009?扬州) 扬州) ( 扬州 ?Do you know anything about the players of our school football team? ?Yes. They are young boys between the age of thirteen and fifteen. A. most B. mostly C. almost D. at most 答案】 【答案】 ( )
  20.(2009?山东德州) 山东德州) ( 山东德州 ?Have you read the poem If? ?Yes. I really enjoy it. A. still 【答案】 B 答案】 B. ever C. yet D. never
( )
  21.(2009?新疆阜康) 新疆阜康) ( 新疆阜康 ?Were you often late for school last term, Tom? ?No, . I got to school early every day. A. Always 【答案】 D 答案】 B. Usually C. Sometimes D. Never
( )
  22.(2009?朝阳) ( 朝阳) 朝阳 English is too difficult for me. I can’t learn it well. Don’t give up. Nothing is difficult if you work hard. A. seldom B. never C. usually D. always 【答案】 D 答案】 ( )
  23.(2009?朝阳) ( 朝阳) 朝阳 Do you know the word “risk”? Sorry, I don’t. Let’s look it in the dictionary. A. up B. down C. over D. out 【答案】 A 答案】 ( )
  24.(2009?福建莆田) ( 福建莆田) 福建莆田 Steven is good at writing. So he is. He writes than us. A. most carefully B. more carefully 【答案】B 答案】
C. less carefully
知识点
  5:数词 :
( )
  1.(2009?甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州 About of the workers in the factory were born in the . A. two-thirds, 1970 B. two-thirds, 1970s C. two-third,1970 D. two-third, 1970s 答案】 【答案】 B
3
(
)
  2.(2009?广州) 广州) ( 广州 report every two weeks. B. two-hundreds-word D. two-hundred-words
Each of us has to write a A. two-hundred-word C. two-hundreds-words 答案】 【答案】 A
( )
  3.(2009?四川成都) 四川成都) ( 四川成都 Could you give me one more chance? I’ll try my best to succeed. A. two B. the other C. another 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  4.(2009?江苏南京) 江苏南京) ( 江苏南京
How long will Philip stay here? Two weeks till he lives. A. many B. much C. more D. most 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  1.(2009?江苏宿迁) 江苏宿迁) ( 江苏宿迁 Today is my mother’s birthday. I will buy her a gift. A. fourteen B. fourteenth C. forty D. fortieth 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  2.(2009?湖北孝感) 湖北孝感) ( 湖北孝感 ? There is a wrong word in line . ? Where? ? In the line. A. two; two B. two; second C. second; two 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  3.(2009?山西) 山西) ( 山西
D. second; second
How was your day off yesterday? Perfect! It was birthday of my grandma’s. We had a big family celebration. A. eighty B. the eightieth C. eightieth 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  4.(20
  09.福建漳州) 福建漳州) ( 福建漳州
There are sixty students in our class. And of us are boys. Wow! You have forty girls! A. one fourth B. one third 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  1.(2009?哈尔滨) 哈尔滨) ( 哈尔滨 C. two fifths D. two thirds
Good news! Bill won medal in the long jump just now. Really? That’s his one at our sports meeting. A.a:four 【答案】 C 答案】 B.an;fourth C.a;fourth
4
(
)
  2.(2009?哈尔滨) 哈尔滨) ( 哈尔滨
A new study proves a walk every day is enough to keep people away from becoming fat. A.30-minute 【答案】 A 答案】 ( )
  3.(2009?辽宁锦州) ( 辽宁锦州) 辽宁锦州 B.30 minute’s C.30-minutes
More than two years ago, people knew little about the universe. A. thousands B. thousand C. thousand of D. thousands of 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  4.(2009?湖北恩施) 湖北恩施) ( 湖北恩施 Enshi is becoming a tourist city. people come here during the holidays every year. A. Thousand of C. Five thousands of 答案】 【答案】 B B. Thousands of D. Five thousands
( )
  5.(2009?湖南长沙) 湖南长沙) ( 湖南长沙 Father’s Day is on Sunday of June. A. three B. third C. the third 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  6.(2009?朝阳) 朝阳) ( 朝阳 Where does John live? He lives on floor but he doesn’t use a lift to go up and down. A. nine B. the ninth C. ninth D. a ninth 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  7.(2009?贵州安顺) 贵州安顺) ( 贵州安顺 of the students in our class money to the disabled people these days. A. Two third, have raised B. Two thirds, has raised C. Two three, have raised D. Two thirds, have raised 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  8.(2009?贵州安顺) 贵州安顺) ( 贵州安顺 visitors come to China every year. A. Thousands of B. Ten thousands C. Ten thousand of D. Thousand of 答案】 【答案】 A
知识点
  6:介词 :
( )
  1.(2009?广州) 广州) ( 广州 ?Guess, how much does it cost? ?I think it costs 15 and 20 dollars. A. from B. between C. among 答案】 【答案】 B D. with
5
(
)
  2.(2009?广州) 广州) ( 广州 China? the morning of the 16th of April. C. to; on D. in; on
?When did your uncle arrive ?He got to Guangzhou A. at; in B. in; in 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  3.(2009?广州) 广州) ( 广州
The food A. in; like 答案】 【答案】 D (
my country is quite different B. to; from C. from; to
that here. D. in; from
)
  4.(2009?山东淄博) 山东淄博) ( 山东淄博 Beijing. C. in D. to
Tom told me his parents had arrived A. at B. on 答案】 【答案】 C
( )
  5.(2009?河北) 河北) ( 河北 Let’s play table tennis Tuesday morning, shall we? A. on B. in C. to D. at 答案】 【答案】 A ( )
  6.(2009?山东威海) 山东威海) ( 山东威海 the heavy rain, we didn’t go camping last Sunday. What a pity! A. Thanks to B. Because of C. Instead of D. As for 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  7.(2009?四川成都) 四川成都) ( 四川成都 Can you see some people are waiting the library? Yes, They are standing in a queue in front of its gate. A. around B. inside C. outside 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  8.(2009?江苏南京) 江苏南京) ( 江苏南京 Nanjing is a beautiful city. It won “China Human Habitat Environment Prize” 20
  08. A. at B. on C. in D. by 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  1.(2009?河南) 河南) ( 河南 ?When is Henry’s birthday party, Lynn? about there o’clock in the afternoon. ?The 18th , __ A. in B. at C. on D. to 【答案】 B 答案】 ( )
  2.(2009?湖北宜昌) 湖北宜昌) ( 湖北宜昌 It is said that a new zoo will be built in our town. I’m it. Zoos are terrible for animals. A. through B. besides C. against D. except 【答案】 C 答案】
6
( )
  3.(2009?湖南娄底) 湖南娄底) ( 湖南娄底 ?It’s very important us to make a plan before a new term.? ?Yes. You must try to make it carefully.? A. of B. for C. to? 【答案】 B 答案】 ( )
  4.(2009?湖北孝感) 湖北孝感) ( 湖北孝感 Look, Tina is waiting the bus stop. A. for B. at C. in D. to 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  5.(2009?山西) 山西) ( 山西
Is it polite to speak and laugh loudly ? No, I don’t think so. A. in public 答案】 【答案】 A ( B. at least C. on time
)
  6.(2009?江苏无锡) 江苏无锡) ( 江苏无锡
Mr. Lin gave the textbooks to all the students the ones who had already taken them. A. except B. including C. among D. with 答案】 【答案】 A ( )
  7.(20
  09.北京) ( 北京) 北京
Einstein, the famous scientist, was born March, 18
  97. A. at B. on C. in D. to 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  8.(20
  09.安徽) 安徽) ( 安徽
Why are you standing there, Maggie? I can’t see the blackboard clearly. Two tall boys are sitting me. A. behind B. in front of C. beside D. next to 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  9.(20
  09.福建漳州) 福建漳州) ( 福建漳州
The young men walked the forest and came to a big river at last. A. on B. over C. through D. across 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  1.(2009?哈尔滨) 哈尔滨) ( 哈尔滨 You Can find a way to reach your goals when you are proud yourself and stand tall like a sunflower. A.on B.from C.of
【答案】 C 答案】 ( )
  2.(2009?山东德州) 山东德州) ( 山东德州
Lin Lin often practices English chatting with her American friend. A. in B. by C. for D. with 答案】 【答案】 B
7
( )
  3.(2009?湖北恩施) 湖北恩施) ( 湖北恩施 There is going to be a wonderful party the evening of October 1st, 20
  09. A. in 【答案】 B 答案】 B. on C. at D. for
( )
  4.(2009?新疆阜康) ( 新疆阜康) 新疆阜康 ? A new baby came to the earth a sunny winter morning. ? How nice. A. in 答案】 【答案】 B B. on C. of D. at
( )
  5.(2009?湖南长沙) 湖南长沙) ( 湖南长沙 When were you born? I was born the morning of May 7th , 19
  95. A. in B. on C. at 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  6.(2009?贵州安顺) 贵州安顺) ( 贵州安顺 What would you like to do such a bad boy? A. with B. on C. at D. in 【答案】 A 答案】 ( )
  7.(2009?福建莆田) ( 福建莆田) 福建莆田 Do you know that Fujian is the west of Taiwan? A. to B. in C. on 答案】 【答案】 A
知识点
  7:
 

相关内容

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:副词、数词、介词、冠词

   知识点 4:副词 : ( ) 1.(2009广州) 广州) ( 广州 his sister, but his written work is very good. B. so good as D. more worse than The boy doesn't speak A. as well as C. more better than 答案】 【答案】 A ( ) 2.(2009河北) 河北) ( 河北 She always does her homework than her brot ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编副词数词介词冠词

   知识点 4:副词 : ( ) 1.(2009广州) 广州) ( 广州 his sister, but his written work is very good. B. so good as D. more worse than The boy doesn't speak A. as well as C. more better than 答案】 【答案】 A ( ) 2.(2009河北) ( 河北) 河北 She always does her homework than her brot ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编4副词

   知识点 4:副词 : ( ) 1.(2009广州) 广州) ( 广州 his sister, but his written work is very good. B. so good as D. more worse than The boy doesn't speak A. as well as C. more better than 答案】 【答案】 A ( ) 2.(2009河北) ( 河北) 河北 She always does her homework than her brot ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:代词

   2009 年全国各地中考英语试题分类汇编??代词 1. College students are old enough to teach.(09 安顺市) A. them B. their C. themselves D. they 答案:C 2. David talked with a friend of on the internet for a long time yesterday. (09 安顺市) A. he 答案:B B. his C. him D. himself 3. Do ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:连词、动词及动词词组、动词的时态

   七彩教育网 www.7caiedu.cn 免费提供 Word 版教学资源 知识点 8:连词 : ( ) 1. (2009甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) . ( 甘肃兰州 Tom Mary speaks good Chinese, so they can communicate with these Chinese students very well. A. Neither, nor B. Not only, but also 答案】 【答案】 B ( ) 2.(2009甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州) ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编连词动词及动词词组动词的时态

   知识点 8:连词 : ( ) 1. (2009甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) . ( 甘肃兰州 Tom Mary speaks good Chinese, so they can communicate with these Chinese students very well. A. Neither, nor B. Not only, but also 答案】 【答案】 B ( ) 2.(2009甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州 C. Both, and D. Either, or You s ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:连词、动词及动词词组、动词的时态

   知识点 8:连词 : ( ) 1.( .(2009甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) .( 甘肃兰州 Tom Mary speaks good Chinese, so they can communicate with these Chinese students very well. A. Neither, nor B. Not only, but also 答案】 【答案】 B ( ) 2.(2009甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州 C. Both, and D. Either, or You ...

2011年中考英语真题分类汇编 动词的语态、非谓语动词、情态动词和系动词.doc 人教版

   知识点: 知识点:动词的语态 ( ) 1.(2009?广州) 广州) ( 广州 by the nurses. B. take good care of D. take good care Don't worry. All the children A. are well taken care of C. are taken good care 答案】 【答案】 C ( ) 2.(2009?山东淄博) 山东淄博) ( 山东淄博 ?Hi, Jack. Did you go to Jim’s bi ...

2010中考英语真题分类汇编--句式结构

   2010 中考英语真题分类汇编--句式结构 ( )1. The spaceship will go around the earth in 2005 will be called Shenzhou Ⅶ. (2010 三亚) A. which ( B. who C. whom D. what )2.Shall we go to Monkey Island for a picnic tomorrow? (2010 三亚) If it fine. A. ( is B. was C. is goin ...

2010中考英语真题分类汇编--句式结构

   育英科技 www.wlsyy.com 2010 中考英语真题分类汇编--句式结构 ( )1. The spaceship will go around the earth in 2005 will be called Shenzhou Ⅶ. (2010 三亚) A. which ( B. who C. whom D. what )2.Shall we go to Monkey Island for a picnic tomorrow? (2010 三亚) If it fine. A. ( i ...

热门内容

五年级英语第3课第1课时

   科目:英语 课题 学习目标 学习重点 学习难点 学习工具 课时 年级:五年级执笔人:龙泉小学:连明丽 Lesson 3: Who is singing? 人说法的分类和现在进行时的复习 人说法的分类 单词意思的分别应用 卡片和录音机 一课时 学导过程 学生活动 学生复习 教师活动 复习内容: 个案修改 学 生 自 己 说 现 在 进 现在进行时的复习和 行时的句子,由学生 练习,如: 自己来纠正,不对的 She is looking a book. 由教师指导的。多鼓 He is readi ...

新概念英语语法列表

   课程 Lesson1 Lesson3 Lesson5 Lesson7 Lesson9 Lesson11 Lesson13 Lesson15 Lesson17 Lesson19 Lesson21 Lesson23 Lesson25 Lesson27 Lesson29 Lesson31 Lesson33 Lesson35 Lesson37 Lesson39 Lesson41 Lesson43 Lesson45 Lesson47 Lesson49 Lesson51 Lesson53 Lesson5 ...

牢记英语单词的10个小窍门

   1.提倡稳扎稳打的基本功夫. 如果你不确定看到的单词是什么意思,就只有查字典了.推荐朗文及牛津辞典.最好用汉英 双解,不推荐用中英辞典,这样永远学不好.查单词时,一定要从头看到尾,把各种解释, 用法, 例句都快快看过一次. 查字典找句你觉得不错的例句多看, 自己最好也造一句写下来. 2.词语搭配. 这是一般学英语学生的最大罩门. 中文也有 collocation, 例如我们说一匹马, 不说一匹女人; 打草惊蛇,不说打草惊蚯蚓.所以学英语要连该单词的固定搭配或语境一起学.一个单词固 定搭配的介 ...

《英语语言学教程》PPT课件,戴伟栋_何兆熊编的

   A Course on Linguistics for Students of English --Cheng --Cheng Zhenquan School of Foreign Studies, SCNU The Goals for this Course To get a scientific view on language; To understand some basic theories on linguistics; To understand the application ...

温州市教育教学研究院关于印发2010年工作要点的通知(英语)

   温教研办〔2010〕1 号 温州市教育教学研究院 关于印发 2010 年工作要点的通知 各县(市、区)教研室、教科所,市局各直属学校: 现将《温州市教育教学研究院 2010 年工作要点》印发 给你们,请结合本地本校实际,认真贯彻实施。 二○一○年一月五日 1 温州市教育教学研究院 2010 年工作要点 一、指导思想 坚持教育优先发展、 科学发展, 坚持教育面向现代化、 面向世界、 面向未来, 坚持办一流教育,育一流人才,深入学习贯彻党的十七届四中全会精神,深化教 育教学改革,实施素质教育,推 ...