冠词 :
( )
  1.(2009?甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州 D. a, the There's 800-metre-long road behind hospital. A. an, an B. a, a C. an, the 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  2.(2009?广州) 广州) ( 广州 playground.
After school we usually play basketball for half an hour on A. the; the B. 不填;不填 C. 不填; the D. the;不填 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  3.(2009?河北) 河北) ( 河北 I really like book you lent me yesterday. A. a B. an C. the 答案】 【答案】 C
D. 不填
( )
  4.(2009?山东威海) 山东威海) ( 山东威海 Jimmy bought car yesterday, but it’s used one. A. a; a B. a; an C. a; the D. the; an 答案】 【答案】 A
8
( )
  5.(2009?山东烟台) 山东烟台) ( 山东烟台 What exciting news it is! Is news true? A. an; the B. an; a C. /; the D. /; a 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  6.(2009?四川成都) 四川成都) ( 四川成都 I just have cup of milk for breakfast. That’s not enough. A. a; a B. the; the C. a; 不填 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  7.(2009?江苏南京) 江苏南京) ( 江苏南京
Sandy often takes her dog for walk around the lake after supper. A. a B. an C. the D. 不填 答案】 【答案】 A ( )
  1.(2009?湖南娄底) 湖南娄底) ( 湖南娄底 ?Why do you like Mary?? honest girl. ? ?Because she is A. a B. an C. the 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  2.(2009?江苏宿迁). 江苏宿迁) ( 江苏宿迁
?Who’s young man with long hair? ?He’s a friend of mine. A. a B. the C. an 答案】 【答案】 B
D. his
( )
  3.(2009?湖北孝感) 湖北孝感) ( 湖北孝感 In Nanjing, we stayed at a very nice hotel. But I can’t remember name of it. A. the B. a C. an D. / 答案】 【答案】 A ( )
  4.(2009?江苏无锡) 江苏无锡) ( 江苏无锡
It’s not good idea to drive for four hours without break. A. a; a B. the; the C. a; the D. the; a 答案】 【答案】 A ( )
  5.(2009?陕西绥德) 陕西绥德) ( 陕西绥德
On sunny afternoon, my parents and I had a good time on the beach. A. the B. an C. a D. / 答案】 【答案】 A ( )
  6.(20
  09.福建漳州) 福建漳州) ( 福建漳州
What sweet music! Do you know who wrote it? Beethoven, I think. A. / B. a 答案】 【答案】 A C. an D. the
9
(
)
  1.(2009?吉林通化) 吉林通化) ( 吉林通化
How was dinner at Mike’s house? It was great. Mike’s mum is wonderful cook. A. a, the B. the, a C. the, the 【答案】 B 答案】
D. a, an
( )
  2.(2009?辽宁锦州) ( 辽宁锦州) 辽宁锦州 Jack likes playing soccer, but he doesn't like playing piano. A./,/ B.the,/ C.the.the D./,the 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  3.(2009?深圳) 深圳) ( 深圳
How do you go to work? --I usually take bus. A.the, a B./, a C. a, a D.the,/ 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  4.(2009?山东德州) 山东德州) ( 山东德州
Jack started to work at early age because his family was very poor. A. a B. an C. the D. / 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  5.(2009?新疆阜康) 新疆阜康) ( 新疆阜康 ? Which one is your mother? ? one in a purple skirt under the big tree. A. A 答案】 【答案】 C B. An C. The D. /
( )
  6.(2009?湖南长沙) 湖南长沙) ( 湖南长沙 Mary has a bad cold. She has to stay in bed. A. a B. / C. the 答案】 【答案】 B
( )
  7.(2009?贵州安顺) 贵州安顺) ( 贵州安顺 Excuse me, what’s in box? There’s red apple and orange in it. A. a; a; an B. a; the; the C. the; the; a 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  8.(2009?福建莆田) 福建莆田) ( 福建莆田 There is umbrella near the window. A. the B. an 答案】 【答案】 B
D. the; a; an
C. a
10
 

相关内容

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:副词、数词

   知识点 4:副词 : ( ) 1.(2009?广州) 广州) ( 广州 his sister, but his written work is very good. B. so good as D. more worse than The boy doesn't speak A. as well as C. more better than 答案】 【答案】 A ( ) 2.(2009?河北) ( 河北) 河北 She always does her homework than her br ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:副词、数词、介词、冠词

   知识点 4:副词 : ( ) 1.(2009广州) 广州) ( 广州 his sister, but his written work is very good. B. so good as D. more worse than The boy doesn't speak A. as well as C. more better than 答案】 【答案】 A ( ) 2.(2009河北) 河北) ( 河北 She always does her homework than her brot ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:代词

   2009 年全国各地中考英语试题分类汇编??代词 1. College students are old enough to teach.(09 安顺市) A. them B. their C. themselves D. they 答案:C 2. David talked with a friend of on the internet for a long time yesterday. (09 安顺市) A. he 答案:B B. his C. him D. himself 3. Do ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:连词、动词及动词词组、动词的时态

   知识点 8:连词 : ( ) 1.( .(2009?甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) .( 甘肃兰州 Tom Mary speaks good Chinese, so they can communicate with these Chinese students very well. A. Neither, nor B. Not only, but also C. Both, and D. Either, or 答案】 【答案】 B ( ) 2.(2009?甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州 Yo ...

09中考英语真题分类汇编??代词

   2009 年全国各地中考英语试题分类汇编??代词 1. College students are old enough to teach.(09 安顺市) A. them B. their C. themselves D. they 答案:C 2. David talked with a friend of on the internet for a long time yesterday. (09 安顺市) A. he B. his C. him D. himself 答案:B 3. Do ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:连词、动词及动词词组、动词的时态

   知识点 8:连词 : ( ) 1.( .(2009甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) .( 甘肃兰州 Tom Mary speaks good Chinese, so they can communicate with these Chinese students very well. A. Neither, nor B. Not only, but also 答案】 【答案】 B ( ) 2.(2009甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州 C. Both, and D. Either, or You ...

2011年中考英语真题分类汇编 动词的语态、非谓语动词、情态动词和系动词.doc 人教版

   知识点: 知识点:动词的语态 ( ) 1.(2009?广州) 广州) ( 广州 by the nurses. B. take good care of D. take good care Don't worry. All the children A. are well taken care of C. are taken good care 答案】 【答案】 C ( ) 2.(2009?山东淄博) 山东淄博) ( 山东淄博 ?Hi, Jack. Did you go to Jim’s bi ...

2010年中考英语真题分类汇编 副词

   2010 年中考英语真题分类汇编:单选副词 (2010 四川省成都市 31. 1)The food I cook isn't delicious ,but I can look after myself. A.at first B.at last C.at least 【答案】C (2010?浙江省湖州市,18,1)-I'm not sure what to get morn for her birthday. --Oh,I've idea.. A.too B.neither C.eithe ...

2010中考英语真题分类汇编--情景交际

   2010 中考英语真题分类汇编--情景交际 ( )1. Could you tell me how to get to Xuzhou Railway station, please? (2010 三亚) . A. No, I couldn’t C. Thank you all the same ( B. Don’t ask me .(2010 三亚) D. Certainly. You can take the No. 1 bus. )2. How much meat do you want ...

2010中考英语真题分类汇编--句式结构

   育英科技 www.wlsyy.com 2010 中考英语真题分类汇编--句式结构 ( )1. The spaceship will go around the earth in 2005 will be called Shenzhou Ⅶ. (2010 三亚) A. which ( B. who C. whom D. what )2.Shall we go to Monkey Island for a picnic tomorrow? (2010 三亚) If it fine. A. ( i ...

热门内容

2008年江苏省南京市中考英语试题及答案

   本资料来源于大家网中考英语论坛 http://club.topsage.com/forum-213-1.html 2008 年江苏省南京市中考英语试题 江苏省南京市中考英语 南京市中考英语试题 选择题(共 60 分) 一、听力(共 20 小题;每小题 l 分,满分 20 分) (A)每小题你将听到一段对话,从 A、B、C 三幅图中找出与你所听内容相符的选项。听 完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一 遍。 . 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. (B)听 ...

2010上海市英语中级口译资格证书第一阶段考试模拟试题

   上海市英语中级口译资格证书第一阶段考试 全真模拟试题( 全真模拟试题(2010 版) 上海新东方口译研究中心权威发布 SECTION 1: LISTENING TEST (45 minutes) Part A: Spot Dictation Directions: In this part of the test, you will hear a passage and read the same passage with blanks in it. Fill in each of the ...

东海2010年度中考英语模拟试题

   东海 2010 年度中考英语模拟试题 听力部分(共 25 分) 听力部分 I.听辨单词(5 分,每小题 1 分) 听辨单词 根据你所听到的句子,选出句子中所包含的那个单词。每个句子读一遍。 1.A.sad B.said C.stayed 2.A.strict B.street C.straight 3.A.ours B.hours C.house 4.A.hear B.here C.her 5.A.know B.knew C.new II.单句理解 II.单句理解(5 分,每小题 1 分) ...

英语专业四级阅读考试技巧

   本文由tangqi9375贡献 ppt文档可能在WAP端浏览体验不佳。建议您优先选择TXT,或下载源文件到本机查看。 英语专业四级考试 阅读应试策略 (一)先读文章,后看题目 1.应当先看理解题再看文章看完后面的题目 1.应当先看理解题再看文章看完后面的题目 和选项之后,往往会受到干扰,影响对全文 整体内容的把握。 2.总体原则是不要影响理解文章的整体内容, 2.总体原则是不要影响理解文章的整体内容, 快速浏览文章内容的时候,不要过于纠缠个 别不认识的单词或短语,而要以理解 ...

大学英语六级

   Downturn 1 下降 During the east Asian financial crisis in 1997, the Chinese economy was also suffering from a downturn. 1 997 年东亚金融危机发生后 ,中国经济也出现了下降的趋势. According to analyses, one of the key reasons for the wild upsurge and downturn in fuel oil deman ...