中考网 www.zhongkao.com
知识点 8:连词 :
( )
  1. (2009甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) . ( 甘肃兰州 Tom Mary speaks good Chinese, so they can communicate with these Chinese students very well. A. Neither, nor B. Not only, but also 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  2.(2009甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州 C. Both, and D. Either, or
You should tell possible to support your ideas. A. as many information as B. as much fact as C. as many facts as D. as many news as 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  3.(2009甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州 You'd better look up the new word in a dictionary you don't know it ? A. if B. that C. though D. whether 答案】 【答案】 A ( )
  4.(2009广州) 广州) ( 广州 he said he wasn't hungry. C. because D. as
The little boy ate a big meal A. if B. though 【答案】 C 答案】 ( )
  5.(2009广州) 广州) ( 广州
?What do you like doing after class? ?I like not only reading painting. A. and B. but also C. or 答案】 【答案】 B D. for
( )
  6.(2009河北) 河北) ( 河北 they may not succeed, they will try their best. A. Though B. When C. Because D. Unless 答案】 【答案】 A ( )
  7.(2009山东威海) 山东威海) ( 山东威海 Mom, my classmates are waiting outside, I must go now.. A. or B. but C. so D. though 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  8.(2009四川成都) 四川成都) ( 四川成都
The workers have decided to finish the task on time, it means they would have no weekends those two months. A. after all B. even though 答案】 【答案】 B C. as if
中考网 www.zhongkao.com
中考网 www.zhongkao.com
(
)
  9.(2009江西) 江西) ( 江西
Help others whenever you can you'll make the world a nicer place to live. A. and B. or C. unless D. but 答案】 【答案】 A ( )
  10.(2009江苏南京) 江苏南京) ( 江苏南京
scientists have done a lot of research on A (H1N
  1) flu, there are still some cases for further study. A. As B. Once C. If D. Although 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  1.(2009河南) 河南) ( 河南 It's quite common in Britain to say "Thank you" to the drivers _ get off the bus. A. after B. since C. until D. when 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  2.(2009湖北宜昌) 湖北宜昌) ( 湖北宜昌 Listen! It is still noisy in the head teacher's office. Go and see they have finished correcting the papers yet. A. though B. whether C. unless D. while 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  3.(2009湖北孝感) 湖北孝感) ( 湖北孝感 Switzerland is very small, it is the land of watch and it is very rich. A. Though; but B. Because; so C. Because; / D. Though; / 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  4.(2009江苏宿迁) 江苏宿迁) ( 江苏宿迁 ?Would you like to go to the concert with us tonight? ?I'd love to, I can't. I have a lot of homework to do. A. and B. but C. so D. or 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  5.(2009江苏无锡) 江苏无锡) ( 江苏无锡
people
Did you give Dick a call? I didn't need to I'll see him soon. A. when B. though C. until 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  6.(20
  09.北京) 北京) ( 北京 D. because
Money is important it's not the most important thing. A. and B. but C. or D. so 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  7.(20
  09.安徽) 安徽) ( 安徽
Linda tried to become an excellent teacher, at last she succeeded.
中考网 www.zhongkao.com
中考网 www.zhongkao.com
A. so B. or 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  8.(20
  09.安徽) 安徽) ( 安徽
C. but
D. and
Did you call Sara back? I didn't need to, we'll have a meeting together tonight. A. though B. unless C. because D. if 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  1.(2009吉林通化) 吉林通化) ( 吉林通化 What is our head teacher like, do you know? Oh, he is very kind he looks very serious. A. because B. though C. if 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  2.(2009江苏常州) 江苏常州) ( 江苏常州 ?Your French is so good. How long have you been in France? ?I was five. A. Until B. Since C. When D. Before 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  3.(2009扬州) 扬州) ( 扬州 ?What do you think of her dress? ?I think it still looks quite fashionable on her it is a style of many years ago. A. though B. or C. so D. because 答案】 【答案】 ( )
  4.(2009山东德州) 山东德州) ( 山东德州 hamburgers are junk food, many children like them. A. If B. Unless C. Because 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  5.(2009湖北恩施) 湖北恩施) ( 湖北恩施 He will come here right away he hears the news. A. so B. as soon as 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  6.(2009新疆阜康) 新疆阜康) ( 新疆阜康 ?You will fail the exam ?OK, I'll try my best. A. and 答案】 【答案】 D B. though C. but D. if C. because D. though
D. when
D. Although
you don't work hard.
( )
  7.(2009湖南长沙) 湖南长沙) ( 湖南长沙 Tom knew nothing about it his sister told him. A. since B. if C. until 答案】 【答案】 C
中考网 www.zhongkao.com
中考网 www.zhongkao.com
( )
  8.(2009贵州安顺) 贵州安顺) ( 贵州安顺 How do you like songs sung by Liu Huan? They are wonderful, I can't hear his words clearly sometimes. A. but B. so C. because D. if 答案】 【答案】 A ( )
  9.(2009贵州安顺) 贵州安顺) ( 贵州安顺 We would rather buy some books some snacks. A. in B. since C. of 答案】 【答案】 D
D. than
( )
  10.(2009福建莆田) 福建莆田) ( 福建莆田 His hobby is watching TV playing the piano. It's reading books. A. either; or B. both; and C. neither; nor 答案】 【答案】 C
知识点 9:动词及动词词组 :
( )
  1.(2009甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州 - - Shall I take you to the shopping mall after work? No, thanks. My father said he would on his way home. A. look for me B. pick me up C. let me down D. take after me 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  2. . (2009甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州
This type of MP4 is my favorite, but I can't it. A. spend B. cost C. pay D. afford 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  3.(2009广州) 广州) ( 广州 the start of the film. D. lost
The boys arrived late at the cinema, and A. caught B. missed C. got 【答案】 B 答案】 ( )
  4.(2009广州) 广州) ( 广州
As we know, some people are good at but bad at giving back. A. lending B. keeping C. borrowing D. using 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  5.(2009广州) 广州) ( 广州 the correct spelling of the word?
?Why couldn't you
?Err. . . I hadn't got a Chinese-English dictionary at hand. A. look for B. look down C. look up D. look at 答案】 【答案】 C
中考网 www.zhongkao.com
中考网 www.zhongkao.com
(
)
  6.(2009广州) 广州) ( 广州 very little rain. B. has been C. are
? What is the weather like this summer here? ?There A. has 答案】 【答案】 B ( D. have been
)
  7.(2009广州) 广州) ( 广州 your new classmates yet? B. made friend with D. made friends with
Have you A. had friends with C. got friend to 答案】 【答案】 D (
)
  8.(2009山东淄博) 山东淄博) ( 山东淄博 your English-Chinese dictionary? C. lend D. get
?How long could I ?Only one day, please. A. keep B. borrow 答案】 【答案】 A ( )
  9.(2009山东淄博) 山东淄博) ( 山东淄博
?Would you mind
my little sister while I am away?
?Of course not. A. looking for B. looking at C. looking after D. looking forward to 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  10.(2009山东淄博) 山东淄博) ( 山东淄博
?Hello! This is Henry Speaking. I'd like to speak to your father. ?Sorry, he has Shanghai. A. been in B. been to C. gone to 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  11.(2009湖北武汉) 湖北武汉) ( 湖北武汉 anything from me, Mary . D. come to
?Don't try to
?I know nothing about it, mum ! I was sleeping at that time! A. hear B. cheat C. get D. hide 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  12.(2009湖北武汉) 湖北武汉) ( 湖北武汉 English. D. passed
?I thought you had
?No. It has been useful in my work. A. studied B. dropped C. failed 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  13.(2009湖北武汉) 湖北武汉) ( 湖北武汉
中考网 www.zhongkao.com
中考网 www.zhongkao.com
?We need to
a time to have a talk, now!
?What about tomorrow?I am too busy today. A. put up B. fix up C. use up D. look up 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  14.(2009河北) 河北) ( 河北 Sally, your sunglasses. The sun is so bright. A. put on B. put up C. put away D. put down 答案】 【答案】 A ( )
  15.(2009河北) 河北) ( 河北 Helen loves to talk about travel. She many places. A. has gone to B. has been to C. has gone for D. has been from 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  16.(2009山东威海) 山东威海) ( 山东威海 May I borrow your camera? Of course. You can it for 2 or 3 days. A. borrow B. lend C. receive 答案】 【答案】 D
D. use
( )
  17.(2009山东威海) 山东威海) ( 山东威海 your coat, Emily. It's warm enough in the room. A. Take off B. Try on C. Put on D. Turn off 答案】 【答案】 A ( )
  18.(2009山东威海) 山东威海) ( 山东威海 Do you like playing computer games? No, but I . A. used to B. didn't C. do 答案】 【答案】 A
D. don't
( )
  19.(2009山东烟台) 山东烟台 ( 山东烟 We are sure that scientists will a way to solve the difficult problem. A. put up B. come up with C. look up D. come up 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  20.(2009四川成都) 四川成都) ( 四川成都 Are your shoes expensive? No, I only five dollars on them.. A. used B. cost C. spent 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  21.(2009江西) 江西) ( 江西
Don't do any other things while you are doing your homework. So please your MP3 A. turn up B. turn down C. turn on D. turn off 答案】 【答案】 D
中考网 www.zhongkao.com
中考网 www.zhongkao.com
(
)
  22.(2009江西) 江西) ( 江西
Go along the street. The museum is just on your right. You can't it. A. make B. find C. miss D. fail 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  23.(2009江苏南京) 江苏南京) ( 江苏南京
Tom, your T-shirt right now! It looks so dirty. Sorry, Mum. I was playing football the whole afternoon. A. take off B. take on C. put off D. put on 答案】 【答案】 A ( )
  1.(2009河南) 河南) ( 河南 Taiwan is part of China. We the same history and culture. A. explain B. express C. connect D. share 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  2.(2009河南) 河南) ( 河南 ?Excuse me. When does Flight CZ3391 take off? ?One moment, please. I'll __ it . A. look; up B. take; away C. give; back D. turn; down 答案】 【答案】 A ( )
  3.(2009湖北宜昌) 湖北宜昌) ( 湖北宜昌 Could you come to the party this weekend? I'm afraid I can't join you. I look after my grandma. A. used to B. have to C. prefer to D. belong to 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  4.(2009湖北宜昌) 湖北宜昌) ( 湖北宜昌 What about taking a taxi to the Friendship Store? I can not it. Let's take the subway instead. A. choose B. pay C. regard D. afford 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  5.(2009湖北宜昌) 湖北宜昌) ( 湖北宜昌 I never thought she would my invitation to the concert. She would feel sorry for missing the concert some day. A. refuse B. suppose C. return D remind 答案】 【答案】 A ( )
  6.(2009湖南娄底) 湖南娄底) ( 湖南娄底 ?My spoken English is poor, what shall I do? it? ?Join an English language club to practice,you'll A. be good at B. drop in C. deal with 答案】 【答案】 A
(
)
  7.(2009江苏宿迁) 江苏宿迁) ( 江苏宿迁
中考网 www.zhongkao.com
中考网 www.zhongkao.com
The global financial crisis(金融危机) has made many people their money. A. to care for B. took care of C. be careful with D. to be cared about 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  8.(2009江苏宿迁) 江苏宿迁) ( 江苏宿迁 Look, Mary looks sad. Let's go and. A. cheer up him B. cheer him up C. cheer up her 答案】 【答案】 D
D. cheer her up
( )
  9.(2009江苏宿迁) 江苏宿迁) ( 江苏宿迁 ?Would you please your storybook me? ?Sure, But you must return it to me before Wednesday. A. borrow; to B. keep; for C. lend; to D. buy; for 答案】 【答案】 C ( ) 10(2009湖北孝感) 湖北孝感) ( 湖北孝感 Yang Fen every Saturday afternoon volunteering in an old people's home. A. costs B. takes C. pays D. spends 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  11.(2009山西) 山西) ( 山西
When did your uncle in Shanghai? The day before yesterday. A. arrive B. get 答案】 【答案】 A ( )
  12.(2009江苏无锡) 江苏无锡) ( 江苏无锡 C. reach
It will us several years to learn a foreign language well. A. cost B. take C. spend D. use 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  13.(2009江苏无锡) 江苏无锡) ( 江苏无锡
They the train until it disappeared in the distance. A. saw B. watched C. noticed D. realized 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  14.(2009陕西绥德) 陕西绥德) ( 陕西绥德
She often new words in the dictionary. It's a good habit. A. looks after B. looks down C. looks up D. looks out 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  15.(20
  09.安徽) 安徽) ( 安徽
What a day! It's raining again. I'm afraid we can't fly a kite. Don't worry. It won't long. A. live B. last C. wait D. go
中考网 www.zhongkao.com
 

相关内容

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:连词、动词及动词词组、动词的时态

   七彩教育网 www.7caiedu.cn 免费提供 Word 版教学资源 知识点 8:连词 : ( ) 1. (2009甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) . ( 甘肃兰州 Tom Mary speaks good Chinese, so they can communicate with these Chinese students very well. A. Neither, nor B. Not only, but also 答案】 【答案】 B ( ) 2.(2009甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州) ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:连词、动词及动词词组、动词的时态

   知识点 8:连词 : ( ) 1.( .(2009甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) .( 甘肃兰州 Tom Mary speaks good Chinese, so they can communicate with these Chinese students very well. A. Neither, nor B. Not only, but also 答案】 【答案】 B ( ) 2.(2009甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州 C. Both, and D. Either, or You ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:连词、动词及动词词组、动词的时态

   知识点 8:连词 : ( ) 1.( .(2009?甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) .( 甘肃兰州 Tom Mary speaks good Chinese, so they can communicate with these Chinese students very well. A. Neither, nor B. Not only, but also C. Both, and D. Either, or 答案】 【答案】 B ( ) 2.(2009?甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州 Yo ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:连词、动词及动词词组、动词的时态

   精彩尽在“陈中官网” 精彩尽在“陈中官网” http://dnczx.hmjyj.cn/ 连词 ( ) 1.( .(2009?甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) .( 甘肃兰州 Tom Mary speaks good Chinese, so they can communicate with these Chinese students very well. A. Neither, nor B. Not only, but also 答案】 【答案】 B ( ) 2.(2009?甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) ...

中考英语真题分类汇编:动词的语态、非谓语动词、情态动词和系动词(1)

   知识点: 知识点:动词的语态 ( ) 1.(2009?广州) 广州) ( 广州 by the nurses. B. take good care of D. take good care Don't worry. All the children A. are well taken care of C. are taken good care 答案】 【答案】 C ( ) 2.(2009?山东淄博) ( 山东淄博) 山东淄博 ?Hi, Jack. Did you go to Jim’s bi ...

2010中考英语真题分类汇编 动词时态

   2010 中考英语真题分类汇编:单选动词的时态 (2010 .河北省卷,38. 1) This term over. The summer vacation is coming in two weeks. A. is B. was C. has been D. will be 【答案】D 2011 中考备考:中考英语真题分类汇编全集 (2010 .河北省卷,39. 1) I a mistake. Please don't be angry with me. A. make B. made C ...

09中考英语真题分类汇编??动词和动词时态

   09 中考英语真题分类汇编 中考英语真题分类汇编??动词和动词时态 动词和动词时态 1. The population of the world still now. (09 兰州市) A.has; grown 答案:B 2. Why notyour teacher for help when you can’t finish it by yourself? (09 兰州市) A.ask,write 答案:C 3. Good evening. I to see Miss Mary. Oh, ...

2010中考英语真题分类汇编--句式结构

   育英科技 www.wlsyy.com 2010 中考英语真题分类汇编--句式结构 ( )1. The spaceship will go around the earth in 2005 will be called Shenzhou Ⅶ. (2010 三亚) A. which ( B. who C. whom D. what )2.Shall we go to Monkey Island for a picnic tomorrow? (2010 三亚) If it fine. A. ( i ...

2010中考英语真题分类汇编--句式结构

   为您服务教育网 http://www.wsbedu.com/ 2010 中考英语真题分类汇编--句式结构 ( )1. The spaceship will go around the earth in 2005 will be called Shenzhou Ⅶ. (2010 三亚) A. which ( B. who C. whom D. what )2.Shall we go to Monkey Island for a picnic tomorrow? (2010 三亚) If it ...

2010各地中考英语真题分类汇编--动词

   2010 各地中考英语真题分类汇编--动词 ( )1. Don’t make so much noise. The students an English class. (2010 三亚) A. are having ( B. have C. had D. were having )2. The girl sitting next to me on the plane was very nervous, for she before. (2010 江苏无锡市) A. didn’t fly B ...

热门内容

小学英语广州版五年级下册 代词专项

   代词练习 审定: 审定: 广州开发区第一小学 越秀区东风西路小学 一、用适当的代词填入空格: I me you your mine his he her our they 张 颖 刘凤霞 二、根据中文意思,把句子补充完整。 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. (我的) sister is going to give (他) a dictionary. (我们) lived with (我们的) grandparents ten years ago. (他的) house i ...

[整理]中考英语书面表达专项练习12题(含范文).doc [牛津版]

   中考英语书面表达专项练习 中考英语书面表达专项练习 12 题 一、假如你是李华,你得知在美国的朋友 Tom 后天要过生日了。你通过 E-mail 给他写封贺信。 感谢他三年来给你的帮助,祝贺他生日快乐, 并预祝你们的友谊天长地久。 注意:1)开头部分已经写好,只需接着写。可增加适当的细节,使所写的短文正确、连贯。2) 字数 90 个左右。 Learn, eager, join…in , hold…dear, friendship, look forward to , enjoy Dear T ...

英语药名

   各种常见药物英文名 头孢噻呋钠 ceftiofur sodium 拜有利 baytril 左氧氟沙星 Levofloxacin 麻佛微素 马波沙星 Marbofloxacin 培氟沙星 Pefloxacin 头孢曲松钠 Ceftriaxone Sodium 头孢呋辛纳 Cefuroxime 舒巴坦钠 sulbactam sodium 青霉素 Benzylpenicillin / penicillin 氯苄西林钠 Ekvacilline 林可霉素 Lincomycin 西咪替丁 Cimetid ...

电气工程及其自动化专业英语第二章翻译第三节

   第三节 模数转换 一 背景知识 模拟量是随时间连续变化的量,例如温 度,压力,速度,位移等非电量绝大多数 都是连续变化的模拟量,它们可以通过相 应的传感器变换为连续变化的模拟量?? 电压或电流.而数字量是不连续变化的. 在电子技术中,模拟量和数字量的互相 转换是很重要的.例如用电子计算机对生产 过程进行控制时,首先要将被控制的模拟量 转换为数字量,才能送到数字计算机中去进 行运算和处理;然后又要将处理得出的数字 量转换为模拟量,才能实现对被控制的模拟 量进行控制.再如在数字仪表中,也必须将 ...

八年级下册英语unit6 B

   Unit 6 How long have you been collecting shells? Section B Period Two I collect shells because they are beautiful. to collect I’d like kites ,too. Because they are beautiful. He’d like to collect stamps because they are interesting. She to collect ...