2010 年 12 月英语四级答案完整版
参考答案 Part Ⅰ Writing How Should Parents Help Children to be Independent Nowadays, there is a growing concern over such a phenomenon, that is, some parents take care of almost everything concerned with their children, including study, work, marriage. Some parents believe that this is love, however, it is only to destroy children’s independence thoroughly. For the future of the next generation, more efforts should be made by parents to help their children to be independent. The fundamental one is to cultivate the awareness, namely, the importance and necessity of being independent, which is supposed to begin from childhood. Children should be taught that no one can be stronger and more helpful than themselves in this world. The quality of independence is so indispensable for us that parents had better act as a tutor, not a dictator. And only with parents’ trust, can the next generation accumulate confidence step by step. 今年的作文主题非常贴近考生的生活,给了考生很大的发挥空间,擅长写日常生活细节的学生可以写 上三五个句子勾勒父母对于子女的过度关爱,而擅长逻辑思考的学生则可以更多地阐述父母怎样的行为才 可以培养子女独立的品格,而过度宠爱正导致了独立精神的消失。 从具体操作的角度来说,对于基础较为薄弱的考生,这次的考试题目是比较容易套用模板的,第一段, 把现实状况描述清楚;第二段,写清楚父母亲帮助子女独立的策略;第三段,呼吁父母亲多给自己一些自 由。怎样解决(解决方案的优缺点) 沪江考前模板专题里面关于解决问题类作文提到了类似的结构: In recent days, we have to face a problemA, which is becoming more and more serious.(说明 A 的 现状). Confronted with A, we should take a series of effective measures to cope with the situation. For one thing, (解决方法一). For another (解决方法二). Finally, (解决方法三). Personally, I believe that (我的解决方法). Consequently, I’m confident that a bright future is awaiting us because (带来的好处). 像这样子的模板能够帮助无话可说,或者说英语表达能力比较弱的同学迅速找到思路,只需要填入关 键的字词就可以完成作文。 但是对于能够用流畅的英语表达自己的思路的同学来说,写作如果希望取得比较高的分数,则需要注 意语言必须尽可能简洁才能够在规定字数以内说清楚自己的论点,而句子的表达要求,也从有话可说,上 升到言之有理,甚至上升到语言精致优美,内在逻辑严密的高度了。 在我们给出大家的这篇范文里面,三段文字结构清晰,语言简明优美又没有落入模板的窠臼,属于在 临场作文中的优秀之作。 Part Ⅱ Reading Comprehension(Skimming and Scanning) ( )
  1.A) People instinctively seek nature in different ways. 解析:第一段最后一句直接给出关键字 profound belief, whether 引导的从句对应答案中的 instinctively
  2.D) Things that are purchased. 解析:第二段最后一句,what is best 对应题目中的 prefer, that is to say 作为暗示直接引出之后的 things that can be bought,选择 D
  3.B) More access to nature makes children less likely to fall ill. 解析:题干中有关瑞典研究,定位到第四段第一句,结合语义,不难得出 B 的正确答案
  4.D) are less likely to be involved in bullying
解析:A 选项具有干扰性,第三段结尾给出自然熏陶能够提高学生学科水平的线索,但考虑到快速阅 读题的传统,即题目顺序对应文章顺序,所以应该定位到第四段之后的内容,即大段有关 bullying 的段落, 得出答案 D。
  5.B) Provide more green spaces for them. 解析:对应第八段内容,作者通过否定患儿对药物的依赖性来给出自己的建议,结合全文主旨自然环 境的重要性,得出 B 答案
  6.B) They enjoy a life of better quality. 解析:第九段第二句点出老龄人口增长的侧重点是在高质量的生活水平上,紧接着又指出绿色的生活 方式是达到该种高质量生活水平的最重要因素。
  7.C) access to nature contributes to the reduction of violence 解析:十一段引文中 can reduce violent behavior,直接对应 C 选项
  8.separated 解析: 题干是有关人们错误观念的问题, 找到倒数第三段的关键段 error 引导的内容, 再对应到 humanity and the natural world,得出 separated(照抄原文 separable 与 can 重复,separable 本身词义即能够分离的)
  9.the wild world 解析:最后一段第二句直接命中题干,照抄 the wild world 即可。
  10. harmony 解析:最后几段内容的小标题直接给出 harmony Part Ⅲ Listening Comprehension Section A 短对话(11~
  18) 答案及解析:
  11. A) The man should visit the museums. B) She can’t stand the hot weather. C) The beach resort is a good choice. D) She enjoys staying in Washington. 答案:D 解析:Woman 最后说到 I’ll be happy here no matter what the temperature. 这表明了她待在这里很愉快, 很享受待在华盛顿,故选 D。
  12. A) Her new responsibilities in the company. B) What her job prospects are. C) What the customers’ feedback is. D) The director’s opinion of her work. 答案:D 解析:Woman 说到 but I wish the director would give me some feedback. 这表明了她希望得到 director 的 意见(即反馈) ,故选 D。
  13. A) Combine her training with dieting. B) Repeat the training every three days. C) Avoid excessive physical training. D) Include weightlifting in the program. 答案:C 解析:Man 以自己上次因运动(举重)过量而受伤为例,建议女士应该量力而行,避免过量运动,故 选 C。
  14. A) When she will return home. B) Whether she can go by herself. C) Whether she can travel by air. D) Whether she will completely recover.
答案:C 解析:Man 开头就说到 I’m worried about her going on a plane. 从中可知,他担心的是年老的母亲能不 能乘飞机,故选 C。
  15. A) The woman knows how to deal with the police. B) The woman had been fined many times before. C) The woman had violated traffic regulations. D) The woman is good at finding excuses. 答案:C 解析: 警察开头问到 Why didn’t you stop when we first signaled you at the crossroads? 通过这句话就可以 知道女士没有遵守交通规则,故选 C。
  16. A) Switch off the refrigerator for a while. B) Have someone repair the refrigerator. C) Ask the man to fix the refrigerator. D) Buy a refrigerator of better quality. 答案:B 解析:Man 说到 Maybe you should have it fixed,女士回答到 You’re right. 这说明女士也同意男士的看法,但并未提到让这个男士来修,故选 B。
  17. A) He owns a piece of land in the downtown area. B) He has got enough money to buy a house. C) He can finally do what he has dreamed of. D) He is moving into a bigger apartment. 答案:C 解析:Man 第二句话说到 Now, I have enough money to buy that piece of land I’ve had my eye on and build a house on it. 表明他能实现买地建房的理想了,故选 C。
  18. A) She is black and blue all over. B) She has to go to see a doctor. C) She stayed away from work for a few days. D) She got hurt in an accident yesterday. 答案:D 解析:Woman 说的第一句话是 My hands still hurts from the fall on the ice yesterday.从中可知这位女士昨 天在冰上滑倒受伤了,但是男士认为伤势并不严重,只建议她休养几天就可以了,不必去看医生。C 是较 强的干扰项,应该是女士现在需要休息而不是过去已经休息了几天,故选 D。 对话精析: 第一个短对话: 谈论天气 the heat is unbearable,强调有了华盛顿的 museums and restaurants,天气再热也无所谓 I’ll be happy here no matter what the temperature. 学会看看生活中的积极因素,有了博物馆和餐馆,天气再热都热爱华盛顿,这是何等的乐天精神啊! 第二个短对话: 谈论新工作,I’m learning a lot of new things, but I wish the director would give me some feedback.我学了 很多新东西呢,但是我希望上司能给我点反馈!!feedback 是反馈也是答案的题眼。这位女士想知道什么 ! 呢,想知道上司对她的看法嘛! 第三个短对话: 关于锻炼身体的, 还是关于制定锻炼身体的计划的! you help me work out a physical training program, Can John?你能帮我制定个锻炼的项目吗?Sure, but whatever you do be careful not to overdo it. 当然啦,不过不管
你做什么,得小心点别过头啊!接下来的句子是举例子 Last time I had two weeks’ worth of weight-lifting in three days and I hurt myself.上次我三天就完成了两个星期的举重的训练,结果我就受伤了。 问题是这个男人要建议这个女人什么? 四六级考试委员会一片苦心啊,这里分明在告诫同学们,平时锻炼身体悠着点儿。 第四个短对话: 这个对话好!弘扬爱护老人的美德的! 儿子说,我妈妈年纪大啦,I have an elderly mother 然后表达他对妈妈乘飞机的担心 I’m worried about her going on a plane. Is there any risk?有没有危险啊? 接下来,医生的回答,再次体现四六级客观而乐观的精神,Not if her heart is all right. If she has a heart condition, I’d recommend against it.她心脏没问题就没事啊,如果她心脏有问题的话,那我就不建议她去(乘 飞机啦) 第五个短对话: 交通违规怎么做?!四六级听力教你谦恭有礼做回答。首先,第一句的男士质问,Why didn’t you stop when we first signaled you at the crossroads?我们第一次示意让你在交叉口停车,你干嘛不停呢?(潜台词是, 瞧,还不是被我给逮回来训话了么?!在这种情况之下,这位女士态度是诚恳的,Sorry, I was just a bit absent-minded. Anyway, do I have to pay a fine? 对不起啊,我有点心不在焉。但不管怎么说,我需要罚款吗? 人嘛,都是有时候情绪化的嘛,并且我认罚,这句子学会了顺便大家开车的素质都提高了哈! 第六个短对话: 家庭琐事。 第一个人说,I’m no expert 我不是专家 but that noise in your refrigerator doesn’t sound right. Maybe you should have it fixed.但是你冰箱里面的噪音听起来不大对啊,也许你应该去修理了吧。 have it fixed 这个结 构是考官们发誓要考生学会的 have sth done 的结构。 第二个人开腔了, You’re right.对话基调钉牢, 我同意你, 就是冰箱确实坏了。 And I suppose I’ve put it off long enough.我恐怕我已经拖得够久了,put off,另一个考官立誓要教会全中国考生的内容,拖延,put off,核 心之核心。 问题,这女的可能会怎么做呢? 她学会了核心单词听懂了整个对话以后,一定会去修冰箱! !并且,这里强调 是找人修冰箱, have it fixed 而不是她自己修! she will fix it herself. 第七个短对话: 买房问题。全国热议啊,考试考到的角度那是真叫一个艺术! 我市区的公寓卖得不错!I did extremely well on the sale of my downtown apartment.也就是说卖了一个好 价钱啦! Now, I have enough money to buy that piece of land I’ve had my eye on and build a house on it.现在, 我可有钱买一块我早就看中的地啦,我能建一所房子啦! 偷偷感叹下,这说明了城乡的房价是多么滴有茶具啊!不过考官还是仁慈的,不考那么隐晦的,来个 简单的,听到这句话的人呢说 Congratulations!Does that mean you’ll be moving soon? 恭喜你啊,那这是不是说明你很快要搬家了啊?! 问题问我们知道第一个陈述的那个男人什么情况?!简单,字面意思就够你用来解答了,卖公寓了有 了钱买地建房子了! 第八个短对话: 还是运动,不过这里面涉及了一点点西方的固定搭配,black and blue 又黑又蓝,这实际上说的是咱中 文里面的, 身上摔得又青又紫。 第一个人是在说她昨天在冰上摔了一跤,手到现在还疼呢,My hand still hurts from the fall on the ice yesterday. I wonder if I broke something.我想知道我是不是摔坏哪儿了啊 (I wonder if 这个句型好,走过路过不要错过,I wonder if I could get married with Sister Phoenix 我真想
知道我能不能娶凤姐啊?! ) 下面这位男士的回答是, I’m no doctor, but it’s not black and blue or anything. Maybe you just need to rest it for a few days. 我不是医生,但是如果没有什么又青又紫也没其他问题的话,也许你只是需要休息几天罢 了。 问题,此女发生了什么问题? 答案,手摔了,焦虑,问了一男的,这男的很冷静,告诉她没啥事。 长对话(19~
  25) 答案及解析:
  19. What do we learn about the woman? 答案:D) She was a witness to the crime. 解析:文中男士需要女士描述一下抢劫银行的人(describe the man who robbed the bank) 。选项中 B 提 到了 robbery,但
 

相关内容

2010年12月英语四级答案完整版

   2010 年 12 月英语四级答案完整版 参考答案 Part Ⅰ Writing How Should Parents Help Children to be Independent Nowadays, there is a growing concern over such a phenomenon, that is, some parents take care of almost everything concerned with their children, including s ...

2010年12月英语四级真题及答案免费下载

   2010 年 12 月大学英语四级真题 Part I Writing (30 minutes) Directions:For this part, you are allowed 30 minutes to write a short essay entitled How Should Parents Help Children to Be Independent? You should write at least 150 words following the outline given ...

2010年12月大学英语四级考试真题

   Part I minutes) 2010 年 12 月大学英语四级考试真题 Writing (30 Directions:For this part, you are allowed 30 minutes to write a short essay entitled How Should Parents Help Children to Be Independent? You should write at least 150 words following the outline giv ...

2010年12月大学英语四级真题及答案

   http://www.24en.com/tem/dynamic/2010-04-17/116937.html 2010 年英语专四真题及参考答案(完整版)2010-04-17 年英语专四真题及参考答案(完整版) 2010 年 12 月大学英语四级真题及答案(听写) 11.C)She enjoys staying in Washington。 12.C)The director’s opinion of her work。 13.D)Avoid excessive physical train ...

2010年6月19日大学英语四级A卷真题答案完整文字版下载

   作文范文: 作文范文: Due Attention Should Be Given To Spelling Correct spelling is a basic skill in English study. However, nowadays many students do not pay much attention to it. They have their own reasons for misspelling. First of all, they like an easy ...

09年12月英语四级真题及答案

   2009 年 12 月大学英语四级考试真题及答案 Part Ⅰ Writing (30 minutes) 注意: 注意:此部分试题在答题卡 1 上。 Directions: For this part, you are allowed 30 minutes to write a short essay on the topic of Creating a Green Campus. You should write at least 120 words following the outli ...

2010年12月英语四级听力原文完整版

   2010 年 12 月英语四级听力原文完整版 听力原文 Section A (11短对话 (11-18) 11. M: Oh my god! The heat is simply unbearable here. I wish we’ve gone to the beach instead. W: Well, with the museums and restaurants in Washington I’ll be happy here no matter what the tempera ...

2010年12月英语六级听力原文完整版

   2010 年 12 月英语六级听力原文完整版 听力原文 Section A 短对话( 短对话(11~18) ) 11W: This is one of our best and least expensive two-bedroom listings. It’s located in a quiet building and it’s close to bus lines. M: That maybe true. But look at it, it’s awful, the paint h ...

2010年12月英语六级听力原文完整版

   2010 年 12 月英语六级听力原文完整版 Section A 短对话( 短对话(11~18) ) 11 W: This is one of our best and least expensive two-bedroom listings. It’s located in a quiet building and it’s close to bus lines. M: That maybe true. But look at it, it’s awful, the paint has p ...

2010年12月英语六级考试答案完整版

   1.A not be sustained in the long term . 解析: 关键字 1994 对应第一段第三行, 对应第一段第三行, 解析: 题干中 unsustainable 即选项 A 中 sustained 的反义表达方式。选择 A。 的反义表达方式。 。 2.B Intergenerational conflicts will intensify. . 解析:从书名定位到原文第二段, 解析:从书名定位到原文第二段,heading for the rock, the cle ...

热门内容

九年级英语新目标中考语法专题句子分类及定语在、宾语从句课件

   中考语法专题 UNIT 5 I like the music that I 句子分类及宾语定语从句 can dance to Section A及定语从句语法 集中 I like the red apple.(简单句 简单句) 简单句 I like the red apple and he prefers the green one. (并列句 并列句) 并列句 He prefers the apple that is green. (定语从句→复合句 定语从句 复合句) 句子的分类:由句子 ...

大学英语6

   第六单元教案(notes for unit 6) 单元教案( ) 课程 大学英语一级 授课人 李继民 授课内容 或课题 Unit Six Section A The Widow 了解对文章的总体结构;了解段落结构特征: 了解对文章的总体结构;了解段落结构特征:a paragraph of time sequence 掌握语言点:重点词语,复杂结构。不但让学生了解文章的框架结构,同 掌握语言点:重点词语,复杂结构。不但让学生了解文章的框架结构, 时掌握基本语言点。 时掌握基本语言点。 教学 要 ...

高考英语单项选择题详解及答案1

   高考英语单项选择题详解及答案 高考英语单项选择题详解及答案 详解 1. In this factory, suggestions often have to wait for months before they are fully . A. admitted B. acknowledged C. absorbed D. considered [答案] D. considered [注释] considered 考虑; admit 承认; absorb 吸收。 [注意]acknowledge ...

英语词组之26字母爱情篇

   英语词组之 26 字母爱情篇 26 个字母??爱情篇 A--Accept(接受) 接受一切,包括优点与缺点. B--Belief(信任) 互相猜度的爱情只有分手. C--Care(关心) 关心的程度体现了对对方的重视程度. D--Digest(理解) 对方情绪起伏时,何不忍耐一下去安慰他(她)呢? E--Enjoy(欣赏) 欣赏这段爱情带给你的开心,幸福. F--Freedom(自由) 给予对方自由及保密的权利. G--Give(付出) 毫无保留的爱才是真正的爱. H--Heart(心) 没 ...

英语作文写作技巧??过渡词汇,过渡句式

   一、文章与段落起始过渡词语 generally speaking, to begin with, in the first place, first of all, firstly, to start with 二、文章与段落结尾过渡词语 in brief, to sum up, in conclusion, thus, in a word, on the whole, in short, in summary, 三、表示先后次序的过渡词语 first, second, next, even ...