www.xkb
  1.com
新课标第一网不用注册,免费下载!
2010 年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试 广东卷 年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(广东卷 广东卷) 英语解析(原创) 英语解析(原创)
一、听力部分(略) 听力部分( 二、完形填空
学 科网 学 科网 学 科网 学 科网
学 科网 学 科网 学 科网 学 科网 学 科网 学 科网 学 科网 学 科网
阅读下面短文,掌握其大意.然后从 21?30 各题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡 上将该项涂黑。 Every country has its own culture. Even though each country uses doors, doors may have differences. When I first to came to America, I noticed that a public building had two different 23 and they had 21 functions and purposes which lead to 22
distinct functions. You have to push the door with the word "PUSH" to go out of the building and to pull the door with the word "PULL" to 24 the building. This was new to me, because we use the
[来源:Zxxk.Com]
25
door in South
Korea. For quite a few times I failed to go out of a shopping centre and was embarrassed. The way of using school bus doors wa s also 26
to me. I used to take the school bus to closes. The 27
school decided that when the driver opened both the front and back doom,
who were getting off the bus should get off first, and students who were getting on should get on 28 . in South Korea, we do not need to wait for people to get off. One morning I hurried to the bus, and when the bus doors opened, I was totally 29 30 tried to get on the school bus through the front door. All the students around looked at me. I , and my face went red.

  21. A. different 答案: 答案:C 试题分析: 试题分析:从“lead to 高考考点: 高考考点:考查形容词 温馨提示: 温馨提示:A 不同的
B. important
C. practical
D. unusual
22
differences”可判断“不同功能导致不同” ”可判断“不同功能导致 不同” 不同
B 重要的
C 实践的
D 不寻常的

  22. A. national 答案: 答案:C
B. embarrassing
C. cultural
D. amazing
试题分析:从开头总括句“ 试题分析:从开头总括句“Every country has its own culture.” ”
www.xkb
  1.com
新课标第一网不用注册,免费下载!
高考考点: 高考考点:考查形容词 温馨提示: 温馨提示:A 国家的 B 尴尬的 C 文化的 D 惊奇的

  26. A. annoying 答案: 答案:D
B. hard
C. satisfying
D. strange
试题分析:由上文第三段知:公共建筑门的使用方式不同,使作者感到尴尬??可知: 试题分析:由上文第三段知:公共建筑门的使用方式不同,使作者感到尴尬??可知:下文的巴士门对作 ??可知 者来说也是陌生的 高考考点:考查形容词 高考考点:考查形容词 温馨提示: 温馨提示:A 讨厌的 B 畏难的 C 满意的 D 陌生的
www.xkb
  1.com
新课标第一网不用注册,免费下载!

  27. A. parents 答案: 答案:B
B. students
C. teachers
D. driven
试题分析:由下文的并列句“ 试题分析:由下文的并列句“students who were getting on 。。。。 可以知道 。。。” 高考考点:考查名词 高考考点:考查名词 温馨提示: 温馨提示:A 父母 B 学生 C 老师 D 司机
三、语法填空 阅读下面短文.按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,在空格处填入一个适当的词或使用括号中词 语的正确形式填空,并将答案填写在答题卡标号为 31?40 的相应位置上。 A young man, while traveling through a desert, came across a spring of clear water. 31
www.xkb
  1.com
新课标第一网不用注册,免费下载!
water was sweet. He filled his leather container so that he could bring some back to an elder 32 teacher. After a four-day journey, the young man deep drink, smiled home 35 34 33
had been his
( present ) the water to the old man. His teacher took a
( warm ), and thanked his student very much for the sweet water. The young man went
a happy heart. 36 student taste the water. He spit it out, 37
After the student left, the teacher let
(say) it was awful. Apparently, it was no longer fresh because of the old leather container. He asked his teacher, "Sir, the water was awful. Why did you pretend to like 38 ?"
The teacher replied, " You tasted the water. I tasted the girl. The water was simply the container for an act of kindness and love. Nothing could be We understand this lesson best 40 39 (sweet). "
we receive gifts of love from children. Whether it is a cheap pipe or
a diamond necklace, the proper response is appreciation. We love the idea within the gift rather than the thing.
www.xkb
  1.com
新课标第一网不用注册,免费下载!

  35、答案:with 、答案: 试题分析:本处缺介词,构成介词短语,并且表伴随状态。 试题分析:本处缺介词,构成介词短语,并且表伴随状态。 高考考点:考查介词 高考考点:考查介词 易错提醒: 易错提醒:易填 in

  36、答案:another 、答案: 试题分析: 单数可知前面代数应指一个人,由下文“ 试题分析:由 student 单数可知前面代数应指一个人,由下文“He asked his teacher”可知是另一个学生。 ”可知是另一个学生。 高考考点:考查代词 高考考点:考查代词 易错提醒: 易错提醒:易填 other
四、阅读理解
[来源 学 科 网 来源:学 科_网 来源 学_科 网] 来源 学 科 网
www.xkb
  1.com
新课标第一网不用注册,免费下载!
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将 该项涂黑。 A When I was growing up in America, I was ashamed of my mother's Chinese English. Because of her English, she was often treated unfairly. People in department stores, at banks, and at restaurants did not take her seriously, did not give her good service, pretended not to understand her, or even acted as if they did not hear her. My mother has l ong realized the limitations of her English as well. When I was fifteen, she used to have me call people on the phone to pretend 1 was she. I was forced to ask for information or even to yell at people who had been rode to her. One time 1 had to call her stockbroker (股票 经纪人). I said in an adolescent voice that was not very convincing, "This is Mrs. Tan. " And my mother was standing beside me, whispering loudly, "Why he don't send me cheek, already two week late. " And then, in perfect English I said, "I'm getting rather concerned. You agreed to send the check two weeks ago, but it hasn't arrived. " Then s he talked more loudly. "What h e want? I come to New York tell him front of his boss. " And so I
turned to the stockbroker again, "I can't tolerate any more excuse. If I don't receive the cheek immediately, I am going to have to speak to your manager when I am in New York next week. " The next week we ended up in New York. While 1 was sitting there red-faced, my mother, the real Mrs. Tan, was shouting to his boss in her broken English. When I was a teen ager, my mother 's broken English embarrassed me. But now, I see it differently. To me, my mother's English is perfectly clear, perfectly natural. It is my mother tongue. Her language, as I hear it, is vivid, direct, and full of observation and wisdom. It was the language that helped shape the way 1 saw things, expressed ideas, and made sense of the world.
  41. Why was the author's mother poorly served? A. She was unable to speak good English. B. She was often misunderstood. C. She was not clearly heard. D. She was not very polite. 答案: 答案:A
www.xkb
  1.com
新课标第一网不用注册,免费下载!
试题分析: 试题分析:由文中 Because of her English, she was often treated unfairly.可知 可知 高考考点:考查事实细节 高考考点:考查事实细节 易错提醒: 易错提醒:易错选 B
  42. From Paragraph 2, we know that the author was A. good at pretending B. rode to the stockbroker C. ready to help her mother D. unw illing to phone for her mother .
试题分析: 试题分析:由文中最后一段 But now, I see it differently. To me,
and made sense of the world.
www.xkb
  1.com
新课标第一网不用注册,免费下载!
高考考点:考查分析推测能力 高考考点:考查分析推测能力

  45. We can infer from the passage that Chinese English A. is clear and natural to non-native speakers B. is vivid and direct to non-native speakers C. has a very bad reputation in America D. may bring inconvenience in America 答案: 答案:D 试题分析: 试题分析:由文中作者母亲的经历可以推测出 高考考点:考查文章分析推断能力 高考考点:考查文章分析推断能力
[来源:学,科,网 Z,X,X,K]
B When something goes wrong, it can be very satisfying to say, "Well, it's so-and-so's fault. "or "I know I'm late, but it's not my fault; the car broke down. " It is probably not your fault, but once you form the habit of blaming somebody or something else for a bad situation, you are a loser. You have no power and could do nothing that helps change the situation. However, you can have great power over what happens to you if you stop focusing on whom to blame and start focusing on how to remedy the situation. This is the winner's key to success . Winners are great at overcoming problems. For example, if you were late because your car broke down, maybe you need to have your car examined more regularly. Or, you might start to carry along with you the useful phone numbers, so you could call for help when in need. For another example, if your colleague causes you problems on the job for lack of responsibility or ability, find ways of dealing with his irresponsibility or inability rather than simply blame the person. Ask to work with a different person, or don't rely on this person. You should accept that the person is not reliable and find creative ways to work successfully regardless of how your colleague fails t o do his job well. This is what being a winner is all about-creatively using your skills and talents so that you are successful no matter what happens. Winners don't have fewer problems in their lives; they have just as many difficult situation to face as anybody else. They are just better at seeing those problems as challenges and opportunities to develop their own talents. So, stop focusing on "whose fault it is. " Once you are confident about your power over bad situations, problems are just stepping stones for success.
www.xkb
  1.com
新课标第一网不用注册,免费下载!

  46. According to the passage, winners
.
A. deal with problems rather than blame others B. meet with fewer difficulties in their byes C. have responsible and able colleagues D. blame themselves rather than others 答案:A 答案: 试题分析: 由第一段 However, you can have great power over what happens to you if you stop focusing on whom “ 试题分析: to blame and start focusing on how to remedy the situation.”可知 ” 高考考点:考查文章大意概括及分析 高考考点:考查文章大意概括及分析

  47. The underlined word remedy in Paragraph 1 is closest in meaning to A. avoid 答案:C 答案: 试题分析: 试题分析:由第一段最后两句可知 高考考点:考查推断能力 高考考点:考查推断能力 B. accept C. impure D. Consider
.

  48. W hen your colleague brings about a problem, you should A. find a better way to handle the problem B. blame him for his lack of responsibility C. tell him to find the cause of the problem D. ask a more able colleague for hel 答案: 答案:A
.
试题分析: 试题分析:由第二段 if your colleague causes you problems on the job for lack of responsibility or ability, find ways of dealing with his irresponsibility or inability rather than simply blame the person.可知 可知 高考考点:考查细节理解 高考考点:考查细节理解 易错提醒:易错选 C 易错提醒:

  49. When problems occur, winners take them as A. excuses for their failures
www.xkb
  1.com
新课标第一网不用注册,免费下载!
B. barriers to greater power C. challenges to their colleagues D. chances for self-development 答案: 答案:D 试题分析:文中最后一段 试题分析:文中最后一段. Winners don't have fewer problems in their lives; they have just as many difficult situation to face as anybody else. 高考考点:考查细节分析理解 高考考点:考查细节分析理解 易错提醒: 易错提醒:易错选 C

  50. Which of the following is the best title for the passage? A. A Winner's Secret. B. A Wi nner's Problem. C. A Winner's Opportnnity. D. A Winner's Achievement. 答案: 答案:A 试题分析:由文章的重点句:第二段开头句, 试题分析:由文章的重点句:第二段开头句,第三段开头句等分析概括可知 A 最合适 高考考点:考查文章大意概括能力 高考考点:考查文章大意概括能力 易错提醒: 易错提醒:易选错 B
C Food sometimes gets poisoned with harmful things. A person who eats such food can get an illness called food poisoning. Food poisoning is usually not serious, but some types are deadly, The symptoms of food poisoning us
 

相关内容

2010年高考英语作文范文

   2010 年高考英语作文真题题目及范文 江西卷 英语中“please. ” “thank you” “sorry”等礼貌用语具有增进友谊, 改善关系、 化解矛盾等神奇的力量, 因而被称为“magic words”。 “Magic 请 Power of Polite Words”为题写一篇 100 词左右的英语作文。体裁不限(叙述 文、议论文、说明文……) 【参考范文】 Magic Power of Polite Words We use magic words in our daily li ...

2010年高考英语作文万能句子

   一、英语书信的常见写作模板 开头部分: How nice to hear from you again. Let me tell you something about the activity. I’m glad to have received your letter of Apr. 9th. I’m pleased to hear that you’re coming to China for a visit. I’m writing to thank you for your help ...

2010年高考试题??英语(湖南卷)解析版

   本资料来自于资源最齐全的21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 绝密★ 绝密★启封并使用完毕前 2010 高考真题精品解析 英语(湖南卷) 高考真题精品解析--英语 湖南卷) 英语( 【名师点评】 整套试卷突出了语言运用能力的考查。其中语言知识部分,15 道单项选择 题侧重动词和句法;动词方面,考查了动词时态、语态、语气、主谓一致、非谓 语动词、情态动词,可谓是涉及了动词方方面面的语法知识。句法方面,考查了 强调句型、定语从句、状语从句和名词性从句,考查面也很广。完形填空第一节 全部考 ...

[北京卷]2010年高考英语听力材料及答案

   [北京卷]2010 年高考英语听力材料 第一节 Text 1 W: Congratulations! I hear you are going to join the army. M: Thanks. But actually, it's my twin brother who's going to join the army. I am going to university. I wish to be a lawyer in the future. Text 2 W: Dad, can ...

2010年北京高考英语听力试题

   绝密★ 绝密★启用前 2010 年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(北京卷) 年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(北京卷) 英 语 第一节 听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一道小题,从每题所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。 听完每段对话后, 你将有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。 每段对话你将听一遍。 1. What does the man want to be in the future? A. A soldier. A. Sweets. A. At 2:00. B. ...

关于做好我市2010年普通高考英语口语

   关于做好我市 2010 年普通高考英语口语 关于做好我市 2010 年普通高考英语口语 计算机辅助考试考务工作的通知 最牛英语口语培训模式:躺在家里练口语,全程外教一对一,三个月畅谈无阻! 最牛英语口语培训模式:躺在家里练口语,全程外教一对一,三个月畅谈无阻! 太平洋英语,免费体验全部外教一对一课程: 体验全部外教一对一课程 太平洋英语,免费体验全部外教一对一课程:http://www.pacificenglish.cn 各英语口语考点,有关高中学校: 为做好我市 2010 年普通高考英语口 ...

2010年高考英语(广东卷)全解析word版

   你的资源来自备课吧 123ppt.net(谐音 123 皮皮的.呐) 2010 年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试 广东卷 年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(广东卷 广东卷) 英语解析(原创) 英语解析(原创) 一,听力部分(略) 听力部分( 二,完形填空 学 科网 学 科网 学 科网 学 科网 学 科网 学 科网 学 科网 学 科网 学 科网 学 科网 学 科网 学 科网 阅读下面短文,掌握其大意.然后从 21?30 各题所给的 A,B,C 和 D 项中,选出最佳选 项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑. ...

高考英语听力文本-2010山东

   2010 年高考全国卷 I 英语听力原文 的听力相同) (说明:2007-2010,宁夏、海南卷和全国卷 1 的听力相同) 说明: ,宁夏、 第一节 Text 1 M: Do you have any plans for the weekend, Dorothy. Would you like to join me for an outing? W: Thanks, but I am going to work on my paper all weekend. Text 2 W: So wh ...

2010年高考英语万能作文模板

   2010 年高考英语万能作文模板 作文是英语知识水平的综合素质体现,它要求同学们既要有扎实的语言基本功,又要具备一定的审题 能力,想象能力,表达能力,评价能力及书法排版能力.因为基本功不扎实,多数同学在作文时总会 出现这样或者那样的问题,例如,文体不符,词汇误用,句子单一等,造成作文的得分较低,影响了 总的英语成绩.因此,作文能力不强一直是同学们比较普遍的问题.其实归结起来,作文"缺钙"一 共有四类症状,深入地剖析这些症状,就能找到作文偏科的根本原因,同时写作时适当地套用 ...

2010年高考英语作文万能模板

   2010 年高考英语作文万能模板 一、英语书信的常见写作模板 开头部分: How nice to hear from you again. Let me tell you something about the activity. I’m glad to have received your letter of Apr. 9th. I’m pleased to hear that you’re coming to China for a visit. I’m writing to thank ...

热门内容

(3)大学英语三级试卷及答案

   河 北 大 学 课 程 考 核 试 卷 xxxxxxxx 学年第一学期 xxxx 级 xxxx 专业(类) 专业( 考核科目 大学英语三 课程类别 必修课 考核方式 闭卷 卷别 B (注:考生务必将答案写在答题纸上,写在本试卷上的无效) 考生务必将答案写在答题纸上,写在本试卷上的无效) I. Listening Comprehension (30 marks) Part 1: Short dialogues (10 marks, 1 mark each) Directions: Listen ...

关于组织卷2010年度英语中青年教师高考研修班的试题1

   关于组织 2010 年度英语中青年教师高考研修班的通知 各学校: 各学校: 为了进一步深化广东省英语高考备考策略研究, 更好地解读 2011 年高考新方案,做好我市高三英语教学与备考经验的分享、对高三任 课教师的培训, 广州市教研室英语科及广州市中学英语教研会共同组 织 2010 年度英语中英青年教师高考研修班。请各校英语科认真组织 本科组第一次任教高三的英语老师及其他自愿参加研修班的老师参 加学习(课程安排见附件一) 。 广州市教研室英语科 广州市中学英语教研会 2010 年 10 月 2 ...

哈师大附中高一上学期期末考试(英语)

   30 天学不会英语 无效退款 www.28k.cn 2008?2009 学年度高一上学期期末考试 2008? 英语试卷 ( 考试时间为 120 分钟,满分 150 分) 考试时间为120 分钟,满分150 第二部分 英语知识运用 (共两节,满分 45 分) 英语知识运用( 第一节 单项填空(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分) 单项填空( 从 A,B,C,D 四个选项中,选出可以填人空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑. 21.The moment the cat heard ...

五年级PEP英语听力复习题及答案

   英语听力综合复习题 寮步镇上屯小学 英语科组 一、你将听到一个句子,根据听到的内容选择符合的一项。 ( ) 1. A. B. . C. ( ) 2. A. B. C. ( ) 3. A. B. C. ( ) 4. A. B. C. ( ) 5. A. B. C. ( ) 6. A. B. C. ( ) 7. A. B. C. ( ( ( ( ) 8. A. ) 9. A. Who ) 10. A. girl ) 11. A. she B. B. When B. boy B. he C. C. ...

常用英语汇总 Microsoft Word 文档 (2)

   常用英语汇总 1.国家: China (中国) (美国) France(法国) (英国) USA UK Japan (日本) Canada(加拿大) Australia (澳大利亚) Mexico(墨西哥)Germany(德国)Italy(意大利) 2.职业: singer(歌手)actor(演员)cleaner(清洁工) worker(工人)writer(作家)driver(司机)farmer(农民) palyer(运动员)reporter(记者)teacher(老师) 3.食物: chi ...