嘉兴英语教学网 www.jxenglish.com 收集整理 欢迎使用
年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题一? 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题一?单项选择 考点一、名词 考点一
(2010 湖南省娄底市
  6.
  1)?It’s said that you have moved into a new house.? ?Yeah, and we need to buy some in the mall nearby.? A. food B.furniture C. hamburger ? 【答案】B (20
  10.四川省内江市
  26.
  1)?Well,you look so happy!
--Because I got a good . A.work B.news
C.job
【答案】C (2010 江苏省宿迁市
  15.
  1)Sandy didn’t tell her parents that she was going home because she wanted to give them a . A. gift B. call C. surprise D. note 【答案】C (2010 年上海市
  33.
  1)You can get muchabout the World Expo on the Internet. A.map B.picture C.ticket D.information 【答案】D (2010 年上海市
  51.
  1)The customers are pleased with theof the restaurant. A.balance B.experience C.surface D.service 【答案】D (2010?福建省晋江市,
  32,
  1)?Lily has a silk .Listen,she is singing in the next room! -- How nice!. A. look B. noise C. voice 【答案】C (2010?江苏省扬州市,
  12,
  1)?Wow,so many beautiful cars!I don’t know which one
to buy. --Anyway ,you have to make a. A.conclusion B.connection C.decision
D.presentation
【答案】C (2010?吉林省通化市,
  38,
  1)We need to come up with a/anand make a
decision at once. A.information B.advice
C.idea
D.news
【答案】C (2010?浙江省湖州市,
  17,
  1)?Would you like some ?
--No,thank you.I’m not hungry at all. A.water B.books C.clothes
【答案】D
D.bread
(2010? 山西省,
  17,
  1)I Iike a Iot, and my mother usuaIIy cooks it in different
ways. A.fish
【答案】A
第 1 页 共 92 页
B.potatoes
C.noodIes
嘉兴英语教学网 www.jxenglish.com 收集整理 欢迎使用
(2010?湖北省荆州市,
  25,
  1) ?When will the 2010 World Expo(世博会) come to a close? ?It’ll close at the end of . A.September B.October C.November D.December 【答案】B (2010?湖北省武汉市,
  35,
  1)?Why are you still waiting in line? --I’ve missed my . A. place B. order C. turn D. time 【答案】C (2010?河南省,
  27,
  1)( )It was very hard for me to make a?but J decided to leave my job A suggestion B decision C plan D speech 【答案】B (2010?湖北省黄冈市,
  42,
  1)?Good news.We will have a holiday.
--I’ve heard of it.But it’s coming in. A.three days;three days’ time B.three days’;three days’ C.three-day;three days D.three days;three-day time
【答案】C (2010?山东省聊城市,
  33,
  1)?Why not go to Qingdao on May Day,Jim? --I’m afraid it’s not a good .I have been there several times. A.way B.place C.advice D.idea 【答案】D (2010?新疆省阜康市,
  24,
  1)( )Mr Black gave us on how to learn English well. A.an advice B.many advices C.some advice D.some advices 【答案】C (2010?湖北省黄石市,
  29,
  1)? With whom did you watch 2010 World Cup Opening Ceremony ? ? . A. A friend of mine B. A friend of me C. A friend of my sister D. A friend of you 【答案】A (2010?湖北省荆门市,
  22,
  1)Oh, my god! The kids are making too much▲ here. I can’t do anything. A. sound B. voice C. noise D. footstep 【答案】C (2010?湖北省黄石市,
  32,
  1) ? You seem to like watching TV very much . Which do you like best ? ? Lucky
  52. I like Li Yong very much. A. programme B. screen C. progress D. Deseription 【答案】A (2010?湖北省襄樊市,
  26,
  1)? What’s your job , Henry? ? I’m a ,I work late . I’m very busy when people go out to dimters . A. waiter B. reporter C. teacher D. nurse 【答案】A (2010?黑龙江省鸡西市,
  21,
  1)( ) -How many can you see in the picture? -Only one. B. sheep C. child A. dog
第 2 页 共 92 页
嘉兴英语教学网 www.jxenglish.com 收集整理 欢迎使用
【答案】B ? (2010?广西省定西市,
  2,
  1)( )??What’s your ??I like swimming. A. job B. age C.hobby D. number 【答案】C (2010?广西省定西市,
  16,
  1)( )??What would you like,sir? ?? . A. Two pop B. Two bottles pop C. Two bottles of pop D. Two bottle of pop 【答案】C (2010?山东省莱芜市,
  17,
  1)I have a. A.hot dog B.cookie for breakfast everyday. C.dumpling D.hamburger
【答案】D (2010?山东省菏泽市,
  21,
  1)Please pick up the . Don’t keep it on the floor. A. water B. paper C. books D. bottles 【答案】B (2010? 黑龙江省哈尔滨市,
  22, (
  1) ) A low-carbon(低碳) lifestyle has effect on our daily life. People are paying more and more attention to saving these days. A. the, energies B. a, energy C. an, energy 【答案】C (2010 福建三明
  22.
  1)?What a fine day! Shall we go hiking ,Bob? --I’d love to.But is’s not the right .I am busy now. A.place B.moment C.weather 【答案】B (2010?天津市,
  31,
  1)If you work hard,you’ll get good . A.grades B.notes C.lessons D.answers 【答案】A (2010?山东省泰安市,
  27,
  1)?Lucy,do you like ? -Yes.Most of my clothes are . A.an orange an orange B.orange ,orange C.oranges ,oranges D.orange,an orange 【答案】B (2010?青海省,宁夏,
  29,
  1) ( ) Mr. Li regards Ningxia as his second because
he has been here for over twenty years. A. family B. house C. room D. home 【答案】D (2010?辽宁省沈阳市,
  10,
  1)I'm not sure about the meaning of the word. You'd better look it up in a . A.letter B.dictionary C.postcard D.notice 【答案】B (2010?湖北省咸宁市,
  31,
  1)? I hear you have to run for half an hour every day. in my school. ? Right. It is one of the A. choices B. plans C. hobbies D. rules
第 3 页 共 92 页
嘉兴英语教学网 www.jxenglish.com 收集整理 欢迎使用
【答案】D (2010?江苏省连云港市,
  13,
  1)What’s the news about ? entertainment stars gathered to attact donations for Yushu. A.A member of B.A kind of C.A packet of D.A number of 【答案】D (2010?四川省巴中市,
  32,
  1)My cousin gave up the chance of working abroad and
returned to his hometown. A.opportunity
【答案】A
B.challenge
C.experience
(跨 (2010?四川省巴中市,
  37,
  1)What a pity! Liu Xiang didn’t win thehurdles 栏). A.110-meter
【答案】A (2010?四川省卷,
  22,
  1) ( )
  22. When I was a student, I liked to sit in the front of the classroom so that I could see the words more clearly on the . A. blackboard B. desk C. dictionary D. postcard
B.110-meters
C.110 meter
【答案】A (2010?浙江省东阳市,
  17,
  1) ( )
  17. I saw many eating grass on the hill. A. horse B. cow C. rabbit D. sheep 【答案】D . (2010?浙江省卷,
  17,
  1)?The land in the southwest of China is in great need of ?Yes ,it hasn’t rained for a long time there. A. milk 【答案】D B.tea C coffee .D water
(2010?台湾省 3
  1) pants I bought last year are too small now. I think I need , , The
a new . (A) belt (B) pair (C) shirt (D) space
【答案】B
(2010?台湾省,
  17,
  1)Mike: I always forget what I want to buy when I go to the
market. Oscar: Well, you can make a of things you want to buy. (A) habit (B) list (C) pack (D) wish
【答案】B (2010?四川省巴中市,
  38,
  1)? What is theof the 2010 World Expo (世博会) ?
? It is “Better City, Better Life”. A.song B.theme
【答案】B
C.custom
(2010?四川省眉山市,
  29,
  1)?Would you like some drinks, boys? ?Yes, , please.
第 4 页 共 92 页
嘉兴英语教学网 www.jxenglish.com 收集整理 欢迎使用
A. some oranges C. some cakes 【答案】D (2010?山东省滨州市,
  29,
  1)?Can I help you? ?I’d like for my twin daughters. A. two pair of shoes B. two pairs of shoe C. two pair of shoe D. two pairs of shoes 【答案】D B. two boxes of chocolate D. two boxes of cola
考点二 考点二、代词
(2010?福建省晋江市,
  35,
  1) --Which do you prefer, tea or coffee? -- is OK.I don’t care. A. Either B. Neither C. Both 【答案】A (2010?吉林省通化市,
  37,
  1)?Look ,that’s Mike,your classmate.
--Yes,Let’s go and say hello to. A.him B.he C.her
D.hers
【答案】A (2010?湖北省黄冈市,
  31,
  1)?Look! Do you know man under the tree?
--Sorry .It’s too far to see clearly. A.this;him B.that;his C.this;her
【答案】D
D.that;him
(20
  10.湖南长沙
  22.
  1)?Which of the caps will you take? --I’ll take ,one for my father ,the other for my brother. A.neither B.both C.all
【答案】B
(20
  10.湖南长沙
  23.
  1)?Who helped you clean the classroom yesterday? --.I cleaned it all by myself. A.Somebody B.Nobody C.Everybody
【答案】B (2010?江苏省扬州市,
  5,
  1)?Can I have some more ice cream,Mum?
--Sorry. There is left in the fridge. A.none B.nothing C.no one D.anything
【答案】B
(2010 四川省成都市
  32.
  1)?Excuse me .I want to buy some stamps.Where can I find a post office? --I know not far from here.You can easily find . A.that;it B.it;one C.one;it
【答案】C
(2010 四川省成都市
  36.
  1)of the hats suited him,so Jack had to try on the third one. A.Neither B.Either C.Both
第 5 页 共 92 页
嘉兴英语教学网 www.jxenglish.com 收集整理 欢迎使用
【答案】A (2010?湖北省荆州市,
  16,
  1)?Is the woman a teacher? ?Yes. She teaches English. A.you B.us C.our 【答案】B
D.your
(2010 四川省成都市
  43.
  1)?Have you got ready for the sports meeting? --Not yet.We still haveto do. A.anything;nothing B.something;everything C.everything;something
【答案】C (2010?山西省,
  16,
  1)Don’t wear jeans,orwon’t be Aiiowed to go to the
concert. A. I
B.you
C.they
【答案】B (2010?湖北省武汉市,
  36,
  1)?How many students are there in the classroom? --. They are all in the lab. A. Some B. None C. All D. Neither 【答案】B (2010? 河南省,
  1) )To help Tommy learn better, his parents have done
  22, ( could:cards, tapes,special learning centers,in short, everything they can think of. A both B all C none D neither 【答案】B (2010?湖北省黄冈市,
  38,
  1)?How many students like this song?
they
--of us likes it.It sounds terrible. A.None B.Nobody C.Every one
D.All
【答案】A (2010?湖北省黄冈市,
  40,
  1)?I don’t know to do next?
--It’s easy .Press the red button in 2 minutes. A.what B.how C.where
【答案】A
D.when
(2010 江苏省宿迁市
  4.
  1) ?Excuse me, is this new camera? ?Yes, it’s . A. your; my B. your; mine C. yours; my D. yours; mine 【答案】B (2010 .河北省卷,
  32.
  1) Emma, can you introduce to Alice? I want to meet her. A. him B. his C. me D. my 【答案】C (2010 .河北省卷,
  40.
  1) She is new here, so we know about her. A. nothing B. something C. anything D. everything 【答案】A (2010 湖南省娄底市
  2.
  1)?How heavily it rained this early morning.? ?Yes. But of the students in our class was late for school. ? A.some B.none C. all ? 【答案】B
第 6 页 共 92 页
嘉兴英语教学网 www.jxenglish.com 收集整理 欢迎使用
(2010 湖南省娄底市
  8.
  1) ?Lucy’s skirt is black. What about ?Mine is white.? A.you B.your C. yours ? 【答案】C ??
(20
  10.江苏省盐城市
  2.?How was your visit to the World Park in Beijing? --Wonderful!We enjoyed very much. A.itself B.myself C.yourselves D.ourselves
【答案】D (20
  10.四川省内江市
  24.
  1)?Oh,you’re reading a newspaper .Is there in it?
--I don’t know. I read it just now. A.new something B.anything new
【答案】B (20
  10.四川省内江市
  25.
  1)?Who is Mr Xu?
C.something new
--He isteacher and he teaches P.E. A.our;us B.our;our C.ours;our
【答案】A
(20
  10.四川省自贡市
  28.
  1) ?Would you like to go to the concert with me tonight? --I’d love to ,but of us couple has tickets.Do you have some? A.both B.neither C.none
【答案】B
(20
  10.四川省自贡市
  30.
  1)?Could you please tell mein today’s newspaper? --Sorry,. A.something special;special nothing B.special something ;special nothing C.something special;nothing special
【答案】C
(2010 山东省潍坊市
  18.
  1)I’m expecting a pet dog for long,but mom has no time to buyfor me. A.it B.one C.this D.that
【答案】B
(2010 山东省潍坊市
  27.
  1)?Would you like tea or coffee? --is OK.I really don’t mind. A.None B.Either C.Neither D.Both
【答案】B
(2010 江苏省南京市
  4.
  1)?Is this model plane yours,Susan? --Yes,it’s mine.It’s made by. A.myself B.yourself C.himself D.herself
【答案】A (20
  10.浙江省衢州市
  17.
  1) His name is Thomas ,but usually calls Tom. A. him B. himself C. her D. Herself 【答案】A (20
  10.江苏省无锡市.
  4.
  1)Maybe bamboo has more uses than in the world. A.any plant B.all the plants
 

相关内容

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编专题一--单项选择(全国130套)

   年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题一 " 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题一 "单项选择 考点一 考点一、名词 (2010 湖南省娄底市 6. 1)?It’s said that you have moved into a new house. ?Yeah, and we need to buy some A. food 【答案】B (2010.四川省内江市 26. 1)?Well,you look so happy! 全品中考网 --Because I got a good ...

2010年中考英语试题[130套]分类汇编专题-词汇运用

   年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题二 " 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题二 "词汇运用 考点一、单词拼写 考点一 (2010 江苏省宿迁市 A) 根据句意及所给中文提示或英文解释,写出句中所缺单词。每小 每小 题 1 分) 46. My neighbours are very ▲ (友好的) to us. 47. Do you ▲ (同意) with what I say? (冬季) last year. 48. We had a very cold ▲ 49. Are yo ...

2010年中考英语试题[130套]分类汇编专题-书面表达

   2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题十 "书面表达 年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题十 " 考点一 考点一、话题作文 (2010 湖南省娄底市,Ⅲ、C)书面表达,10 分) Zhou Hui 和 Ge Bin 是“一帮一”活动中结成的一对学习伙伴。 Zhou Hui 在 Ge Bin 的帮助下 有了明显的进步。请根据下表信息写一篇 60 字左右的短文。(开头已写出,不计入总词数) Zhou Hui Ge Bin In the past Now didn’t listen care ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编(130套)专题一?单项选择

   年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题一 " 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题一 "单项选择 考点一 考点一、名词 (2010 湖南省娄底市 6. 1)?It’s said that you have moved into a new house. ?Yeah, and we need to buy some in the mall nearby. A. food B.furniture C. hamburger  【答案】B (2010.四川省内江市 26. 1)?Well ...

2010年中考英语试题[130套]分类汇编专题-句子翻译

   2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题五 "句子翻译 年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题五 " 考点一、根据中文补全句子 (2010 江苏省宿迁市五、根据所给汉语完成下列句子,每空词数不限 ,满分 10 分) 61. 迈克敲了敲门,但没有回应。 Mike ▲ the door, but there was no answer. 62. 昨天这位医生为病人做手术了吗? Did the doctor ▲ the patients yesterday? 63. 我认为用毯子扑灭火是个好方法 ...

2010年中考英语试题[130套]分类汇编专题-完形填空

   嘉兴英语教学网 www.jxenglish.com 收集整理 欢迎使用 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题六 "完形填空 年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题六 " 考点一、人物故事 (B) (2010 "福建省晋江市,二,10) 完形填空: 从每小题 A、B、C 三个选项中,选出能 填入空白处的最佳答案。 When people find something valuable and return it to its owner, they are often given a r ...

2010年中考英语试题[130套]分类汇编专题-任务型阅读

   嘉兴英语教学网 www.jxenglish.com 收集整理 欢迎使用 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题十 "任务型阅读 考点一、回答问题 (2010?湖北省黄冈市,三,6)阅读短文,根据所给语境,按要求完成下列各题 (3) My son Joe started dating a young lady whose father worked in a police station.Joe was interested in working there.And he came ...

【推荐】中考英语分类汇编专题十(书面表达130套)

   2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题十 "书面表达 年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题十 " 考点一 考点一、话题作文 (2010 湖南省娄底市,Ⅲ、C)书面表达,10 分) Zhou Hui 和 Ge Bin 是“一帮一”活动中结成的一对学习伙伴。 Zhou Hui 在 Ge Bin 的帮助下 有了明显的进步。请根据下表信息写一篇 60 字左右的短文。(开头已写出,不计入总词数) Zhou Hui Ge Bin In the past Now didn’t listen car ...

2010年全国各地中考英语试题1-单项选择130套

   年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题一 " 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题一 "单项选择 考点一、名词 考点一 (2010 湖南省娄底市 6. 1)?It’s said that you have moved into a new house. ?Yeah, and we need to buy some in the mall nearby. A. food B.furniture C. hamburger  【答案】B (2010.四川省内江市 26. 1)?Well ...

2010年中考英语试题[130套]分类汇编专题-句型转换

   年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题三 " 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题三 "句型转换 考点一、同义句转换 考点一 (2010.四川省自贡市 第二节:句型转换 ,满分 2 分) 85.There is only a chair in the room.(同义句转换) There is a chair in the room. 【答案】 nothing but (2010?广西省定西市,五,4) 2. Mrs.Smith is busy. She is doing her ho ...

热门内容

面试英文自我介绍_英语自我介绍

   面试英文自我介绍_英语自我介绍 我们先来看一下下面的(de)英语格式对话:   A:Good morning. Im Lydia Shen, the manager of the company. Whats your name please?   B:How do you do, Miss Shen. My name is Penny Zhao. And Im coming for your advertisement for a trainee salesperson.   A:How d ...

求职英语faq

   发信人: skin (廿六?读书笔记), 信区: Job 标 题: 求职英语FAQ(zz) 发信站: 瀚海星云 (2005年10月07日13:27:41 星期五), 站内信件 求职英语FAQ 1:请问什么是“Screening Interview”? 答:筛选式面试 2:pm、pl、sl具体啥意思? 答:pm估计是project manager pl估计是project leader sl估计是sales leader 3:请问Experience working with MNCs是 ...

考研英语560核心词汇

   1. access(to) (不可数名词) 能接近,进入,了解 2. of one’s own accord(=without being asked; willingly; freely)自愿地 ,主动地 3. in accord with 与…一致 . out of one’s accord with 同….不一致 4. in accordance with (=in agreement with) 依照,根据 5. on one’s own account a) 为了某人的缘故, 为了 ...

新目标八年级英语下期中复习基础题

   新目标八年级英语下期中复习基础题 单选 1. Will peole live on the moon one day? A yes they are B no they aren’t C no they don’t D yes they live time and workers 2. All of us want to do the more work with A fewer, less B less,fewer C more, much D less ,more 3. --will y ...

英语口语集锦1

   1 我的世界不允许你的消失,不管结局是否完美. No matter the ending is perfect or not, you cannot disappear from my world. 2 爱情是一个精心设计的谎言 Love is a carefully designed lie. 3 承诺常常很像蝴蝶,美丽的飞盘旋然后不见 Promises are often like the butterfly, which disappear after beautifu ...