嘉兴英语教学网 www.jxenglish.com 收集整理 欢迎使用
年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题一? 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题一?单项选择 考点一、名词 考点一
(2010 湖南省娄底市
  6.
  1)?It’s said that you have moved into a new house.? ?Yeah, and we need to buy some in the mall nearby.? A. food B.furniture C. hamburger ? 【答案】B (20
  10.四川省内江市
  26.
  1)?Well,you look so happy! 全品中考网
--Because I got a good . A.work B.news
C.job
【答案】C (2010 江苏省宿迁市
  15.
  1)Sandy didn’t tell her parents that she was going home because she wanted to give them a . A. gift B. call C. surprise D. note 【答案】C (2010 年上海市
  33.
  1)You can get muchabout the World Expo on the Internet. A.map B.picture C.ticket 全品中考网 D.information 【答案】D (2010 年上海市
  51.
  1)The customers are pleased with theof the restaurant. A.balance B.experience C.surface D.service 【答案】D (2010?福建省晋江市,
  32,
  1)?Lily has a silk .Listen,she is singing in the next room! -- How nice!. A. look B. noise C. voice 【答案】C (2010?江苏省扬州市,
  12,
  1)?Wow,so many beautiful cars!I don’t know which one
to buy. --Anyway ,you have to make a. A.conclusion B.connection C.decision
D.presentation
【答案】C (2010?吉林省通化市,
  38,
  1)We need to come up with a/anand make a
decision at once. A.information B.advice
C.idea
D.news
【答案】C (2010?浙江省湖州市,
  17,
  1)?Would you like some ?
--No,thank you.I’m not hungry at all. A.water B.books C.clothes
【答案】D
D.bread
(2010? 山西省,
  17,
  1)I Iike a Iot, and my mother usuaIIy cooks it in different
ways. A.fish
【答案】A
第 1 页 共 92 页
B.potatoes
C.noodIes
嘉兴英语教学网 www.jxenglish.com 收集整理 欢迎使用
(2010?湖北省荆州市,
  25,
  1) ?When will the 2010 World Expo(世博会) come to a close? ?It’ll close at the end of . A.September B.October C.November D.December 【答案】B (2010?湖北省武汉市,
  35,
  1)?Why are you still waiting in line? --I’ve missed my . 全品中考网 A. place B. order C. turn D. time 【答案】C (2010?河南省,
  27,
  1)( )It was very hard for me to make a?but J decided to leave my job A suggestion B decision C plan D speech 【答案】B (2010?湖北省黄冈市,
  42,
  1)?Good news.We will have a holiday.
--I’ve heard of it.But it’s coming in. A.three days;three days’ time B.three days’;three days’ C.three-day;three days D.three days;three-day time
【答案】C (2010?山东省聊城市,
  33,
  1)?Why not go to Qingdao on May Day,Jim? --I’m afraid it’s not a good .I have been there several times. A.way B.place C.advice D.idea 【答案】D (2010?新疆省阜康市,
  24,
  1)( )Mr Black gave us on how to learn English well. A.an advice B.many advices C.some advice D.some advices 【答案】C (2010?湖北省黄石市,
  29,
  1)? With whom did you watch 2010 World Cup Opening Ceremony ? ? . A. A friend of mine B. A friend of me C. A friend of my sister D. A friend of you 【答案】A (2010?湖北省荆门市,
  22,
  1)Oh, my god! The kids are making too much▲ here. I can’t do anything. A. sound B. voice C. noise D. footstep 【答案】C (2010?湖北省黄石市,
  32,
  1) ? You seem to like watching TV very much . Which do you like best ? 全品中考网 ? Lucky
  52. I like Li Yong very much. A. programme B. screen C. progress D. Deseription 【答案】A (2010?湖北省襄樊市,
  26,
  1)? What’s your job , Henry? ? I’m a ,I work late . I’m very busy when people go out to dimters . A. waiter B. reporter C. teacher D. nurse 【答案】A (2010?黑龙江省鸡西市,
  21,
  1)( ) -How many can you see in the picture? -Only one. B. sheep C. child A. dog
第 2 页 共 92 页
嘉兴英语教学网 www.jxenglish.com 收集整理 欢迎使用
【答案】B ? (2010?广西省定西市,
  2,
  1)( )??What’s your ??I like swimming. A. job B. age C.hobby D. number 【答案】C (2010?广西省定西市,
  16,
  1)( )??What would you like,sir? ?? . A. Two pop 全品中考网 B. Two bottles pop C. Two bottles of pop D. Two bottle of pop 【答案】C (2010?山东省莱芜市,
  17,
  1)I have a. A.hot dog B.cookie for breakfast everyday. C.dumpling D.hamburger
【答案】D (2010?山东省菏泽市,
  21,
  1)Please pick up the . Don’t keep it on the floor. A. water B. paper C. books D. bottles 【答案】B (2010? 黑龙江省哈尔滨市,
  22, (
  1) ) A low-carbon(低碳) lifestyle has effect on our daily life. People are paying more and more attention to saving these days. A. the, energies B. a, energy C. an, energy 【答案】C (2010 福建三明
  22.
  1)?What a fine day! Shall we go hiking ,Bob? --I’d love to.But is’s not the right .I am busy now. A.place B.moment C.weather 【答案】B (2010?天津市,
  31,
  1)If you work hard,you’ll get good . A.grades 全品中考网 B.notes C.lessons D.answers 【答案】A (2010?山东省泰安市,
  27,
  1)?Lucy,do you like ? -Yes.Most of my clothes are .全品中考网 A.an orange an orange B.orange ,orange C.oranges ,oranges D.orange,an orange 【答案】B (2010?青海省,宁夏,
  29,
  1) ( ) Mr. Li regards Ningxia as his second because
he has been here for over twenty years. A. family B. house C. room D. home 【答案】D (2010?辽宁省沈阳市,
  10,
  1)I'm not sure about the meaning of the word. You'd better look it up in a . A.letter B.dictionary C.postcard D.notice 【答案】B (2010?湖北省咸宁市,
  31,
  1)? I hear you have to run for half an hour every day. in my school. ? Right. It is one of the A. choices B. plans C. hobbies D. rules
第 3 页 共 92 页
嘉兴英语教学网 www.jxenglish.com 收集整理 欢迎使用
【答案】D (2010?江苏省连云港市,
  13,
  1)What’s the news about ? entertainment stars gathered to attact donations for Yushu. 全品中考网 A.A member of B.A kind of C.A packet of D.A number of 【答案】D (2010?四川省巴中市,
  32,
  1)My cousin gave up the chance of working abroad and
returned to his hometown. A.opportunity
【答案】A
B.challenge
C.experience
(跨 (2010?四川省巴中市,
  37,
  1)What a pity! Liu Xiang didn’t win thehurdles 栏). A.110-meter
【答案】A (2010?四川省卷,
  22,
  1) ( )
  22. When I was a student, I liked to sit in the front of the classroom so that I could see the words more clearly on the . A. blackboard B. desk C. dictionary D. postcard
B.110-meters
C.110 meter
【答案】A (2010?浙江省东阳市,
  17,
  1) ( )
  17. I saw many eating grass on the hill. A. horse B. cow C. rabbit D. sheep 【答案】D . (2010?浙江省卷,
  17,
  1)?The land in the southwest of China is in great need of ?Yes ,it hasn’t rained for a long time there. A. milk 【答案】D B.tea C coffee .D water
(2010?台湾省 3
  1) pants I bought last year are too small now. I think I need , , The
a new . (A) belt (B) pair (C) shirt (D) space
【答案】B
(2010?台湾省,
  17,
  1)Mike: I always forget what I want to buy when I go to the
market. Oscar: Well, you can make a of things you want to buy. (A) habit (B) list (C) pack (D) wish
【答案】B (2010?四川省巴中市,
  38,
  1)? What is theof the 2010 World Expo (世博会) ?
? It is “Better City, Better Life”. A.song B.theme
【答案】B
C.custom
(2010?四川省眉山市,
  29,
  1)?Would you like some drinks, boys? ?Yes, , please.
第 4 页 共 92 页
嘉兴英语教学网 www.jxenglish.com 收集整理 欢迎使用
A. some oranges C. some cakes 【答案】D (2010?山东省滨州市,
  29,
  1)?Can I help you? ?I’d like for my twin daughters. A. two pair of shoes B. two pairs of shoe C. two pair of shoe D. two pairs of shoes 【答案】D 全品中考网 B. two boxes of chocolate D. two boxes of cola
考点二 考点二、代词
(2010?福建省晋江市,
  35,
  1) --Which do you prefer, tea or coffee? -- is OK.I don’t care. A. Either B. Neither C. Both 【答案】A (2010?吉林省通化市,
  37,
  1)?Look ,that’s Mike,your classmate.
--Yes,Let’s go and say hello to. A.him B.he C.her
D.hers
【答案】A (2010?湖北省黄冈市,
  31,
  1)?Look! Do you know man under the tree?
--Sorry .It’s too far to see clearly. A.this;him B.that;his C.this;her
【答案】D
D.that;him
(20
  10.湖南长沙
  22.
  1)?Which of the caps will you take? --I’ll take ,one for my father ,the other for my brother. A.neither B.both C.all
【答案】B
(20
  10.湖南长沙
  23.
  1)?Who helped you clean the classroom yesterday? --.I cleaned it all by myself. A.Somebody B.Nobody C.Everybody
【答案】B (2010?江苏省扬州市,
  5,
  1)?Can I have some more ice cream,Mum?
--Sorry. There is left in the fridge. A.none B.nothing C.no one D.anything
【答案】B
(2010 四川省成都市
  32.
  1)?Excuse me .I want to buy some stamps.Where can I find a post office? --I know not far from here.You can easily find . A.that;it B.it;one C.one;it
【答案】C
(2010 四川省成都市
  36.
  1)of the hats suited him,so Jack had to try on the third one. A.Neither B.Either C.Both
第 5 页 共 92 页
嘉兴英语教学网 www.jxenglish.com 收集整理 欢迎使用
【答案】A (2010?湖北省荆州市,
  16,
  1)?Is the woman a teacher? ?Yes. She teaches English. A.you B.us C.our 【答案】B
D.your
(2010 四川省成都市
  43.
  1)?Have you got ready for the sports meeting? --Not yet.We still haveto do. A.anything;nothing B.something;everything C.everything;something
【答案】C (2010?山西省,
  16,
  1)Don’t wear jeans,orwon’t be Aiiowed to go to the
concert. A. I
B.you
C.they
【答案】B (2010?湖北省武汉市,
  36,
  1)?How many students are there in the classroom? --. They are all in the lab. A. Some B. None C. All D. Neither 【答案】B (2010? 河南省,
  1) )To help Tommy learn better, his parents have done
  22, ( could:cards, tapes,special learning centers,in short, everything they can think of. A both B all C none D neither 【答案】B (2010?湖北省黄冈市,
  38,
  1)?How many students like this song?
they
--of us likes it.It sounds terrible. A.None B.Nobody C.Every one
D.All
【答案】A (2010?湖北省黄冈市,
  40,
  1)?I don’t know to do next?
--It’s easy .Press the red button in 2 minutes. A.what B.how C.where
【答案】A
D.when
(2010 江苏省宿迁市
  4.
  1) ?Excuse me, is this new camera? ?Yes, it’s . A. your; my B. your; mine C. yours; my D. yours; mine 【答案】B (2010 .河北省卷,
  32.
  1) Emma, can you introduce to Alice? I want to meet her. A. him B. his C. me D. my 【答案】C (2010 .河北省卷,
  40.
  1) She is new here, so we know about her. A. nothing B. something C. anything D. everything 【答案】A (2010 湖南省娄底市
  2.
  1)?How heavily it rained this early morning.? ?Yes. But of the students in our class was late for school. ? A.some B.none C. all ? 【答案】B
第 6 页 共 92 页
嘉兴英语教学网 www.jxenglish.com 收集整理 欢迎使用
(2010 湖南省娄底市
  8.
  1) ?Lucy’s skirt is black. What about ?Mine is white.? A.you B.your C. yours ? 【答案】C ??
(20
  10.江苏省盐城市
  2.?How was your visit to the World Park in Beijing? --Wonderful!We enjoyed very much. A.itself B.myself C.yourselves D.ourselves
【答案】D (20
  10.四川省内江市
  24.
  1)?Oh,you’re reading a newspaper .Is there in it?
--I don’t know. I read it just now. A.new something B.anything new
【答案】B (20
  10.四川省内江市
  25.
  1)?Who is Mr Xu?
C.something new
--He isteacher and he teaches P.E. A.our;us B.our;our C.ours;our
【答案】A
(20
  10.四川省自贡市
  28.
  1) ?Would you like to go to the concert with me tonight? --I’d love to ,but of us couple has tickets.Do you have some? A.both B.neither C.none
【答案】B
(20
  10.四川省自贡市
  30.
  1)?Could you please tell mein today’s newspaper? --Sorry,. A.something special;special nothing B.special something ;special nothing C.something special;nothing special
【答案】C
(2010 山东省潍坊市
  18.
  1)I’m expecting a pet dog for long,but mom has no time to buyfor me. A.it B.one C.this D.that
【答案】B
(2010 山东省潍坊市
  27.
  1)?Would you like tea or coffee? --is OK.I really don’t mind. A.None B.Either C.Neither D.Both
【答案】B
(2010 江苏省南京市
  4.
  1)?Is this model plane yours,Susan? --Yes,it’s mine.It’s made by. A.myself B.yourself C.himself D.herself
【答案】A (20
  10.浙江省衢州市
  17.
  1) His name is Thomas ,but usually calls Tom. A. him B. himself
 

相关内容

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编-单项选择

   年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题一 " 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题一 "单项选择 考点一、 考点一、名词 (2010 湖南省娄底市 6. 1)?It’s said that you have moved into a new house. ?Yeah, and we need to buy some in the mall nearby. A. food B.furniture C. hamburger  (2010.四川省内江市 26. 1)?Well,you ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编一单项选择代词

   2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编一单项选择代词 2010 年中考英语试题考点二、代词 (2010?福建省晋江市,35,1) --Which do you prefer, tea or coffee? -- is OK.I don't care. A. Either B. Neither C. Both 【答案】A (2010?吉林省通化市,37,1)-Look ,that's Mike,your classmate. --Yes,Let's go and say hello to. A.hi ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编(130套)专题五?句子翻译

   2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题五 "句子翻译 年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题五 " 考点一、根据中文补全句子 (2010 江苏省宿迁市五、根据所给汉语完成下列句子,每空词数不限 ,满分 10 分) 61. 迈克敲了敲门,但没有回应。 Mike ▲ the door, but there was no answer. 62. 昨天这位医生为病人做手术了吗? Did the doctor ▲ the patients yesterday? 63. 我认为用毯子扑灭火是个好方法 ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编专题五(句子翻译)经典必备

   2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编专题五 句子翻译 经典必备 年中考英语试题分类汇编专题五(句子翻译 句子翻译)经典必备 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编 专题五 " 专题五 "句子翻译 考点一、根据中文补全句子 (2010 江苏省宿迁市五、根据所给汉语完成下列句子,每空词数不限 ,满分 10 分) 61. 迈克敲了敲门,但没有回应。 Mike ▲ the door, but there was no answer. 62. 昨天这位医生为病人做手术了吗? Did the doctor ▲ t ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编专题五(句子翻译)(130套)

   www.91keys.com 育儿知识、家庭教育、影音资源、搞笑创意图片、试卷下载 尽在启思家长学校论坛 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题五 "句子翻译 年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题五 " 考点一、根据中文补全句子 (2010 江苏省宿迁市五、根据所给汉语完成下列句子,每空词数不限 ,满分 10 分) 61. 迈克敲了敲门,但没有回应。 Mike ▲ the door, but there was no answer. 62. 昨天这位医生为病人做手术了吗? Did th ...

2010年中考英语试题[130套]分类汇编专题-单项选择

   嘉兴英语教学网 www.jxenglish.com 收集整理 欢迎使用 年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题一 " 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题一 "单项选择 考点一、名词 考点一 (2010 湖南省娄底市 6. 1)?It’s said that you have moved into a new house. ?Yeah, and we need to buy some in the mall nearby. A. food B.furniture C. hambur ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编(130套)专题一 单项选择

   taoti.tl100.com 你的首选资源互助社区 年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题一 " 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题一 "单项选择 考点一、 考点一、名词 (2010 湖南省娄底市 6. 1)?It’s said that you have moved into a new house. in the mall nearby. ?Yeah, and we need to buy some A. food B.furniture C. hamburger  【答 ...

2010高考英语试题单项选择分类汇编与详细解析

   2010 年全国及各省高考英语试题单项选择分类汇编与解析 目录 一、冠词 二、名词和主谓一致 三、代词 四、形容词和副词 五、介词(短语) 六、时态与语态 七、动词与短语动词 八、情态动词与虚拟语气 九、非谓语动词 十、定语从句 十一、状语从句 十二、名词性从句 十三、特殊句式(强调句、倒装句) 十四、情景交际和谚语 1 一、冠词 1.(北京卷 35). First impressions are the most lasting. After all, you never get __ s ...

2009年全国各地中考英语试题分类汇编

   2009 年全国各地中考英语试题分类汇编 形容词和副词 1. Lee came to Beijing in 2005. He has been here A long 答案:B 2. Tian’anmen square is one of A large 答案:D 3. We love to go to the country in spring as the flowers smell so A. well 答案:B 4. The letter from my uncle was shor ...

2009年全国各地中考英语试题分类汇编(连词)

   2009 年全国各地中考英语试题分类汇编(连词) 1. ?Could you show me I can use the MP4, please? ?Of course.(09 黔东南州) A. that B. how C. whether 2. Can you tell me you are going to do next week?(09 河南) A. if B. what C. how D. where 3. We should do we can those endangered ...

热门内容

小学三年级英语说课稿.

   本文由双子小刁贡献 doc文档可能在WAP端浏览体验不佳。建议您优先选择TXT,或下载源文件到本机查看。 小学三年级英语说课稿 一、说教材 我说课的内容是小学三年级下册第三单元第十六课,本课是功能型的交际型的交际训练课, 我借助“任务型”教学采用多样化的教学手段将听、说、玩、演、唱溶于一体,激发学生学习 英语的兴趣和愿望, 使学生通过合作学习体验荣誉感和成就感从而树立自信心, 发展自主学 习的能力,形成初步用英语进行简单日常交际的能力。 结合新课程标准和大纲提出的基础教育阶段英语课 ...

教学法在高职商务英语专业课中的应用

   案例教学法在高职商务英语专业课中的应用 作者: 作者单位: 刊名: 英文刊名: 年,卷(期): 被引用次数: 黄菱 汕头职业技术学院外语系 内江科技 NEIJIANG KEJI 2008,29(8) 1次 参考文献(3条) 1.陈建平 案例教学法与商务英语教学[期刊论文]-宁波大学学报(教育科学版) 2004(05) 2.顾小麟 对案例教学法与举例说明的思考[期刊论文]-中国科技信息 2006(02) 3.姚俏梅 论案例教学法在商务英语精读教学中的应用[期刊论文]-教育与职业 2007(09 ...

英语真题

   在英语方面, 我觉得最好的资料是准备一套阅读资料与历年真题, 研究一下真题能更多的从 中提炼出题规律,感受真题难易程度,所以很有价值.一般真题要做到三到四遍.第一遍可 以做题为主,把里面不会的单词查出来;第二遍不仅仅是作题,还要将每篇文章的每各选项 归类,弄明白考试题目会在哪些方面涉及;第三遍主要把握文章的结构,找到文章出题的规 律;第四遍可以根据自己的情况查缺补漏.而阅读资料能帮助既能帮助自己掌握单词,又能 熟悉阅读理解做题. 英语最好的练习是十年真题,最好的是有详细解释的那种.真题做上 ...

2010年英语四级听力必备短语词汇大全

   - 四级听力必备短语词汇大全 四级听力必备短语词汇大全 原因方面 As …….. ; Since…………. ; Because………….. ; Now that……… ; Considering…….. ; Given…….. ; For reason that…….. ; The reason why……is……….;Because of……; Owing to…..; account of ……….;For the sake of;Due to; Result from; On Than ...

大学英语听力培训资料学习啊

   学英语简单吗?肯定会有许多学生说: 难死了 难死了”。 学英语简单吗?肯定会有许多学生说:“难死了 。 为什么有好多学生对英语的学习都感到头疼呢?答案只有一个: 不得法 不得法。 为什么有好多学生对英语的学习都感到头疼呢?答案只有一个:“不得法。” 英 语与汉语一样都是一种语言,为什么你说汉语会如此流利? 语与汉语一样都是一种语言,为什么你说汉语会如此流利?那是因为你置身于 一个汉语环境中,如果你在伦敦呆上半年,保准说起英语来会非常流利。 一个汉语环境中,如果你在伦敦呆上半年,保准说起英语来 ...