2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编一单项选择代词 2010 年中考英语试题考点二、代词 (2010?福建省晋江市,
  35,
  1) --Which do you prefer, tea or coffee? -- is OK.I don't care. A. Either B. Neither C. Both 【答案】A (2010?吉林省通化市,
  37,
  1)-Look ,that's Mike,your classmate. --Yes,Let's go and say hello to. A.him B.he C.her D.hers 【答案】A (2010?湖北省黄冈市,
  31,
  1)-Look! Do you know man under the tree? --Sorry .It's too far to see clearly. A.this;him B.that;his C.this;her D.that;him 【答案】D (20
  10.湖南长沙
  22.
  1)-Which of the caps will you take? --I'll take ,one for my father ,the other for my brother. A.neither B.both C.all 【答案】B (20
  10.湖南长沙
  23.
  1)-Who helped you clean the classroom yesterday? --.I cleaned it all by myself. A.Somebody B.Nobody C.Everybody 【答案】B (2010?江苏省扬州市,
  5,
  1)-Can I have some more ice cream,Mum? --Sorry. There is left in the fridge. A.none B.nothing C.no one D.anything 【答案】B (2010 四川省成都市
  32.
  1)-Excuse me .I want to buy some stamps.Where can I find a post office? --I know not far from here.You can easily find . A.that;it B.it;one C.one;it 【答案】C (2010 四川省成都市
  36.
  1)of the hats suited him,so Jack had to try on the third one. A.Neither B.Either C.Both 【答案】A (2010?湖北省荆州市,
  16,
  1)-Is the woman a teacher? -Yes. She teaches English. A.you B.us C.our D.your 【答案】B (2010 四川省成都市
  43.
  1)-Have you got ready for the sports meeting? --Not yet.We still haveto do. A.anything;nothing B.something;everything C.everything;something 【答案】C (2010?山西省,
  16,
  1)Don't wear jeans,orwon't be Aiiowed to go to the concert. A. I B.you C.they
【答案】B (2010?湖北省武汉市,
  36,
  1)-How many students are there in the classroom? --. They are all in the lab. A. Some B. None C. All D. Neither 【答案】B (2010? 河南省,
  1) )To help Tommy learn better, his parents have done
  22, ( could:cards, tapes,special learning centers,in short, everything they can think of. A both B all C none D neither 【答案】B (2010?湖北省黄冈市,
  38,
  1)-How many students like this song? --of us likes it.It sounds terrible. A.None B.Nobody C.Every one D.All 【答案】A (2010?湖北省黄冈市,
  40,
  1)-I don't know to do next? --It's easy .Press the red button in 2 minutes. A.what B.how C.where D.when 【答案】A (2010 江苏省宿迁市
  4.
  1) -Excuse me, is this new camera? -Yes, it's . A. your; my B. your; mine C. yours; my D. yours; mine 【答案】B (2010 .河北省卷,
  32.
  1) Emma, can you introduce to Alice? I want to meet her. A. him B. his C. me D. my 【答案】C (2010 .河北省卷,
  40.
  1) She is new here, so we know about her. A. nothing B. something C. anything D. everything 【答案】A (2010 湖南省娄底市
  2.
  1)-How heavily it rained this early morning.? -Yes. But of the students in our class was late for school. ? A.some B.none C. all? 【答案】B (2010 湖南省娄底市
  8.
  1) -Lucy's skirt is black. What about ?? -Mine is white.? A.you B.your C. yours ? 【答案】C (20
  10.江苏省盐城市
  2.-How was your visit to the World Park in Beijing? --Wonderful!We enjoyed very much. A.itself B.myself C.yourselves D.ourselves 【答案】D (20
  10.四川省内江市
  24.
  1)-Oh,you're reading a newspaper .Is there in it? --I don't know. I read it just now. A.new something B.anything new C.something new
they
【答案】B (20
  10.四川省内江市
  25.
  1)-Who is Mr Xu? --He isteacher and he teaches P.E. A.our;us B.our;our C.ours;our 【答案】A (20
  10.四川省自贡市
  28.
  1)-Would you like to go to the concert with me tonight? --I'd love to ,but of us couple has tickets.Do you have some? A.both B.neither C.none 【答案】B (20
  10.四川省自贡市
  30.
  1)-Could you please tell mein today's newspaper? --Sorry,. A.something special;special nothing B.special something ;special nothing C.something special;nothing special 【答案】C (2010 山 东 省 潍 坊 市
  18.
  1)I'm expecting a pet dog for long,but mom has no time to buyfor me. A.it B.one C.this D.that 【答案】B (2010 山东省潍坊市
  27.
  1)-Would you like tea or coffee? --is OK.I really don't mind. A.None B.Either C.Neither D.Both 【答案】B (2010 江苏省南京市
  4.
  1)-Is this model plane yours,Susan? --Yes,it's mine.It's made by. A.myself B.yourself C.himself D.herself 【答案】A (20
  10.浙江省衢州市
  17.
  1) His name is Thomas ,but usually calls Tom. A. him B. himself C. her D. Herself 【答案】A (20
  10.江苏省无锡市.
  4.
  1)Maybe bamboo has more uses than in the world. A.any plant B.all the plants C.other plant D.any other plant 【答案】D (2010 年上海市
  32.
  1)The volunteers lovestudents in that small village in the west of China. A.they B.them C.their D.themselves 【答案】C (2010 年上海市
  34.
  1)New Zealand has two islands.One is North Island and is South Island. A.another B.the other C.other D.the others 【答案】B (2010?湖北省十堰市,
  33,
  1)-The exam was very easy,wasn't it? --Yes,but I don't think would pass it. A.somebody B.anybody C.everybody D.nobody 【答案】C
(2010?陕西省,
  21,
  1)This is classroom,but where is ours? A.they B.them C.their D.theirs 【答案】C (2010?广西省梧州市,
  32,
  1)I'm from England ,and name is Jacky. A.her B.his C.your D.my 【答案】D (2010?新疆省阜康市,
  34,
  1)( )There are onlynew words in the passage,but I know of them. A.some;all B.a few;none C.lots of;a few D.few;none 【答案】D (2010?新疆省阜康市,
  35,
  1)( )-Your tea,please. --There must bein the tea.I like this kind of tea with sugar. A.nothing sweet B.something sweet C.sweet something D.sweet nothing 【答案】B (2010?山东省聊城市,
  29,
  1)--Hi!A purse is on the ground.Whose is it? --There's a girl over there.Maybe it's . A.her B.hers C.she D.herself 【答案】B (2010?新疆省阜康市,
  28,
  1)( )Earthquakes happen when two plates(板块)move againstother. A.both B.all C.each D.every 【答案】C (2010?山东省莱芜市,
  18,
  1)--Whose shirt is this? Is it Tom's? No, it isn't, is white. A.Mine B.Hers C.His D.Yours 【答案】C (2010?福建省福州市,
  32,
  1)-Kate ,I'm going on business.Please look after well. --Don't worry,Mom,I will. A.herself B.myself D.yourself 【答案】C (2010? 山东省莱芜市,
  34, Whatever you do, is difficult if you put your heart into
  1) it. A.nothing B.anything C.something D.everything 【答案】A (2010?黑龙江省哈尔滨市,
  23,
  1)( )Two places of interest in Beijing are well-known to people from home and abroad. One is the Great Wall, is the Summer Palace. A. the other B. another C. other 【答案】A (2010?贵州省铜仁市,
  22,
  1)- Excuse me, is this Lucy's book ? - No, this is . is over there . A. mine; Hers B. my; Her C. my; Hers D. mine; Her 【答案】A (2010?湖北省荆门市,
  24,
  1)-Which of the two T-shirts do you prefer?
- ▲ is OK. I don't like their styles. A. Either B. Neither C. Both D. All 【答案】B (2010?广西省桂林市,
  31,
  1)How is your father? Please say hello to for me. A. she B. him C. it D. her 【答案】B (2010?广西省定西市,
  3,
  1)( )--Tina, is this schoolbag? --Yes,it's mine. A. his B. her C. Yours D.your 【答案】D (2010?湖北省襄樊市,
  29,
  1) - How will she deal with the work? - She doesn't want to do it by herself . She wants to ask someone else to do it , . A. yet B. instead C. too D. either 【答案】B (2010?黑龙江省鸡西市,
  22,
  1)( )-Wow, what a nice MP4! Whose is it? -My aunt bought it for my brother and me. It's . A. mine B. his C. ours 【答案】C (2010?湖北省襄樊市,
  33,
  1)- Where is my notebook ? - I don't know . It isn't here . Maybe took it away by mistake . A. everybody B. nobody C. anybody D. somebody 【答案】D (2010?北京市,
  21,
  1)Tom and Mike are good friends. often help each others. A. They B. Them C. Their D. Theirs 【答案】A (2010?北京市,
  24,
  1)- schoolbag is this? -I guess it's Lily's. A. What B. Who C. Whose D. Which 【答案】C (2010?北京市,
  26,
  1)There is wrong with this computer. It doesn't work well. A. something B. anything C. everything D. nothing 【答案】A (2010 福建三明
  31.
  1)-Who took you to the new school your dad or mum? --.I went there alone. A.Either B.Both C.Neither 【答案】C (2010 四川达州
  23.
  1) -Would you like to drink? -Yes, I' d like a cup of coffee. A. something else B. else something C. anything else D. else anything 【答案】A (2010 四川达州
  28.
  1)My father has a computer, but he doesn't know to use it. A. what B. how C. who D. which 【答案】B (2010?山东省泰安市,
  28,
  1)-Jim,Tom is looking for his English book.Is this ?
--No.that is .I don't know where his is. A.his,mine B.he,mine C.him,mine D.his,my 【答案】A (2010? 青海省, 宁夏,
  1)
  30, ( ) It's difficult for me to decide which one to choose, because of them are good. A. neither B. both C. either D. each 【答案】B (2010?青海省,宁夏,
  21,
  1) ( ) Help to some cakes, Jim. Thank you. A. you B. your C. yourself D. yourselves 【答案】C (2010?辽宁省沈阳市,
  4,
  1)I forget to bring a pen.Would you lend me ? A.one B.that C.it D.this 【答案】A (2010?江苏省连云港市,
  12,
  1)Would you like to have cake ? No, thanks. I've had two. That's enough. A.other B.others C.another D.the other 【答案】C (2010?江苏省连云港市,
  2,
  1)I like red best. What about? My favourite colour is orange. It represents joy. A. you B.her C.him D.it 【答案】A (2010?江苏省镇江市,
  4,
  1)( ) You are in a bad mood all the afternoon. Maybe you need like me to cheer you up. A. no one B. none C. someone D. everyone 【答案】C (2010?湖北省咸宁市,
  23,
  1) - What a nice MP5! Whose is it? - It's . My father bought me last week. A. me B. him C. his D. mine 【答案】D (2010?湖北省宜昌市,
  29,
  1) Hurry, Mike! The bus is coming. Wait a moment, please! Let me see if there's _ left. A. anything else B. something important C. nothing else D. any other things 【答案】A (2010? 湖北省咸宁市,
  1)- Which would you like to visit, Shanghai Expo Garden or Beijing
  29, Bird Nest? . I prefer to enjoy the 2010 FIFA World Cup at home. A. Both B. Either C. Neither D. None 【答案】C (2010?湖北省宜昌市,
  31,
  1) How can I get well along with others, father? Try to smile to others, boy. That will make much . A. them, easier B. them, more easy C. it, easy D. it, easier
【答案】D (2010?江苏省连云港市,
  8,
  1)Maybe the disaster can destroy our homes, butcan destroy the love in our people. A.something B.everything C.anything D.nothing 【答案】D (2010?青海省,宁夏,
  34,
  1) ( ) I don't want to read this book. There is in it. A. something interesting B. nothing interesting C. interesting something D. interesting nothing 【答案】B (2010?山东省泰安市,
  32,
  1)-Which of these two English books will you borrow? --I'll borrowof them.Because they are very interesting. A.either B.all C.neither D.both 【答案】D (2010?天津市,
  34,
  1)I could look after when I was six. A.herself B.myself C.yourself D.himself 【答案】B (2010?浙江省杭州市,
  23,
  1)I am thirsty. Could you let me have coke? A. little B. any C. some D. other 【答案】C (2010?甘肃省兰州市,
  23,
  1)-When shall we go to the museum, this afternoon or tomorrow morning? - is OK. I'm free these days. A. Both B. All C. Either D. Neither 【答案】C (2010?四川省眉山市,
  27,
  1)--Which of these two sweaters will you take? --I'll take . They look nearly the same, and I just need one. A. both B. either C. none D. all 【答案】B (2010?山东省滨州市,
  25,
  1)-Sally, could you go and help your father wash the car? -Why ? I'm busy now. Amy is lying on the grass doing nothing. A. me B. I C. him D. her 【答案】A (2010? 四川省巴中市,
  1)
  39, The boy foundhard to get along with the other classmates. A.this B.that C.it 【答案】C (2010?四川省卷,
  29,
  1)( )
  29. Several years ago, people knew Sean. But now he is famous in Jinan. A. few B. any C. many D. most 【答案】A (2010?四川省卷,
  21,
  1)( )
  21. Do you know everyone from Class One? Er…, I know some of . A. they B. their C. theirs D. them 【答案】D (2010?江苏省苏州市,
  1,
  1)-Wow! You'we got so many skirts.
-But of them are in fashion now. A.all B.both C.neither D.none 【答案】D (2010?
 

相关内容

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编一单项选择代词

   2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编一单项选择代词 2010 年中考英语试题考点二、代词 (2010?福建省晋江市,35,1) --Which do you prefer, tea or coffee? -- is OK.I don't care. A. Either B. Neither C. Both 【答案】A (2010?吉林省通化市,37,1)-Look ,that's Mike,your classmate. --Yes,Let's go and say hello to. A.hi ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编-句子翻译

   嘉兴英语教学网 www.jxenglish.com 收集整理 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题五句子翻译 年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题五 考点一、根据中文补全句子 (2010 江苏省宿迁市五、根据所给汉语完成下列句子,每空词数不限 ,满分 10 分) 61. 迈克敲了敲门,但没有回应。 Mike ▲ the door, but there was no answer. 62. 昨天这位医生为病人做手术了吗? Did the doctor ▲ the patients ye ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编专题五(句子翻译)(130套)

   2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题五句子翻译 年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题五 考点一、根据中文补全句子 (2010 江苏省宿迁市五、根据所给汉语完成下列句子,每空词数不限 ,满分 10 分) 61. 迈克敲了敲门,但没有回应。 Mike ▲ the door, but there was no answer. 62. 昨天这位医生为病人做手术了吗? Did the doctor ▲ the patients yesterday? 63. 我认为用毯子扑灭火是个好方法。 I ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编专题一(单项选择)(130套)

   www.91keys.com 育儿知识、家庭教育、影音资源、搞笑创意图片、试卷下载 尽在启思家长学校论坛 年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题一 " 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题一 "单项选择 考点一、名词 考点一 (2010 湖南省娄底市 6. 1)?It’s said that you have moved into a new house. ?Yeah, and we need to buy some in the mall nearby. A. food B.fu ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编(130套)专题一 单项选择

   taoti.tl100.com 你的首选资源互助社区 年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题一 " 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题一 "单项选择 考点一、 考点一、名词 (2010 湖南省娄底市 6. 1)?It’s said that you have moved into a new house. in the mall nearby. ?Yeah, and we need to buy some A. food B.furniture C. hamburger  【答 ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编(130套)专题一?单项选择

   年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题一 " 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题一 "单项选择 考点一 考点一、名词 (2010 湖南省娄底市 6. 1)?It’s said that you have moved into a new house. ?Yeah, and we need to buy some in the mall nearby. A. food B.furniture C. hamburger  【答案】B (2010.四川省内江市 26. 1)?Well ...

2009年全国各地中考英语试题分类汇编代词

   2009 年全国各地中考英语试题分类汇编??代词 1. College students are old enough to teach.(09 安顺市) A. them B. their C. themselves D. they 答案:C 2. David talked with a friend of on the internet for a long time yesterday. (09 安顺市) A. he B. his C. him D. himself 答案:B 3. Do ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编专题一(单项选择)(130套)

   年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题一 " 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题一 "单项选择 考点一、名词 考点一 (2010 湖南省娄底市 6. 1)?It’s said that you have moved into a new house. ?Yeah, and we need to buy some in the mall nearby. A. food B.furniture C. hamburger  【答案】B (2010.四川省内江市 26. 1)?Well ...

2009年全国各地中考英语试题分类汇编

   2009 年全国各地中考英语试题分类汇编 形容词和副词 1. Lee came to Beijing in 2005. He has been here A long 答案:B 2. Tian’anmen square is one of A large 答案:D 3. We love to go to the country in spring as the flowers smell so A. well 答案:B 4. The letter from my uncle was shor ...

2009年全国各地中考英语试题分类汇编(连词)

   2009 年全国各地中考英语试题分类汇编(连词) 1. ?Could you show me I can use the MP4, please? ?Of course.(09 黔东南州) A. that B. how C. whether 2. Can you tell me you are going to do next week?(09 河南) A. if B. what C. how D. where 3. We should do we can those endangered ...

热门内容

全国英语等级考试三级句型学习资料汇总

   大家论坛 club.topsage.com 全国英语等级考试三级句型学习资料汇总 第一部份: 第一部份:Dialogues /monologues: 1、You can tell they lived during the Depression. 这个句子中"tell"是断定的意思,常常把它的意思与(告知、告诉)联系在一起, 脑子便转不过弯来。 翻译为: 你可以断定他们生活在那时的大萧条期。 2、He reallv knows how to bring a person ...

三必经步骤:大学英语四级考试作文高分技巧

       本文由破天星云贡献     doc文档可能在WAP端浏览体验不佳。建议您优先选择TXT,或下载源文件到本机 查看。     三必经步骤: 三必经步骤:大学英语四级考试作文高分技巧 时间: 2005 年  11 月 30 日 08:17 作者: 来源:竟学网     大学四级考试写作的评分依据是:文章切切题,条理清楚,语言 准确和字数符 合要求。所谓切题就是看你写的作文跑不跑题。所谓条 理是每一段的议论的正反清楚 ,描述的时间正确。语言准确要求作文 的语法词汇使用正确,符合英语表达习惯 ...

2009年6月大学英语四级听力试题(含原文,答案)

   Part III Section A Listening Comprehension (35 Minutes) Directions: In this section, you will hear 8 short conversations and 2 long conversations. At the end of each conversation, one or more questions will be asked about what was said .Both the co ...

新目标七年级英语上期末复习练习题(全一册)

   人教版新目标七年级上学期期末英语复习练习题(全一册) (一)各单元知识点 Unit1 My name’s Gina. 一、短语 1.早上好/下午好/晚上好/晚安 2.姓(2 个) 3.名 我的名字是吉娜。= 我是吉娜。 他的名字是什么?那个男孩的名字是什么? 他的名字是尼克。=他是尼克。 她的名字是什么?那个女孩的名字是什么? 她的名字是琳达。=她是琳达。 8.他的姓是什么?他的姓是怀特。 她的名是什么?她的名是珍妮。 9.你的电话号码是什么? 我的电话号码是 535-375. 10.你是爱 ...

辽宁2010年高考英语预测题及答案(一)

   2010年大连市高三第二次模拟试卷 英 语 说明:1.本试卷分第Ⅰ卷和第Ⅱ卷两部分,共150分,考试时间120分钟. 2.将Ⅰ卷和Ⅱ卷的答案都写在答题纸上,在试卷上答题无效. 第一卷(三部分,共115分) 第一部分 听力;共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段时话.每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A,B,C三个选项中选出最 佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置.听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题 和阅读下一小题.每段对话仅读一遍. 1.W ...