2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编一单选情景交际 2010 年中考英语试题考点二十、情景交际 (20
  10.江苏省盐城市
  15.
  1)-The party is a great success.We've had a good time. --. A.It doesn't matter B.No,thanks C.It's not very good D.I'm glad to hear that 【答案】D (20
  10.四川省内江市
  34.
  1)-Mike hurt his arm the day before yesterday .Now he's in hospital. --. A.I'm sorry to hear that B.That's all right C.I hope you'll feel better soon 【答案】A (20
  10.四川省内江市
  36.
  1)-Would you mind my closing the window? --. A.Certainly not B.Yes,please C.Sorry,I won't 【答案】A (20
  10.四川省内江市
  38.
  1).-Excuse me.Where is the nearest post office? --Sorry,I'm new here. ! A.Thank you all the same B.What a pity C.Bad luck 【答案】A (20
  10.四川省内江市
  40.
  1)-Shall we go to the concert this evening? --.Let's buy the tickets first. A.Best wishes B.That's right C.Good idea 【答案】C (2010 山东省潍坊市
  22.
  1)-Sorry,sir.I made a mistake again. --Practice more and you will do better. A.Never mind. B.I'm not sure. C.You're welcome D.Don't mention it 【答案】A (2010 江苏省南京市
  14.
  1)-Are you confident about this evening's performance, Katie? --.I'm well prepared and feel I've got everything ready. A.I hope so B.It's hard to say C.Sure,I am D.I am afraid not 【答案】A (2010 江苏省南京市
  15.
  1)-I am very worried about tomorrow's maths test.I am afraid I can't pass this time. --!I'm sure you'll make it. A.No problem B.That's right C.Cheer up D.Don't mention it 【答案】C (20
  10.浙江省衢州市
  25.
  1) - Sorry , I can't go shopping with you tonight. - . A. Why don't you ask Bill ? B. Excuse me . Which is the way to the shop? C. It's very kind of you . D. That's OK. Maybe some other time . 【答案】D (20
  10.江苏省无锡市.
  15.
  1)-Would you lie me to take you to the new shopping centre?
--.I've been there once. A.No,thanks B.No problem C.Yes,I think so D.That's very kind of you 【答案】A (2010 江苏省宿迁市
  16.
  1)-Do you mind if I smoke here? - You can go to smoke in the next door. A. Yes, please. B. Never mind. C. You'd better not. D. Of course not. 【答案】C (2010 江苏省宿迁市
  20.
  1) -The Mars-500 test will take about 520 days. - I hope it goes well. A. It's a pleasure. B. Good luck! C. That's OK. D. Congratulations! 【答案】B (2010 年上海市
  55.
  1)-I'm really sorry to have broken your coffee cup. --. A.Good idea. B.That's all right. C.I don't think so. D.You are welcome 【答案】B (2010 年上海市
  56.
  1)-Sharon,remember to lock the door before leaving the house. --. A.OK,I will B.Yes,please C.It's hard to say D.It doesn't matter 【答案】A (20
  10.湖南长沙
  28.
  1)-It's very hot outside. --Whyyou stay at home? A.not B.not to C.don't 【答案】C (2010?湖北省黄冈市,
  45,
  1)-How was your trip? --.I hope I can go there again. A.Just so-so B.Not very good C.Nothing special D.Wonderful 【答案】D (2010?吉林省通化市,
  50,
  1)-It's sunny today,How about going skiing in Ying Yue park? --!Let's ask the twins to go with us . A.Sounds great B.Best wishes C.Good luck D.That's OK 【答案】A (2010?江苏省扬州市,
  14,
  1)-I passed the driving test this morning. --! A.Best wishes B.Congratulations C.Good luck D.Gome on 【答案】B (2010?江苏省扬州市,
  15,
  1)-Jane got an "A"in the Maths test. --.She works the hardest in our class. A.Many hands make light work B.The grass is always greener than the other side C.Early birds catch the worm D.Don't put all your eggs in one basket 【答案】C (2010?浙江省湖州市,
  25,
  1)-I'll go on a picnic with my classmates tomorrow.
--. A.Thank you B.It doesn't matter C.Have a good time D.The same to you 【答案】C (2010?湖北省武汉市,
  29,
  1)-Thanks for your help. --. A. No, thanks B. Let me see C. It doesn't matter D. That's OK 【答案】D (2010?湖北省武汉市,
  30,
  1) -Would you mind my using your dictionary? --. A. Yes, please B. Of course not C. You are welcome D. My pleasure 【答案】B (2010?湖北省荆州市,
  23,
  1)-Can you come to my party on Saturday afternoon? -. I'll have to help my parents. A.Sorry, I can't B.Yes, I'd love to C.Let's go D.No, I don't think so 【答案】A (2010?福建省晋江市,
  41,
  1) --It's really nice of you to help me! -- A. My pleasure. B. Don't say that C. Is that so? 【答案】A (2010?福建省晋江市,
  42,
  1) --Tomorrow will be sunny. How about having a picnic in the park? -- But I have to prepare for tomorrow's exam. A. I'd love. B. I'd love to. C. That's right. 【答案】B (2010?福建省晋江市,
  43,
  1) --Excuse me,which is the way to the post office? --Sorry, I don't know .You can ask the policeman over there. -- A. How lucky! B. It's a pity. C. Thank you all the same. 【答案】C (2010?福建省晋江市,
  44,
  1)-- Shall we see the movie today or tomorrow? -- It's all the same to me. A. I hope so. B. I'm sure. C. It's up to you. 【答案】C (2010?福建省晋江市,
  45,
  1) --Liu Xiang had to give up the race because of his foot. -- A. What a shame! B. Of course. C. He was so careless. 【答案】A (2010?福建省晋江市,附加,
  2)当有人赞扬你发型漂亮时,你应该回应说. A. Thank you. B. That's right. C. Where,where. 【答案】A (2010?福建省晋江市,附加,
  2)当你晚上和朋友分手时,你会跟对方说. A.Good afternoon! B. Good night! C. Good evening! 【答案】B
(2010? 福建省晋江市, 附加, 当你看到你的朋友脸色很不好看时,
  2) 你会问 来关心她。B A. How do yo do? B. Are you OK? C. Are you sad ? 【答案】 (2010?福建省晋江市,附加,
  2)当你在公共汽车上不小心踩了他人的脚时,你应该说 以示道歉. A. Excuse me. B. Never mind. C. I'm sorry. 【答案】C (2010?福建省晋江市,附加,
  2)就餐时,朋友问你要不要加点汤,而你已吃饱,你会说 来委婉拒绝. A. No, thanks. B. No,no,no. C. Why not? 【答案】A (2010? 湖北省十堰市,
  1) -Lisa,I will visit the 2010 World Expo
  26, (世博会) with my parents during the summer holiday. --. A.It doesn't matter B.It's a pleasure C.Have fun D.That's all right 【答案】C (2010?山东省聊城市,
  36,
  1)If you make a mistake ,just say, "." A.Don't worry B.Sorry C.It's a great pity D.I don't care 【答案】B (2010?新疆省阜康市,
  21,
  1)( )-Hi!Haven't seen you for ages?you look fine. --.You look well ,too. A.Great B.Thanks C.Oh,no D.Not at all 【答案】B (2010?新疆省阜康市,
  22,
  1)( )-Do you mind my taking this seat? --. A.Yes,sit down please B.No,of course not C.Yes,take it please D.No,you can't take it 【答案】B (2010?山东省莱芜市,
  28,
  1)--I lost my MP4 on my way home this afternoon. -- ! You must be careful next time. A.Take care B.Look out C.Pay attention to D.What a pity 【答案】D (2010?山东省菏泽市,
  35,
  1)-Come back quickly, Tom. -Sure, Mum. . A. Please go ahead B. It won't be long C. I'll say it again D. Good idea 【答案】B (2010?贵州省铜仁市,
  23,
  1)- It's sunny today. How about going hiking? - A. Don't worry! B. Never mind! C. Not at all. D. Good idea! 【答案】D (2010?贵州省铜仁市, ,
  1)
  27.- Hello! May I speak to Mary, please?
- . I'll go and get her. A. Speaking B. Hold on, please . C. I don't think so D. Hurry up, pleas 【答案】B (2010?福建省福州市,
  45,
  1)-Nobody will become a hero without the help of others. --That's true.. A.Practice makes perfect. B.One tree can't make a forest. C.Where there is a will,there is a way. 【答案】B (2010?湖北省黄石市,
  28,
  1) - Could you go shopping with go to Wuhan tomorrow. - . My father and I will to Wuhan tomorrow. A. I think so B. Yes , I hope so C. I'm afraid so D. Sorry , I'm afraid not 【答案】D (2010?广西省定西市,
  6,
  1)( )
  6.--You have a beauifuln voice. I love your songs. -. A. Sorry,you don't B. thank you C. It's OK D. That's all right 【答案】B (2010?湖北省荆门市,
  21,
  1)-Let's go to play soccer after class, OK? - ▲ A. Not at all. B. Why not? C. Never mind. D. Take it easy. 【答案】B (2010?广西省定西市,
  11,
  1)( )--Let's go hiking. Look,what a beautiful day! --A. Good job B. Good idea C. That's all right D. It doesn't matter 【答案】B (2010?广西省定西市,
  13,
  1)( ) ,is there a restauiant in the neighborhood? A. Sorry B. Yes C. Excuse me D. Paidon me 【答案】C (2010?广西省定西市,
  14,
  1)( )--Mr. Li is ill in hospital. His daughter is looking after him. -. A. I'm sorry to hear that B. Not at all C. I'm afraid D. It doesn't matter 【答案】A (2010?广西省定西市,
  19,
  1)( )--Hello,may I speak to Mary,plrase? -. A. No,hold on B. I'm mary C. This is Mary speaking D.Wait for 【答案】C (2010?广西省定西市,
  24,
  1)( )--Did you have a good weekend? -.We enjoyed ourselves in an amusement park. A. I'm afraid not B. I don't think so C. Of course D. I hope not 【答案】C (2010?广西省桂林市,
  34,
  1) I use your ruler, Lingling? Sure. Here you are. A. May B. Would C. Need D. Must 【答案】A
 

相关内容

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编一单选情景交际

   2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编一单选情景交际 2010 年中考英语试题考点二十、情景交际 (2010.江苏省盐城市 15. 1)-The party is a great success.We've had a good time. --. A.It doesn't matter B.No,thanks C.It's not very good D.I'm glad to hear that 【答案】D (2010.四川省内江市 34. 1)-Mike hurt his arm the d ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编-句子翻译

   嘉兴英语教学网 www.jxenglish.com 收集整理 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题五句子翻译 年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题五 考点一、根据中文补全句子 (2010 江苏省宿迁市五、根据所给汉语完成下列句子,每空词数不限 ,满分 10 分) 61. 迈克敲了敲门,但没有回应。 Mike ▲ the door, but there was no answer. 62. 昨天这位医生为病人做手术了吗? Did the doctor ▲ the patients ye ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编专题五(句子翻译)

   2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编 专题五 专题五句子翻译 考点一、根据中文补全句子 (2010 江苏省宿迁市五、根据所给汉语完成下列句子,每空词数不限 ,满分 10 分) 61. 迈克敲了敲门,但没有回应。 Mike ▲ the door, but there was no answer. 62. 昨天这位医生为病人做手术了吗? Did the doctor ▲ the patients yesterday? 63. 我认为用毯子扑灭火是个好方法。 I think it’s a good w ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编(130套)专题五 句子翻译

   年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题五 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题五句子翻译 考点一、根据中文补全句子 (2010 江苏省宿迁市五、根据所给汉语完成下列句子,每空词数不限 ,满分 10 分) 61. 迈克敲了敲门,但没有回应。 Mike ▲ the door, but there was no answer. 62. 昨天这位医生为病人做手术了吗? Did the doctor ▲ the patients yesterday? 63. 我认为用毯子扑灭火是个好方法。 I ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编(130套)专题一?单项选择

   年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题一 " 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题一 "单项选择 考点一 考点一、名词 (2010 湖南省娄底市 6. 1)?It’s said that you have moved into a new house. ?Yeah, and we need to buy some in the mall nearby. A. food B.furniture C. hamburger  【答案】B (2010.四川省内江市 26. 1)?Well ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编

   年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题五 " 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题五 "句子翻译 考点一、根据中文补全句子 (2010 江苏省宿迁市五、根据所给汉语完成下列句子,每空词数不限 ,满分 10 分) 61. 迈克敲了敲门,但没有回应。 Mike ▲ the door, but there was no answer. 62. 昨天这位医生为病人做手术了吗? Did the doctor ▲ the patients yesterday? 63. 我认为用毯子扑灭火是个好方法 ...

2009年全国各地中考英语试题分类汇编

   2009 年全国各地中考英语试题分类汇编 形容词和副词 1. Lee came to Beijing in 2005. He has been here A long 答案:B 2. Tian’anmen square is one of A large 答案:D 3. We love to go to the country in spring as the flowers smell so A. well 答案:B 4. The letter from my uncle was shor ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编一单选感叹句

   2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编一单选感叹句 2010 年中考英语试题考点十五、 感叹句 (2010 江苏省南京市 3. 1)--beautiful day it is!Let's go and have a picnic in the park. --Good idea! A.How B.How a C.What D.What a 【答案】D (2010.江苏省无锡市.5. 1)-Kate has won the first prize in the singing competition ...

2009年全国各地中考英语试题分类汇编??代词

   2009 年全国各地中考英语试题分类汇编??代词 1. College students are old enough to teach.(09 安顺市) A. them B. their C. themselves D. they 2. David talked with a friend of on the internet for a long time yesterday. (09 安顺市) A. he B. his C. him D. himself 3. Do you know ...

2009年全国各地中考英语试题分类汇编代词

   2009 年全国各地中考英语试题分类汇编??代词 1. College students are old enough to teach.(09 安顺市) A. them B. their C. themselves D. they 答案:C 2. David talked with a friend of on the internet for a long time yesterday. (09 安顺市) A. he B. his C. him D. himself 答案:B 3. Do ...

热门内容

高二英语说课稿unit12 Archaeology

   《Unit 20 Archaeology》说课稿 》 尊敬的领导、老师,你们好: 今天我说课的课题是高二英语下册《Unit 20 Archaeology》中的 Warming up, Listening & Speaking 的内容。 (演示第一张) 首先,我将对这一单元的知识背景做一介绍。本单元围绕考古这一主题开展 听、说、读、写多种教学活动。旅游作为当今社会人们最感兴趣的话题在英语学 习占有非常重要的位置,名胜古迹是旅游的重点内容之一,名胜古迹中的许多发 现都来自于考古工作,所以 ...

2011初三英语中考模拟测试3

   2011 初三英语中考模拟测试 3 Paper 1 考试时间:100分钟 满分:150分 (请做在答卷纸上 考试时间:100分钟 满分:150分) Listening (第一卷 听力)(30 分) (根据你听到的内容 根据你听到的内容, I. Listen and choose the right picture (根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图 (共 片): (共 6 分) (A) (B) (C) (D) (E) 1. 2. 3. (F) 4. 5. (G) 6. Ⅱ. Listen to ...

新时代交互英语(1)-第二单元

   新时代交互英语(1) 新时代交互英语( 第二单元 A Great Place 北京广播电视大学 理工教学部 英语教研室 刘延 讲师 E-mail: liuy2@mail.btvu.org Tel: 62113008 2008.2 主要内容 " " " " " " Part A 重点词汇与句型 Part B 语言和文化注释 Part C 主题介绍 Part C 口语活动 补充知识 学习重点 2 Part A 重点词汇与句型(1) 重点词汇与句型( ) " Reservation 预定 动词 ...

右脑王英语学习机_右脑王英语学习机怎么样好不好有用吗

   右脑王英语学习机 30 天之后 流利英语脱口而出! 躺着学的革命性工具 1 个月学不会英语退款?右脑王英语学习机! 》零基础,会说中国话就会说英语 》不背单词,不抠语法 简介 右脑王英语学习机, 是透过特殊的设备, 营造全封闭英语 环境,传递「声」「光」多重频率组合讯号,快速地与脑波产 生共振,直接引导脑细胞活动效能(NEQ)至最佳的大脑状 态,唤醒右脑巨大学习潜能,促进大脑运作,并同时形成唯一 英语通道,以 2-4 倍速大量输入英语课程,将英语信息直接 传送至右脑潜意识,达到学习高效而轻松 ...

大学英语综合训练11(写作2)

   大学英语综合训练(十) 写作(二) (一)Means /ways to high scores 写作高分 12 招: 1 Stress 强调 强调: eg: I (do) love you. 强调动词 "do". It is you whom I love. It is I who love you. I love you, no matter what happens. = I love you, whatever happens. I love you, wherev ...