2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编一单选形容词 2010 年中考英语试题考点三、形容词 (2010?福建省晋江市,
  39,
  1)--The cake is too expensive. Would you like to show me a one? --Sure. Here you are. A. cheap B. cheaper C. cheapest (2010?江苏省扬州市,
  8,
  1)-Yummy!The coffee is good. --That's right .It will tastewith some milk. A.good B.better C.best D.the best 【答案】B (2010?湖北省黄冈市,
  37,
  1)-What's the low-carbon life style like? --Saveenergy,producecarbon. A.more;more B.less;more C.less;less D.more;less 【答案】D (2010 四川省成都市
  34.
  1)What a nice picture of a house.It would bewith some green trees around it. A.good B..better C.worse 【答案】B (2010 四川省成都市
  38.
  1) had a hard time with math and I wasn't to get the bad report I from my math teacher. A.sure B.surprised C.excited 【答案】B (2010? 浙江省湖州市,
  20, Tom is not good at math.He always feels before her takes
  1) a math test. A.interested B.comfortable C.nervous D.proud 【答案】C (2010?山西省,
  18,
  1)-I'm going to a job interview. I feeI a IittIe. -Take it easy. Listening to music can heIp you reIax. A. comfortable B. nervous C. excited 【答案】B (2010? 山西省,
  1) is to teach a kid the way to solve a problem than tell him the solution
  22, It directly A.helpful B.more helpful C. the most heipfui 【答案】B (2010?湖北省武汉市,
  32,
  1)-Are you scared of the flight? --No, just a little . A. angry B. serious C. anxious D. calm 【答案】C (2010?湖北省武汉市,
  37,
  1)-Waiter, $ 20 for dinner, right? --I'm afraid $25, sir, for drinks are . A. extra B. free C. high D. spare 【答案】A (2010?河南省,
  23,
  1)( )-Excuse me,sir. The shoes are a bit small for me -Don't worry.I'll change them for a--size
A smaller B smallest C larger D largest 【答案】C (2010?吉林省通化市,
  40,
  1)Taking buses in Beijing isthan taking a taxi. A.more cheap B.much cheaper C.a little cheap D.less cheaper 【答案】B (2010?湖北省荆州市,
  18,
  1) -Which province is the one in winter? -It should be Hainan Province, I think. A.coldest B.hotter C.warmest D.cooler 【答案】C (2010 .河北省卷,
  28.
  1)I don't think looking after children is just work. A. woman B. woman's C. women D. women's 【答案】D (2010 .河北省卷,
  34.
  1) Sometimes walking is even than driving during the busy traffic time. A. fast B. faster C. slow D. slower 【答案】B (20
  10.四川省内江市
  32.
  1)mothers can't go to the meeting ,because they have gone to New York on business. A.Alice and Lily's B.Alice's and Lily's C.Alice's and Lily 【答案】B (20
  10.四川省自贡市
  36.
  1)Taking buses in Beijing is than taking taxies. A.more cheaper B.much cheaper C.less cheaper 【答案】B (2010 江苏省南京市
  8.
  1)-Peter has good grades in all his subjects,but he never shows off. --I agree.He is very . A.easy-going B.imaginative C.modest D.generous 【答案】C (2010 江苏省宿迁市
  10.
  1)You can't sneeze and keep your eyes at the same time. A. open B. opens C. opened D. opening 【答案】A (2010 年上海市
  35.
  1)Listening is just asas speaking in language learning. A.important B.more important C.most important D.the most important 【答案】A (2010 年上海市
  49.
  1)My dog is gentle and never bites.So you needn't be. A.excited B.frightened C.satisfied D.interested 【答案】B (2010?湖北省十堰市,
  32,
  1)-Our teacher wants us to bewhen we talk with the foreigners. --Yes,we should believe in ourselves. A.comfortable B.confident C.unusual D.energetic 【答案】B (2010?湖北省十堰市,
  35,
  1)-Did you have a wonderful time at the party? --Yes,it's one I've ever been to before.
A.a more excited B.a more exciting C.the most excited D.the most exciting 【答案】D (2010?广西省梧州市,
  37,
  1)-Which do you like ,tea,coffee or juice? --Coffee. A.good B.better C.best D.well 【答案】C (2010?陕西省,
  29,
  1)The friends you have ,the you will be. A.more;happy B.many;happy C.more;happier D.many;happier 【答案】C (2010?山东省莱芜市,
  19,
  1)I'm , mum. Can I have something to drink? OK. Here's some cola. A.full B.heavy C.hungry D.thirsty 【答案】D (2010?山东省菏泽市,
  23,
  1)Which is the way to Qingdao, by plane, bus or train? A. good B. well C. better D. best 【答案】D (2010?贵州省铜仁市,
  29,
  1)Study hard! you study, results you'll get. A. Harder; better B. The harder; better. C. The harder; the better D.Harder;the better. 【答案】C (2010?福建省福州市,
  39,
  1)-Let's buy some cards for our teachers on Teachers' Day. --Why not make some by hand?It's much. A.interesting B.more interesting C.the most interesting 【答案】B (2010?福建省福州市,
  43,
  1)-Lin Tao ,why are you so? --Because Wang Meng got three gold medals at the Winter Olympics. A.excited B.angry C.disappointed 【答案】A (2010? 湖北省黄石市,
  1) Lucy didn't make my mistakes in the math exam. She is
  37, than any other student. A. the most careful B. more careless C. more careful D. much careful 【答案】C (2010?湖北省襄樊市,
  30,
  1) - What do you think of the sweater ? - It's too , and I don't have enough money to buy it . A. nice B. lovely C. popular D. expensive 【答案】D (2010?湖北省襄樊市,
  31,
  1)- Why are you unhappy , Ben ? - I was late for class again , I'm afraid Miss Li will be me . A. friendly to B. angry with C. busy with D. proud of 【答案】B (2010? 湖北省荆门市,
  1) was so ▲ _when he heard the ▲ news that he
  25, He got the first prize in the contest. A. exciting, exciting B. exciting, excited C. excited, excited D. excited, exciting 【答案】D (2010? 黑龙江省鸡西市,
  1)
  27, ( )-Claudia, your handwriting is much than before.
-Thank you. A. beautiful B. more beautiful C. most beautiful 【答案】B (2010?北京市,
  25,
  1) -Which color do you like , blue or green? -Blue. A. good B. better C. best D. the best 【答案】B (2010?广西省定西市,
  21,
  1)( )--Jack?Jack?Can you come? --I my homework. A. do B. will do C. am doing D. was doing 【答案】C (2010?广西省桂林市,
  35,
  1) What is your favourite sport? Swimming, I think. It's of all. A. earsier B. more difficult C. the most interesting D. the most boring 【答案】C (2010?湖北省荆门市,
  32,
  1) of us want to do more work with ▲ time and __ All ▲ workers. A. fewer, less B. less, fewer C. more, much D. less, more 【答案】B (2010 福建三明
  23.
  1)-What do you think of the entertainment show you saw last night? --It's so that I want to see it again. A.exciting B.boring C.tiring 【答案】A (2010?辽宁省沈阳市,
  1,
  1)-Who has marks in English,Wang Lin,Zhang Fang or Li Hong? 一 Li Hong. A.good B.better C.best D.the best 【答案】D (2010?湖北省宜昌市,
  34,
  1)Andy, you were the only person that was late for the meeting, why? Sorry, sir. But I really had a time finding the meeting hall. A. enjoyable B. funny C. difficult D. pleasant 【答案】C (2010?湖北省咸宁市,
  26,
  1) - Health is money. - But I think it is money. A. as important as B. more important than C. so important than D. the same as 【答案】B (2010? 江苏省镇江市,
  1)
  12, ( )Mr Brown always makes his class and keeps his students in class. A. alive; interesting B. lively; interesting C. alive; interested D. lively; interested 【答案】D
(2010?江苏省镇江市,
  5,
  1)( ) That film was so that most of the audience kept screaming in fear while watching it last night. A. exciting B. frightening C. boring D. amazing 【答案】B (2010? 湖北省咸宁市,
  1) - Congratulations! Your English teacher told me you got an A this
  34, time. - Thank you. She is very . A. impressed B. embarrassed C. terrified D. frustrated 【答案】A (2010?湖北省宜昌市,
  31,
  1) How can I get well along with others, father? Try to smile to others, boy. That will make much . A. them, easier B. them, more easy C. it, easy D. it, easier 【答案】D (2010?江苏省连云港市,
  10,
  1)Mum, I'm really about the result of the exam. Cheer up. I believe you can be successful. A.patient B.satisfied C.unhappy D.pleased 【答案】C (2010? 天津市,
  1) will have a field trip this afternoon.The news makes everyone.
  38, We A.excited B.frightened C.happily D.luckily 【答案】A (2010? 甘肃省兰州市,
  1) Dear students, please read every sentence carefully. you are,
  21, mistakes you'll make. A. The more carefully, the fewer B. The more careful, the less C. The more carefully, the less D. The more careful, the fewer 【答案】D (2010? 甘肃省兰州市,
  1)
  33, Many Chinese students think science subjects are foreign languages. A. more difficult as B. less difficult than C. much difficult than D. so difficult as 【答案】B (2010?四川省眉山市,
  24,
  1) What do you think of the lecture of Li Yang's Crazy English? I think it's , but someone thinks it's much too . A. wonderful enough; bored B. enough wonderful; boring C. wonderful enough; boring D. enough wonderful; bored 【答案】C (2010? 山东省滨州市,
  1) The shop at 8:00 a.m. and it for ten hours
  26,
  26. every day. A. opens; is open B. is opened; opens C. is open; has opened D. opened; opens 【答案】A (2010?山东省滨州市,
  34,
  1)
  34. Beijing, the capital of China, is one of cities in the world. A. the biggest B. bigger C. much bigger D. big 【答案】A
(2010? 四川省巴中市,
  33, He finds watching English movies frustrating because the people
  1) speak too quickly. A.boring B.difficult C.disappointing 【答案】C (2010? 江苏省苏州市,
  15, Julia is very clever.In fact, doubt whether anyone in the class
  1) I has IQ. A.a high B.a higher C.the higher D.the highest 【答案】B (2010? 台湾省,
  1)
  4, How can you study in the living room when other people are watching TV? I think you need a place. (A) cleaner (B) quieter (C) safer (D) smaller 【答案】B (2010? 台湾省,
  1)
  5, Marsha thought her friends would do something to celebrate her birthday, but they just gave her a birthday card. (A) correct (B) honest (C) quick (D) special 【答案】D (2010? 台湾省,
  1) this five-person game, the one who finds
  10, In hidden balls will win the last free ticket for the movie A Born Player. (A) many (B) some (C) the more (D) the most 【答案】D (2010?广东省,
  20,
  1)-Why don't you like winter in Beijing? -Because it is winter in Guangzhou. A. as cold as B. much colder than C. not so cold as D. not colder than 【答案】B
 

相关内容

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编-句子翻译

   嘉兴英语教学网 www.jxenglish.com 收集整理 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题五句子翻译 年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题五 考点一、根据中文补全句子 (2010 江苏省宿迁市五、根据所给汉语完成下列句子,每空词数不限 ,满分 10 分) 61. 迈克敲了敲门,但没有回应。 Mike ▲ the door, but there was no answer. 62. 昨天这位医生为病人做手术了吗? Did the doctor ▲ the patients ye ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编(130套)专题五 句子翻译

   年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题五 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题五句子翻译 考点一、根据中文补全句子 (2010 江苏省宿迁市五、根据所给汉语完成下列句子,每空词数不限 ,满分 10 分) 61. 迈克敲了敲门,但没有回应。 Mike ▲ the door, but there was no answer. 62. 昨天这位医生为病人做手术了吗? Did the doctor ▲ the patients yesterday? 63. 我认为用毯子扑灭火是个好方法。 I ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编专题五(句子翻译)(130套)

   www.91keys.com 育儿知识、家庭教育、影音资源、搞笑创意图片、试卷下载 尽在启思家长学校论坛 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题五 "句子翻译 年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题五 " 考点一、根据中文补全句子 (2010 江苏省宿迁市五、根据所给汉语完成下列句子,每空词数不限 ,满分 10 分) 61. 迈克敲了敲门,但没有回应。 Mike ▲ the door, but there was no answer. 62. 昨天这位医生为病人做手术了吗? Did th ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编一单选数词

   2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编一单选数词 2010 年中考英语试题考点五:数词 (2010.四川省自贡市 26. 1)-Good morning ,madam.Can I help you? --Sure,I'd like for cooking vegetables. A.two cups of tea B.three pieces of bread C.five kilos of oil 【答案】C (2010.江苏省无锡市.1.1)Nearly of the earthcovered ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编(130套)专题一 单项选择

   taoti.tl100.com 你的首选资源互助社区 年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题一 " 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题一 "单项选择 考点一、 考点一、名词 (2010 湖南省娄底市 6. 1)?It’s said that you have moved into a new house. in the mall nearby. ?Yeah, and we need to buy some A. food B.furniture C. hamburger  【答 ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编(130套)专题一?单项选择

   年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题一 " 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题一 "单项选择 考点一 考点一、名词 (2010 湖南省娄底市 6. 1)?It’s said that you have moved into a new house. ?Yeah, and we need to buy some in the mall nearby. A. food B.furniture C. hamburger  【答案】B (2010.四川省内江市 26. 1)?Well ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编2

   2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专 年中考英语试题分类汇编( 题八 " 题八 "阅读理解 考点一 考点一、文化教育 (2010.江苏省无锡市.三、阅读理解 A,每小题 2 分) In the early 1990s,the word”Internet”was strange to most people.But today,Internet has become a useful tool for people all over the world.Maybe Internet ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编一单选介词

   2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编一单选介词 2010 年中考英语试题考点六、介词 (2010 .河北省卷,27. 1)Sally is very happy. There is a big smile her face. A. on B. to C. in D. a 【答案】A (2010 湖南省娄底市 9. 1) -It's very important us to make a plan before a new term.? -Yes. You must try to make it ...

2009年全国各地中考英语试题分类汇编??代词

   2009 年全国各地中考英语试题分类汇编??代词 1. College students are old enough to teach.(09 安顺市) A. them B. their C. themselves D. they 2. David talked with a friend of on the internet for a long time yesterday. (09 安顺市) A. he B. his C. him D. himself 3. Do you know ...

2009年全国各地中考英语试题分类汇编代词

   2009 年全国各地中考英语试题分类汇编??代词 1. College students are old enough to teach.(09 安顺市) A. them B. their C. themselves D. they 答案:C 2. David talked with a friend of on the internet for a long time yesterday. (09 安顺市) A. he B. his C. him D. himself 答案:B 3. Do ...

热门内容

高中英语必修一Unit 2重点单词辨析

   command 1.A competent speaker of a language must have a (an) of these different styles. A. comment B.observation C.command D.response 2.She the spoken English.(精通) 3.He commanded me at once.(出发) 4.He suggested the work at once.停止 5.The situation be ...

商务英语写作:Establishing Business Relations

   Brief Introduction There are various ways to obtain the information about your clients. Internet sources (B2B, B2C, searching engines, Yellow Pages ) Trade Fairs or Expos Chambers of Commerce, Commercial Counselor’s offices and other business organ ...

英语教学工作总结

   英语教学工作总结 作者:郭玲 文章来源:本人原创 更新时间:2006-7-5 21:02:50 本学年,我担任一年级和三年级的英语教学工作,在工作中从各方 面严格要求自己,积极向老教师请教,结合本校的实际条件和学生的实 际情况,勤勤恳恳,兢兢业业,使教学工作有计划,有组织,有步骤地 开展。立足现在,放眼未来,为使今后的工作取得更大的进步,现对本学年教学 工作做出总结,希望能发扬优点,克服不足,总结检验教训,继往开来,以促进 教训工作更上一层楼。 一、做到了认真备课。不但备学生而且备教材备教法 ...

英语吸取汉语的外来词

   英语吸取汉语的外来词 英语吸取汉语的外来词 中国改革开放后,汉语中的英语外来词大量涌现,三十多年来数以百计。相比之下,英 语中的汉语外来词从十六世纪至今只有屈指可数的三十来个单词, 根本不成比例。 汉语中的 英语外来词有:克隆(英语 CLONE 的音译) 、的士(英语 TAXI 的音译) 、迪斯科(英语 DISCO 的音译)等等。英语中的汉语外来词粗略统计约有四十来个。 16 世纪: 个)Lychee 或 litche (1588 年来自“荔枝” (1 ) 17 世纪: (3 个)Yin y ...

00_资料_大全_MVB-大学英语六级常用

   今人不见古时月,今月曾经照古人。 天不老, 情难绝。 心似双丝网, 天不老, 情难绝。 心似双丝网, 中有千千结。 张先《千秋岁》 -张先 中有千千结。 张先《千秋岁》 - 28、一切因为寂寞,才开始了暧昧。 、一切因为寂寞,才开始了暧昧。 29、生活的真正意义是:生下来,活 、生活的真正意义是:生下来, 下去。 下去。 30、年龄不是差距,身高不是距离。 、年龄不是差距,身高不是距离。 似此星辰非昨夜, 似此星辰非昨夜,为谁风露立 中宵。-黄景仁《 中宵。-黄景仁《绮怀诗二首 。-黄景仁 ...