www.91keys.com
育儿知识、家庭教育、影音资源、搞笑创意图片、试卷下载 尽在启思家长学校论坛
年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题一? 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题一?单项选择 考点一、名词 考点一
(2010 湖南省娄底市
  6.
  1)?It’s said that you have moved into a new house.? ?Yeah, and we need to buy some in the mall nearby.? A. food B.furniture C. hamburger ? 【答案】B (20
  10.四川省内江市
  26.
  1)?Well,you look so happy! 全品中考网
--Because I got a good . A.work B.news
C.job
【答案】C (2010 江苏省宿迁市
  15.
  1)Sandy didn’t tell her parents that she was going home because she wanted to give them a . A. gift B. call C. surprise D. note 【答案】C (2010 年上海市
  33.
  1)You can get muchabout the World Expo on the Internet. A.map B.picture C.ticket 全品中考网 D.information 【答案】D (2010 年上海市
  51.
  1)The customers are pleased with theof the restaurant. A.balance B.experience C.surface D.service 【答案】D (2010?福建省晋江市,
  32,
  1)?Lily has a silk .Listen,she is singing in the next room! -- How nice!. A. look B. noise C. voice 【答案】C (2010?江苏省扬州市,
  12,
  1)?Wow,so many beautiful cars!I don’t know which one
to buy. --Anyway ,you have to make a. A.conclusion B.connection C.decision
D.presentation
【答案】C (2010?吉林省通化市,
  38,
  1)We need to come up with a/anand make a
decision at once. A.information B.advice
C.idea
D.news
【答案】C (2010?浙江省湖州市,
  17,
  1)?Would you like some ?
--No,thank you.I’m not hungry at all. A.water B.books C.clothes
【答案】D
D.bread
(2010? 山西省,
  17,
  1)I Iike a Iot, and my mother usuaIIy cooks it in different
www.91keys.com
育儿知识、家庭教育、影音资源、搞笑创意图片、试卷下载 尽在启思家长学校论坛
www.91keys.com
育儿知识、家庭教育、影音资源、搞笑创意图片、试卷下载 尽在启思家长学校论坛
ways. A.fish
【答案】A (2010?湖北省荆州市,
  25,
  1) ?When will the 2010 World Expo(世博会) come to a close? ?It’ll close at the end of . A.September B.October C.November D.December 【答案】B (2010?湖北省武汉市,
  35,
  1)?Why are you still waiting in line? --I’ve missed my . 全品中考网 A. place B. order C. turn D. time 【答案】C (2010?河南省,
  27,
  1)( )It was very hard for me to make a?but J decided to leave my job A suggestion B decision C plan D speech 【答案】B (2010?湖北省黄冈市,
  42,
  1)?Good news.We will have a holiday.
B.potatoes
C.noodIes
--I’ve heard of it.But it’s coming in. A.three days;three days’ time B.three days’;three days’ C.three-day;three days D.three days;three-day time
【答案】C (2010?山东省聊城市,
  33,
  1)?Why not go to Qingdao on May Day,Jim? --I’m afraid it’s not a good .I have been there several times. A.way B.place C.advice D.idea 【答案】D (2010?新疆省阜康市,
  24,
  1)( )Mr Black gave us on how to learn English well. A.an advice B.many advices C.some advice D.some advices 【答案】C (2010?湖北省黄石市,
  29,
  1)? With whom did you watch 2010 World Cup Opening Ceremony ? ? . A. A friend of mine B. A friend of me C. A friend of my sister D. A friend of you 【答案】A (2010?湖北省荆门市,
  22,
  1)Oh, my god! The kids are making too much▲ here. I can’t do anything. A. sound B. voice C. noise D. footstep 【答案】C (2010?湖北省黄石市,
  32,
  1) ? You seem to like watching TV very much . Which do you like best ? 全品中考网 ? Lucky
  52. I like Li Yong very much. A. programme B. screen 【答案】A C. progress D. Deseription
www.91keys.com
育儿知识、家庭教育、影音资源、搞笑创意图片、试卷下载 尽在启思家长学校论坛
www.91keys.com
育儿知识、家庭教育、影音资源、搞笑创意图片、试卷下载 尽在启思家长学校论坛
(2010?湖北省襄樊市,
  26,
  1)? What’s your job , Henry? ? I’m a ,I work late . I’m very busy when people go out to dimters . A. waiter B. reporter C. teacher D. nurse 【答案】A (2010?黑龙江省鸡西市,
  21,
  1)( ) -How many can you see in the picture? -Only one. A. dog B. sheep C. child 【答案】B (2010?广西省定西市,
  2,
  1)( )??What’s your ? ??I like swimming. A. job B. age C.hobby D. number 【答案】C (2010?广西省定西市,
  16,
  1)( )??What would you like,sir? ?? . A. Two pop 全品中考网 B. Two bottles pop C. Two bottles of pop D. Two bottle of pop 【答案】C (2010?山东省莱芜市,
  17,
  1)I have a. A.hot dog B.cookie for breakfast everyday. C.dumpling D.hamburger
【答案】D (2010?山东省菏泽市,
  21,
  1)Please pick up the . Don’t keep it on the floor. A. water B. paper C. books D. bottles 【答案】B (2010? 黑龙江省哈尔滨市,
  22, (
  1) ) A low-carbon(低碳) lifestyle has effect on our daily life. People are paying more and more attention to saving these days. A. the, energies B. a, energy C. an, energy 【答案】C (2010 福建三明
  22.
  1)?What a fine day! Shall we go hiking ,Bob? --I’d love to.But is’s not the right .I am busy now. A.place B.moment C.weather 【答案】B (2010?天津市,
  31,
  1)If you work hard,you’ll get good . A.grades 全品中考网 B.notes C.lessons D.answers 【答案】A (2010?山东省泰安市,
  27,
  1)?Lucy,do you like ? -Yes.Most of my clothes are .全品中考网 A.an orange an orange B.orange ,orange C.oranges ,oranges D.orange,an orange 【答案】B (2010?青海省,宁夏,
  29,
  1) ( ) Mr. Li regards Ningxia as his second because
www.91keys.com
育儿知识、家庭教育、影音资源、搞笑创意图片、试卷下载 尽在启思家长学校论坛
www.91keys.com
育儿知识、家庭教育、影音资源、搞笑创意图片、试卷下载 尽在启思家长学校论坛
he has been here for over twenty years. A. family B. house C. room D. home 【答案】D (2010?辽宁省沈阳市,
  10,
  1)I'm not sure about the meaning of the word. You'd better look it up in a . A.letter B.dictionary C.postcard D.notice 【答案】B (2010?湖北省咸宁市,
  31,
  1)? I hear you have to run for half an hour every day. ? Right. It is one of the in my school. A. choices B. plans C. hobbies D. rules 【答案】D (2010?江苏省连云港市,
  13,
  1)What’s the news about ? entertainment stars gathered to attact donations for Yushu. 全品中考网 A.A member of B.A kind of C.A packet of D.A number of 【答案】D (2010?四川省巴中市,
  32,
  1)My cousin gave up the chance of working abroad and
returned to his hometown. A.opportunity
【答案】A
B.challenge
C.experience
(2010?四川省巴中市,
  37,
  1)What a pity! Liu Xiang didn’t win thehurdles (跨
栏). A.110-meter
【答案】A
B.110-meters
C.110 meter
(2010?四川省卷,
  22,
  1) ( )
  22. When I was a student, I liked to sit in the front of the classroom so that I could see the words more clearly on the . A. blackboard B. desk C. dictionary D. postcard
【答案】A (2010?浙江省东阳市,
  17,
  1) ( )
  17. I saw many eating grass on the hill. A. horse B. cow C. rabbit D. sheep 【答案】D (2010?浙江省卷,
  17,
  1)?The land in the southwest of China is in great need of . ?Yes ,it hasn’t rained for a long time there. A. milk 【答案】D B.tea C coffee .D water
(2010?台湾省 3
  1) pants I bought last year are too small now. I think I need , , The
a new . (A) belt (B) pair (C) shirt (D) space
【答案】B
www.91keys.com
育儿知识、家庭教育、影音资源、搞笑创意图片、试卷下载 尽在启思家长学校论坛
www.91keys.com
育儿知识、家庭教育、影音资源、搞笑创意图片、试卷下载 尽在启思家长学校论坛
(2010?台湾省,
  17,
  1)Mike: I always forget what I want to buy when I go to the
market. Oscar: Well, you can make a of things you want to buy. (A) habit (B) list (C) pack (D) wish
【答案】B (2010?四川省巴中市,
  38,
  1)? What is theof the 2010 World Expo (世博会) ?
? It is “Better City, Better Life”. A.song B.theme
【答案】B
C.custom
(2010?四川省眉山市,
  29,
  1)?Would you like some drinks, boys? ?Yes, , please. A. some oranges C. some cakes 【答案】D (2010?山东省滨州市,
  29,
  1)?Can I help you? ?I’d like for my twin daughters. A. two pair of shoes B. two pairs of shoe C. two pair of shoe D. two pairs of shoes 【答案】D 全品中考网 B. two boxes of chocolate D. two boxes of cola
考点二 考点二、代词
(2010?福建省晋江市,
  35,
  1) --Which do you prefer, tea or coffee? -- is OK.I don’t care. A. Either B. Neither C. Both 【答案】A (2010?吉林省通化市,
  37,
  1)?Look ,that’s Mike,your classmate.
--Yes,Let’s go and say hello to. A.him B.he C.her
D.hers
【答案】A (2010?湖北省黄冈市,
  31,
  1)?Look! Do you know man under the tree?
--Sorry .It’s too far to see clearly. A.this;him B.that;his C.this;her
【答案】D
D.that;him
(20
  10.湖南长沙
  22.
  1)?Which of the caps will you take? --I’ll take ,one for my father ,the other for my brother. A.neither B.both C.all
www.91keys.com
育儿知识、家庭教育、影音资源、搞笑创意图片、试卷下载 尽在启思家长学校论坛
www.91keys.com
育儿知识、家庭教育、影音资源、搞笑创意图片、试卷下载 尽在启思家长学校论坛
【答案】B
(20
  10.湖南长沙
  23.
  1)?Who helped you clean the classroom yesterday? --.I cleaned it all by myself. A.Somebody B.Nobody C.Everybody
【答案】B (2010?江苏省扬州市,
  5,
  1)?Can I have some more ice cream,Mum?
--Sorry. There is left in the fridge. A.none B.nothing C.no one D.anything
【答案】B
(2010 四川省成都市
  32.
  1)?Excuse me .I want to buy some stamps.Where can I find a post office? --I know not far from here.You can easily find . A.that;it B.it;one C.one;it
【答案】C
(2010 四川省成都市
  36.
  1)of the hats suited him,so Jack had to try on the third one. A.Neither B.Either C.Both
【答案】A (2010?湖北省荆州市,
  16,
  1)?Is the woman a teacher? ?Yes. She teaches English. A.you B.us C.our 【答案】B
D.your
(2010 四川省成都市
  43.
  1)?Have you got ready for the sports meeting? --Not yet.We still haveto do. A.anything;nothing B.something;everything C.everything;something
【答案】C (2010?山西省,
  16,
  1)Don’t wear jeans,orwon’t be Aiiowed to go to the
concert. A. I
B.you
C.they
【答案】B (2010?湖北省武汉市,
  36,
  1)?How many students are there in the classroom? --. They are all in the lab. A. Some B. None C. All D. Neither 【答案】B (2010? 河南省,
  1) )To help Tommy learn better, his parents have done
  22, ( could:cards, tapes,special learning centers,in short, everything they can think of. A both B all C none D neither 【答案】B (2010?湖北省黄冈市,
  38,
  1)?How many students like this song?
they
--of us likes it.It sounds terrible. A.None B.Nobody C.Every one
D.All
www.91keys.com
育儿知识、家庭教育、影音资源、搞笑创意图片、试卷下载 尽在启思家长学校论坛
www.91keys.com
育儿知识、家庭教育、影音资源、搞笑创意图片、试卷下载 尽在启思家长学校论坛
【答案】A (2010?湖北省黄冈市,
  40,
  1)?I don’t know to do next?
--It’s easy .Press the red button in 2 minutes. A.what B.how C.where
【答案】A
D.when
(2010 江苏省宿迁市
  4.
  1) ?Excuse me, is this new camera? ?Yes, it’s . A. your; my B. your; mine C. yours; my D. yours; mine 【答案】B (2010 .河北省卷,
  32.
  1) Emma, can you introduce to Alice? I want to meet her. A. him B. his C. me D. my 【答案】C (2010 .河北省卷,
  40.
  1) She is new here, so we know about her. A. nothing B. something C. anything D. everything 【答案】A (2010 湖南省娄底市
  2.
  1)?How heavily it rained this early morning.? ?Yes. But of the students in our class was late for school. ? A.some B.none C. all ? 【答案】B (2010 湖南省娄底市
  8.
  1) ?Lucy’s skirt is black. What about ?? ?Mine is white.? A.you B.your C. yours ? 【答案】C
(20
  10.江苏省盐城市
  2.?How was your visit to the World Park in Beijing? --Wonderful!We enjoyed very much. A.itself B.myself C.yourselves D.ourselves
【答案】D (20
  10.四川省内江市
  24.
  1)?Oh,you’re reading a newspaper .Is there in it?
--I don’t know. I read it just now. A.new something B.anything new
【答案】B (20
  10.四川省内江市
  25.
  1)?Who is Mr Xu?
C.something new
--He isteacher and he teaches
 

相关内容

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编专题一--单项选择(全国130套)

   年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题一 " 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题一 "单项选择 考点一 考点一、名词 (2010 湖南省娄底市 6. 1)?It’s said that you have moved into a new house. ?Yeah, and we need to buy some A. food 【答案】B (2010.四川省内江市 26. 1)?Well,you look so happy! 全品中考网 --Because I got a good ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编(130套)专题一 单项选择

   taoti.tl100.com 你的首选资源互助社区 年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题一 " 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题一 "单项选择 考点一、 考点一、名词 (2010 湖南省娄底市 6. 1)?It’s said that you have moved into a new house. in the mall nearby. ?Yeah, and we need to buy some A. food B.furniture C. hamburger  【答 ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编(130套)专题一?单项选择

   年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题一 " 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题一 "单项选择 考点一 考点一、名词 (2010 湖南省娄底市 6. 1)?It’s said that you have moved into a new house. ?Yeah, and we need to buy some in the mall nearby. A. food B.furniture C. hamburger  【答案】B (2010.四川省内江市 26. 1)?Well ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编专题一(单项选择)(130套)

   年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题一 " 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题一 "单项选择 考点一、名词 考点一 (2010 湖南省娄底市 6. 1)?It’s said that you have moved into a new house. ?Yeah, and we need to buy some in the mall nearby. A. food B.furniture C. hamburger  【答案】B (2010.四川省内江市 26. 1)?Well ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编专题十(书面表达)(130套)

   www.91keys.com 育儿知识、家庭教育、影音资源、搞笑创意图片、试卷下载 尽在启思家长学校论坛 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题十 "书面表达 年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题十 " 考点一 考点一、话题作文 (2010 湖南省娄底市,Ⅲ、C)书面表达,10 分) Zhou Hui 和 Ge Bin 是“一帮一”活动中结成的一对学习伙伴。 Zhou Hui 在 Ge Bin 的帮助下 有了明显的进步。请根据下表信息写一篇 60 字左右的短文。(开头已写出,不计入总 ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编专题五(句子翻译)(130套)

   2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题五 "句子翻译 年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题五 " 考点一、根据中文补全句子 (2010 江苏省宿迁市五、根据所给汉语完成下列句子,每空词数不限 ,满分 10 分) 61. 迈克敲了敲门,但没有回应。 Mike ▲ the door, but there was no answer. 62. 昨天这位医生为病人做手术了吗? Did the doctor ▲ the patients yesterday? 63. 我认为用毯子扑灭火是个好方法 ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编专题三(句型转换)(130套)

   年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题三 " 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题三 "句型转换 考点一 考点一、同义句转换 (2010.四川省自贡市 第二节:句型转换 ,满分 2 分) 85.There is only a chair in the room.(同义句转换) There is a chair in the room. 全品中考网 【答案】 nothing but (2010?广西省定西市,五,4) 2. Mrs.Smith is busy. She is doing ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编专题六(完形填空)(130套)

   2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题六 "完形填空 年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题六 " 考点一、人物故事 (B) (2010 "福建省晋江市,二,10) 完形填空: 从每小题 A、B、C 三个选项中,选出能填入空白处的 最佳答案。 When people find something valuable and return it to its owner, they are often given a reward. This is because the person no ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编专题三(句型转换)(130套)

   英语作文常用谚语、 英语作文常用谚语、俗语 1、A liar is not believed when he speaks the truth. 说谎者即 、 使讲真话也没人相信。 使讲真话也没人相信。 2、A little knowledge is a dangerous thing. 一知半解,自欺 、 一知半解, 欺人。 欺人。 3、All rivers run into sea. 海纳百川。 、 海纳百川。 4、All roads lead to Rome. 条条大路通罗马。 、 条 ...

【推荐】中考英语分类汇编专题十(书面表达130套)

   2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题十 "书面表达 年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题十 " 考点一 考点一、话题作文 (2010 湖南省娄底市,Ⅲ、C)书面表达,10 分) Zhou Hui 和 Ge Bin 是“一帮一”活动中结成的一对学习伙伴。 Zhou Hui 在 Ge Bin 的帮助下 有了明显的进步。请根据下表信息写一篇 60 字左右的短文。(开头已写出,不计入总词数) Zhou Hui Ge Bin In the past Now didn’t listen car ...

热门内容

英语阅读理解解题技巧2

   英语阅读理解解题技巧 高考试题中,阅读部分所占比例较大, 而学生在这个方面失分又相对较多.因此,我们怎样在平时的训 练中培养学生的解题方法,提高学生的解题能力呢? 一,首先,要了解《考试大纲》对阅读理解的主要要求: 1.掌握所读文章的主旨和大意以及用以说明主旨和大意的事实和细节; 2.既理解具体的事实,也理解抽象的概念; 3.既理解字面意思,也理解根据字面意思可以推断出来的没有明确说出的深沉含义,包括作者的态度,意 图等; 4.既理解某句,某段的意义,也理解全篇的逻辑关系,并据此进行推理和判 ...

大学英语四级词汇表

   大学英语四级词汇表 abandon vt.丢弃;放弃,抛弃 ability n.能力;能耐,本领 abnormal a.不正常的;变态的 aboard ad.在船(车)上;上船 abroad ad.(在)国外;到处 absence n.缺席,不在场;缺乏 absent a.不在场的;缺乏的 absolute a.绝对的;纯粹的 absolutely ad.完全地;绝对地 absorb vt.吸收;使专心 abstract a.抽象的 n.摘要 abundant a.丰富的;大量的 abuse ...

五年级英语下学期Unit4教案设计

   Teaching Plan : What are you doing? From PEP Book6 Unit Four Part A Let’s talk 塘厦第一小学 戴红英 总体教学设计思路: 总体教学设计思路: 根据英语课程标准,以学生为本,运用任务型教学途径为学生创设各种听、 说、运用语言的情境 ,提供具体的指导方法给予学生展示的机会 ,注重学生 知识的自然生成,提高学生的综合语言运用能力。 教学目标: 教学目标: 1、 能力目标 能够运用正确的语言询问他人正在做什么,如: Wha ...

英语记忆方法

   考研英语词汇复习科学方法 一、关于方法 有人复习单词,一开始就找本大部头的书背。其结果,单词没背牢,反而时间过 去大半。阅读也因此受到限制。 这里介绍一个方法。虽说不上是最科学的,但还是有一定的科学性。 把复习单词分为两步:第一步,先记下单词的大概。所谓大概是指,单词的大概 意思呀,大部分意项啊什么的。主要是照着考纲背。如果你找不到考纲,就背四 级,六级考纲。 (方法见下)所用时间约 1,2 个星期。 第二步,找本好的单词辅导书,一个意思一个意思的巩固记牢。并要学会运用, 记住搭配等,尤其是 ...

高考英语作文100篇(四)

   高考英语作文 100 篇(四) 61、 分) (1 你的一位美国朋友 Mike 在你生日时给你寄来一本英语词典作为生日礼物,为此你写一 封信给他表示谢意。信中要表达出你平时英语拼写比较差,这本词典正是你所需要的,它将 帮助你提高拼写能力。信中对 Mike 寄给你的生日卡表示感谢,并祝 Mike 身体好,盼望下 个月在中国能见到他。 62、 分) (1 假如你叫李华,请给班主任老师写一假条。 事由:母亲突然生病,发高烧,住院,需人照料。父亲出差去武汉。 事假:三天日期:九月十五日 其它:表示尽 ...