年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题一 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题一单项选择 考点一、名词 考点一
(2010 湖南省娄底市
  6.
  1)?It’s said that you have moved into a new house. ?Yeah, and we need to buy some in the mall nearby. A. food B.furniture C. hamburger 【答案】B (20
  10.四川省内江市
  26.
  1)?Well,you look so happy! 全品中考网
--Because I got a good . A.work B.news
C.job
【答案】C (2010 江苏省宿迁市
  15.
  1)Sandy didn’t tell her parents that she was going home because she wanted to give them a . A. gift B. call C. surprise D. note 【答案】C (2010 年上海市
  33.
  1)You can get muchabout the World Expo on the Internet. A.map B.picture C.ticket 全品中考网 D.information 【答案】D (2010 年上海市
  51.
  1)The customers are pleased with theof the restaurant. A.balance B.experience C.surface D.service 【答案】D (2010福建省晋江市,
  32,
  1)?Lily has a silk .Listen,she is singing in the next room! -- How nice!. A. look B. noise C. voice 【答案】C (2010江苏省扬州市,
  12,
  1)?Wow,so many beautiful cars!I don’t know which one
to buy. --Anyway ,you have to make a. A.conclusion B.connection C.decision
D.presentation
【答案】C (2010吉林省通化市,
  38,
  1)We need to come up with a/anand make a
decision at once. A.information B.advice
C.idea
D.news
【答案】C (2010浙江省湖州市,
  17,
  1)?Would you like some ?
--No,thank you.I’m not hungry at all. A.water B.books C.clothes
【答案】D
D.bread
(2010 山西省,
  17,
  1)I Iike a Iot, and my mother usuaIIy cooks it in different
ways. A.fish
【答案】A
B.potatoes
C.noodIes
(2010湖北省荆州市,
  25,
  1) ?When will the 2010 World Expo(世博会) come to a close? ?It’ll close at the end of . A.September B.October C.November D.December 【答案】B (2010湖北省武汉市,
  35,
  1)?Why are you still waiting in line? --I’ve missed my . 全品中考网 A. place B. order C. turn D. time 【答案】C (2010河南省,
  27,
  1)( )It was very hard for me to make a?but J decided to leave my job A suggestion B decision C plan D speech 【答案】B (2010湖北省黄冈市,
  42,
  1)?Good news.We will have a holiday.
--I’ve heard of it.But it’s coming in. A.three days;three days’ time B.three days’;three days’ C.three-day;three days D.three days;three-day time
【答案】C (2010山东省聊城市,
  33,
  1)?Why not go to Qingdao on May Day,Jim? --I’m afraid it’s not a good .I have been there several times. A.way B.place C.advice D.idea 【答案】D (2010新疆省阜康市,
  24,
  1)( )Mr Black gave us on how to learn English well. A.an advice B.many advices C.some advice D.some advices 【答案】C (2010湖北省黄石市,
  29,
  1)? With whom did you watch 2010 World Cup Opening Ceremony ? ? . A. A friend of mine B. A friend of me C. A friend of my sister D. A friend of you 【答案】A (2010湖北省荆门市,
  22,
  1)Oh, my god! The kids are making too much▲ here. I can’t do anything. A. sound B. voice C. noise D. footstep 【答案】C (2010湖北省黄石市,
  32,
  1) ? You seem to like watching TV very much . Which do you like best ? 全品中考网 ? Lucky
  52. I like Li Yong very much. A. programme B. screen C. progress D. Deseription 【答案】A (2010湖北省襄樊市,
  26,
  1)? What’s your job , Henry? ? I’m a ,I work late . I’m very busy when people go out to dimters . A. waiter B. reporter C. teacher D. nurse 【答案】A (2010黑龙江省鸡西市,
  21,
  1)( ) -How many can you see in the picture? -Only one. B. sheep C. child A. dog
【答案】B ? (2010广西省定西市,
  2,
  1)( )??What’s your ??I like swimming. A. job B. age C.hobby D. number 【答案】C (2010广西省定西市,
  16,
  1)( )??What would you like,sir? ?? . A. Two pop 全品中考网 B. Two bottles pop C. Two bottles of pop D. Two bottle of pop 【答案】C (2010山东省莱芜市,
  17,
  1)I have a. A.hot dog B.cookie for breakfast everyday. C.dumpling D.hamburger
【答案】D (2010山东省菏泽市,
  21,
  1)Please pick up the . Don’t keep it on the floor. A. water B. paper C. books D. bottles 【答案】B (2010 黑龙江省哈尔滨市,
  22, (
  1) ) A low-carbon(低碳) lifestyle has effect on our daily life. People are paying more and more attention to saving these days. A. the, energies B. a, energy C. an, energy 【答案】C (2010 福建三明
  22.
  1)?What a fine day! Shall we go hiking ,Bob? --I’d love to.But is’s not the right .I am busy now. A.place B.moment C.weather 【答案】B (2010天津市,
  31,
  1)If you work hard,you’ll get good . A.grades 全品中考网 B.notes C.lessons D.answers 【答案】A (2010山东省泰安市,
  27,
  1)?Lucy,do you like ? -Yes.Most of my clothes are .全品中考网 A.an orange an orange B.orange ,orange C.oranges ,oranges D.orange,an orange 【答案】B (2010青海省,宁夏,
  29,
  1) ( ) Mr. Li regards Ningxia as his second because
he has been here for over twenty years. A. family B. house C. room D. home 【答案】D (2010辽宁省沈阳市,
  10,
  1)I'm not sure about the meaning of the word. You'd better look it up in a . A.letter B.dictionary C.postcard D.notice 【答案】B (2010湖北省咸宁市,
  31,
  1)? I hear you have to run for half an hour every day. in my school. ? Right. It is one of the A. choices B. plans C. hobbies D. rules
【答案】D (2010江苏省连云港市,
  13,
  1)What’s the news about ? entertainment stars gathered to attact donations for Yushu. 全品中考网 A.A member of B.A kind of C.A packet of D.A number of 【答案】D (2010四川省巴中市,
  32,
  1)My cousin gave up the chance of working abroad and
returned to his hometown. A.opportunity
【答案】A
B.challenge
C.experience
(跨 (2010四川省巴中市,
  37,
  1)What a pity! Liu Xiang didn’t win thehurdles 栏). A.110-meter
【答案】A (2010四川省卷,
  22,
  1) ( )
  22. When I was a student, I liked to sit in the front of the classroom so that I could see the words more clearly on the . A. blackboard B. desk C. dictionary D. postcard
B.110-meters
C.110 meter
【答案】A (2010浙江省东阳市,
  17,
  1) ( )
  17. I saw many eating grass on the hill. A. horse B. cow C. rabbit D. sheep 【答案】D . (2010浙江省卷,
  17,
  1)?The land in the southwest of China is in great need of ?Yes ,it hasn’t rained for a long time there. A. milk 【答案】D B.tea C coffee .D water
(2010台湾省 3
  1) pants I bought last year are too small now. I think I need , , The
a new . (A) belt (B) pair (C) shirt (D) space
【答案】B
(2010台湾省,
  17,
  1)Mike: I always forget what I want to buy when I go to the
market. Oscar: Well, you can make a of things you want to buy. (A) habit (B) list (C) pack (D) wish
【答案】B (2010四川省巴中市,
  38,
  1)? What is theof the 2010 World Expo (世博会) ?
? It is “Better City, Better Life”. A.song B.theme
【答案】B
C.custom
(2010四川省眉山市,
  29,
  1)?Would you like some drinks, boys? ?Yes, , please.
A. some oranges C. some cakes 【答案】D
B. two boxes of chocolate D. two boxes of cola
(2010山东省滨州市,
  29,
  1)?Can I help you? ?I’d like for my twin daughters. A. two pair of shoes B. two pairs of shoe C. two pair of shoe D. two pairs of shoes 【答案】D 全品中考网
考点二 考点二、代词
(2010福建省晋江市,
  35,
  1) --Which do you prefer, tea or coffee? -- is OK.I don’t care. A. Either B. Neither C. Both 【答案】A (2010吉林省通化市,
  37,
  1)?Look ,that’s Mike,your classmate.
--Yes,Let’s go and say hello to. A.him B.he C.her
D.hers
【答案】A (2010湖北省黄冈市,
  31,
  1)?Look! Do you know man under the tree?
--Sorry .It’s too far to see clearly. A.this;him B.that;his C.this;her
【答案】D
D.that;him
(20
  10.湖南长沙
  22.
  1)?Which of the caps will you take? --I’ll take ,one for my father ,the other for my brother. A.neither B.both C.all
【答案】B
(20
  10.湖南长沙
  23.
  1)?Who helped you clean the classroom yesterday? --.I cleaned it all by myself. A.Somebody B.Nobody C.Everybody
【答案】B (2010江苏省扬州市,
  5,
  1)?Can I have some more ice cream,Mum?
--Sorry. There is left in the fridge. A.none B.nothing C.no one D.anything
【答案】B
(2010 四川省成都市
  32.
  1)?Excuse me .I want to buy some stamps.Where can I find a post office? --I know not far from here.You can easily find . A.that;it B.it;one C.one;it
【答案】C
(2010 四川省成都市
  36.
  1)of the hats suited him,so Jack had to try on the third one. A.Neither B.Either C.Both
【答案】A (2010湖北省荆州市,
  16,
  1)?Is the woman a teacher? ?Yes. She teaches English. A.you B.us C.our 【答案】B
D.your
(2010 四川省成都市
  43.
  1)?Have you got ready for the sports meeting? --Not yet.We still haveto do. A.anything;nothing B.something;everything C.everything;something
【答案】C (2010山西省,
  16,
  1)Don’t wear jeans,orwon’t be Aiiowed to go to the
concert. A. I
B.you
C.they
【答案】B (2010湖北省武汉市,
  36,
  1)?How many students are there in the classroom? --. They are all in the lab. A. Some B. None C. All D. Neither 【答案】B (2010 河南省,
  1) )To help Tommy learn better, his parents have done
  22, ( could:cards, tapes,special learning centers,in short, everything they can think of. A both B all C none D neither 【答案】B (2010湖北省黄冈市,
  38,
  1)?How many students like this song?
they
--of us likes it.It sounds terrible. A.None B.Nobody C.Every one
D.All
【答案】A (2010湖北省黄冈市,
  40,
  1)?I don’t know to do next?
--It’s easy .Press the red button in 2 minutes. A.what B.how C.where
【答案】A
D.when
(2010 江苏省宿迁市
  4.
  1) ?Excuse me, is this new camera? ?Yes, it’s . A. your; my B. your; mine C. yours; my D. yours; mine 【答案】B (2010 .河北省卷,
  32.
  1) Emma, can you introduce to Alice? I want to meet her. A. him B. his C. me D. my 【答案】C (2010 .河北省卷,
  40.
  1) She is new here, so we know about her. A. nothing B. something C. anything D. everything 【答案】A (2010 湖南省娄底市
  2.
  1)?How heavily it rained this early morning. ?Yes. But of the students in our class was late for school. A.some B.none C. all 【答案】B
(2010 湖南省娄底市
  8.
  1) ?Lucy’s skirt is black. What about ?Mine is white. A.you B.your C. yours 【答案】C
?
(20
  10.江苏省盐城市
  2.?How was your visit to the World Park in Beijing? --Wonderful!We enjoyed very much. A.itself B.myself C.yourselves D.ourselves
【答案】D (20
  10.四川省内江市
  24.
  1)?Oh,you’re reading a newspaper .Is there in it?
--I don’t know. I read it just now. A.new something B.anything new
【答案】B (20
  10.四川省内江市
  25.
  1)?Who is Mr Xu?
C.something new
--He isteacher and he teaches P.E. A.our;us B.our;our C.ours;our
【答案】A
(20
  10.四川省自贡市
  28.
  1) ?Would you like to go to the concert with me tonight? --I’d love to ,but of us couple has tickets.Do you have some? A.both B.neither C.none
【答案】B
(20
  10.四川省自贡市
  30.
  1)?Could you please tell mein today’s newspaper? --Sorry,. A.something special;special nothing B.special something ;special nothing C.something special;nothing special
【答案】C
(2010 山东省潍坊市
  18.
  1)I’m expecting a pet dog for long,but mom has no time to buyfor me. A.it B.one C.this D.that
【答案】B
(2010 山东省潍坊市
  27.
  1)?Would you like tea or coffee? --is OK.I really don’t mind. A.None B.Either C.Neither D.Both
【答案】B
(2010 江苏省南京市
  4.
  1)?Is this model plane yours,Susan? --Yes,it’s mine.It’s made by. A.myself B.yourself C.himself D.herself
【答案】A (20
  10.浙江省衢州市
  17.
  1) His name is Thomas ,but usually calls Tom. A. him B. himself C. her D. Herself 【答案】A (20
  10.江苏省无锡市.
  4.
  1)Maybe bamboo has more uses than in the world. A.any plant B.all the plants C.other plant D.any other plant 【答案】D
(2010 年上海市
  32.
  1)The volunteers lovestudents in that small village in the west of China. A.they B.them C.their D.themselves 【答案】C (2010 年上海市
  34.
  1)New Zealand has two islands.One is North Island and is South Island. A.another B.the other C.other D.the others 【答案】B (2010湖北省十堰市,
  33,
  1)?The exam was very easy,wasn’t it? --Yes,but I don’t think would pass it. A.somebody B.anybody C.everybody D.nobody 【答案】C (2010陕西省,
  21,
  1)Th
 

相关内容

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编一单项选择代词

   2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编一单项选择代词 2010 年中考英语试题考点二、代词 (2010?福建省晋江市,35,1) --Which do you prefer, tea or coffee? -- is OK.I don't care. A. Either B. Neither C. Both 【答案】A (2010?吉林省通化市,37,1)-Look ,that's Mike,your classmate. --Yes,Let's go and say hello to. A.hi ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编一单项选择名词

   年中考英语试题分类汇编一单项选择名词 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编一单项选择名词 2010 年中考英语试题考点一、名词 (2010 湖南省娄底市 6. 1)-It's said that you have moved into a n ew house.? -Yeah, and we need to buy some A. food 【答案】B (2010.四川省内江市 26. 1)-Well,you look so happy! --Because I got a good . A.w ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编(130套)专题一 单项选择

   taoti.tl100.com 你的首选资源互助社区 年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题一 " 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题一 "单项选择 考点一、 考点一、名词 (2010 湖南省娄底市 6. 1)?It’s said that you have moved into a new house. in the mall nearby. ?Yeah, and we need to buy some A. food B.furniture C. hamburger  【答 ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编(130套)专题一?单项选择

   年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题一 " 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题一 "单项选择 考点一 考点一、名词 (2010 湖南省娄底市 6. 1)?It’s said that you have moved into a new house. ?Yeah, and we need to buy some in the mall nearby. A. food B.furniture C. hamburger  【答案】B (2010.四川省内江市 26. 1)?Well ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编专题一(单项选择)

   为您服务教育网 http://www.wsbedu.com/ 年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题一 " 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题一 "单项选择 考点一、名词 考点一 (2010 湖南省娄底市 6. 1)?It’s said that you have moved into a new house. ?Yeah, and we need to buy some in the mall nearby. A. food B.furniture C. hamburger  ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编(130套)专题五 句子翻译

   年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题五 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题五句子翻译 考点一、根据中文补全句子 (2010 江苏省宿迁市五、根据所给汉语完成下列句子,每空词数不限 ,满分 10 分) 61. 迈克敲了敲门,但没有回应。 Mike ▲ the door, but there was no answer. 62. 昨天这位医生为病人做手术了吗? Did the doctor ▲ the patients yesterday? 63. 我认为用毯子扑灭火是个好方法。 I ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编专题五(句子翻译)(130套)

   www.91keys.com 育儿知识、家庭教育、影音资源、搞笑创意图片、试卷下载 尽在启思家长学校论坛 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题五 "句子翻译 年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题五 " 考点一、根据中文补全句子 (2010 江苏省宿迁市五、根据所给汉语完成下列句子,每空词数不限 ,满分 10 分) 61. 迈克敲了敲门,但没有回应。 Mike ▲ the door, but there was no answer. 62. 昨天这位医生为病人做手术了吗? Did th ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编专题一(单项选择)(130套)

   年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题一 " 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题一 "单项选择 考点一、名词 考点一 (2010 湖南省娄底市 6. 1)?It’s said that you have moved into a new house. ?Yeah, and we need to buy some in the mall nearby. A. food B.furniture C. hamburger  【答案】B (2010.四川省内江市 26. 1)?Well ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编专题1(单项选择)

   年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题一 " 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题一 "单项选择 考点一、名词 考点一 (2010 湖南省娄底市 6. 1)?It’s said that you have moved into a new house. ?Yeah, and we need to buy some A. food 【答案】B (2010.四川省内江市 26. 1)?Well,you look so happy! 全品中考网 --Because I got a good ...

2010年中考英语写作热点话题作文范文

   兔笨笨英语网 www.tooben.com 2010 中考英语写作热点话题范文 环境保护 Water Pollution With the development of industry, water pollution is becoming more serious now. The polluted water not only kills fish, it is also harmful to our health. Many people get sick because they ...

热门内容

英语口诀

   英语口诀 英语字母的写法: 英语字母的写法: 英语字母大小写,初学书写按规则; 大写一律上两格,上不顶线为准则。 小写有头上两格,b d h k 和 l; 有尾下面两格托,g q y p 莫写错。 无头无尾中间格,十三个字母勿漏写。 a c e m n o r s u v w x z i t 中上一格半,还有 f j 三格点。 所有字母略右斜,笔顺笔画须记得; 开始养成好习惯,美观规范又整洁。 英汉标点的差异: 英汉标点的差异: 英汉标点有差异,书名没有用斜体。 英语句号实心圆,省略符号只三 ...

2010年12月英语四级作文范文汇总(9篇)

   2010 年 12 月大学英语四级作文范文(1) How Should Parents Help Students to Be Independent 1、目前不少父母为孩子包办一切 2、为了让孩子独立,父母应该…… Nowadays, there is a popular phenomenon that more and more parents are doing all things for their children. For example, they will offer th ...

2009年北京市海淀区第二次模拟试题答案(英语)

   2009 年北京市海淀区第二次模拟试题 第Ⅰ卷 1.A 2.C 3.A 4.B 5.B 6.A 7.A 8.C 9.B 10.C 11.A 12.B 13.B 14.A 15.C 16.A 17.B 18.C 19.B 20.A 21.D 22.B 23.C 24.C 25.A 26.D 27.B 28.D 29.A 30.C 31.A 32.D 33.B 34.C 35.D 36.B 37.A 38.B 39.C 40.D 41.D 42.A 43.C 44.B 45.A 46.C 47. ...

小学英语反义词大全

   小学英语反义词大全 1. above 在……上-- below 在……下 2. after 在……后 -- before 在……前 3. all 全部 -- none 全无 4. alone 单独地 -- together 一起 5. always 总是 -- sometimes 有时 6. answer 回答 -- ask 询问 7. answer 答案 -- question 问题 8. back 背部 -- front 前面 9. bad 坏的 -- good 好的 10. badly ...

高三英语课件:(牛津译林版)M10-U4 reading-1(孙逸豪推荐)

   高 三 英 语 Module 10 Unit 4 Reading-1 The fight against cybercrime 授课教师:黄 长 泰 Internet-related crime (also referred to as cyber-crime, e-crime and hi-tech crime) is a term used to describe a range of different crime types that are committed online, in ...