2010 中考英语题代词汇编
(2010?福建省晋江市,
  35,
  1) --Which do you prefer, tea or coffee? -- is OK.I don't care. A. Either 【答案】A (2010?吉林省通化市,
  37,
  1)-Look ,that's Mike,your classmate. --Yes,Let's go and say hello to. A.him 【答案】A (2010?湖北省黄冈市,
  31,
  1)-Look! Do you know man under the tree? --Sorry .It's too far to see clearly. A.this;him 【答案】D (20
  10.湖南长沙
  22.
  1)-Which of the caps will you take? --I'll take ,one for my father ,the other for my brother. A.neither 【答案】B (20
  10.湖南长沙
  23.
  1)-Who helped you clean the classroom yesterday? --.I cleaned it all by myself. A.Somebody 【答案】B (2010?江苏省扬州市,
  5,
  1)-Can I have some more ice cream,Mum? --Sorry. There is left in the fridge. A.none 【答案】B (2010 四川省成都市
  32.
  1)-Excuse me .I want to buy some stamps.Where can I fin d a post office? --I know not far from here.You can easily find . A.that;it 【答案】C (2010 四川省成都市
  36.
  1) of the hats suited him,so Jack had to try on the third one. A.Neither 【答案】A (2010?湖北省荆州市,
  16,
  1)-Is the woman a teacher? -Yes. She teaches English.
1
B. Neither
C. Both
B.he
C.her
D.hers
B.that;his
C.this;her
D.that;him
B.both
C.all
B.Nobody
C.Everybody
B.nothing
C.no one
D.anything
B.it;one
C.one;it
B.Either
C.Both
A.you 【答案】B
B.us
C.our
D.your
(2010 四川省成都市
  43.
  1)-Have you got ready for the sports meeting? --Not yet.We still haveto do. A.anything;nothing 【答案】C (2010?山西省,
  16,
  1)Don't wear jeans,orwon't be Aiiowed to go to the c oncert. A. I 【答案】B (2010?湖北省武汉市,
  36,
  1)-How many students are there in the classroom? --. They are all in the lab. A. Some 【答案】B (2010?河南省,
  22,
  1)( e A both 【答案】B (2010?湖北省黄冈市,
  38,
  1)-How many students like this song? --of us likes it.It sounds terrible. A.None 【答案】A (2010?湖北省黄冈市,
  40,
  1)-I don't know to do next? --It's easy .Press the red button in 2 minutes. A.what 【答案】A (2010 江苏省宿迁市
  4.
  1) -Excuse me, is this new camera? -Yes, it's . A. your; my 【答案】B (2010 .河北省卷,
  32.
  1) Emma, can you introduce er. A. him 【答案】C (2010 .河北省卷,
  40.
  1) She is new here, so we know A. nothing B. something C. anything about her. D. everything B. his C. me D. my to Alice? I want to meet h B. your; mine C. yours; my D. yours; mine B.how C.where D.when B.Nobody C.Every one D.All )To help Tommy learn better, his parents have don they could:cards, tapes,special learning centers,in short, everything they can think of. B all C none D neither B. None C. All D. Neither B.you C.they B.something;everything C.everything;something
2
【答案】A (2010 湖南省娄底市
  2.
  1)-How heavily it rained this early morning.? -Yes. But A.some 【答案】B (2010 湖南省娄底市
  8.
  1) -Lucy's skirt is black. What about -Mine is white.? A.you 【答案】C (20
  10.江苏省盐城市
  2.-How was your visit to the World Park in Beijing? --Wonderful!We enjoyed very much. A.itself 【答案】D (20
  10.四川省内江市
  24.
  1)-Oh,you're reading a newspaper .Is there in it? --I don't know. I read it just now. A.new something 【答案】B (20
  10.四川省内江市
  25.
  1)-Who is Mr Xu? --He isteacher and he teaches P.E. A.our;us 【答案】A (20
  10.四川省自贡市
  28.
  1) -Would you like to go to the concert with me tonight? --I'd love to ,but of us couple has tickets.Do you have some? A.both 【答案】B (20
  10.四川省自贡市
  30.
  1) -Could you please tell mein today's newspape r? --Sorry,. A.something special;special nothing C.something special;nothing special 【答案】C (2010 山东省潍坊市
  18.
  1)I'm expecting a pet dog for long,but mom has no time to buyfor me. A.it 【答案】B (2010 山东省潍坊市
  27.
  1)-Would you like tea or coffee? --is OK.I really don't mind. A.None B.Either C.Neither D.Both B.one C.this D.that B.special something ;special nothing B.neither C.none B.our;our C.ours;our B.anything new C.something new B.myself C.yourselves D.ourselves B.your C. yours ? ?? of the students in our class was late for school. ? B.none C. all?
3
【答案】B (2010 江苏省南京市
  4.
  1)-Is this model plane yours,Susan? --Yes,it's mine.It's made by. A.myself 【答案】A (20
  10.浙江省衢州市
  17.
  1) His name is Thomas ,but usually calls Tom. A. him 【答案】A (20
  10.江苏省无锡市.
  4.
  1)Maybe bamboo has more uses than in the world. A.any plant 【答案】D (2010 年上海市
  32.
  1)The volunteers lovestudents in that small village i n the west of China. A.they 【答案】C (2010 年上海市
  34.
  1)New Zealand has two islands.One is North Island and i s South Island. A.another 【答案】B (2010?湖北省十堰市,
  33,
  1)-The exam was very easy,wasn't it? --Yes,but I don't think would pass it. A.somebody 【答案】C (2010?陕西省,
  21,
  1)This is classroom,but where is ours? A.they 【答案】C (2010?广西省梧州市,
  32,
  1)I'm from England ,and name is Jacky. A.her 【答案】D (2010?新疆省阜康市,
  34,
  1)( age,but I know of them. A.some;all none 【答案】D (2010?新疆省阜康市,
  35,
  1)( A.nothing sweet C.sweet something )-Your tea,please. --There must bein the tea.I like this kind of tea with sugar. B.something sweet D.sweet nothing B.a few;none C.lots of;a few D.few; )There are onlynew words in the pass B.his C.your D.my B.them C.their D.theirs B.anybody C.everybody D.nobody B.the other C.other D.the others B.them C.their D.themselves B.all the plants C.other plant D.any other plant B. himself C. her D. Herself B.yourself C.himself D.herself
4
【答案】B (2010?山东省聊城市,
  29,
  1)--Hi!A purse is on the ground.Whose is it? --There's a girl over there.Maybe it's . A.her 【答案】B (2010?新疆省阜康市,
  28,
  1)( ve againstother. A.both 【答案】C (2010?山东省莱芜市,
  18,
  1)--Whose shirt is this? Is it Tom's? No, it isn't, is white. A.Mine 【答案】C (2010?福建省福州市,
  32,
  1)-Kate ,I'm going on business.Please look after well. --Don't worry,Mom,I will. A.herself 【答案】C (2010?山东省莱芜市,
  34,
  1)Whatever you do, is difficult if you put your heart into it. A.nothing hing 【答案】A (2010?黑龙江省哈尔滨市,
  23,
  1)( )Two places of interest in Beijing are well-known to people from home and abroad. One is the Great Wall, is the Summer Palace. A. the other B. another C. other 【答案】A (2010?贵州省铜仁市,
  22,
  1)- Excuse me, is this Lucy's book ? - No, this is . is over there . A. mine; Hers B. my; Her C. my; Hers D. mine; Her 【答案】A (2010?湖北省荆门市,
  24,
  1)-Which of the two T-shirts do you prefer? - ▲ is OK. I don't like their styles. A. Either B. Neither C. Both D. All 【答案】B (2010?广西省桂林市,
  31,
  1)How is your father? Please say hello to for me. A. she B. him C. it D. her 【答案】B (2010?广西省定西市,
  3,
  1)( )--Tina, is this schoolbag? --Yes,it's mine. B.anything C.something D.everyt B.myself D.yourself B.Hers C.His D.Yours B.all C.each D.every )Earthquakes happen when two plates(板块)mo B.hers C.she D.herself
5
A. his B. her C. Yours D.your 【答案】D (2010?湖北省襄樊市,
  29,
  1) - How will she deal with the work? - She doesn't want to do it by herself . She wants to ask someone else to do it , . A. yet B. instead C. too D. either 【答案】B (2010?黑龙江省鸡西市,
  22,
  1)( )-Wow, what a nice MP4! Whose is it? -My aunt bought it for my brother and me. It's . A. mine B. his C. ours 【答案】C (2010?湖北省襄樊市,
  33,
  1)- Where is my notebook ? - I don't know . It isn't here . Maybe took it away by mistake . A. everybody B. nobody C. anybody D. somebody 【答案】D (2010?北京市,
  21,
  1)Tom and Mike are good friends. often help each others. A. They B. Them C. Their D. Theirs 【答案】A (2010?北京市,
  24,
  1)- schoolbag is this? -I guess it's Lily's. A. What B. Who C. Whose D. Which 【答案】C (2010?北京市,
  26,
  1)There is wrong with this computer. It doesn't work well. A. something B. anything C. everything D. nothing 【答案】A (2010 福建三明
  31.
  1)-Who took you to the new school your dad or mum? --.I went there alone. A.Either B.Both C.Neither 【答案】C (2010 四川达州
  23.
  1) -Would you like to drink? -Yes, I' d like a cup of coffee. A. something else B. else something C. anything else D. else anything 【答案】A (2010 四川达州
  28.
  1)My father has a computer, but he doesn't know to use it. A. what B. how C. who D. which 【答案】B (2010?山东省泰安市,
  28,
  1)-Jim,Tom is looking for his English book.Is this ? --No.that is .I don't know where his is. A.his,mine B.he,mine C.him,mine D.his,my 【答案】A (2010?青海省,宁夏,
  30,
  1) ) It's difficult for me to decide which one to choose, because ( of them are good. A. neither B. both C. either D. each 【答案】B (2010?青海省,宁夏,
  21,
  1) ) Help to some cakes, Jim. (
6
Thank you. A. you B. your C. yourself D. yourselves 【答案】C (2010?辽宁省沈阳市,
  4,
  1)I forget to bring a pen.Would you lend me ? A.one B.that C.it D.this 【答案】A ( 2010? 江 苏 省 连 云 港 市 , 12 , 1 ) Would you like to have cake ? No, thanks. I've had two. That's enough. A.other B.others C.another D.the other 【答案】C ( 2010? 江 苏 省 连 云 港 市 , 2 , 1 ) I like red best. What about? My favourite colour is orange. It represents joy. A. you B.her C.him D.it 【答案】A (2010?江苏省镇江市,
  4,
  1)( ) You are in a bad mood all the afternoon. Maybe you need like me to cheer you up. A. no one B. none C. someone D. everyone 【答案】C (2010?湖北省咸宁市,
  23,
  1) - What a nice MP5! Whose is it? - It's . My father bought me last week. A. me B. him C. his D. mine 【答案】D (2010?湖北省宜昌市,
  29,
  1) Hurry, Mike! The bus is coming. Wait a moment, please! Let me see if there's _ left. A. anything else B. something important C. nothing else D. any other things 【答案】A (2010?湖北省咸宁市,
  1) - Which would you like to visit, Shanghai Expo Garden or Beijing
  29, Bird Nest? . I prefer to enjoy the 2010 FIFA World Cup at home. A. Both B. Either C. Neither D. None 【答案】C (2010?湖北省宜昌市,
  31,
  1) How can I get well along with others, father? Try to smile to others, boy. That will make much . A. them, easier B. them, more easy C. it, easy D. it, easier 【答案】D (2010?江苏省连云港市,
  1)
  8, Maybe the disaster can destroy our homes, butcan destroy the love in our people. A.something B.everything C.anything D.nothing 【答案】D (2010?青海省,宁夏,
  34,
  1) ) I don't want to read this book. There is in it. ( A. something interesting B. nothing interesting
7
C. interesting something D. interesting nothing 【答案】B (2010?山东省泰安市,
  32,
  1)-Which of these two English books will you borrow? --I'll borrowof them.Because they are very interesting. A.either B.all C.neither D.both 【答案】D (2010?天津市,
  34,
  1)I could look after when I was six. A.herself B.myself C.yourself D.himself 【答案】B (2010?浙江省杭州市,
  23,
  1)I am thirsty. Could you let me have coke? A. little B. any C. some D. other 【答案】C (2010?甘肃省兰州市,
  23,
  1)-When shall we go to the museum, this afternoon or tomorrow morning? - is OK. I'm free these days. A. Both B. All C. Either D. Neither 【答案】C (2010?四川省眉山市,
  27,
  1)--Which of these two sweaters will you take? --I'll take . They look nearly the same, and I just need one. A. both B. either C. none D. all 【答案】B (2010?山东省滨州市,
  25,
  1)-Sally, could you go and help your father wash the car? -Why ? I'm busy now. Amy is lying on the grass doing nothing. A. me B. I C. him D. her 【答案】A (2010?四川省巴中市,
  39,
  1)The boy foundhard to get along with the other classmates. A.this B.that C.it 【答案】C (2010?四川省卷,
  29,
  1)( )
  29. Several years ago, people knew Sean. But now he is famous in Jinan. A. few B. any C. many D. most 【答案】A (2010?四川省卷,
  21,
  1)( )
  21. Do you know everyone from Class One? Er…, I know some of . A. they B. their C. theirs D. them 【答案】D (2010?江苏省苏州市,
  1,
  1)-Wow! You'we got so many skirts. -But of them are in fashion now. A.all B.both C.neither D.none 【答案】D (2010?江苏
 

相关内容

2010中考英语真题分类汇编--情景交际

   2010 中考英语真题分类汇编--情景交际 ( )1. Could you tell me how to get to Xuzhou Railway station, please? (2010 三亚) . A. No, I couldn’t C. Thank you all the same ( B. Don’t ask me .(2010 三亚) D. Certainly. You can take the No. 1 bus. )2. How much meat do you want ...

2010中考英语真题分类汇编--句式结构

   育英科技 www.wlsyy.com 2010 中考英语真题分类汇编--句式结构 ( )1. The spaceship will go around the earth in 2005 will be called Shenzhou Ⅶ. (2010 三亚) A. which ( B. who C. whom D. what )2.Shall we go to Monkey Island for a picnic tomorrow? (2010 三亚) If it fine. A. ( i ...

2010中考英语真题分类汇编--句式结构

   为您服务教育网 http://www.wsbedu.com/ 2010 中考英语真题分类汇编--句式结构 ( )1. The spaceship will go around the earth in 2005 will be called Shenzhou Ⅶ. (2010 三亚) A. which ( B. who C. whom D. what )2.Shall we go to Monkey Island for a picnic tomorrow? (2010 三亚) If it ...

演示文稿2010各地中考英语真题

   2010各地中考英语真题分类汇编--名 2010各地中考英语真题分类汇编--名 各地中考英语真题分类汇编-词代词冠词连词 1-5 CADDC 6-10 ADCCD 11-15 A DDCD 16-20 ADCCA 21-25 BCBA D 26-30 CBCCA 31-35 BDABC 36-40 ADBDB 41-45 BBCAB 46-50 BBBBA 51-55 CABAD 56-60 AAACC 61-65 BCDCA 66-70 BCBCB 71-75 BCBBB 76-80 DA ...

2010年各地中考英语真题汇编 专题十 书面表达

   专题十、 专题十、书面表达 考点一、 考点一、话题作文 (2010 福建三明. VII 书面表达.,15 分) 为参与我市当前开展的“与祖国共成长,争当四好少年”活动,你校英语报 “School Times ”举办 “How to be a good student?”英语征文比赛,请你用英语写一篇小短文。 要求:1、根据以下提示,适当发挥 2、文中不得出现真实的地名、校名、人名。 3、词数 80 左右(开关部分已给出,不计入总词数) How to be a good student? Ev ...

2010中考英语作文预测

   2010中考英语作文预测 关于环境保护 I'm Mike. I am a student in Huaxing Middle School. Do you know the plastic bags? Do you often use the plastic bags? I don't like them. I think they use the wasting valuable oil their production. And they can't decompose(分解) in a ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:代词

   2009 年全国各地中考英语试题分类汇编??代词 1. College students are old enough to teach.(09 安顺市) A. them B. their C. themselves D. they 答案:C 2. David talked with a friend of on the internet for a long time yesterday. (09 安顺市) A. he 答案:B B. his C. him D. himself 3. Do ...

2010中考英语作文范文

   1  Cooking is fun   Why is cooking fun? Here are two reasons.   First, it is a good way to show my love to my parents. Both my parents are very busy. So   When I come back home early, I’11 cook for them. After they return, we sit together and enjoy ...

2010年中考英语试题考点二

   2010 年中考英语试题考点二、代词 (2010?福建省晋江市,35,1) --Which do you prefer, tea or coffee? -- is OK.I don't care. A. Either 【答案】A (2010?吉林省通化市,37,1)-Look ,that's Mike,your classmate. --Yes,Let's go and say hello to. A.him 【答案】A (2010?湖北省黄冈市,31,1)-Look! Do you kno ...

2010年吉林省中考英语试题

   ★哈佛大学★英语系研究,美国布什推荐。专为中小学生英语量身定做。 哈佛大学★英语系研究,美国布什推荐。专为中小学生英语量身定做。 官方网站: 官方网站:http://hafo.yeryy.com/ 哈佛大学英语教授研究组提供 学英语简单吗?肯定会有许多学生说:“难死了”。为什么有好多学生对英语的学习都感到头 疼呢?答案只有一个:“不得法。” 英语与汉语一样都是一种语言,为什么你说汉语会如此流 利?那是因为你置身于一个汉语环境中,如果你在伦敦呆上半年,保准说起英语来会非常流 利。 但很多中学生 ...

热门内容

常见食物英语单词

   蔬菜与调味品 string bean 四季豆 bean sprout 豆芽 cabbage 包心菜; 大白菜 celery 芹菜 leek 韭菜 caraway 香菜 spinach 菠菜 carrot 胡萝卜 loofah 丝瓜 pumpkin 南瓜 bitter gourd 苦瓜 cucumber 黄瓜 white gourd 冬瓜 needle mushroom 金针菇 tomato 番茄 eggplant 茄子 potato, 马铃薯 lotus root 莲藕 agaric 木耳 ...

英语课件英语课件七年级英语上学期Is_this_your_pencil新目标

   Unit 5 Is this your pencil? Section A 学习动员 Read (读) Say (说) 30% 60% Say and do (说和做)90% 说和做) *学习文具的英文名称 学习文具的英文名称 *学会用英语辨认物品的所有者 学会用英语辨认物品的所有者 *学会对物品的所属提问和回答 学会对物品的所属提问和回答 book pen c f b g e d a h i 任务1 任务 将你和同伴的文具放在一块, 将你和同伴的文具放在一块, 迅速辨清自己和同伴的物品。看 ...

英语词汇大全

   登陆 http://www.panelway.com 参加活动,即可获得千元现金 http://www.panelway.com 参加活动, panelway 英语词汇分类大全 饮食英语词汇 餐具: 餐具 coffee pot 咖啡壶 coffee cup 咖啡杯 paper towel 纸巾 napkin 餐巾 table cloth 桌布 tea pot 茶壶 tea set 茶具 tea tray 茶盘 caddy 茶罐 dish 碟 plate 盘 saucer 小碟子 rice b ...

考研复试英语复习:精彩问题应答75例句

   考研复试英语复习: 考研复试英语复习:精彩问题应答 75 例句 注意在准备的过程中, 要结合自己的经历和见解来准备答案, 让自己回答的问题和整个的自 我介绍融为一个整体 在自我介绍完了老师就会开始问你问题这里列出一些常见的问题, 可以认真准备。 注意 在准备的过程中, 要结合自己的经历和见解来准备答案, 让自己回答的问题和整个的自我介 绍融为一个整体。要不然很容易被考官抓住把柄,问个没完,很容易因紧张而露出马脚。 在每一年的面试中都会有很多相同的问题,这些问题看起来很平常,却有很多陷阱,一 ...

牛津英语3b期初0703

   2007.2 三年级第二学期牛津英语期初试卷 Class Name NO Mark IV. Listen and write (听录音,完成短文 5% 听录音,完成短文) 听录音 短文 1. The tree is . The is pink. It has two . 2. Ben is . He likes an egg and a . Listening 30% V. Listen and judge (听短文判断,用“T”或“F”表示) 5% 听短文判断, ” ” 表示 听短文判断 ...