知识点: 知识点:动词的语态
( )
  1.(2009?广州) 广州) ( 广州 by the nurses. B. take good care of D. take good care Don't worry. All the children A. are well taken care of C. are taken good care 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  2.(2009?山东淄博) 山东淄博) ( 山东淄博
?Hi, Jack. Did you go to Jim’s birthday party? ?No, I felt so sad. I . A. didn’t invite B. wasn’t invited 答案】 【答案】 B C. am not invited D. hadn’t invited
( )
  3.(2009?河北) 河北) ( 河北 Don’t put off today’s work for tomorrow. I mean, today’s work today. A. may do B. must do C. may be done D. must be done 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  4.(2009?四川成都) 四川成都) ( 四川成都 Why did you leave your city last year? Because I a new job in another city. A. offered B. am offered C. was offered 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  5.(2009?江西) 江西) ( 江西 I to get there before seven tomorrow, so I’ll have to get up early. A. told B. have told C. will tell D. was told 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  6.(2009?江苏南京) 江苏南京) ( 江苏南京 Do you have any problems if you this job? Well, I’m thinking about the working day. A. offer B. will offer C. are offered D. will be offered 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  1.(2009?河南) 河南) ( 河南 Usually John __ to school in his father’s beautiful car. A. has taken B. is taking C. is taken D. has been taken 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  2.(2009?湖北宜昌) 湖北宜昌) ( 湖北宜昌
Can you tell me where the students of Class2 are? They reading the book on Scientific Outlook on Development just now. A. will find B. have found C. were found D. found 答案】 【答案】 C
用心 爱心 专心
( )
  3.(2009?湖北孝感) 湖北孝感) ( 湖北孝感 ? What a beautiful factory! I want to work in it. ? Well, workers very much here. A. need B. are needing C. are needed 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  4.(2009?山西) 山西) ( 山西
D. will need
A large number of engineers to Africa by our government to the people there every year. A. have sent 【答案】 C 答案】 ( )
  5.(20
  09.北京) 北京) ( 北京 B. will send C. are sent
The sick boy to hospital by the police yesterday. A. is taken B. was taken C. takes D. took 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  6.(20
  09.安徽) 安徽) ( 安徽
It’s difficult for the village children to cross the river for school. I think a bridge over the river. A. was built B. is being built C. has been built 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  7.(20
  09.福建漳州) 福建漳州) ( 福建漳州 D. should be built
The Chinese mainland pandas, Tuan Tuan and Yuan Yuan, to Taiwan on Dec. 23nd, 20
  08. A. sent B. were sending C. had sent D. were sent 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  1.(2009?吉林通化) 吉林通化) ( 吉林通化 Students are to speak loudly in the reading room. A. told B. supposed C. not supposed D. allowed 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  2.(2009?吉林通化) 吉林通化) ( 吉林通化
Look, what an old palace! It looks so great! Yeah, it nearly 800 years ago. A. was building B. was built C. has built 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  3.(2009?江苏常州) 江苏常州) ( 江苏常州 B. are asked C. will ask
D. is built
Don’t discuss the problems with your partner unless you to do so. A. ask 【答案】 B 答案】
用心 爱心 专心
D. will be asked
( )
  4.(2009?扬州) 扬州) ( 扬州 ?Do you know the result of the competition? ?No. It . A. hasn’t announced B. hasn’t been announced C. didn’t announce D. wasn’t announced 【答案】 答案】 ( )
  5.(2009?湖北恩施) ( 湖北恩施) 湖北恩施 A number of new houses in Wenchuan last year. A. built 答案】 【答案】 C B. are built C. were built D. will be built
( )
  6.(2009?湖北恩施) 湖北恩施) ( 湖北恩施 Her son Coke, but now he milk. A. used to drink; is used to drinking C. is used to drinking; used to drink 答案】 【答案】 A B. used to drinking; drinks D. is used to drink; is drinking
( )
  7.(2009?湖南长沙) 湖南长沙) ( 湖南长沙 Do you often plant trees in spring? Yes. Many trees in our school every year. A. plant B. are planting 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  8.(2009?贵州安顺) 贵州安顺) ( 贵州安顺 I to leave at once, or I’ll be late for the meeting. A. tell B. be told C. am told 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  9.(2009?福建莆田) ( 福建莆田) 福建莆田 Did you go to the concert yesterday? No, I . A. didn’t invite B. haven’t invited 答案】 【答案】 C
C. are planted
D. was told
C. wasn’t invited
知识点
  12:非谓语动词 :
( )
  1.(2009?甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州 Why not your teacher for help when you can’t finish it by yourself? A. ask, write B. to ask, writing C. ask, writing D. asking, write 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  2.(2009?广州) 广州) ( 广州 for London?
用心 爱心 专心
?Hi, Tom! Can you tell me when
?Yes, tomorrow afternoon. A. leaving B. leaves 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  3.(2009?山东淄博) 山东淄博) ( 山东淄博
C. to leave
D. are you leaving
?May I listen to the music here, Mr. White? ?Sorry, you’d better A. not to do B. not do 答案】 【答案】 B it like that. C. don’t do D. not do to
( )
  4.(2009?河北) 河北) ( 河北 More and more young people are trying to do something the old. A. served B. to serve C. serve D. serves 【答案】 B 答案】 ( )
  5.(2009?山东威海) ( 山东威海) 山东威海 The fruit salad tastes delicious. Could you tell me ? A. where to do it B. when to do it C. what to do D. how to do it 【答案】 D 答案】 ( )
  6.(2009?四川成都) ( 四川成都) 四川成都 Peter is busy at school, but he never forgets exercise every day. A. working, doing B. working, to do C. at work, doing 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  7.(2009?江西) 江西) ( 江西 Why did you buy a radio? English. A. Learn B. Learning 答案】 【答案】 C
C. To learn
D. Be learning
( )
  8.(2009?江苏南京) 江苏南京) ( 江苏南京 Do you know Neil Armstrong? Yes, He is the first man on the moon. A. walk B. walks C. to walk D. walked 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  1.(2009?河南) ( 河南) 河南 the sick kids? ?Have you made up your mind __ ?By singing songs. A. what to tell B. how to cheer up C. when to help D. where to look after 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  2.(2009?江苏宿迁) 江苏宿迁) ( 江苏宿迁
The doctor did what he could the dying man.
用心 爱心 专心
A. save 答案】 【答案】 B
B. to save
C. saved
D. saving
( )
  3.(2009?江苏宿迁) 江苏宿迁) ( 江苏宿迁 The global financial crisis(金融危机) has made many people their money. A. to care for B. took care of C. be careful with D. to be cared about 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  4.(2009?江苏宿迁) 江苏宿迁) ( 江苏宿迁
?Mum, can I have something? ?Oh, dear. You can only drink some water. There is in the kitchen. A. to drink; nothing else B. drinking; something else C. to eat; something else D. eating; nothing else 答案】 【答案】 A ( )
  5.(2009?湖北孝感) 湖北孝感) ( 湖北孝感 We must do everything we can waste water from running into rivers. A. keep B. kept C. to keep D. keeping 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  6.(2009?江苏宿迁) 江苏宿迁) ( 江苏宿迁 D. saving
The doctor did what he could the dying man. A. save B. to save C. saved 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  7.(2009?山西) 山西) ( 山西
My roommate often asks me her to play chess. A. teach B. teaching 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  8.(2009?江苏无锡) 江苏无锡) ( 江苏无锡
C. to teach
He’ll use what he has her a new dress. A. bought B. to buy C. buying 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  9.(2009?江苏无锡) 江苏无锡) ( 江苏无锡
D. been bought
Xiao Li said she would rather join us. A. did not B. to not C. not D. not to 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  10.(2009?江苏无锡) 江苏无锡) ( 江苏无锡
The old lady didn’t know when the house caught fire. A. how to do B. how to do it C. what to do D. what to do it 答案】 【答案】 C
用心
爱心
专心
(
)
  11.(20
  09.北京) 北京) ( 北京 D. answered
The teacher asked Ben a difficult question in class. A. answer B. answering C. to answer 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  12.(20
  09.安徽) 安徽) ( 安徽
Everyone should know to save themselves when a fire breaks out. A. whether B. what C. when D. how 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  13.(20
  09.福建漳州) ( 福建漳州) 福建漳州
What should we do to fight A/H1N1 flu? We should wash hands often, avoid to crowded places and so on. A. go B. going C. gone D. to go 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  1.(2009?吉林通化) 吉林通化) ( 吉林通化 The woman made his son finally after she told him some jokes. A. laughed B. to laugh C. laugh D. laughing 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  2.(2009?辽宁锦州) 辽宁锦州) ( 辽宁锦州 When we practice speaking English,we often end up in Chinese. A.to speak B. speaking C. spoken D. speak 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  3.(2009?辽宁锦州) 辽宁锦州) ( 辽宁锦州 There are so many kinds of MP5 in the shop. We can’t decide . A. what to buy C. which to buy 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  4.(2009?深圳) 深圳) ( 深圳 B. to buy what D. to buy which
How about in the river with us? Sorry I can’t.My parents often tell me that. A. swim, don’t do C. swimming, not do 答案】 【答案】 D B. swim, to do D. swimming, not to do
( )
  5.(2009?扬州) 扬州) ( 扬州 ? more about tomorrow’s weather, call 1
  21. ?OK, I will. Thank you. A. Know B. Knowing C. To know 答案】 【答案】 ( )
  6.(2009?湖南长沙) 湖南长沙) ( 湖南长沙
用心 爱心 专心
D. Known
Don’t forget my parents when you are in Beijing. OK! I won’t. A. to see B. sees C. seeing 答案】 【答案】 A ( )
  7.(2009?贵州安顺) 贵州安顺) ( 贵州安顺 If the question incorrectly, question will be given to you. A. is answered, other B. answer, other C. is answered, another D. answer, another 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  8.(2009?贵州安顺) 贵州安顺) ( 贵州安顺 My football socks are out. How long have you them? A. worn, bought B. wearing, had C. wearing, bought D. worn, had 【答案】 D 答案】
知识点
  13:情态动词和系动词 :
( )
  1.(2009?甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州 morning. - No, it be him. He is holding a meeting in the office now. A. must, can’t B. must, mustn’t C. can’t, can’t D. can’t, mustn’t 答案】 【答案】 A ( ? )
  2.(2009?广州) 广州) ( 广州 I take some photos in the hall? . B. Must; mustn't C. Could; won't D. May; mustn't Look! The man at the gate be our headmaster. He is always standing there every
?No, you A. Can; needn't 答案】 【答案】 D (
)
  3.(2009?山东淄博) 山东淄博) ( 山东淄博
?Whose notebook is this? Jane’s. It has her name on it. ?It A. must be B. might belong to C. may be 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  4.(2009?湖北武汉) 湖北武汉) ( 湖北武汉 .You have to finish your homework first. B. needn't C. mustn't D. won't D, could be
?May I watch TV for a while? ?No, you A. shouldn't 答案】 【答案】 C
用心
爱心
专心
( )
  5.(2009?河北) 河北) ( 河北 This silk dress so smooth. It’s made in China. A. tastes B. smells C. sounds 【答案】 D 答案】
D. feels
( )
  6.(2009?山东威海) ( 山东威海) 山东威海 Could you please come to the museum with me this afternoon? Sorry, I . I have to take a piano lesson at 2 pm. A. couldn’t B. mustn’t C. can’t D. needn’t 【答案】 C 答案】 ( )
  7.(2009?四川成都) ( 四川成都) 四川成都 What would you send to your sister as the Christmas gift? I haven’t decided yet. I send her a hand bag. A. shall B. may C. must 【答案】 B 答案】 ( )
  8.(2009?江西) ( 江西) 江西 Susan has bought a large house with a swimming pool. It be very expensive. I never even dream about it. A. must B. might C. can’t D. shouldn’t 【答案】 A 答案】 ( )
  1.(2009?河南) 河南) ( 河南 ?Excuse me, where are we going to have our class meeting? ?I’m not sure. Ask our monitor, please. He _ know. A. can B. may C. need D. shall 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  2.(2009?湖南娄底) 湖南娄底) ( 湖南娄底 ?Must I be in hospital for a week,Doctor? ? ?No,you . You can go back home tomorrow.? A. mustn’t B. needn’t C. must? 答案】 【答案】
 

相关内容

2011年中考英语真题分类汇编 动词的语态、非谓语动词、情态动词和系动词.doc 人教版

   知识点: 知识点:动词的语态 ( ) 1.(2009?广州) 广州) ( 广州 by the nurses. B. take good care of D. take good care Don't worry. All the children A. are well taken care of C. are taken good care 答案】 【答案】 C ( ) 2.(2009?山东淄博) 山东淄博) ( 山东淄博 ?Hi, Jack. Did you go to Jim’s bi ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:动词的语态、非谓语动词、情态动词和系动词

   知识点: 知识点:动词的语态 ( ) 1.(2009广州) 广州) ( 广州 by the nurses. B. take good care of D. take good care Don't worry. All the children A. are well taken care of C. are taken good care 答案】 【答案】 C ( ) 2.(2009山东淄博) 山东淄博) ( 山东淄博 ?Hi, Jack. Did you go to Jim’s birt ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编动词的语态非谓语动词情态动词和系动词

   知识点: 知识点:动词的语态 ( ) 1.(2009广州) 广州) ( 广州 by the nurses. B. take good care of D. take good care Don't worry. All the children A. are well taken care of C. are taken good care 答案】 【答案】 C ( ) 2.(2009山东淄博) ( 山东淄博) 山东淄博 ?Hi, Jack. Did you go to Jim's birt ...

中考英语真题分类汇编:动词的语态、非谓语动词、情态动词和系动词(1)

   知识点: 知识点:动词的语态 ( ) 1.(2009?广州) 广州) ( 广州 by the nurses. B. take good care of D. take good care Don't worry. All the children A. are well taken care of C. are taken good care 答案】 【答案】 C ( ) 2.(2009?山东淄博) ( 山东淄博) 山东淄博 ?Hi, Jack. Did you go to Jim’s bi ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:连词、动词及动词词组、动词的时态

   3Q 中考网 www.lmyy.com 知识点 8:连词 : ( ) 1. (2009?甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) . ( 甘肃兰州 Tom Mary speaks good Chinese, so they can communicate with these Chinese students very well. A. Neither, nor B. Not only, but also 答案】 【答案】 B ( ) 2.(2009?甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州 C. Both, a ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:连词、动词及动词词组、动词的时态

   七彩教育网 www.7caiedu.cn 免费提供 Word 版教学资源 知识点 8:连词 : ( ) 1. (2009甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) . ( 甘肃兰州 Tom Mary speaks good Chinese, so they can communicate with these Chinese students very well. A. Neither, nor B. Not only, but also 答案】 【答案】 B ( ) 2.(2009甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州) ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:连词、动词及动词词组、动词的时态

   知识点 8:连词 : ( ) 1.( .(2009?甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) .( 甘肃兰州 Tom Mary speaks good Chinese, so they can communicate with these Chinese students very well. A. Neither, nor B. Not only, but also C. Both, and D. Either, or 答案】 【答案】 B ( ) 2.(2009?甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州 Yo ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编连词动词及动词词组动词的时态

   知识点 8:连词 : ( ) 1. (2009甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) . ( 甘肃兰州 Tom Mary speaks good Chinese, so they can communicate with these Chinese students very well. A. Neither, nor B. Not only, but also 答案】 【答案】 B ( ) 2.(2009甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州 C. Both, and D. Either, or You s ...

2008高考英语试题分类汇编 非谓语动词

   2008 年全国各地 20 套高考卷分类汇编 单项选择语法 二.非谓语动词 (全国 I 卷)26. I like getting up very early in summer. The morning air is so good . B. to breathe C. breathing D. being breathed A. to be breathed (安徽卷)30. in the fields on a March afternoon, he could feel the war ...

2008高考英语试题分类汇编 非谓语动词

   2008 年全国各地 20 套高考卷分类汇编 单项选择语法 二.非谓语动词 (全国 I 卷)26. I like getting up very early in summer. The morning air is so good . B. to breathe C. breathing D. being A. to be breathed breathed (安徽卷)30. in the fields on a March afternoon, he could feel the war ...

热门内容

最容易被错误理解的英语句子118句

   最容易被错误理解的英语句子 118 句 1. cabinet photograph 例句: Is the cabinet photograph well taken? 误译: 这张全体内阁成员的合影拍得好吗? 原意: 这张六英寸照片拍得好吗? 说明: cabinet photograph (合成名词) 是"六英寸 照片"之意。 2. cakes and ale 例句: She fully enjoyed cakes and ale。 误译: 她充分地享用了蛋糕和啤酒。 原 ...

高二英语The Tang Poems课件2

   1. It is said that he drowned when he fell into a river while trying to take hold of the reflection of the moon. 据说李白在 试图抓住月亮倒影的时候跌入河中溺 水而死。 水而死。 take hold of 表示“握住、抓住” 表示“握住、抓住” You need to take hold of this part firmly. 你需要紧紧抓住这部分。 你需要紧紧抓住这部分。 2. ...

英语泛读教程第二册答案

   Unit 1 Reading Section A Word Pretest 1.B 2.A 3.B 4.A Reading Comprehension 1.B 2.A 3.B 4.B Vocabulary Building Word Search 1. assignment 2. irony 6. squeeze 7. sensual 5.B 5.C 6.C 6.C 7.B 8.C 3. reverse 4. accomplish 8. fragment 9. narcotic 5. ass ...

英语四级完形填空模拟试题及答案1

   英语四级完形填空模拟试题及答案(一 英语四级完形填空模拟试题及答案 一) Music comes in many forms; most countries have a style of their own. __1__the turn of the century when jazz (爵士乐) was born, America had no prominent__2__of its own. No one knows exactly when jazz was__ 3__, or b ...

上海版牛津英语7B Unit2 notes

   Unit2 notes P9 1. take / have a look at… 看一看(look n.) look at 看一看 (look v.) look link v.+ adj. e.g. The building looks great. 2.stupid adj. 愚蠢的,笨的 近义:foolish, silly 3.What about “Police Story”? ( what about 用于表示提建议) 表示建议还可以用以下句型: Let’s go to see “P ...