八年级英语上教案
一、教学内容: 8A Unit 1 Friends Words, phrases and sentences 二、教学目标: 掌握 Unit1 词汇及词性变化和课文中的重点句型的结构、用法 8A Unit 1 Friends Ⅰ. 基础词汇 名词(n. )
  1. 碗 bowl
  2. 秘密 secret
  3. 欢乐 joy
  4. 杂志 magazine
  5. 歌手 singer
  6. 视力 eyesight
  7. 玩笑 joke
  8. 广告 advertisement
  9. 打印机 printer
  10. 高度 height
  11. 测试 test n. &v.
  12. 野营 camping
  13. 活动 activity
  14. 正方形 square
  15. 将来 future
  16. 奔跑的人 runner
  17. 读者 reader
  18. 忠告 advice
  19. 外貌 appearance
  20. 攀登 climbing 动词(v. )
  1. 相信 believe
  2. 被容纳 fit
  3. 测试 test
  4. 解决 solve

  5.
  6.
  7.
  8.
变得 become 同意 agree 想念 miss 面带…… wear
形容词(adj. )
  1. 诚实的 honest
  2. 特别的 special
  3. 好看的 good-looking
  4. 苗条的 slim
  5. 愿意的 willing
  6. 准备就绪的,愿意的 ready
  7. 圆形的 round
  8. 聪明的 smart
  9. 无聊的 bored
  10. 忠实的 true
  11. 瘦的 thin ?fat(胖的)
  12. 正方形的 square
  13. 英俊的 handsome
  14. 令人愉快的 cheerful
  15. 危险的 dangerous
  16. 未来的 future
  17. 著名的 famous
  18. 爱好体育运动的 sporty
  19. 紧张不安的 nervous
  20. 不舒服的 uncomfortable
  21. 明亮的 bright
  22. 微笑的 smiling
  23. 深色的 dark
  24. 令人快乐的 pleasant
  25. 令人兴奋的,使人激动的 exciting 代词(pron. ) 没有事情 nothing 副词(adv. ) 几乎 almost
连词(conj. ) 比 than 【典型例题】 一、根据句意及首字母填空:
  1. Mr Li has a good sense of h. He always makes us laugh.
  2. He is an h boy. He never tells a lie.
  3. His daughter has poor e. She can’t see the words on the blackboard clearly.
  4. Mr Sun looks s in the new pair of sunglasses.
  5. Many girls in our class are c. They worry about nothing.
  6. Mrs Smith has a l baby girl. We all like her.
  7. My brother likes running, so he is s.
  8. My sister eats little food every day, so she is very weak and t. 答案:
  1. humour
  2. honest
  3. eyesight
  4. smart
  5. cheerful
  6. lovely
  7. sporty
  8. thin 二、用括号内所给词的适当形式填空:
  1. Are you (will) to sing an English song for us ?
  2. She wants to be a (sing) when she grows up.
  3. I am about these stories. (bore)
  4. Thank you for giving me the information. You are so (help).
  5. He often gives me lots of (advise) when I am in trouble. 答案:
  1. willing
  2. singer
  3. boredboring

  4. helpful
  5. advice Ⅱ. 重点词组
  1. keep secrets/ a secret 保 守秘密
  2. have problems with … 在……方面有问 题
  3. an honest boy 一个诚实的男 孩
  4. make me happy / make him look smart 使我高兴/使他 看起来聪明
  5. be willing/ready to do sth. 愿 意做某事
  6. have good/poor eyesight 视力好/不好
  7. because of too much computer work 因为太多的电 脑工作
  8. have a good sense of humour 有 很强的幽默感
  9. feel bored 感到 无聊
  10. walk past the desks 走 过桌子
  11. knock over the books 撞 翻书
  12. knock it/them over 撞 翻它/它们
  13. know sb. /sth. very well 非常了解某人 /某事
  14. think of my true friend 想 起我的真诚的朋友
  15. worry me (主语 sth. ) /worry about me(主语 sb. ) 使我 担心/担心我, 为我担心

  16. say a bad word about sb. 说某 人的坏话
  17. be kind/nice/friendly to sb. 对 某人友好
  18. help people solve problems 帮人 解决问题
  19. try/do one’s best to do sth. =try(hard) to do sth. 尽力做某事
  20. be happy/glad to do sth. 高兴做某事
  21. hope to do sth. 希望去做 某事
  22. agree with sb. /what sb. said 同意某人的意见/话
  23. one of the nicest boys 一个最好的男孩
  24. give sb. some advice 给某人一些建议
  25. wear/have a smile on one’s face 脸上带着微笑
  26. What about playing football ? 踢足球怎么样? 【典型例题】 选择填空: 例
  1. Eddie, can I have , please? A. something drinking B. anything to drink C. something to drink D. anything drinking 答案:C something 用在疑问句中,希望得到对方的肯定答复;动词不定式作 定语,后置。 例
  2. I have a friend Millie. A. call B. to call C. called D. calling 答案:C 过去分词作定语,修饰 a friend

  3. I have to tell you. A. anything interesting B. something interesting C. interesting nothing D. interesting something 答案:B 形容词修饰不定代词后置;肯定句中用 something 例
  4. He is one of my best . He always wears a smile his face. A. friends, on B. friend, in C. friends, in D. friend, on 答案:A one of 后名词用复数形式;词组 wear a smile on one’s face 例
  5. I want you my English teacher. A . to tell, with B. to tell, about C. telling, about D. telling, to 答案:B 词组 want to do sth, tell sb. about sth. Ⅲ. 句型结构
  1. Can I have something to drink? 我可以喝点儿什么吗?
  2. She’s willing to share things with her friends. 她乐意和朋友分享东西。
  3. She is very helpful and is ready to help people any time. 她乐于助人并且随时乐意帮助人。
  4. His small, round glasses make him smart. 他小小的圆圆的眼镜使他看起来聪明。
  5. I can tell him anything because he can keep a secret. 因为他能保守秘密,我什么都告诉他。
  6. Millie’s English is better than Amy’s. 米莉的英语比艾米好。
  7. Peter is the heaviest student of the six students. 彼得是六个同学中最重的。
  8. Swimming is not as interesting as hiking. 游泳没有远足有趣。
  9. She always wears a smile on her face. 她总是面带微笑。
  10. She would like to be a teacher when she grows up.
她长大了想当教师。 【典型例题】 例
  1. I’m so hungry, can I have ? A. anything eat B. something eating C. anything to eat D. something to eat 答案:D 动词不定式作定语,后置. 例
  2. There is a big cake. share it. A. May be we can B. We may be C. Maybe we can D. Maybe can we 答案:C maybe 副词,may be 情态动词+动词原形 be 例
  3. It’s so difficult a question. I think he will have problems . A. work it out B. working it out C. in working out it D. work out it 答案:B have difficulty (in) doing , 代词用在动、副词词组中 间。e.g. , pick it up, hand them in 例
  4. I believe , because he is honest man. A. the words he says; a B. what he says; an C. he says what; the D. what does he say; an 答案:B 宾语从句的句序,冠词 an 用在元音 honest 前 例
  5. There aren’t enough chairs. Would you please ones here? A. to bring another three B. bring more three C. to take three other D. bring three more 答案:D bring 与 take 的区别,bring 带来,take 带走,再来 3 张 椅子的正确表达方法。 例
  6. I’m going to them something about our new school.
A. say B. tell talk D. speak 答案:B tell sb. about sth.
C.
【模拟试题】(答题时间:35 分钟) 一、根据句意用适当的词填空:
  1. Betty is very g. She often gives presents to others.
  2. I believe her because she is h.
  3. Can you keep s for me? I don’t want anyone to know about it.
  4. My friend is so special. He often tells me j when I am sad.
  5. Piano is a kind of m instrument.
  6. Kitty always keeps her bedroom clean and t.
  7. A t friend is someone who can share not only j but also sorrows.
  8. Simon is very s . She can work out maths problems easily.
  9. I want to eat a lot of food because I’m . I’m so I want to drink a lot.
  10. She’s always r. to help others when they have p.
  11. Coco Li is a f singer and she looks very (受欢迎).
  12. Our maths teacher has a sense of h. That is to say he is h.
  13. Max has eyesight so he can’t see thing clearly.
  14. Eating too much makes people fat, but doing sports makes them s. 二、翻译下列句子
  1. 我能喝点东西吗? Can I have
  2. 你相信他说的话吗? Do you believe
  3. 朋友之间应该能够同甘共苦。
? ?
Friends should happiness and bitterness each other.
  4. 我们可能不会经常见到彼此。 each other often. We may not
  5. 滑雪与潜水一样危险。 Skiing is diving.
  6. 因为读了太多的书,她视力不好。 She has poor eyesight reading books.
  7. 李先生有较强的幽默感。 Mr Li .
  8. 你随时都可以来访。 You can come and visit me .
  9. 李先生乐于助人, 他经常帮助需要帮助的人。 Mr Li is and he always .
  10. Millie 很乐意在周日陪父母去购物。 Millie with her parents on Sundays.
  11. 她今天病了, 但是还是坚持来上学。 She is ill today. , she still comes to school. She is ill today, she still comes to school.
  12. 她因为粗心失败了。 She failed she was careless. She failed her carelessness.
  13. 因为他看电视太多, 所以视力不好。 He has poor eyesight because he watches TV.
  14. 这项工作对我们来说太难了。 The work is hard us.
  15. 他很幽默, 总是能让我们快乐。 He is and always .
【试题答案】 一
  1. generous
  2. honest secrets
  4. jokes
  5. musical
  6. tidy true, joys
  8. smart
  9. hungry, thirsty problems
  11. famous, popular humourous
  13. poor
  14. slim 二
  1. something to drink
  2. what he has said
  3. share with
  4. meet up with
  5. as dangerous as
  6. because of, too much
  7. has a good sense of humour
  8. any time
  9. helpful, helps people in need
  10. is ready to go shopping
  11. However, but
  12. because, because of
  13. too much
  14. too, for
  15. humourous, makes us happy

  3.
  7.
  10.
  12. ready, humour,
 

相关内容

四年级英语上册unit2教案1

   Unit 2 一.教学要求 1. 能听懂、会说、会读和会拼写单词 a dog, a cat, a panda, a desk 和 a shop。 2. 能听懂、会说和会读日常交际用语 How lovely/nice. I see. Can I have a look? I’d like…, please. Hello. In which…? Guess. 3. 能听懂、会说、会读和会写句型 This is/That’s my/your/his/her…What’s this/that? It ...

苏教版牛津小学英语上册1B unit1教案精品

   找教案 www.zhaojiaoan.com Unit 1 What`s your name? (1)能根据所听到的名字,正确辨认本单元中出现 Nancy,David,Su Yand 和 Liu Tao 四个人形象,能看图说出这四个人物的名字,发音正确。 (2)能听懂、会说、会读字母 Aa,Bb。 (3)会唱歌曲 What`s your name? (1)能根据所听到的名字,正确辨认本单元中出现 Nancy,David,Su Yand 和 Liu Tao 四个人形象,能看图说出这四个人物的名 ...

二年级英语上册Unit1教案4

   Module 5 Unit 1 一课教学设计 教材分析:Module 5 Unit 1 一课是在第二、四模块的基础上,理解 新的语言项目“What are they? They are …”并在课文所设 计情景的基础上, 重点学习句型 “Where are they? They are in the lounge/dining room/bedroom/bathroom.” 教学重点:能理解并掌握句型“Where are they? They are in the lounge/dining ...

新起点英语一年级下unit 14教案

   新起点小学英语第二册 Unit 14 Clothes 教案集 材料分析(教学内容 知识基础 后继地位) 教学内容:单词 clothes,T-shirt,pants,shorts,jacket,sweater,skirt,dress,shoe,sock. 句型 Who is wearing a purple dress?I like my T-shirt. 字母 Z、X、C、V、B. 知识基础:在学习并掌握了有关衣服单词的基础上,运用颜色表达自己衣服和同伴的衣服, 也为表达自己喜欢什么颜色奠定 ...

外研社初一英语上Module9 Unit1 教案

   Module9 Unit 1 Does the tiger eat meat? 山东省潍坊市寒亭区高里双杨初中 孙曰琳 背景:本模块以“动物”为话题,介绍了世界各地的动物以及其栖息地、习性等, 同时也唤起学生热爱动物、保护动物的意识。 教材分析:动物是学生熟悉和喜爱的话题。本模块以此为话题,通过对动物的介 绍展开提说读写的活动。通过挺北京动物园之行以及阅读世界各地的动物 介绍,使学生开阔了眼界,增长了知识,同时也为开展后面写的活动做了 铺垫。 本模块侧重在听力和阅读过程中培养学生获取细节信息 ...

高中英语 unit 1-6教案

   本文由ppmmqqzz贡献 doc文档可能在WAP端浏览体验不佳。建议您优先选择TXT,或下载源文件到本机查看。 中小学教育资源站(http://www.edudown.net),百万资源免费下载,无须注册! 新目标英语( it) 新目标英语(Go for it)七年级上全册教案 1Unit 1-6 name’ Unit 1 My name’s Gina Period One 课前准备 教师: 教师:准备游戏时所用的图片(食物、蔬菜、动物)。 学生: 学生:准备表演时所需道具(服装、假发)。 ...

七年级英语上册Unit_7教案2

   Unit 7 How much are these pants? No. 110 Middle School by Cao Yi 单元整体说明 单元教材分析 本单元主要学习使用 How much 引导的问句以及回答;学习一些表示颜色、形状、大小 的形容词;学习数词 10-3l;复习名词单、复数的使用和指示代词 this, that,these,those 的 用法。本单元以谈论服装为主题,设计了三个活动:一是通过介绍服装,学习一些常用的服 装名词;二是通过介绍服装,学习“询问价格和颜色”的句 ...

七年级英语上册Unit_10教案4

   Unit 10 Where did you go on vacation? 重庆市 110 中学 曹毅 单元整体说明 单元教材分析 本单元是九年制义务课程标准实验教科书《新目标英语》七年级下册第 10 单元 本单元的核心话题是用一般过去时谈论度假等发生在过去的事情。因此“Where did you go on vacation?" " Did you go to the beach? Yes,I did.No,I didn’t. ”等是教学的重点。通过 对本单元的学习,学 ...

初中英语8A牛津教程 Unit 1教案

   初中英语 8A 牛津教程 Unit 1 教案 Unit 1 Friends Period 1 Aim: Welcome to the unit To revise vocabulary and expressions to describe people, at the same time, learn more new words and phrases. Teaching procedures: Step 1 Presentation T: I’m very happy to be he ...

高中英语必修四Unit1教案reading

   课堂教学设计 课 题: Reading: A student of African wildlife 日 设计内容 授课时数 2 日期:2011 年 4 月 设计 要素 教学 内容 分析 The reading passage titled “A student of African wildlife” briefly describes a day of Jane Goodall and her colleagues in the forest deserving the chimps. ...

热门内容

考研英语复习详细计划和资料推荐

   考研英语复习详细计划和资料推荐 作者:雷格洛克 已被分享 1 次 复制链接 一、阶段规划 第一阶段:基础阶段(3.1?5.30) 1、英语单词《新东方考研词汇》或其他词汇书 解决单词问题(3.1 ? 4.30) 2、《阅读基本功难句过关》(王若冰) 解决长难句问题(5.1 5.31) 3、《新概念英语 3》背诵,主要是早上。 4、《经济学人》、《圣经》或其他英语杂志,如英语文摘等,全程泛读,每天 都读几篇文章。 第二阶段:真题阶段 (6.1 7.30) 1、 英语真题 (第一遍) 阅读 ...

英语作文佳句

   1.表示原因 1)There are three reasons for this. 2)The reasons for this are as follows. 3)The reason for this is obvious. 4)The reason for this is not far to seek. 5)The reason for this is that... 6)We have good reason to believe that... 例如: There are th ...

2011年高考英语状语从句考点及精品练习题

   2011 年高考英语状语从句考点及精品练习题(十五) ◆典型陷阱题分析◆ 1. “May I go and play with Dick this afternoon, Mum?” “No, you can’t go out your work is being done.” A. before B. until C. as D. the moment 【陷阱】容易误选 B,误认为这是考查 not…until…结构。 【分析】最佳答案选 C。句中的 your work is being do ...

美式英语与英式英语区别

   英语和美语在读音上的差异主要反映在元音字母 a, o 和辅音字母 r 的不同读音上。 1.在 ask, can't, dance, fast, half, path 这一类的单词中,英国人将字母 a 读作[a:],而美国人则 读作[?,所以这些词在美国人口中就成了[?k][k?t][d?s][f?t][h?]和[p。 2.在 box, crop, hot, ironic, polish, spot 这一类单词中, 英国人将字母 o 读作[)],而美国人则将 o 读作近似[a:]音的[a]。 ...

2007-2008学期高三英语月考卷

   蓝天家教网 http://www.ltjiajiao.com 伴您快乐成长 2007-2008 学期高三英语月考卷 学期高三 高三英语月考卷 (07 年 12 月) 分钟, (考试时间 120 分钟,满分 150 分) 一, Listening Comprehension(30%) Part A Short Conversations Directions: In part A, you will hear ten shorts conversations between two speak ...