单项选择(15 分)? 一。.单项选择 单项选择 music.She music every day.?
  1.My mother likes A.hears;hears B.listens to;listening ? C.hearing;hears D.listening to;listens to? 答案:D like 后面要用动词的-ing 形式,listen to 表听的动作,hear 强调听见。 答案 your friend like playing volleyball??
  2..? ?Yes,he .? A.Do;don't B.Does;doesn't? C.Does;does D.Do;do 答案:C 一般疑问句中,句子如无助动词则借助 do/does(第三人称单数)提问,回答也一致。 答案
  3.I am to our classroom this morning.? A.one B.first? C.the one D.the first? 答案:D 此处表“第几”,用序数词(序数词前一定要加 the)。 答案
  4.Give that book.It's .? A.my;my B.me;me ? C.mine;mine D.me;mine? 答案:D 前为动词后面用人称代词的宾格;后为物主,用名词性物主代词 答案
  5.Let's together now.? A.go home B.go to home ? C.to go home D.goes home? 答案:A let 后跟动词原形,home 为副词,前不跟介词 答案 a little Chinese.?
  6.Tony A.say B.speak ? C.speaks D.talks? 答案:C 讲某种语言用 speak,强调说话内容用 say;与某人谈话用 talk。Tony 是第三人称单 答案 数,故用 C 项。
  7.Today is Tony's birthday.Let's his birthday.? A.make a card to B.makes a card for? C.make a card for D.making a card to? 答案:C let's 后面接动词原形,for 是介词,意为“为(他的生日)”。 答案
  8.He doesn't like English Chinese,but he likes maths.? A.and B.or C.too D.with 答案:B 否定句子中表“和”用 or,肯定句子中用 and。 答案
  9. We are all tired. Let’s stop a rest. A. have B. to have C. having D. to having
  10. My sister doesn’t play basketball, but my brother . A. does B. do C. doesn’t D. don’t .

  11.Lucy her pen everywhere, but she didn’t it.. A. look; find B. found; look for C. looked for; found D. looked for; find
  12. We love because is always friendly and helpful. A. she; she B. her; she C. her; her D. she; her
  13. My brother is very funny. He always makes us . . A. laugh B. laughing C. to laugh D. laughs
  14. of the boys wants to have a football.. A. All B. Each C. Every D. Some .
  15. are the clothes? hers. A. Where/ They’re B. Whose/ They’re C. Whose/ It’s D. Who’s/ It’s
1-5 DCDDA 6-10 CCBBA 11-15 DBABB 二. 完形填空(共 10 小题,每小题 1 分,计 10 分) 阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从各小题所给的四个选项中选出最佳选项。
Annie is a student. She 16 to summer camp in China 17 her parents last year. They 18 a lot of famous cities, such as Beijing, Guangzhou and Shanghai. She 19 Beijing for a week. She visited the Palace Museum, the Great Wall, Tian’an Men Square and the Summer Palace. They 20 went to the zoos and the parks. That day, 21 was cloudy, but not 22 , so it was not too hot. They 23 great fun playing in the zoos and the parks. Annie learnt a lot about Chinese history. She said, “It is interesting 24 China. I 25 China very much. ( )
  16. A. go B. does C. went D. going ( )
  17. A. to B. with C. by D. from ( )
  18. A. made B. cried C. felt D. visited ( )
  19. A. stayed in B. stayed C. lived in D. lived ( )
  20. A. too B. either C. so D. also ( )
  21. A. it B. that C. its D. they (
  22. A. windy B. awful C. fine D. rainy ( )
  23. A. have B. did C. had D. do ( )
  24. A. to visit B. visits C. visit D. visited ( )
  25. A. hope B. visit C. like D. decide
16?20CBDAD 21?25ADCAC 三:People often asked Allan for his telephone number. But he didn’t get a telephone, so he told them to call him at work. Why didn’t he have a telephone? He thought the telephone was expensive and preferred(宁愿) to write a letter. He didn’t want to speak to many people in the evening and speak to anyone at breakfast time. When he wanted to use the telephone in the evening, he could use the telephone box at the end of the road. 根据短文,选择正确答案填空。 ( )
  26. People wanted to know Allan’s . A. address B. hometown C. friends D. telephone number ( )
  27. He didn’t get a telephone because he thought the telephone was .
A. expensive B. useless C. noisy D. bad ( )
  28.People can call him . A. in the evening B. at home C. at breakfast time D. at work ( )
  29.He often his friends. A. called B. writes to C. visited D. leave a message to ( )
  30. Telephone box was . A. at the end of the road B. in his next room C. outside his house D. in front of his house B? It is Mike's birthday today.His mother buys a lot of food from the supermarket.Look at the table.There is a lot of food on it.There are cakes,hamburgers,dumplings,meat,and fish.She buys a lot of drinks,too.There are coffee,coke,apple juice,orange juice.There is tea,too.? Mike asks some of his friends to his birthday party.They are Tom,Mary,Betty and Lily.All the children are eating and drinking happily at the table.Lily is from China.She doesn't like coffee very much.She likes tea,coke and juice.All the other children are all American.They love coffee very much.They all enjoy the food.After the dinner,all the children are singing and dancing.Lily sings a Chinese song.She sings very well.All the other children love her song very much.The other children can't sing in Chinese,so they sing in English.All of them have a good time.
  31.Why does Mike's mother buy so many things?? A.Because it is her birthday. B.Because it is Mike's birthday.? C.Because Mike likes to eat them. D.Because it is Mike's father's birthday.?
  32.How many children are there at the party?? A.There are five. B.There are three. C.There are four. D.There are six.? very much.?
  33.Lily doesn't like A.coke B.coffee C.orange D.tea?
  34.Lily comes from .? A.America B.Japan C.China D.Canada
  35.What do the children do after the dinner?? A.They see a film. B.They watch TV.? C.They play football. D.They sing and dance.? 四:用所给单词的适当形式填空.
  1. How many are there in your grades? ( class)
  2. I can see some in the room. ( child )
  3. Where are their? (pencil-box)
  4. There are fiveover there. (woman)
  5. We have two new today. (student)
  6. I can’t see my Where are they? (knife).
  7. Some are at work. . (policeman) 五.指出下列各句的一处错误并改正.
  1. How many sheeps are there near the house? (
  2. Mr Wang and Mr Zhang are man teachers. ( ) )

  3. All the childs are in the classroom. ( )
  4. Are there any flowers on the table? No, they aren’t. (
  5. There aren’t some ships on the river. ( )
  6. Some boys, girls and womans are in the rooms. (
  7. In the Miss Gao’s class the are fifty students. (
  8. Are there a raincoat on the wall? Yes, there is. ( 六.句型转换把下列句子改成一般疑问句和否定句.
  1. There are some pencil-boxes on the desk. 问句: 否定句:
  2. There are some erasers in Tom’s bag. 问句: 否定句:
  3. There is a ball under the bed. 问句: 否定句:
  4. There is a nice cat in the tree. 问句: 否定句: 七.用所给中文的适当形式填空.
  1. This coat has. (十种颜色). I want a coat . (像这样).
  2. What colour are they? (一只) is red and (一只) is grey.
  3. There is a (灯) on the table. And it is (浅) blue.
  4. This red kite (看上去) very nice.
  5. Where is你妹妹的) purple flower?
  6. (有) a sweater on the desk?
  7. The white car is here. The red one is . (在那边).
) ) ) )
八:书面表达(10 分) 请用 8~10 句话简介一下武汉市一年四季的天气情况。
一 1-5 DCDDA 6-10 CCBBA 11-15 DBABB 二 16?20CBDAD 21?25ADCAC 三:26-30 DADBA 答案 答案:
  31.B 从第一句可直接得到答案。?
  32.A Mike 加上后面提到的 Tom,Mary,Betty 和 Lily 一共是五人。?
  33.B 从第二段第二行可直接得到答案。?
  34.C ?
  35.D 短文最后提及。

  1.classes.
  2. children
  3.pencil-boxes
  4.women
  5. students
  6. knives
  7.policemen. 五
  1.sheepssheep
  2.manmen
  3. childschildren
  4. theythere
  5. someany
  6. woman?women
  7.thethere
  8.AreIs 六.
  1. Are there any pencil-boxes on the desk? There aren’t any pencil-boxes on the desk.
  2.Are there any erasers in Tom’s bag? There aren’t any erasers in Tom’s bag
  3.Is there a ball under the bed? There isn’t a ball under the bed.
  4.Is there a nice cat in the tree? There isn’t a nice cat in the tree? 七.
  1.ten colours, like this
  2. It, it
  3. light, light
  4. looks
  5. your sister’s
  6. Is there
  7. over there 八:略
 

相关内容

初一英语试卷

   大学生“三下乡 支教服务团结业试卷初 大学生 三下乡”支教服务团结业试卷初一英语 三下乡 支教服务团结业试卷初一 满分 100 分 姓名 时间 100 分钟 成绩 一. 根据汉语意思写单词。(10 分) 1.铅笔盒 2.书 3.双肩背包 4.电脑游戏 5.尺子 6.母亲 7.棒球8.梳妆台9.兄弟 10.姐妹 二. 写出下列单词的相应形式。(10 分) 1.this(反 义 词 ) 2.those(反 义 词 ) 3.can not(缩略式) 4.won’t(完全形式) 6.go( 过 去 ...

海淀区九年级第一学期期中练习英语试卷答案及评分参考2011.11

   海淀区九年级第一学期期中练习 英语试卷答案及评分参考 2010.11 听力理解 (共 24 分) 听力理解 一、听对话选图。 (共 4 分,每小题 1 分) 1. B 2. A 3. C 4. B 二、听对话或独白选择答案。 (共 12 分,每小题 1 分) 5. A 6. C 7. C 8. A 9. A 10. B 11. C 12. B 13. A 14. B 15. B 16. C 三、听对话记录关键信息。 (共 8 分,每小题 2 分) 17. David 18. May 19. ...

2009河南中考英语试卷、答案及听力

   座 号 2009 年河南省初中学业水平暨高级中等学校招生考试试卷 英 语 注意事项: 注意事项: 1. 本试卷共 10 页。满分 120 分。考试时间 100 分钟。 2. 请用钢笔或圆珠笔直接答在试卷上。 3. 答卷前请将密封线内的项目填写清楚。 题 号 分 数 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 总 分 得分 评卷人 一、听力理解(20 小题,每小题1分,共 20 分) 第一节 听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、 C 三个选项中选出最佳答案,并将其标号填入题前括号内 ...

靖江电大08届2011寒假英语试卷答案

   一、短语翻译 1.计算机爱好者 2.电信系统 3.经济资源 4.收发信息 5.软件包 6.在线信息服务 7.内部电子邮件网络 8.因特网通信 9.自给自足 10.国际金融和银行业务 11.主要生产者 12.主要消费者 13.贸易顺差 ...

2009年6月大学英语四级考试试卷、答案

   考试吧(Exam8.com)-第一个极力推崇人性化服务的专业考试培训网站! -第一个极力推崇人性化服务的专业考试培训网站! 考试吧 提供历年试题,模拟试题,模拟盘,教程,专业课试题下载,考试培训等.每日更新!!! 考试吧(Exam8.com)-第一个极力推崇人性化服务的专业考试培训网站! -第一个极力推崇人性化服务的专业考试培训网站! 考试吧 提供历年试题,模拟试题,模拟盘,教程,专业课试题下载,考试培训等.每日更新!!! 考试吧(Exam8.com)-第一个极力推崇人性化服务的专业考试培训 ...

2008年6月月大学英语四级考试试卷、答案

   www.mofayingyu.cn 魔法英语分类导航 每日英语 学习交流 乐 资源下载 考试交流 休闲娱 www.mofayingyu.cn 魔法英语分类导航 每日英语 学习交流 考试交流 休闲娱乐 资源下载 2008 年 6 月大学英语四级考试 A 卷真题 一.写作部分(9:00-9:30) 写作部分(9:00(9 Writing Part Ⅰ Writing (30 minutes) Directions: For this part, you are allowed 30 minute ...

2011年6月大学英语三级(A)考试密押试卷答案(2)

   2011 年 6 月大学英语三级 考试密押试卷答案(2) 月大学英语三级(A)考试密押试卷答案 ) 考试密押试卷答案( Part Ⅱ Structure Section A 16. 【答案】D 【译文】约翰有希望通过期末考试吗? 【考点】非谓语动词 【解析】如果动名词动作的发出者不是句子中谓语动词的主语时,则需要有自己的逻辑主语,其形式 为:物主代词+动名词:名词或人称代词宾格+动名词;名词’s+动名词,故选 D。 17. 【答案】B 【译文】除了借钱,劳伦斯会为莉莉做任何事。 【考点】固定 ...

初一英语

   初一英语 初一英语摸底考试 最牛青少儿英语口语学习法:躺在家里练口语,全程外教一对一,三个月畅谈无阻! 最牛青少儿英语口语学习法:躺在家里练口语,全程外教一对一,三个月畅谈无阻! 青少儿英语口语学习法 太平洋在线英语,可免费体验全部外教一对一课程: 太平洋在线英语,可免费体验全部外教一对一课程:www.pacificenglish.cn 姓名: 班级: 成绩: A 卷 (80 分) 词汇:(20%) Ⅰ. 词汇:(20%) A)根据首字母填空:(10%) ) 根据首字母填空:(10%) 1. ...

初一英语练习

   一、英汉互译 1、 for example 2、 right now 3、 go to bed 4、 make money 5、 have a rest 6、 it takes(took) sb sometime to do sth 7、The great wall 8、Here you are 9、Look the same 10、This way please 二、用 be 的不同形式(am,is,are)填空 1、 you in Grade Two? No, I not. 2、What ...

初一英语测试

   “步步高”寒假预科班初二英语结业考试 步步高”寒假预科班初二 (满分 120 分。考试时间 120 分钟) 姓名: 成绩: 姓名: 成绩: 成绩 I.单项选择。(每小题 1 分,计 15 分) ( )1. This is alarm clock. A. a B. an C. the D. / ( )2. We don’t like. A. broccoli B. broccolis C. a broccoli D. broccolies ( )3. . Is this your pen? A ...

热门内容

中考资料汇总英语

   河南中考 2011 年河南中考 英语高分制胜宝典 (精华版) 2011 年中考英语复习方法的指导 2011 年中考英语复习要立足课本,注重基础。对初一、初二课本上的知识点,进行梳理性复习很有必要。 学生可抓住课本中每个单元的重点单词、词组、重点对话、重点句、目标语法等基础知识进行第一遍复习,第二遍复习可将分 散在课本中的各知识点进行分版块集中巩固。 单词是语言的基础元素。建议拟定计划,每天用磁带听写 3-4 个单元的单词。记住:语音、中文意思、词性是不可分离的,缺少 其中一项都会造成某一题型 ...

新课标理考念下对初中英语阅读教学的几点思考试

   经纶教研 新课改 第 29 期 新课标理念下对初中英语阅读教学的几点思考 杨 征 阅读在英语学习中占有相当的比重。以往的阅读大多注重对于学生解题能力的培 养,但实际上这和语言的习得规律是不相符合的。毕竟语言作为一种交流的工具,应该 是活生生的。 而新课标对于阅读的要求是培养学生语言综合运用能力, 这就要求我们做 到阅读为语言输出 (说、 写) 打下基础, 并且应该达到从文章当中获取有效信息的要求。 我从教只有一年半的时间,在这一年半里我使用的教材是外语教学与研究出版社 出版的新标准英语(Ne ...

外企用得到的英语

   常用英语【也许你高分通过了四六级考试,但是来到职场却发现, 外企 office 常用英语【也许你高分通过了四六级考试,但是来到职场却发现,在这样 以英语为工作语言的环境中还是难以适应,表达还是浓浓的中国味道。 以英语为工作语言的环境中还是难以适应,表达还是浓浓的中国味道。整理了一些办 公室常用语,句子不长,但是很管用】 来源: 胡央湄'd 公室常用语,句子不长,但是很管用】 来源: 胡央湄'dAmy 的日志 外企 office 常用英语 1. In the middle of somethi ...

国际商务谈判中英语的重要性

   中文摘要 中国自加入 WTO,我们与外商的直接接触日益增多,国际商务谈判的重要性中国来说 对不言而喻,谈判双方在追求利益最大化的过程中,对谈判人员提出了更高的要求。由于 不同文化差异及政治、经济特征的影响,各国的谈判人员的思维方式、群体观念以及谈判 态度是不同的,因此,必须正确认识国际商务谈判中存在的文化差异、地域差异以及谈判 态度的差异。 英语是商务谈判中最通用的语言。对商务谈判者来说,熟练运用和掌握英语是必须具 有的谈判技巧之一。本文首先介绍了国际商务谈判的含义及特点,然后详细阐述了国际 ...

大学英语B 作文

   1.help me to buy a spoken english book hello XXX, long time no see. how are you? I am fine but a little busy.There are always some matter in my teaching.Some students don't like English and refused to learn English. I have to spend a lot of time to ...