★哈佛大学★英语系研究,美国布什推荐。专为中小学生英语量身定做。 官方网站:http://hafo.yeryy.com/
第 1 讲 名词
【经典题型】 经典题型】
  1. Come on, children. Help yourselves to some . A. fish and chicken B. fishes and chicken C. fish and chickens D. fishes and chickens 【解析 解析】答案:A。本题考查名词的单复数,名词的单复数的判断必须根据上下文的语境。 此题中的鱼肉和鸡肉是指菜,故 解析 都是不可数名词。
  2. The restaurant is so popular here. Look, there are so many there. A. food B. dish C. people D. waiter 【解析 解析】答案:C。 本题题干部分的 so many 表明应填可数名词复数,故答案只能是 A。 解析
  3. I’m thirsty. I think I’ll buy some . A. water B. bread C. cakes D. eggs 【解析 解析】答案:A。 本题的关键词是 thirsty。 解析
  4. Many people like MTV. Here “M” means . A. music B. model C. milk D. man 【解析 解析】答案: A。MTV 是音乐电视。 解析
  5. Bill said they would have holiday. A. a two-month B. two months C. two- months D. two month’s 【解析 答案: 句意: 解析】 A。 比尔说他们将度过一段两个月的假期。 两个月的假期可以说 a two-month holiday 或 a two months’ 解析 holiday。
  6. There are 2 hundred workers in that factory, and two thirds of them are A. man workers B. man worker C. men workers D. men workers 【解析 解析】答案:D。组合词中以男…,女…开头,两个词都用复数。 解析
  7. This book isn’t mine, it must be . A. other somebody’s B. somebody other’s C. somebody else’s D. somebody elses’ 【解析 解析】答案 C。根据句意应是别的某人的。Other 不能与不定代词连用。D 是复数,不可能。 解析
  8. Beijing is . A. Chinese capital B. China’s capital C. the capital of Chinese D. capital China’s 【解析 解析】答案 B。 中国的首都的表达法有: the capital of China 或 China’s capital。 解析
  9. September 10th is Day in China . A: Teacher’s B: Teachers’ C: Teachers D : Teachers’s 【解析 解析】答案 B。如果名词是以 S 结尾的复数名词,所有格则只需加“ ’ ”。如果名词不是以 S 结尾的复数名词,仍加 解析 “ ’S ”。
★哈佛大学★英语系研究,美国布什推荐。专为中小学生英语量身定做。 官方网站:http://hafo.yeryy.com/
【中考演练】 中考演练】 一. 单项填空
  1.The market isn’t far from here . It’s only bicycle ride . A. half an hours’ B. half an hour’s C. half an hour D . an hour and a half 2 Oh , there isn’t enough for us in the bus . It doesn’t matter , let’s wait for the next . A. ground B. few C . place D . room
  3. No news good news . I think he’ll be back soon . A. is B. are C. was D. were
  4. I want to buy . A. two bottles of milk B. two bottle of milk C. two bottle of milks D. two bottles of milks
  5. They don’t have to do today . A. much homeworks B. much homework C. many homework D. many homeworks
  6. The blouse is made of . A. a wool B. these wool C. wools D. wool
  7. There are three and seven in the picture . A. cows ,sheeps B. cows , sheep C. cow , sheep D. cow , sheeps
  8. Miss Green is a friend of . A. Marry’s mother’s B. Marry’s mother C. Marry mother’s D. mother’s of Marry
  9. If you are ill , you must go to see the . A. worker’s B. teacher’s C. doctor’s D. farmer’s
  10. Whose room is that ? It’s . A. the twins’ B. of the twins C. of the twins’ D. the twins
  11. We have to tell you . A. an good news B. a piece of good news C. a news D. many news
  12.New York is a city of . A .England B. Australia C .Canada D .America
  13. Excuse me, where is the nearest ? I want to send a letter. A. bank B. post office C. park D. museum
  14.We bought for my mother’s birthday . A. some meats B. a piece of meat C. a meat D. much meats
  15.Now all the food in the basket . A. is B. are C. put D. were
  16. Near our school there are . A. fruit shop B. fruit shops C. fruits shops D. fruits shop
  17. Who are fishing over there? . A. Browns B. Brown C. The Browns D. The Brown
  18. Here are some for you, Sue. A. photoes B. potatoes C. tomatos D. radioes
  19.174 were born every minute in the world. A. baby B. man C. babies D. childs
  20. We are thirsty, please give us . A. one piece of milk B. two pieces of bread C. three cups of tea D. four glass of water
  21. There are three in my family. A. person B. mans C .peoples D. people
★哈佛大学★英语系研究,美国布什推荐。专为中小学生英语量身定做。 官方网站:http://hafo.yeryy.com/

  22. There are two in the room. A. shelf B. shelfs C. shelves D. shelfes
  23.Excuse me , are you ? Yes, I’m from . A. Japan; Japanese B. China; Chinese C. England; English D. German; Germany 二. 根据汉语句子的意思完成下列英语句子
  1.那是一家德国公司,其中三分之一的员工是德国人。 That is a German company, .
  2.昨天我在街上遇到我父亲的一个朋友。 I met in the street yesterday.
  3.这是 Lucy 和 Lily 的房间。 This is bedroom.
  4.这位是史密斯小姐,我们的英语老师。 This is Miss Smith, .
★哈佛大学★英语系研究,美国布什推荐。专为中小学生英语量身定做。 官方网站:http://hafo.yeryy.com/
【练习答案】 练习答案】 (一)
  1.B
  2.D
  3.A
  4.A
  5.B
  6.D
  7.B
  8.A
  9.C
  10.A
  11.B
  12.D
  13.B
  14.B
  15.A
  16.B
  17.C
  18.B
  19.C
  20.C
  21.D
  22.C
  23.D (二)
  1.two thirds of workers are Germans
  2. a friend of my father’s
  3. Lucy and Lily’s
  4. our English teacher
第 2 讲 冠词
【经典题型】 经典题型】
  1. More and more foreign students come to China to learn Chinese. A. a B. an C. the D. / 【解析 解析】答案:D。表示语言类的词前不加冠词。 解析
  2. Betty is talented. She plays violin very well. A. a B. an C. the D. / 【解析 解析】答案:C。用英语表达拉小提琴时,要在小提琴前加定冠词。 解析
  3. Don’t talk to Simon like that. He is only eleven-year-old boy. A. a B. an C. the D. / 【解析 解析】答案:B。因为 eleven 是一元音开头。 解析
  4. Do you know woman under the tree? Oh, she is university teacher. A. a; an B. the; a C. the; an D. an;a 【解析 解析】答案:B。对话的意思是你认识那个在树下的女士吗?哦,她是一位大学教师。 “树下的女士”表明说话人已有所指 解析 故用 the 而 university 是以辅音开头故用 a。
  5. This street is one-way street, you can’t go here? A. a B. an C. the D. / 【解析 解析】答案:A。 one 一词是辅音开头。 解析
  6. This is his second MP3 he lost this year. A. a B. an C. the D. / 【解析 解析】答案:D。 尽管 second 为序数词但前面已有了物主代词,因此不能再加冠词。 解析
  7. Summer is wonderful time for children to relax. A. the B. an C. a D. / 【解析 解析】答案:C。夏天是孩子们放松的极好的时间。题干中的 wonderful 以辅音开头故选 C。 解析
  8. Tom has honest face, and in fact, he never tells lies or plays tricks on others. A. a B. an C. the D. / 【解析 解析】答案:B。 honest 的开头字母 h 不发音,实际上它是以元音开头。 解析 9 number of tourists came to our town, number of population reaches 100,0
  00. A. The; a B. A; the C. the; an D. /; a 【解析 解析】答案:B。 a number of 意思是大量,许多;the number of 的意思是…的数量。 解析
  9. harder you study, better you will do in your lessons. A. A; a B. The; the C. A; the D. The; a 【解析 解析】答案:B。 the +比较级,the+比较级,的意思是越…,就…。 解析
★哈佛大学★英语系研究,美国布什推荐。专为中小学生英语量身定做。 官方网站:http://hafo.yeryy.com/
【中考演练】 中考演练】 一. 单项填空
  1. We can’t see sun at night. A. a; / B. a; the C. the; / D. the; the
  2. Students often play volleyball in __ afternoon. A. /; an B. /; the C. the; an D. a; the
  3. Is Canada English-speaking country A. / B. a C. an D. the
  4. This is orange. It is small orange. A. an; an B. an; a C. /; the D. the; a
  5. UN report says that there will be standing room only on earth then. A. A; the B. A; / C. An; / D. An; the
  6. We’ve never seen film before. It’s very interesting. A. so a good B. a so good C. a such good D. such a good
  7. There is “x” in word “six”. A. a; the B. a; an C. an; the D. a; a
  8. Look! fine weather it is today! A. What a B. What C. How a D. How
  9. Yellow River is second longest river in China. A. The; the B. /; a C. The; a D. The; /
  10. John Smith is of the two young men. A. strong B. a stronger C. the stronger D. the strongest
  11. London is capital of England. A. the; the B. a; a C. a; the D. the; /
  12. There’re few mistakes in your homework. Don’t make __ same mistakes again. A. a; a B. a; the C. the; the D. /; the
  13. Most of the students in our class go to school by bike every day. A. /; / B. the; a C. /; a D. the; the
  14. Don’t give up. You can try for second time. A. the B. an C. a D. /
  15. He often says rich should help poor. A. the; a B. a; the C. the; the D. /; / 二.用适当的冠词填空,不需要冠词的空白处填“/”:
  1. The car is running about sixty miles hour.
  2. My friend is interested in science.
  3. Don’t worry, we still have little time left.
  4. John is cleverest boy in his class.
  5. March 8 is Women’s Day.
  6. Greens will come to see you tomorrow.
  7. Here is black blouse, blouse is hers.
  8. They always have bread for dinner.
  9. I prefer playing piano to playing basketball.
  10. harder we study, more we’ll learn.
★哈佛大学★英语系研究,美国布什推荐。专为中小学生英语量身定做。 官方网站:http://hafo.yeryy.com/
【练习答案】 练习答案】 (一)
  1.C
  2.B
  3.C
  4.B
  5.A
  6.D
  7.C
  8.B
  9.A
  10.C
  11.D
  12.B
  13.A
  14.C
  15.C (二)
  1.an
  2./
  3.a
  4. the
  5./
  6.The
  7.a; the
  8. /;/
  9. the;/
  10.The; the
第 3 讲 代词
【经典题型】 经典题型】
  1.school is much bigger than . A Our ;their B Our ;theirs C Theirs ;our D Their; our 【解析 解析】答案:B。第一空后有名词 school 要跟物主代词,第二空后没有名词,它指的是前面提到的 school,应用名词性 解析 物主代词。
  2. You look so happy. What happened? I have got an “A” in P.E test. A your B her C his D my. 【解析 解析】答案:D。只有 my 才能与前面的主语 I 相匹配。 解析
  3. Listen, who is knocking at the door? must be our English teacher. A. She B. He C. It D. This 【解析 解析】答案:C。在不知道某人的基本信息时 用 it 来作代词。 解析
  4. I found not easy to get on with him. A. that B. it C. this D. one 【解析 解析】答案:B。这里的 it 是形式宾语用来代替 to get on with him 这个动词不定式的。 解析
  5. The population of China is much larger than of China. A. it B. that C. one D. this 【解析 解析】答案:B。that 用来代替前面提到的 population。 解析
  6. I have some apples here. You can have. A. one B. it C. that D. those 【解析 解析】答案:A。这里的语境指的是可以吃这些 apples 中的一个。 解析
  7. When shall we start, today or tomorrow ? is OK. You decide! A. Neither B. Every C. Either D. Each 【解析 解析】答案:C。You decide.不介意今天还是明天,两者中任选一用 either。 解析
  8. Mr. White has three children. One is in London, and are in anther city. A. other B. the other C. the others D. others 【解析 解析】答案:C。前面的 three children 已明确了范围,故要有 the 横线后的 are 表明要填的词为复数,故选 C。 解析
  9. Do you like this blue skirt of? Yes, very much. I will ask mother to buy for me. A hers, one B her , another C hers it D her, the other 【解析 解析】答案:A。第一到横线后没有名词用名词性物主代词,在答句里是要妈妈为我买一个。 解析
  10. There is in today’s newspaper. Really? Give it to me. I’ll read it later. A something interesting B nothing interesting C anything interesting D interesting something 【解析 解析】答案:A。本题的意思是:今天的报纸上有有趣的东西。真的吗?把它给我,我过会儿读。 解析
★哈佛大学★英语系研究,美国布什推荐。专为中小学生英语量身定做。 官方网站:http://hafo.yeryy.com/
【中考演练】 中考演练】 一. 单项填空
  1.Though it rained heavily, were still playing on the playgr
 

相关内容

初中英语必备考试作文范文

   ★哈佛大学★英语系研究,美国布什推荐。专为中小学生英语量身定做。 官方网站:http://hafo.yeryy.com/ (1)根据下面的汉语提示写一篇寻物启事。 假如你是王利,在十五中工作,今天(2004 年 6 月 8 日)早晨在 上班的路上丢了手提包。 提包里面装有一支钢笔,一把钥匙和许多钱。 例文: LOST I lost my handbag on the way to work this morning. There is a pen,a key to the door and ...

小学初中英语必备课程标准

   ★哈佛大学★英语系研究,美国布什推荐。专为中小学生英语量身定做。 官方网站:http://hafo.yeryy.com/ 小学初中英语课程标准 第一部分 前言 一、课程性质 二、课程理念 三、设计思路 第二部分 课程目标 一、总目标 二、具体目标 第三部分 内容标准 一、语言技能 二、语言知识 三、情感态度 四、学习策略 五、文化意识 第四部分 实施建议 一、教学建议 二、评价建议 三、课程资源的开发与利用 四、教材编写建议 第三部分 内容标准(1-9'ELA'3) 按照基础教育阶段英语课程 ...

初中英语必备学习窍门,方法

   ★哈佛大学★英语系研究,美国布什推荐。专为中小学生英语量身定做。 官方网站:http://hafo.yeryy.com/ 适合初中的英语学习 动词为纲“滚雪球” 难易编组抓循环 同类归纳印象深 图示介词最直观 混淆多因形音义 反义词语成对念 构词方法不可忘 习惯用语集中练 词不离句法最好 课外阅读莫间断 be 的用法口诀 我用 am,你用 are,is 连着他,她,它; 单数名词用 is,复数名词全用 are。 变疑问,往前提,句末问号莫丢弃。 变否定,更容易,be 后 not 莫忘记。 疑 ...

初中英语必备重点句型100个[1]

   ★哈佛大学★英语系研究,美国布什推荐。专为中小学生英语量身定做。 官方网站:http://hafo.yeryy.com/ 初中英语重点句型 100 个 1、 Welcome back to… eg. Welcome back to school/the factory. Welcome back home. 2、 It is much better than having class 3、 Some of the apples are hard to reach. 4、 Work must ...

小升初毕业英语必备23类词汇和句型

   小升初毕业英语必备词汇和句型 23 类 一. 学习用品: 学习用品:(school things) pen pencil pencil-case ener newspaper dictionary 钢笔 铅笔 文具盒 字典 词典 book bag ruler eraser crayon sharp 书 包 尺子 橡皮擦 蜡笔 卷笔刀 报 纸 notebook comic book story-book schoolbag magazine card postcard 笔记本 随身听 漫画书 ...

《老友记》中英文剧本第四季第十八集学习英语必备知识

   418 The One With Rachel’s New Dress [Scene: Central Perk, Joey and Chandler are there as Phoebe enters carrying a drum.] Phoebe: Hey! Chandler: Hey! Wow, it is true what they say, pregnant bellies look like a drum. Phoebe: (not amused) Ha-ha. (She ...

初中英语写作

   初中英语作文高分秘诀 1. 动笔之前,认真审题 《中考考试说明》指出,书面表达要切中题意。怎样才能切中题意?就是要认真审题,看到 考题后,先不要急于动笔,要仔细看清题目要求的内容。在自己的头脑中构思出一个框架或 画面,确定短文的中心思想,不要匆匆下笔,看懂题意,根据图画、图表、提纲或短文提供 的资料和信息来审题。审题要审格式、体裁、人物关系、故事情节、主体时态、活动时间、 地点等。 2. 围绕中心,拟定提纲 书面表达评分原则有四条: (1)内容要点; (2)运用词汇和结构的数量; (3)运用 ...

初中英语作文

   How to keep healthy What is the most important thing in the world? I think it is health. You can take away our money, house, car, or even our clothes and we can survive. But if our health was taken away, we would surely die. That is why we always t ...

初中英语作文

   我最崇拜的人 When I was in high school, there was a teacher who taught me more than that in class.He was a very kind boy, 4 or 5 years older than us and taught us geography. We all liked to take his class, though geography was not our major course.What i ...

初中英语作文

   初中英语作文 1.寒假的美好生活(Wonderful life in winter holiday) From the sixteenth of january to the seventh of february is our winter holiday. I think everybody did a lot of things in the winter holiday. But I didn’t. Let you to listen to my story of winter ho ...

热门内容

新视野大学英语听力3 第1-5单元听力文稿

   UNIT ONE THE EXPENSIVE FANTASY OF LORD WILLIAMS UNDERSTANDING SHORT CONVERSATIONS 1. M: Did you read today's newspaper? "Lord Williams" was arrested two days ago. W: Why? I heard he poured a lot of cash into a beautiful mountain village a ...

最高境界:精通英语的三十个好习惯

   最高境界: 最高境界:精通英语的三十个好习惯 学习英语的最高境界是什么,是习惯,只有习惯了学习英语, 学习英语的最高境界是什么,是习惯,只有习惯了学习英语,习 惯了使用英语, 那么才有可能掌握英语, 惯了使用英语, 那么才有可能掌握英语, 下面列举出的学习英语的三 十个好习惯,可以帮助你掌握学习英语的窍门. 十个好习惯,可以帮助你掌握学习英语的窍门. 将英语真正融入日常生活! 不要学英语, 而要生活在英语当中! 1, 将英语真正融入日常生活! 不要学英语, 而要生活在英语当中! 2,把难单词 ...

英语课堂常用教学用语

   英语课堂常用教学用语 1. 上课 (Beginning a class) (1) Let's start now. / Let's begin our class / lesson. (2) Stand up, please. (3) Sit down, please. 2. 问候 (Greeting) (4) Hello, boys and girls / children. (5) Good morning, class / everyone / everybody / children ...

万用英语口语

   + ~ / 1 ' , 万用英语口语句 01.01.01 介绍自己 1. May I introduce myself to you? =May I present myself to you? *Let me introduce myself to you *Please let me introduce myself *I'd like to introduce myself 2. My name is David Smith. 3. Please call me David. 4. ...

全县小学英语教学现状调查及思考

   全县小学英语教学现状调查及思 全县小学英语教学现状调查及思考 调查及 我县各小学从三年级起开设英语课,迄今已近四年了。为进一步 了解英语课程的实施情况,剖析存在问题,以便提供改进措施,2006 年 11 月份,我随教育局有关领导对小学英语学科进行了调研。 一、调研方式及基本情况 在北片、西片、南片及镇内各选取一所具有代表性的中心校进行 调研。采取与中层领导问卷、任课教师自然情况及教学情况问卷、学 生学习情况问卷及座谈的形式进行。共发放各类问卷 500 余份。 (一)取得的成绩 由于多数英语教 ...