2011 年中考英语试题分类汇编
(单项选择) 单项选择) 考点一 考点一、名词
(2010 江苏省宿迁市
  15.
  1)Sandy didn’t tell her parents that she was going home because she wanted to give them a . A. gift B. call C. surprise D. note (2010 湖南省娄底市
  6.
  1)?It’s said that you have moved into a new house.? ?Yeah, and we need to buy some in the mall nearby.? A. food B.furniture C. hamburger ? 【答案】B (20
  10.四川省内江市
  26.
  1)?Well,you look so happy! 全品中考网
--Because I got a good . A.work B.news
C.job
【答案】C 【答案】C (2010 年上海市
  33.
  1)You can get muchabout the World Expo on the Internet. A.map B.picture C.ticket 全品中考网 D.information 【答案】D (2010 年上海市
  51.
  1)The customers are pleased with theof the restaurant. A.balance B.experience C.surface D.service 【答案】D (2010?福建省晋江市,
  32,
  1)?Lily has a silk .Listen,she is singing in the next room! -- How nice!. A. look 【答案】C B. noise C. voice
(2010?江苏省扬州市,
  12,
  1)?Wow,so many beautiful cars!I don’t know which one
to buy. --Anyway ,you have to make a. A.conclusion B.connection C.decision
【答案】C
D.presentation
(2010?吉林省通化市,
  38,
  1)We need to come up with a/anand make a
decision at once. A.information B.advice
C.idea
D.news
【答案】C (2010?浙江省湖州市,
  17,
  1)?Would you like some ?
--No,thank you.I’m not hungry at all. A.water B.books C.clothes
D.bread
【答案】D (2010? 山西省,
  17,
  1)I Iike a Iot, and my mother usuaIIy cooks it in different
ways.
A.fish
【答案】A
B.potatoes
C.noodIes
(2010?湖北省荆州市,
  25,
  1) ?When will the 2010 World Expo(世博会) come to a close? ?It’ll close at the end of . A.September B.October C.November D.December 【答案】B (2010?湖北省武汉市,
  35,
  1)?Why are you still waiting in line? --I’ve missed my . 全品中考网 A. place B. order C. turn D. time 【答案】C (2010?河南省,
  27,
  1)( )It was very hard for me to make a?but J decided to leave my job A suggestion B decision C plan D speech 【答案】B (2010?山东省聊城市,
  33,
  1)?Why not go to Qingdao on May Day,Jim? --I’m afraid it’s not a good .I have been there several times. A.way B.place C.advice D.idea 【答案】D (2010?新疆省阜康市,
  24,
  1)( )Mr Black gave us on how to learn English well. A.an advice B.many advices C.some advice D.some advices 【答案】C (2010?湖北省黄石市,
  29,
  1)? With whom did you watch 2010 World Cup Opening Ceremony ? ? . A. A friend of mine B. A friend of me C. A friend of my sister D. A friend of you 【答案】A (2010?湖北省荆门市,
  22,
  1)Oh, my god! The kids are making too much▲ here. I can’t do anything. A. sound B. voice C. noise D. footstep 【答案】C (2010?湖北省黄石市,
  32,
  1) ? You seem to like watching TV very much . Which do you like best ? 全品中考网 ? Lucky
  52. I like Li Yong very much. A. programme B. screen C. progress D. Deseription 【答案】A (2010?湖北省襄樊市,
  26,
  1)? What’s your job , Henry? ? I’m a ,I work late . I’m very busy when people go out to dimters . A. waiter B. reporter C. teacher D. nurse 【答案】A (2010?黑龙江省鸡西市,
  21,
  1)( ) -How many can you see in the picture? -Only one. A. dog B. sheep C. child 【答案】B ? (2010?广西省定西市,
  2,
  1)( )??What’s your ??I like swimming.
A. job B. age C.hobby D. number 【答案】C (2010?广西省定西市,
  16,
  1)( )??What would you like,sir? ?? . A. Two pop 全品中考网 B. Two bottles pop C. Two bottles of pop D. Two bottle of pop 【答案】C (2010?山东省莱芜市,
  17,
  1)I have a. A.hot dog B.cookie for breakfast everyday. C.dumpling D.hamburger
【答案】D (2010?山东省菏泽市,
  21,
  1)Please pick up the . Don’t keep it on the floor. A. water B. paper C. books D. bottles 【答案】B (2010? 黑龙江省哈尔滨市,
  22, (
  1) ) A low-carbon(低碳) lifestyle has effect on our daily life. People are paying more and more attention to saving these days. A. the, energies B. a, energy C. an, energy 【答案】C (2010 福建三明
  22.
  1)?What a fine day! Shall we go hiking ,Bob? --I’d love to.But is’s not the right .I am busy now. A.place B.moment C.weather 【答案】B (2010?天津市,
  31,
  1)If you work hard,you’ll get good . A.grades 全品中考网 B.notes C.lessons D.answers 【答案】A (2010?山东省泰安市,
  27,
  1)?Lucy,do you like ? -Yes.Most of my clothes are .全品中考网 A.an orange an orange B.orange ,orange C.oranges ,oranges D.orange,an orange 【答案】B (2010?青海省,宁夏,
  29,
  1) ( ) Mr. Li regards Ningxia as his second because
he has been here for over twenty years. A. family B. house C. room D. home 【答案】D (2010?辽宁省沈阳市,
  10,
  1)I'm not sure about the meaning of the word. You'd better look it up in a . A.letter B.dictionary C.postcard D.notice 【答案】B (2010?湖北省咸宁市,
  31,
  1)? I hear you have to run for half an hour every day. ? Right. It is one of the in my school. A. choices B. plans C. hobbies D. rules 【答案】D (2010?江苏省连云港市,
  13,
  1)What’s the news about ? entertainment stars gathered to attact donations for Yushu. 全品中考网
A.A member of 【答案】D
B.A kind of
C.A packet of
D.A number of
(2010?四川省巴中市,
  32,
  1)My cousin gave up the chance of working abroad and
returned to his hometown. A.opportunity
【答案】A
B.challenge
C.experience
(2010?四川省卷,
  22,
  1) ( )
  22. When I was a student, I liked to sit in the front of the classroom so that I could see the words more clearly on the . A. blackboard B. desk C. dictionary D. postcard
【答案】A (2010?浙江省东阳市,
  17,
  1) ( )
  17. I saw many eating grass on the hill. A. horse B. cow C. rabbit D. sheep 【答案】D (2010?浙江省卷,
  17,
  1)?The land in the southwest of China is in great need of . ?Yes ,it hasn’t rained for a long time there. A. milk 【答案】D B.tea C coffee .D water
(2010?台湾省 3
  1) pants I bought last year are too small now. I think I need , , The
a new . (A) belt (B) pair (C) shirt (D) space
【答案】B
(2010?台湾省,
  17,
  1)Mike: I always forget what I want to buy when I go to the
market. Oscar: Well, you can make a of things you want to buy. (A) habit (B) list (C) pack (D) wish
【答案】B (2010?四川省巴中市,
  38,
  1)? What is theof the 2010 World Expo (世博会) ?
? It is “Better City, Better Life”. A.song B.theme
【答案】B
C.custom
(2010?四川省眉山市,
  29,
  1)?Would you like some drinks, boys? ?Yes, , please. A. some oranges C. some cakes 【答案】D (2010?山东省滨州市,
  29,
  1)?Can I help you? ?I’d like for my twin daughters. B. two boxes of chocolate D. two boxes of cola
A. two pair of shoes C. two pair of shoe 【答案】D 全品中考网
B. two pairs of shoe D. two pairs of shoes
考点二、代词 考点二
(2010?福建省晋江市,
  35,
  1) --Which do you prefer, tea or coffee? -- is OK.I don’t care. A. Either 【答案】A B. Neither C. Both
(2010?吉林省通化市,
  37,
  1)?Look ,that’s Mike,your classmate.
--Yes,Let’s go and say hello to. A.him B.he C.her
【答案】A
D.hers
(2010?湖北省黄冈市,
  31,
  1)?Look! Do you know man under the tree?
--Sorry .It’s too far to see clearly. A.this;him B.that;his C.this;her
【答案】D
D.that;him
(20
  10.湖南长沙
  22.
  1)?Which of the caps will you take? --I’ll take ,one for my father ,the other for my brother. A.neither B.both C.all
【答案】B
(20
  10.湖南长沙
  23.
  1)?Who helped you clean the classroom yesterday? --.I cleaned it all by myself. A.Somebody B.Nobody C.Everybody
【答案】B (2010?江苏省扬州市,
  5,
  1)?Can I have some more ice cream,Mum?
--Sorry. There is left in the fridge. A.none B.nothing C.no one D.anything
【答案】B
(2010 四川省成都市
  32.
  1)?Excuse me .I want to buy some stamps.Where can I find a post office? --I know not far from here.You can easily find . A.that;it B.it;one C.one;it
【答案】C
(2010 四川省成都市
  36.
  1)of the hats suited him,so Jack had to try on the third one. A.Neither B.Either C.Both
【答案】A (2010?湖北省荆州市,
  16,
  1)?Is the woman a teacher? ?Yes. She teaches English. A.you B.us C.our 【答案】B
D.your
(2010 四川省成都市
  43.
  1)?Have you got ready for the sports meeting? --Not yet.We still haveto do.
A.anything;nothing
【答案】C
B.something;everything
C.everything;something
(2010?山西省,
  16,
  1)Don’t wear jeans,orwon’t be Aiiowed to go to the
concert. A. I
B.you
C.they
【答案】B (2010?湖北省武汉市,
  36,
  1)?How many students are there in the classroom? --. They are all in the lab. A. Some B. None C. All D. Neither 【答案】B (2010? 河南省,
  1) )To help Tommy learn better, his parents have done
  22, ( could:cards, tapes,special learning centers,in short, everything they can think of. A both B all C none D neither 【答案】B (2010?湖北省黄冈市,
  38,
  1)?How many students like this song?
they
--of us likes it.It sounds terrible. A.None B.Nobody C.Every one
D.All
【答案】A (2010?湖北省黄冈市,
  40,
  1)?I don’t know to do next?
--It’s easy .Press the red button in 2 minutes. A.what B.how C.where
【答案】A
D.when
(2010 江苏省宿迁市
  4.
  1) ?Excuse me, is this new camera? ?Yes, it’s . A. your; my B. your; mine C. yours; my D. yours; mine 【答案】B (2010 .河北省卷,
  32.
  1) Emma, can you introduce to Alice? I want to meet her. A. him B. his C. me D. my 【答案】C (2010 .河北省卷,
  40.
  1) She is new here, so we know about her. A. nothing B. something C. anything D. everything 【答案】A (2010 湖南省娄底市
  2.
  1)?How heavily it rained this early morning.? ?Yes. But of the students in our class was late for school. ? A.some B.none C. all ? 【答案】B (2010 湖南省娄底市
  8.
  1) ?Lucy’s skirt is black. What about ?? ?Mine is white.? A.you B.your C. yours ? 【答案】C
(20
  10.江苏省盐城市
  2.?How was your visit to the World Park in Beijing? --Wonderful!We enjoyed very much.
A.itself
B.myself
C.yourselves
D.ourselves
【答案】D (20
  10.四川省内江市
  24.
  1)?Oh,you’re reading a newspaper .Is there in it?
--I don’t know. I read it just now. A.new something B.anything new
【答案】B (20
  10.四川省内江市
  25.
  1)?Who is Mr Xu?
C.something new
--He isteacher and he teaches P.E. A.our;us B.our;our C.ours;our
【答案】A
(20
  10.四川省自贡市
  28.
  1) ?Would you like to go to the concert with me tonight? --I’d love to ,but of us couple has tickets.Do you have some? A.both B.neither C.none
【答案】B
(20
  10.四川省自贡市
  30.
  1)?Could you please tell mein today’s newspaper? --Sorry,. A.something special;special nothing B.special something ;special nothing C.something special;nothing special
【答案】C
(2010 山东省潍坊市
  18.
  1)I’m expecting a pet dog for long,but mom has no time to buyfor me. A.it B.one C.this D.that
【答案】B
(2010 山东省潍坊市
  27.
  1)?Would you like tea or coffee? --is OK.I really don’t mind. A.None B.Either C.Neither D.Both
【答案】B
(2010 江苏省南京市
  4.
  1)?Is this model plane yours,Susan? --Yes,it’s mine.It’s made by. A.myself B.yourself C.himself D.herself
【答案】A (20
  10.浙江省衢州市
  17.
  1) His name is Thomas ,but usually calls Tom. A. him B. himself C. her D. Herself 【答案】A (2010 年上海市
  32.
  1)The volunteers lovestudents in that small village in the west of China. A.they B.them C.their D.themselves 【答案】C (2010?湖北省十堰市,
  33,
  1)?The exam was very easy,wasn’t it? --Yes,but I don’t think would pass it. A.somebody B.anybody C.everybody D.nobody 【答案】C (2010?陕西省,
  21,
  1)This is classroom,but where is ours?
A.they B.them C.their D.theirs 【答案】C (2010?广西省梧州市,
  32,
  1)I’m from England ,and name is Jacky. A.her B.his C.your D.my 【答案】D (2010?新疆省阜康市,
  34,
  1)( )There are onlynew words in the passage,but I know of them. A.some;all B.a few;none C.lots of;a few D.few;none 【答案】D (2010?新疆省阜康市,
  35,
  1)( )?Your tea,please. --There must bein the tea.I like this kind of tea with sugar. A.nothing sweet B.something sweet C.sweet something D.sweet nothing 【答案】B (2010?山东省聊城市,
  29,1
 

相关内容

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编-单项选择

   年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题一 " 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题一 "单项选择 考点一、 考点一、名词 (2010 湖南省娄底市 6. 1)?It’s said that you have moved into a new house. ?Yeah, and we need to buy some in the mall nearby. A. food B.furniture C. hamburger  (2010.四川省内江市 26. 1)?Well,you ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编一单选形容词

   2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编一单选形容词 2010 年中考英语试题考点三、形容词 (2010?福建省晋江市,39,1)--The cake is too expensive. Would you like to show me a one? --Sure. Here you are. A. cheap B. cheaper C. cheapest (2010?江苏省扬州市,8,1)-Yummy!The coffee is good. --That's right .It will tas ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编一单选情景交际

   2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编一单选情景交际 2010 年中考英语试题考点二十、情景交际 (2010.江苏省盐城市 15. 1)-The party is a great success.We've had a good time. --. A.It doesn't matter B.No,thanks C.It's not very good D.I'm glad to hear that 【答案】D (2010.四川省内江市 34. 1)-Mike hurt his arm the d ...

2011年中考英语 专题二 词汇运用试题分类汇编

   年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题二 "词汇运用考点一、 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题二 "词汇运用考点一、 单词拼写 (2010 江苏省宿迁市 A) 根据句意及所给中文提示或英文解释,写出句中所缺单词。每小 每小 题 1 分) 46. My neighbours are very ▲ (友好的) to us. 47. Do you ▲ (同意) with what I say? (冬季) last year. 48. We had a very cold ▲ 49. Ar ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编一单选陈述句祈使句和疑问句

   2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编一单选宾语从句 2010 年中考英语试题考点十六、陈述句,祈使句和疑问句 (2010?江苏省扬州市,2,1)--TV do you watch every day? --About two hours. A.How much B.How many C.How long D.How often 【答案】A (2010?湖北省荆州市,22,1) -Meat isn't really dangerous, is it? -Oh! ! It's not at all ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编-句子翻译

   嘉兴英语教学网 www.jxenglish.com 收集整理 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题五句子翻译 年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题五 考点一、根据中文补全句子 (2010 江苏省宿迁市五、根据所给汉语完成下列句子,每空词数不限 ,满分 10 分) 61. 迈克敲了敲门,但没有回应。 Mike ▲ the door, but there was no answer. 62. 昨天这位医生为病人做手术了吗? Did the doctor ▲ the patients ye ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编专题五(句子翻译)

   2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编 专题五 专题五句子翻译 考点一、根据中文补全句子 (2010 江苏省宿迁市五、根据所给汉语完成下列句子,每空词数不限 ,满分 10 分) 61. 迈克敲了敲门,但没有回应。 Mike ▲ the door, but there was no answer. 62. 昨天这位医生为病人做手术了吗? Did the doctor ▲ the patients yesterday? 63. 我认为用毯子扑灭火是个好方法。 I think it’s a good w ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编

   年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题一 " 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题一 "单项选择 考点一、名词 考点一、 (2010 湖南省娄底市 6. 1)?It’s said that you have moved into a new house. ?Yeah, and we need to buy some A. food 【答案】B (2010.四川省内江市 26. 1)?Well,you look so happy! 全品中考网 B.furniture in the ma ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编

   年中考英语试题分类汇编( 专题五 " 2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编(130 套)专题五 "句子翻译 考点一、根据中文补全句子 (2010 江苏省宿迁市五、根据所给汉语完成下列句子,每空词数不限 ,满分 10 分) 61. 迈克敲了敲门,但没有回应。 Mike ▲ the door, but there was no answer. 62. 昨天这位医生为病人做手术了吗? Did the doctor ▲ the patients yesterday? 63. 我认为用毯子扑灭火是个好方法 ...

2009年全国各地中考英语试题分类汇编

   2009 年全国各地中考英语试题分类汇编 形容词和副词 1. Lee came to Beijing in 2005. He has been here A long 答案:B 2. Tian’anmen square is one of A large 答案:D 3. We love to go to the country in spring as the flowers smell so A. well 答案:B 4. The letter from my uncle was shor ...

热门内容

孩子初三,英语学习不主动,怎么培养孩子的学习兴趣呢.doc

   家长:汪先生 汪先生:您好。 值班咨询老师: 家长您好,我是平盟的值班咨询老师。 汪先生:我的孩子今年初三了,英语成绩一直上不去,给他买了 不少书啊、学习机啊之类的东西,都不管用,书撂一边了,学习 机成了游戏机了,不是用来听音乐就是用来看动画片。都说初中 是孩子学英语最重要的时期,可把我急坏了! 值班咨询老师:学生的学习是个日积月累的过程,知识的欠缺也 是逐渐积累的,到了一定的程度就形成了弱科。不知道您有没有 听 过 “木 桶 效 应 ”:一 个 木 桶 的 盛 水 量 由 最 短 的 那 ...

2011年中考英语模拟考试试题5

   初中英语辅导网 http://www.yingyufudao.cn 中考英语模拟试题五 小题; 二、单项填空(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分) 单项填空( 从 A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 21. My grandfather has sent me e-dog as my birthday present. A. a B. an C. / D. the 22. --Which would you like, a cup of tea or a ...

牛津高中英语语法复习模块4主谓一致 苏教版

   牛津高中英语语法复习模块 4 主谓一致 在英语句子里,谓语受主语支配,其动词必须和主语在人称和数上保持一致,这就叫主谓 一致.寻其规律,大致可归纳为三个原则,即语法一致,逻辑意义一致和就近一致原则. (一)语法一致原则:语法上一致就是谓语动词和主语在单,复数形式上保持一致. 语法一致原则: 1,以单数名词或代词,动词不定式短语,动名词短语或从句作主语时,谓语动词一般用单 数形式;主语为复数时,谓语动词用复数形式.如:His father is working on the farm. / T ...

小学PEP三年级(下)英语期末试题

   学年度小学三年级( 英语期末 期末试题 2009 学年度小学三年级(下)英语期末试题 (在 40 分钟内完成 满分 100 分) 题 得 号 分 一 二 三 四 总分 基础知识检测( 一、基础知识检测(60 分) 1、字母书写。将下面的小鸭子按字母先后顺序排队,并在四线格中写出大小写形式。 分) 、字母书写。将下面的小鸭子按字母先后顺序排队,并在四线格中写出大小写形式。 (10 ( 2、单词拼写与辨认。 、单词拼写与辨认 (30 分) ( a、看图片,根据提示补全单词。 (10 分) ch ...

ppt展示English Speech(英语演讲)

   English Speech(英语演讲) 西方人把“舌头、美元和电脑”当作当 今的“三大战略武器”;刘勰在《文心雕 龙?论说》中写道“一人之辩,重于九鼎之 宝,三寸之舌,强于百万之师”之说;著 名演说家林肯曾说:“口才辅佐事业成 功。”里根的“口价”每小时6万美金。由 此可见,对于立志成为开拓型、创造型、 复合型的青年人来说,英语口才显得尤其 重要。 Half the world is composed of people who have something to say and can' ...