汕尾浪的中学中考英语复习汇编之动词的语态 汕尾浪的中学中考英语复习汇编之动词的语态
( )
  1.(2009?广州) 广州) ( 广州 by the nurses. B. take good care of D. take good care Don't worry. All the children A. are well taken care of C. are taken good care 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  2.(2009?山东淄博) 山东淄博) ( 山东淄博
?Hi, Jack. Did you go to Jim’s birthday party? ?No, I felt so sad. I . A. didn’t invite B. wasn’t invited 答案】 【答案】 B C. am not invited D. hadn’t invited
( )
  3.(2009?河北) 河北) ( 河北 Don’t put off today’s work for tomorrow. I mean, today’s work today. A. may do B. must do C. may be done D. must be done 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  4.(2009?四川成都) 四川成都) ( 四川成都 Why did you leave your city last year? Because I a new job in another city. A. offered B. am offered C. was offered 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  5.(2009?江西) 江西) ( 江西 I to get there before seven tomorrow, so I’ll have to get up early. A. told B. have told C. will tell D. was told 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  6.(2009?江苏南京) 江苏南京) ( 江苏南京 Do you have any problems if you this job? Well, I’m thinking about the working day. A. offer B. will offer C. are offered D. will be offered 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  1.(2009?河南) 河南) ( 河南 Usually John __ to school in his father’s beautiful car. A. has taken B. is taking C. is taken D. has been taken 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  2.(2009?湖北宜昌) 湖北宜昌) ( 湖北宜昌
Can you tell me where the students of Class2 are? They reading the book on Scientific Outlook on Development just now. A. will find B. have found C. were found D. found 答案】 【答案】 C
( )
  3.(2009?湖北孝感) 湖北孝感) ( 湖北孝感 ? What a beautiful factory! I want to work in it. ? Well, workers very much here. A. need B. are needing C. are needed 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  4.(2009?山西) 山西) ( 山西
D. will need
A large number of engineers to Africa by our government to the people there every year. A. have sent 【答案】 C 答案】 ( )
  5.(20
  09.北京) 北京) ( 北京 B. will send C. are sent
The sick boy to hospital by the police yesterday. A. is taken B. was taken C. takes D. took 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  6.(20
  09.安徽) 安徽) ( 安徽
It’s difficult for the village children to cross the river for school. I think a bridge over the river. A. was built B. is being built C. has been built 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  7.(20
  09.福建漳州) 福建漳州) ( 福建漳州 D. should be built
The Chinese mainland pandas, Tuan Tuan and Yuan Yuan, to Taiwan on Dec. 23nd, 20
  08. A. sent B. were sending C. had sent D. were sent 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  1.(2009?吉林通化) 吉林通化) ( 吉林通化 Students are to speak loudly in the reading room. A. told B. supposed C. not supposed D. allowed 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  2.(2009?吉林通化) 吉林通化) ( 吉林通化
Look, what an old palace! It looks so great! Yeah, it nearly 800 years ago. A. was building B. was built C. has built 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  3.(2009?江苏常州) 江苏常州) ( 江苏常州 B. are asked C. will ask
D. is built
Don’t discuss the problems with your partner unless you to do so. A. ask 【答案】 B 答案】 D. will be asked
( )
  4.(2009?扬州) 扬州) ( 扬州 ?Do you know the result of the competition? ?No. It . A. hasn’t announced B. hasn’t been announced C. didn’t announce D. wasn’t announced 【答案】 答案】 ( )
  5.(2009?湖北恩施) ( 湖北恩施) 湖北恩施 A number of new houses in Wenchuan last year. A. built 答案】 【答案】 C B. are built C. were built D. will be built
( )
  6.(2009?湖北恩施) 湖北恩施) ( 湖北恩施 Her son Coke, but now he milk. A. used to drink; is used to drinking C. is used to drinking; used to drink 答案】 【答案】 A B. used to drinking; drinks D. is used to drink; is drinking
( )
  7.(2009?湖南长沙) 湖南长沙) ( 湖南长沙 Do you often plant trees in spring? Yes. Many trees in our school every year. A. plant B. are planting 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  8.(2009?贵州安顺) 贵州安顺) ( 贵州安顺 I to leave at once, or I’ll be late for the meeting. A. tell B. be told C. am told 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  9.(2009?福建莆田) ( 福建莆田) 福建莆田 Did you go to the concert yesterday? No, I . A. didn’t invite B. haven’t invited 答案】 【答案】 C
C. are planted
D. was told
C. wasn’t invited
知识点
  12:非谓语动词 :
( )
  1.(2009?甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州 Why not your teacher for help when you can’t finish it by yourself? A. ask, write B. to ask, writing C. ask, writing D. asking, write 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  2.(2009?广州) 广州) ( 广州 for London?
?Hi, Tom! Can you tell me when
?Yes, tomorrow afternoon. A. leaving B. leaves 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  3.(2009?山东淄博) 山东淄博) ( 山东淄博
C. to leave
D. are you leaving
?May I listen to the music here, Mr. White? ?Sorry, you’d better A. not to do B. not do 答案】 【答案】 B it like that. C. don’t do D. not do to
( )
  4.(2009?河北) 河北) ( 河北 More and more young people are trying to do something the old. A. served B. to serve C. serve D. serves 【答案】 B 答案】 ( )
  5.(2009?山东威海) ( 山东威海) 山东威海 The fruit salad tastes delicious. Could you tell me ? A. where to do it B. when to do it C. what to do D. how to do it 【答案】 D 答案】 ( )
  6.(2009?四川成都) ( 四川成都) 四川成都 Peter is busy at school, but he never forgets exercise every day. A. working, doing B. working, to do C. at work, doing 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  7.(2009?江西) 江西) ( 江西 Why did you buy a radio? English. A. Learn B. Learning 答案】 【答案】 C
C. To learn
D. Be learning
( )
  8.(2009?江苏南京) 江苏南京) ( 江苏南京 Do you know Neil Armstrong? Yes, He is the first man on the moon. A. walk B. walks C. to walk D. walked 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  1.(2009?河南) ( 河南) 河南 the sick kids? ?Have you made up your mind __ ?By singing songs. A. what to tell B. how to cheer up C. when to help D. where to look after 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  2.(2009?江苏宿迁) 江苏宿迁) ( 江苏宿迁
The doctor did what he could the dying man.
A. save 答案】 【答案】 B
B. to save
C. saved
D. saving
( )
  3.(2009?江苏宿迁) 江苏宿迁) ( 江苏宿迁 The global financial crisis(金融危机) has made many people their money. A. to care for B. took care of C. be careful with D. to be cared about 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  4.(2009?江苏宿迁) 江苏宿迁) ( 江苏宿迁
?Mum, can I have something? ?Oh, dear. You can only drink some water. There is in the kitchen. A. to drink; nothing else B. drinking; something else C. to eat; something else D. eating; nothing else 答案】 【答案】 A ( )
  5.(2009?湖北孝感) 湖北孝感) ( 湖北孝感 We must do everything we can waste water from running into rivers. A. keep B. kept C. to keep D. keeping 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  6.(2009?江苏宿迁) 江苏宿迁) ( 江苏宿迁 D. saving
The doctor did what he could the dying man. A. save B. to save C. saved 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  7.(2009?山西) 山西) ( 山西
My roommate often asks me her to play chess. A. teach B. teaching 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  8.(2009?江苏无锡) 江苏无锡) ( 江苏无锡
C. to teach
He’ll use what he has her a new dress. A. bought B. to buy C. buying 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  9.(2009?江苏无锡) 江苏无锡) ( 江苏无锡
D. been bought
Xiao Li said she would rather join us. A. did not B. to not C. not D. not to 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  10.(2009?江苏无锡) 江苏无锡) ( 江苏无锡
The old lady didn’t know when the house caught fire. A. how to do B. how to do it C. what to do D. what to do it 答案】 【答案】 C
(
)
  11.(20
  09.北京) 北京) ( 北京 D. answered
The teacher asked Ben a difficult question in class. A. answer B. answering C. to answer 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  12.(20
  09.安徽) 安徽) ( 安徽
Everyone should know to save themselves when a fire breaks out. A. whether B. what C. when D. how 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  13.(20
  09.福建漳州) ( 福建漳州) 福建漳州
What should we do to fight A/H1N1 flu? We should wash hands often, avoid to crowded places and so on. A. go B. going C. gone D. to go 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  1.(2009?吉林通化) 吉林通化) ( 吉林通化 The woman made his son finally after she told him some jokes. A. laughed B. to laugh C. laugh D. laughing 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  2.(2009?辽宁锦州) 辽宁锦州) ( 辽宁锦州 When we practice speaking English,we often end up in Chinese. A.to speak B. speaking C. spoken D. speak 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  3.(2009?辽宁锦州) 辽宁锦州) ( 辽宁锦州 There are so many kinds of MP5 in the shop. We can’t decide . A. what to buy C. which to buy 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  4.(2009?深圳) 深圳) ( 深圳 B. to buy what D. to buy which
How about in the river with us? Sorry I can’t.My parents often tell me that. A. swim, don’t do C. swimming, not do 答案】 【答案】 D B. swim, to do D. swimming, not to do
( )
  5.(2009?扬州) 扬州) ( 扬州 ? more about tomorrow’s weather, call 1
  21. ?OK, I will. Thank you. A. Know B. Knowing C. To know 答案】 【答案】 ( )
  6.(2009?湖南长沙) 湖南长沙) ( 湖南长沙
D. Known
Don’t forget my parents when you are in Beijing. OK! I won’t. A. to see B. sees C. seeing 答案】 【答案】 A ( )
  7.(2009?贵州安顺) 贵州安顺) ( 贵州安顺 If the question incorrectly, question will be given to you. A. is answered, other B. answer, other C. is answered, another D. answer, another 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  8.(2009?贵州安顺) 贵州安顺) ( 贵州安顺 My football socks are out. How long have you them? A. worn, bought B. wearing, had C. wearing, bought D. worn, had 【答案】 D 答案】
知识点
  13:情态动词和系动词 :
( )
  1.(2009?甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州 morning. - No, it be him. He is holding a meeting in the office now. A. must, can’t B. must, mustn’t C. can’t, can’t D. can’t, mustn’t 答案】 【答案】 A ( ? )
  2.(2009?广州) 广州) ( 广州 I take some photos in the hall? . B. Must; mustn't C. Could; won't D. May; mustn't Look! The man at the gate be our headmaster. He is always standing there every
?No, you A. Can; needn't 答案】 【答案】 D (
)
  3.(2009?山东淄博) 山东淄博) ( 山东淄博
?Whose notebook is this? Jane’s. It has her name on it. ?It A. must be B. might belong to C. may be 【答案】 C ( )
  4.(2009?湖北武汉) 湖北武汉) ( 湖北武汉 .You have to finish your homework first. B. needn't C. mustn't D. won't D, could be
?May I watch TV for a while? ?No, you A. shouldn't 答案】 【答案】 C
( )
  5.(2009?河北) 河北) ( 河北 This silk dress so smooth. It’s made in China. A. tastes B. smells C. sounds 【答案】 D 答案】
D. feels
( )
  6.(2009?山东威海) ( 山东威海) 山东威海 Could you please come to the museum with me this afternoon? Sorry, I . I have to take a piano lesson at 2 pm. A. couldn’t B. mustn’t C. can’t D. needn’t 【答案】 C 答案】 ( )
  7.(2009?四川成都) ( 四川成都) 四川成都 What would you send to your sister as the Christmas gift? I haven’t decided yet. I send her a hand bag. A. shall B. may C. must 【答案】 B 答案】 ( )
  8.(2009?江西) ( 江西) 江西 Susan has bought a large house with a swimming pool. It be very expensive. I never even dream about it. A. must B. might C. can’t D. shouldn’t 【答案】 A 答案】 ( )
  1.(2009?河南) 河南) ( 河南 ?Excuse me, where are we going to have our class meeting? ?I’m not sure. Ask our monitor, please. He _ know. A. can B. may C. need D. shall 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  2.(2009?湖南娄底) 湖南娄底) ( 湖南娄底 ?Must I be in hospital for a week,Doctor? ? ?No,you . You can go back home tomorrow.? A. mustn’t B. needn’t C. must? 【答案】 B ( )
  3.(2009?江苏宿迁) 江苏宿迁) ( 江苏宿迁
?Must I finish watering
 

相关内容

汕尾浪的中学中考英语复习汇编之名词

   汕尾浪的中学中考英语复习汇编之名词 汕尾浪的中学中考英语复习汇编之名词 ( ) 1.(2009?广州) 广州) ( 广州 Christmas shopping. C. a number of D. a piece of ?You look very tired this morning. What did you do yesterday afternoon? ?I did A. a lot of B. a few of 答案】 【答案】 A ( 2. 2009?湖北武汉) ) 2.(200 ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:动词的语态

   知识点: 知识点:动词的语态 ( ) 1.(2009?广州) 广州) ( 广州 by the nurses. B. take good care of D. take good care Don't worry. All the children A. are well taken care of C. are taken good care 答案】 【答案】 C ( ) 2.(2009?山东淄博) ( 山东淄博) 山东淄博 ?Hi, Jack. Did you go to Jim’s bi ...

中考英语真题分类汇编:动词的语态、非谓语动词、情态动词和系动词(1)

   知识点: 知识点:动词的语态 ( ) 1.(2009?广州) 广州) ( 广州 by the nurses. B. take good care of D. take good care Don't worry. All the children A. are well taken care of C. are taken good care 答案】 【答案】 C ( ) 2.(2009?山东淄博) ( 山东淄博) 山东淄博 ?Hi, Jack. Did you go to Jim’s bi ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:动词的语态、非谓语动词、情态动词和系动词

   知识点: 知识点:动词的语态 ( ) 1.(2009?广州) 广州) ( 广州 by the nurses. B. take good care of D. take good care Don't worry. All the children A. are well taken care of C. are taken good care 答案】 【答案】 C ( ) 2.(2009?山东淄博) 山东淄博) ( 山东淄博 ?Hi, Jack. Did you go to Jim’s bi ...

中考英语-动词的时态复习

   动词的时态 动词的五种形式: 动词的五种形式: 原形、 三单、 现在分词、 原形、 三单、 现在分词、 work study go see do have come take eat works studies goes sees does has comes takes eats working studying going seeing doing having coming taking eating 过去式、 过去分词。 过去式、 过去分词。 worked studied went ...

2010中年考英语真题分类汇编 动词的语态

   2010 中考英语真题分类汇编:单选动词的语态 (2010 .河北省卷,37. 1) Hong Kong to be a good place for eating today. A. knows B. knew C. is known D. was known 【答案】C 2011 中考备考:中考英语真题分类汇编全集 (2010.江苏省盐城市 13. 1)Last month a new lawin China to stop people from smoking in public p ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:连词、动词及动词词组、动词的时态

   知识点 8:连词 : ( ) 1.( .(2009?甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) .( 甘肃兰州 Tom Mary speaks good Chinese, so they can communicate with these Chinese students very well. A. Neither, nor B. Not only, but also 答案】 【答案】 B ( ) 2.(2009?甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州 C. Both, and D. Either, or Yo ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:连词、动词及动词词组、动词的时态

   七彩教育网 www.7caiedu.cn 免费提供 Word 版教学资源 知识点 8:连词 : ( ) 1. (2009甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) . ( 甘肃兰州 Tom Mary speaks good Chinese, so they can communicate with these Chinese students very well. A. Neither, nor B. Not only, but also 答案】 【答案】 B ( ) 2.(2009甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州) ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:连词、动词及动词词组、动词的时态

   知识点 8:连词 : ( ) 1.( .(2009?甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) .( 甘肃兰州 Tom Mary speaks good Chinese, so they can communicate with these Chinese students very well. A. Neither, nor B. Not only, but also C. Both, and D. Either, or 答案】 【答案】 B ( ) 2.(2009?甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州 Yo ...

高中英语语法总结大全之动词的语态

   高考资源网(www.ks5u.com) ,您身边的高考专家 高中英语语法总结大全之动词的语态 动词的语态 语态有两种:主动语态和被动语态. 主语是动作的发高考资源网 高考资源网出者为主动语态;主语是动作的接受者为被动语态. 高考资源网 1)若宾语补足语是不带 to 的不定式,变为被动语态时,该不定式前要加"to".此类动 词为感官动词. feel, hear, help, listen to, look at, make, observe, see, notice, wa ...

热门内容

大学英语四六级考试流程

   2010 下半年大学英语四级考试时间 年大学英语四级考试时间: 2010 下半年大学英语四级考试时间:12 月 18 日 具体考试流程如下: 2008 年 12 月 20 日大学英语四级考试流程 8:50??9:00 试音时间 9:00??9:10 播放考场指令,发放作文考卷 9:10 取下耳机,开始作文考试 9:35 发放含有快速阅读的试题册(但 9:40 才允许开始做) 9:40??9:55 做快速阅读 9:55??10:00 收答题卡一(即作文和快速阅读) 9:55??10:00 重新 ...

从电力专业英语角度谈专业英语翻译

   从电力专业英语角度谈专业英语翻译 屠志健, 屠志健,靳 希 (上海电力学院电力工程系,上海 200090) 上海电力学院电力工程系, 200090) 摘 要:从电力专业英语角度阐述了对翻译概念和翻译准则的认识,分析了专业英语的 特点,论证了专业英语翻译对立足于本专业和透彻理解原文的重要性,并阐述了对翻译技巧 的两点基本看法. 关键词:翻译;专业英语;翻译技巧 关键词 随着我国现代化建设的深入开展和对外交流的进一步扩大,特别是在我国加入 WTO 后, 科技类专业的翻译需求量将越来越大,其中绝大 ...

2008全国大学生英语竞赛B级样题作文范文

   Part VII Writing (30 minutes, 30 marks) Task I (10 marks) Directions: The students of your university are not quite satisfied with the service of the school canteen. You are the secretary general of the student union. Write a letter to the school p ...

八年级英语如何提高英语听力

   听是吸收和理解口头信息的重要手段,是学习和运用英语的重要能力之一。在英语学习 中,应努力提高听力。这样可以借助听觉,大量、快速地复习学过的单词和词组,并在此基础上 扩大知识面,更多地掌握同一词的不同用法,提高阅读速度与理解能力。 第一,学习者必须树立自信心,并且在轻松、有趣的环境中学习,消除焦虑情绪。阻碍 听力的一大主要因素就是心理障碍。许多学生谈“听”色变,觉得难,导致信心不足,因此 越发听不懂。其实,英语听力并不难,难在信心上。只要树立自信心,静下心来一心一意地 听,听的能力就能提高。汉 ...

2011年3月全国各地高考英语模拟试题汇编3

   2011 年 3 月全国各地高考英语模拟试题汇编 3 第二部分 完形填空(共 20 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 30 分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C、和 D)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选 项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 Shopping habits in the United States have changed greatly in the last quarter of the 20th century. __36__ in the 1900s mos ...