新目标英语七下 Unit1 知识点自测题
[知识应用自测] 知识应用自测] Ⅰ.单项选择
  1.What language he and his friend speak? A.is B.do C.does 答案:B 主语是 he and his friend,所以助动词用 do.
  2.?Which city does he live in? ?. A.America B.Japan C.Toronto 答案:C America 和 Japan 是国家,Toronto 是城市,所以选它.
  3.Where your pen pal from? A.is;come B.does;come C.does;/ 答案:B 动词短语 come from 是"来自"的意思,构成疑问句需要 加助动词.
  4.?Can you speak English? ?Yes,but only. A.a little B.a lot C.a few 答案:A English 是不可数名词,a little"一点儿"修饰不可数名词, 符合题意.
  5.?What language does he often speak? ?. A.French B.Canada C.Singapore 答案:A Canada 和 Singapore 是国家,所以选择 French(法语) .
  6.She likes going to the movies with her friends and sports. A.plays B.is playing C.playing 答案:C 此题考查 like doing,and 在此表示并列,前边有 going,后 边选择 playing.
  7.Please write and tell us yourself. A.in B.about C.for 答案:B 此题的意思是"告诉我关于你自己的情况" .about 符合题 意.
  8.Do you have brothers and sisters? A.every B.some C.any 答案:C any 用于疑问句和否定句中表示"一些" .
  9. comes from Japan.He speaks . A.Japanese;Japanese B.Japanese;a Japanese C.Japaneses;Japanese
答题向导 ←注意主语与谓语动词的搭配.
←要分清城市与国家.
←要分清短语 be from 与 come from.
←要明白是要修饰不可数名词的 有哪些词或词组.
←要分清表示语言与国家的单 词.
←注意句型 like doing.
←要明白在疑问句中用 some 还 是 any. ←要明白如何表达哪国人和语 言.
答案:A 日本人 Japanese 没有复数形式,日语 Japanese 是不可数名 词.所以选择 A.
  10. is my pen pal.She's from Paris. A.It B.This C.Who 答案:B 当介绍别人的时候,用句型 This is.... Ⅱ.根据首字母及句意补全单词 are you from?
  11.?W ?I'm from China. 答案:Where 该句是询问"你来自哪里?"所以是 where.
  12.?What language do you s ? ?Japanese. 答案:speak 说某一种语言用"speak+语言" . me and tell me about yourself.
  13.Please write t 答案:to 给某人写信用 write to sb..
  14.I l physics,but I dislike math. 答案: like but 表示转折, 其后面是不喜欢的意思, 前面应该是 like.
  15.This is my pen pal. H name is Tony Green. 答案:His Tony Green 是个男孩的名字,所以用 His. Ⅲ.判断句子正误,错误的句子请改正
  16.Where do you from?( ) 答案: (×)Where are you from? be from"来自" ,所以将 do 改为 are. 或者 Where do you come from?come from "来自" 所以将 do you from , 改为 do you come from.
  17.He speak English.( ) 答案: (×)He speaks English. 主语是单数第三人称,所以动词用相 应的第三人称单数形式.
  18.My pen friend lives at New York.( ) 答案: (×)My pen friend lives in New York. 住在某地用介词 in.
  19.I'm 13 and my birthday is in Nov.
  10.( ) 答案: (×)I'm 13 and my birthday is on Nov.
  10. 时间具体到某一天 时用介词 on.
  20.Where does your friends live?( ) 答案: (×) Where does your friend live? 将主语看作第三人称单数, 就应该为 does your friend. 或者 Where do your friends live?将主语看作复 数形式,就应该为 do your friends. Ⅳ.完成句子
  21.is,your,where,teacher,from?(连词成句) ? 答案:Where is your teacher from? where 引导的特殊疑问句.
←先通读句子,根据句意及首字 母提示作出判断.
←明确 but 有转折的意思,然后 推断出所缺单词.
←先看句子的标点符号,若标点 为问号, 就找疑问词或系动词 be.

  22.Simon is from Canada.(同义句转换) . 答案:Simon comes from Canada. be from 和 come from 之间的转换. ←做就划线部分提问的题时,注
  23.She can speak Japanese and Chinese.(就划线部分提问) 意理解划线部分的意思,找准疑 can she speak? 问词. 答案:What language 对语言提问应该用 What+language.
  24.She lives in Beijing.(就划线部分提问) she live? 答案:Where does 对地点提问用 where,因为主语是 she,所以用助 动词 does.
  25.They speak French and English.(就划线部分提问) French and English? 答案:Who speak 对主语提问用 who. Ⅴ.根据上下文补全对话 ←做这类题时,要注意上下句信 A:Excuse me!Where 26 you from? 息的提示. B:I'm 27 England.What 28 you? A:I'm from Shandong.My home is 29 Qingdao. B:Oh,Qingdao is a beautiful city. A:Thank you.Can you speak Chinese? B:Only 30 .It's too difficult. A:Don't worry!Let me help you. B:Thanks a lot. A:Not at all.
  26.答案:are 根据上下文可知,此处是短语 be from,主语是 you, 所以是 are.
  27.答案:from 同 26 的解释.
  28.答案:about 根据上下文此处是"你怎么样?"的意思,所以是 "What about...?"
  29.答案:in 在某个城市用介词 in.
  30.答案: little 用 a little 修饰 English, little English 一点儿英语" a a " . Ⅵ.阅读理解 Do you know the girl in a hat with flowers on it?Her name is Hezi.Hezi is a nice Japanese girl,my new pen pal.She lives in Tokyo. I like Hezi.I don't know Japanese,and Hezi doesn't know Chinese.But we know some English.So we write to each other (彼此) English.We are the same age, years old.My favorite in 12 subject is math.But her favorite subject is biology.We all like football very much.She lives with her parents.She is their only child.She likes going to movies on weekends.She likes cartoons best. She hopes to come to Beijing this summer. 根据短文内容填写下面表格. Pen pal's name: 31 Age: 32 Country(国籍) 33 : Language: 34 City: 35 Favorite subject: 36 Favorite sport: 37 Favorite kind of movies: 38

  31.答案:Hezi 从"Her name is Hezi.Hezi is a nice Japanese girl,my new pen pal."可以 看出答案.
  32.答案:Japan 从"Hezi is a nice Japanese girl"可以看出答案.
  33.答案:Japanese and English 从"we know some English."可以看出答案.
  34.答案:Tokyo 从"She lives in Tokyo."可以看出答案.
  35.答案:biology 从"But her favorite subject is biology."可以看出答案.
  36.答案:football 从"We all like football very much."可以看出答案.
  37.答案:cartoons 从"She likes cartoons best."可以看出答案.
  •  
 

相关内容

新目标英语七年级下册Unit 1-4教案

   第 1 页 共 24 页 2004 版《新目标初中英语》七年级下册教案 Unit1 Where is your pen pal from? Teaching Goal: Topic: Countries, nationalities, and languages General aims: A. Talk about where people are from B. Talk about nationality, nation and language C. Talk about where ...

新目标英语八年级下册 Unit 1 Reading

   Section 1 Before You Read PAIRWORK 1a Tell your partner what you know about robots. Describe your idea of a robot. Say what it looks like and what it can do. 1b Read the title of the passage. Then circle the words and phrases you think you will rea ...

人教版 九年级英语Unit1知识点大全

   九年级英语 Unit 1 How do you study for a test? 1. by + doing 通过……方式 如: studying with by a group 2. talk about 谈论,议论,讨论 talk to sb. === talk with sb. 与某人说话 3. 提建议的句子: ①What/ how about +doing sth.? ②Why don’t you + do sth.? ③Why not + do sth. ? ④Let’s + d ...

新目标七年级英语下册Unit 6 period1导学案

   安徽巢湖春晖学校师生共用导学案 制作人:夏泽淑 审核人:柏学林 2011-4-2 Unit 6 Section A 【学习目标】1. 学习有关天气的词语 2. 学习如何询问天气 3. 复习现在进行时 It’s raining! Period 1 【学习重点】1.词汇及短语:raining, windy, cloudy, sunny, snowing, cook, study play computer games; watch TV; how’s=how is 2.句型:How’s the ...

初三英语上册unit 1知识点复习

   Unit 1 How do you study for a test ? (一)学习目标(Language Goal) 1. Talk about how to study . 学会讨论各种学习方法和策略. 2. Find out your suitable learning methods. 找出适合自己的学习方法. (二)语言结构(Language Structures) 1. Verb + by with gerund by+动名词短语 表示"通过…途径,方法" 2 ...

八年级英语下册Unit2 单元知识讲解

   RR365.COM 为您提供初中英语教学资源 Unit 2 What should I do? 【单元目标】 单元目标】 1.单词与短语 . stereo, loud, argue, original, serious, style, wrong, argument, either, teen, talk, family, tutor, haircut, caller, except, upset want sb. to do sth. play one’s stereo stay at h ...

英语七年级上册Unit 11 练习题及学习重点

   Unit 11 What time do you go to school 学生自主学习教材解读与能力培养试题 一.学习重点 【短语】 what time 几点,什么时候 go to school 去上学 get up 起床 take a shower 淋浴,洗澡 put on 穿上 go to work 去上班 get to 到达 listen to 听 get back 归还,取加 get home 到家 get go 到达 get for 为某人拿(取)买 get from 从某人/某 ...

七年级英语下册Unit12英文教案(新人教版)

   初中英语辅导网 http://www.yingyufudao.cn/ 英文教案(新人教版 新人教版) 七年级英语下册 Unit12 英文教案 新人教版 Unit 12 You’re supposed to shake hands. Part 1: Teaching design (第一部分:教学设计 第一部分: 第一部分 教学设计) Structures: Supposed to + infinitive Target language: How was the dinner at Paul ...

八年级英语Unit1 Topic 1重点知识检测题

   重点知识检测题 八年级英语 Unit1Topic1 重点知识检测题 班级姓名 姓名得分 得分 班级 姓名 得分 一,写出下列动词的过去式.(共 24 分) 写出下列动词的过去式. 共 1. is 2. am 3. are 6. have 9. come 12. stop 15. buy 18. can 21. fall 24. say 4.do 5. does 7. has 8. go 10. get 11. plan 13. play 14. dance 16. see 17. spend ...

广州市(牛津版)英语八年级下学期Unit 1知识点归纳

   广州市(牛津上海版)英语教材八年级下学期 广州市(牛津上海版)英语教材八年级下学期 单元学业水平评价标准 Unit 1 目标 分类 语言 知识 评价 内容 语音 基本(要求) 基本(要求) 能朗读 Tony 和 Joyce 之间的对 能说出向对方提出帮助, 话,能说出向对方提出帮助,及 接受、拒绝对方帮助的句型。 接受、拒绝对方帮助的句型。 Can I help you with anything? Come on, let me give you a hand. Don’t do ever ...

热门内容

中考英语从句讲解及习题

   定语从句 一. 定语从句的功用和结构 在复合句中,修饰某一名词或代词的从句叫做定语从句.被定从句修饰的词 叫做先行词.定语从句必须放在先行词之后.引导定语从句的关联词有关系代词 和关系副词.例如: This is the present that he gave me for my birthday. Do you know everybody who came to the party? I still remember the night when I first came to the ...

三年级上册英语期末试卷及听力材料

   分钟) 三年级英语上册期末学业水平测试(60 分钟) 学校____ ____ 班级____ ____ 姓名____ ____ 听力部分 (60 分) 一、听录音,给下列图标上序号。 (10 分) 1、 ( ) ( ) ( ) 2、 ( ) ( ) ( ) 3、 ( ) ( ) ( ) 4、 ( ) ( ) ( ) 5、 ( ) ( ) ( ) 二、听录音,选出你所听到的单词,将其序号填入括号内。 (10 分) ( ) 1. A. dog B. cake C. sofa ( ) 2. A. a ...

大学英语六级汉译英的基本原则及经典试题

   大学英语六级汉译英的基本原则及经典试题 六级汉译英讲义 一、汉译英应试原则和基本程序 (一)汉译英应试原则 手法灵活(如遇难译之处,换用其它相近说法表达) 语法正确(避免时态、语态、单复数等语法错误) 内容忠实(必须把原文的内容准确而完整地表达出来,不得有任何歪曲、遗漏或增删) 语言闪光(译文符合英语表达习惯,且用词准确、多样) (二)汉译英基本程序 1.理解 通读并透彻理解原文含义 2.翻译 确定译文句子的时态、句型、结构和用词 3.审校 首先检查译文是否正确地转述了原文内容,是否有错译和 ...

2010年海淀区初中毕业英语考试口试复习题

   2010 年海淀区初中毕业英语考试口试复习题 初三英语口语复习题 一 初三英语口语复习题 (一) 一. Read the passage(1 分) ( I like to have friends who are like me. I'm quieter than most of the kids in my class, and so is my best friend Tom. There are some differences, though. I'm more intellectu ...

第一册练习答案-新视野大学英语读写教程

   新视野-大学英语读写教程新视野-大学英语读写教程-第一册练习答 案 Unit 1 Section A. Learning a Foreign Language . 《读写教程 I》:Ex. II, p. 7 》 1. The kind and patient teacher and her positive method of praising all students often. 2. In junior middle school, his English teacher was ki ...