知识点
  4:副词 :
( )
  1.(2009广州) 广州) ( 广州 his sister, but his written work is very good. B. so good as D. more worse than The boy doesn't speak A. as well as C. more better than 答案】 【答案】 A
( )
  2.(2009河北) 河北) ( 河北 She always does her homework than her brother. A. more careful B. careful C. more carefully D. carefully 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  3.(2009山东威海) 山东威海) ( 山东威海 How do you like banana milk shake? I love it. I like it than yogurt. A. very much B. even better 答案】 【答案】 B
C. a little
D. much less
( )
  4.(2009山东烟台) 山东烟台) ( 山东烟台 You must be tired out after the climbing. Oh, . I felt too tired to move. A. not a bit B. not a little C. not at all D. not nearly 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  5.(2009四川成都) 四川成都) ( 四川成都 If you are free at the moment, please clean your bedroom yourself. A. at once B. right now C. right away 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  6.(2009江西) 江西) ( 江西
I didn’t know you take a bus to school. Oh, I take a bus, but it is snowing today. A. hardly B. never C. sometimes D. usually 答案】 【答案】 A ( )
  7.(2009河南) 河南) ( 河南 The match was really fantastic, __ when Smith scored in the last minute. A. probably B. exactly C. especially D. mostly 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  8.(2009江苏宿迁) ( 江苏宿迁) 江苏宿迁 ?Can you hear me? ?No, I can’t. Would you please speak? A. clearly enough B. clear enough C. enough clear 答案】 【答案】 A
D. enough clearly
(
)
  9.(2009江苏宿迁) ( 江苏宿迁) 江苏宿迁 The question is that nobody can answer it. A. very hard B. too difficult C. strange enough 答案】 【答案】 D )
  10.(2009江苏宿迁) 江苏宿迁) ( 江苏宿迁
D. so strange
(
?Can you understand what I meant? ?Sorry, I can follow you. A. always B. almost 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  11.(2009山西) ( 山西) 山西
C. nearly
D. hardly
How often do you go to a concert? ever. I’m not interested in that at all. A. Usually B. Hardly 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  12.(2009江苏无锡) 江苏无锡) ( 江苏无锡 C. Almost
I find this computer game to play. A. enough easy B. easy enough C. enough easily D. easily enough 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  13.(2009陕西绥德) 陕西绥德) ( 陕西绥德
Let’s do it . There is only five minutes left. A. hardly B. slowly C. quickly D. politely 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  14.(20
  09.安徽) ( 安徽) 安徽
Would you please drive ? My plane is taking off. I’d like to, but safety comes first. A. faster B. better C. more carefully 答案】 【答案】 A ( )
  15.(20
  09.福建漳州) ( 福建漳州) 福建漳州 D. more slowly
Miss Gao is very popular with her students. Yes. Her classes are lively and interesting. A. seldom B. never C. sometimes D. always 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  16.(2009江苏常州) 江苏常州) ( 江苏常州 ?Mark speaks English well, but you him. ?Thank you. . A. speak as badly as B. speak worse than C. don’t speak so badly as D. speak much better than
【答案】 D 答案】 ( )
  17.(2009江苏常州) ( 江苏常州) 江苏常州
?John sings so well. Has he ever been trained? ?No. He learns all by himself. He goes to any training class. A. usually 【答案】 C 答案】 B. often C. never D. even
( )
  18.(2009扬州) 扬州) ( 扬州 ?Was Henry late for the concert yesterday? ?No. He got there even ten minutes than us two. A. earlier B. earliest C. later 答案】 【答案】
D. latest
( )
  19.(2009扬州) 扬州) ( 扬州 ?Do you know anything about the players of our school football team? ?Yes. They are young boys between the age of thirteen and fifteen. A. most B. mostly C. almost D. at most 答案】 【答案】 ( )
  20.(2009山东德州) 山东德州) ( 山东德州 ?Have you read the poem If? ?Yes. I really enjoy it. A. still 答案】 【答案】 B B. ever C. yet D. never
( )
  21.(2009新疆阜康) 新疆阜康) ( 新疆阜康 ?Were you often late for school last term, Tom? ?No, . I got to school early every day. A. Always 答案】 【答案】 D B. Usually C. Sometimes D. Never
( )
  22.(2009朝阳) 朝阳) ( 朝阳 English is too difficult for me. I can’t learn it well. Don’t give up. Nothing is difficult if you work hard. A. seldom B. never C. usually D. always 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  23.(2009朝阳) 朝阳) ( 朝阳 Do you know the word “risk”? Sorry, I don’t. Let’s look it in the dictionary. A. up B. down C. over D. out 答案】 【答案】 A ( )
  24.(2009福建莆田) 福建莆田) ( 福建莆田 Steven is good at writing.
So he is. He writes than us. A. most carefully B. more carefully 【答案】B 答案】
C. less carefully
知识点
  5:数词 :
( )
  1.(2009甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州 About of the workers in the factory were born in the . A. two-thirds, 1970 B. two-thirds, 1970s C. two-third,1970 D. two-third, 1970s 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  2.(2009广州) 广州) ( 广州 report every two weeks. B. two-hundreds-word D. two-hundred-words
Each of us has to write a A. two-hundred-word C. two-hundreds-words 答案】 【答案】 A
( )
  3.(2009四川成都) 四川成都) ( 四川成都 Could you give me one more chance? I’ll try my best to succeed. A. two B. the other C. another 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  4.(2009江苏南京) 江苏南京) ( 江苏南京
How long will Philip stay here? Two weeks till he lives. A. many B. much C. more D. most 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  1.(2009江苏宿迁) 江苏宿迁) ( 江苏宿迁 Today is my mother’s birthday. I will buy her a gift. A. fourteen B. fourteenth C. forty D. fortieth 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  2.(2009湖北孝感) 湖北孝感) ( 湖北孝感 ? There is a wrong word in line . ? Where? ? In the line. A. two; two B. two; second C. second; two 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  3.(2009山西) 山西) ( 山西
D. second; second
How was your day off yesterday? Perfect! It was birthday of my grandma’s. We had a big family celebration. A. eighty B. the eightieth C. eightieth 答案】 【答案】 B
(
)
  4.(20
  09.福建漳州) ( 福建漳州) 福建漳州
There are sixty students in our class. And of us are boys. Wow! You have forty girls! A. one fourth B. one third 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  1.(2009哈尔滨) 哈尔滨) ( 哈尔滨 C. two fifths D. two thirds
Good news! Bill won medal in the long jump just now. Really? That’s his one at our sports meeting. A.a:four 【答案】 C 答案】 ( )
  2.(2009哈尔滨) 哈尔滨) ( 哈尔滨 B.an;fourth C.a;fourth
A new study proves a walk every day is enough to keep people away from becoming fat. A.30-minute 【答案】 A 答案】 ( )
  3.(2009辽宁锦州) ( 辽宁锦州) 辽宁锦州 B.30 minute’s C.30-minutes
More than two years ago, people knew little about the universe. A. thousands B. thousand C. thousand of D. thousands of 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  4.(2009湖北恩施) 湖北恩施) ( 湖北恩施 Enshi is becoming a tourist city. people come here during the holidays every year. A. Thousand of C. Five thousands of 答案】 【答案】 B B. Thousands of D. Five thousands
( )
  5.(2009湖南长沙) 湖南长沙) ( 湖南长沙 Father’s Day is on Sunday of June. A. three B. third C. the third 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  6.(2009朝阳) 朝阳) ( 朝阳 Where does John live? He lives on floor but he doesn’t use a lift to go up and down. A. nine B. the ninth C. ninth D. a ninth 答案】 【答案】 B
( )
  7.(2009贵州安顺) 贵州安顺) ( 贵州安顺 of the students in our class money to the disabled people these days. A. Two third, have raised B. Two thirds, has raised C. Two three, have raised D. Two thirds, have raised 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  8.(2009贵州安顺) 贵州安顺) ( 贵州安顺 visitors come to China every year. A. Thousands of B. Ten thousands C. Ten thousand of D. Thousand of 答案】 【答案】 A
知识点
  6:介词 :
( )
  1.(2009广州) 广州) ( 广州 ?Guess, how much does it cost? ?I think it costs 15 and 20 dollars. A. from B. between C. among 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  2.(2009广州) 广州) ( 广州 China? the morning of the 16th of April. C. to; on D. in; on D. with
?When did your uncle arrive ?He got to Guangzhou A. at; in B. in; in 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  3.(2009广州) 广州) ( 广州
The food A. in; like 答案】 【答案】 D (
my country is quite different B. to; from C. from; to
that here. D. in; from
)
  4.(2009山东淄博) 山东淄博) ( 山东淄博 Beijing. C. in D. to
Tom told me his parents had arrived A. at B. on 答案】 【答案】 C
( )
  5.(2009河北) 河北) ( 河北 Let’s play table tennis Tuesday morning, shall we? A. on B. in C. to D. at 答案】 【答案】 A ( )
  6.(2009山东威海) 山东威海) ( 山东威海 the heavy rain, we didn’t go camping last Sunday. What a pity! A. Thanks to B. Because of C. Instead of D. As for 答案】 【答案】 B
( )
  7.(2009四川成都) 四川成都) ( 四川成都 Can you see some people are waiting the library? Yes, They are standing in a queue in front of its gate. A. around B. inside C. outside 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  8.(2009江苏南京) 江苏南京) ( 江苏南京 Nanjing is a beautiful city. It won “China Human Habitat Environment Prize” 20
  08. A. at B. on C. in D. by 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  1.(2009河南) ( 河南) 河南 ?When is Henry’s birthday party, Lynn? ?The 18th , __ about there o’clock in the afternoon. A. in B. at C. on D. to 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  2.(2009湖北宜昌) 湖北宜昌) ( 湖北宜昌 It is said that a new zoo will be built in our town. I’m it. Zoos are terrible for animals. A. through B. besides C. against D. except 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  3.(2009湖南娄底) 湖南娄底) ( 湖南娄底 ?It’s very important us to make a plan before a new term. ?Yes. You must try to make it carefully. A. of B. for C. to 【答案】 B 答案】 ( )
  4.(2009湖北孝感) 湖北孝感) ( 湖北孝感 Look, Tina is waiting the bus stop. A. for B. at C. in D. to 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  5.(2009山西) 山西) ( 山西
Is it polite to speak and laugh loudly ? No, I don’t think so. A. in public 答案】 【答案】 A ( B. at least C. on time
)
  6.(2009江苏无锡) 江苏无锡) ( 江苏无锡
Mr. Lin gave the textbooks to all the students the ones who had already taken them. A. except B. including C. among D. with 答案】 【答案】 A
(
)
  7.(20
  09.北京) 北京) ( 北京
Einstein, the famous scientist, was born March, 18
  97. A. at B. on C. in D. to 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  8.(20
  09.安徽) 安徽) ( 安徽
Why are you standing there, Maggie? I can’t see the blackboard clearly. Two tall boys are sitting me. A. behind B. in front of C. beside D. next to 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  9.(20
  09.福建漳州) 福建漳州) ( 福建漳州
The young men walked the forest and came to a big river at last. A. on B. over C. through D. across 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  1.(2009哈尔滨) 哈尔滨) ( 哈尔滨 You Can find a way to reach your goals when you are proud yourself and stand tall like a sunflower. A.on B.from C.of
【答案】 C 答案】 ( )
  2.(2009山东德州) 山东德州) ( 山东德州
Lin Lin often practices English chatting with her American friend. A. in B. by C. for D. with 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  3.(2009湖北恩施) 湖北恩施) ( 湖北恩施 There is going to be a wonderful party the evening of October 1st, 20
  09. A. in 答案】 【答案】 B B. on C. at D. for
( )
  4.(2009新疆阜康) 新疆阜康) ( 新疆阜康 ? A new baby came to the earth a sunny winter morning. ? How nice. A. in 【答案】 B 答案】 B. on C. of D. at
( )
  5.(2009湖南长沙) 湖南长沙) ( 湖南长沙 When were you born? I was born the morning of May 7th , 19
  95. A. in B. on C. at 答案】 【答案】 B
( )
  6.(2009贵州安顺) ( 贵州安顺) 贵州安顺 What would you like to do such a bad boy? A. with B. on C. at D. in 答案】 【答案】 A ( )
  7.(2009福建莆田) 福建莆田) ( 福建莆田 Do you know that Fujian is the west of Taiwan? A. to B. in C. on 【答案】 A 答案】
知识点
  7:冠词 :
( )
  1.(2009甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州 D. a, the There's 800-metre-long road behind hospit
 

相关内容

英语中考题

   珠海市 2006 年高中招生五校模拟考试 英 语 试 卷 题号 一 得分 说明:1.全卷共 10 页,考试时间为 90 分钟,满分 120 分。 2.全卷包括第一卷和第二卷,第一至第七大题为第一卷,第八至第十大题为第二卷。 3.答卷前考生必须将自己的姓名和学号按要求写在密封线内。 4.考生必须将第一卷的第一、第二、第三、第四、第五、第六、第七大题中的小题所 选的答案填入答题卡相对应的空格内。 5.考试结束时,答题卷交回。 (可根据学校要求将答题卷和试卷一同交回) 二 三 第一卷 四 五 六 ...

2009黄冈英语中考题

   考试吧(Exam8.com)-第一个极力推崇人性化服务的专业考试培训网站! -第一个极力推崇人性化服务的专业考试培训网站! 考试吧 提供历年试题,模拟试题,模拟盘,教程,专业课试题下载,考试培训等。每日更新!!! 声明:本资料由 考试吧(Exam8.com) 收集整理,转载请注明出自 http://www.exam8.com 服务:面向较高学历人群,提供计算机类,外语类,学历类,资格类,会计类,工程类,医 学类等七大类考试的全套考试信息服务及考前培训. 黄冈市 2009 年初中毕业生升学考试 ...

2009绵阳英语中考题

   绵阳市 2009 年高级中等教育学校招生统一考试 英语试卷 本试卷分为第Ⅰ卷和第Ⅱ卷两部分,第Ⅰ卷 1 至 8 页,第Ⅱ卷 9 至 11 页.满 分 150 分.考试时间 120 分钟. 第Ⅰ卷(选择题,共 100 分) 注意事项: 1 答第Ⅰ卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名,准考证号,考试科目准确涂写在 答题卡上.考试结束,将试题卷和答题卡一并交回. 2 1-55 小题选出答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑,如 需改动,用橡皮擦擦干净后,再选涂其它答案,不能答在试题卷上; 56-60 ...

08年自贡市英语中考题

   2008 年四川省自贡市中考英语试题 第Ⅰ卷 (选择题 共 90 分) 注意事项: 1. 答题前, 考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号、考试科目填涂在机读卡上的相应位置。在第 II 卷密封线内 按要求填写好有关内容。 2. 第Ⅰ卷的答案请按机读卡上的要求, 用铅笔填涂在机读卡上相应的位置。每小题选出答案后, 可在试题 上标出, 然后再转涂到机读卡上。 3. 第Ⅱ卷的答案请直接做在每个大题的答题处。 第一部分 听力 (共四节, 满分 20 分)略 第二部分:基础知识运用(共两节; 第二部分:基础知 ...

中考题型专项英语练习之汉译英

   中考题型专项英语练习之: 中考题型专项英语练习之 汉译英 中考题型专项练习之: 汉译英 这类题在中考试题中出现形式有翻译填空、翻译句子、 英汉词组互译、选择正确译句等,而成都中考翻译类题采用 的是“翻译填空”这种形式。要注意巧妙使用翻译填空题的 解题技巧。这类题一般采用根据给出的汉语句子完成英语句 子的形式,它一般空出一个或几个空,一个空格内限填一个 词(缩写算一个词)。要求考生补全空格从而使所要表达的思 想完整。翻译填空题常把哪些部分空出来呢?即它常考查哪 些内容呢?先看几个中考题吧! 1 ...

2009英语中考题阅读完形任务型阅读

   第二节 完形填空 (共 10 小题, 每小题 1 分; 满分 10 分) 阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从 41?50 各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C 和 D)中选 出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 Once there was a king who told some of his people to dig a pond (池子).The king then told his people that one person 41 each family had to bring a g ...

中考题 英语

   2007 2007 年湖北省宜昌市初中毕业生学业考试 第二部分:语言知识及运用(30 分) V. 单项选择:从下列各题所给 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选择一个可以填入空白处的最佳选 项。共 15 小题,计 15 分。 26. I’m sorry that I shouted at you this morning. . But please don’t get angry so easily. A. That’s true B. That’s right C. That’s OK D. Th ...

五年级英语中考题

   2010?2011 学年度下学期 小学五年级英语期中测试试 小学五年级英语期中测试试题 英语期中测试 班级: 姓名: 班级: 姓名: 成绩: 成绩: Listening 听力部分 30% 听录音,用阿拉伯数字写出正确的顺序 一、Listen and number.听录音 用阿拉伯数字写出正确的顺序。10% @1% 听录音 用阿拉伯数字写出正确的顺序。 come from ( ) all together ( ) dumplings a trip ten past twelve ( ) ( ) ...

大学英语四级常考题型

   查看文章 大学英语四级翻译常考句型短语整理 2009 年 12 月 18 日 星期五 01:07 P.M. 一、常用单词组 education 教育 input in education 教育投入 communal participation 社会参与 enhance the moral awareness of 提高……的思想品德 professional ethics 职业道德 credit system 学分制 guarantee job assignments 包分配 multidi ...

英语经典中考题和中考难

   英语经典中考题和中考难题 1.The place interested me most was the Children's Palace. A. Which B. where C. what D. in which 2.Do you know the man ? A. whom I spoke B. to who spoke C. I spoke to D. that I spoke 3.This is the hotel last month. A. which they stayed ...

热门内容

PEP五年级英语上册教案Unit 1 My New Teachers

   第一课时 一、教学要点 教学设计 1. 能够掌握 A Let’s learn 部分五个“四会”单词及三个“三会”单词并能运用其简单描绘人 物特点。 2.能够掌握句型“Who’s your…teacher? What’s…like?”并能在具体语境中使用。 3.培养学生热爱、尊敬老师的情感。 二、课前准备 1.教师准备课件或相应的图片。 2.教师准备各科教师的图片或能代表各学科特点的图片或实物。 3.教师准备 A 部分 Let’s learn 八个单词的词卡,其中“四会”单词写进四线格内。 三 ...

新目标初一上英语第10单元测试2

   新目标初一上英语第 10 单元测试 2 Unit 910 单元检测卷 一、英汉互译 1. 京剧 word 3. 拉小提琴 movie 5. 打网球 chess 7. 中国历史 show 9. 在周末 band 二、选择合适的单词填空 1. Can you play guitar? (a/ the) 2. I come in, please? (May / Can) 3. He likes best. (comedy/comedies) 4. class my you in? (What/ W ...

展会接待英语

   1 I've come to make sure that your stay in Beijing is a pleasant one.我特地为你们安排使你们在 北京的逗留愉快。 2 You're going out of your way for us, I believe.我相信这是对我们的特殊照顾了。 3 It's just the matter of the schedule,that is,if it is convenient for you right now.如果你们感到 ...

英语专业本科毕业论文选题

   序 号 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 毕业论文(设计) 毕业论文(设计)题目 On the Influence of Bible Culture on the Translation between English and Chinese The Proper Use of Foreignization and Domestication Synesthesia and Synesthetic Metaphor Culture Gaps and Untransl ...

易 被 误 用 的 英 语 词 汇 与 习 语

   易 被 误 用 的 英 语 词 汇 与 习 语   1. out to lunch ! 我和同事埋头工作一上午,转眼就到了午休时间,公司里德高望重的老美顾问这时探首进来,我看准他要出去吃饭,就说:“out to lunch?" 老先生顿了一下,然后孩童似的西西笑了起来,笑得那么开怀,连脸都胀红了。见同事一脸茫然,他才喘气告诉我们 out to lunch 正面意思是去吃午饭,若当俚语解,是指这个人脑子不清楚,做白日梦,不专注,甚至有呆呆的意思呢 2. N ...