知识点: 知识点:动词的语态
( )
  1.(2009?广州) 广州) ( 广州 by the nurses. B. take good care of D. take good care Don't worry. All the children A. are well taken care of C. are taken good care 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  2.(2009?山东淄博) ( 山东淄博) 山东淄博
?Hi, Jack. Did you go to Jim’s birthday party? ?No, I felt so sad. I . A. didn’t invite B. wasn’t invited 答案】 【答案】 B C. am not invited D. hadn’t invited
( )
  3.(2009?河北) 河北) ( 河北 Don’t put off today’s work for tomorrow. I mean, today’s work today. A. may do B. must do C. may be done D. must be done 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  4.(2009?四川成都) 四川成都) ( 四川成都 Why did you leave your city last year? Because I a new job in another city. A. offered B. am offered C. was offered 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  5.(2009?江西) 江西) ( 江西 I to get there before seven tomorrow, so I’ll have to get up early. A. told B. have told C. will tell D. was told 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  6.(2009?江苏南京) 江苏南京) ( 江苏南京 Do you have any problems if you this job? Well, I’m thinking about the working day. A. offer B. will offer C. are offered D. will be offered 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  1.(2009?河南) 河南) ( 河南 Usually John __ to school in his father’s beautiful car. A. has taken B. is taking C. is taken D. has been taken 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  2.(2009?湖北宜昌) 湖北宜昌) ( 湖北宜昌 Can you tell me where the students of Class2 are? They reading the book on Scientific Outlook on Development just now. A. will find B. have found C. were found D. found 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  3.(2009?湖北孝感) 湖北孝感) ( 湖北孝感 ? What a beautiful factory! I want to work in it. ? Well, workers very much here.
1
A. need B. are needing 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  4.(2009?山西) 山西) ( 山西
C. are needed
D. will need
A large number of engineers to Africa by our government to the people there every year. A. have sent B. will send C. are sent 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  5.(20
  09.北京) 北京) ( 北京
The sick boy to hospital by the police yesterday. A. is taken B. was taken C. takes D. took 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  6.(20
  09.安徽) 安徽) ( 安徽
It’s difficult for the village children to cross the river for school. I think a bridge over the river. A. was built B. is being built C. has been built 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  7.(20
  09.福建漳州) 福建漳州) ( 福建漳州 D. should be built
The Chinese mainland pandas, Tuan Tuan and Yuan Yuan, to Taiwan on Dec. 23nd, 20
  08. A. sent B. were sending C. had sent D. were sent 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  1.(2009?吉林通化) 吉林通化) ( 吉林通化 Students are to speak loudly in the reading room. A. told B. supposed C. not supposed D. allowed 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  2.(2009?吉林通化) 吉林通化) ( 吉林通化
Look, what an old palace! It looks so great! Yeah, it nearly 800 years ago. A. was building B. was built C. has built 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  3.(2009?江苏常州) 江苏常州) ( 江苏常州 B. are asked C. will ask
D. is built
Don’t discuss the problems with your partner unless you to do so. A. ask 【答案】 B 答案】 ( )
  4.(2009?扬州) 扬州) ( 扬州 ?Do you know the result of the competition? ?No. It . A. hasn’t announced B. hasn’t been announced C. didn’t announce D. wasn’t announced 答案】 【答案】 ( )
  5.(2009?湖北恩施) 湖北恩施) ( 湖北恩施
2
D. will be asked
A number of new houses in Wenchuan last year. A. built 【答案】 C 答案】 B. are built C. were built D. will be built
( )
  6.(2009?湖北恩施) ( 湖北恩施) 湖北恩施 Her son Coke, but now he milk. A. used to drink; is used to drinking C. is used to drinking; used to drink 答案】 【答案】 A B. used to drinking; drinks D. is used to drink; is drinking
( )
  7.(2009?湖南长沙) 湖南长沙) ( 湖南长沙 Do you often plant trees in spring? Yes. Many trees in our school every year. A. plant B. are planting 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  8.(2009?贵州安顺) 贵州安顺) ( 贵州安顺 I to leave at once, or I’ll be late for the meeting. A. tell B. be told C. am told 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  9.(2009?福建莆田) 福建莆田) ( 福建莆田 Did you go to the concert yesterday? No, I . A. didn’t invite B. haven’t invited 答案】 【答案】 C
C. are planted
D. was told
C. wasn’t invited
知识点
  12:非谓语动词 :
( )
  1.(2009?甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州 Why not your teacher for help when you can’t finish it by yourself? A. ask, write B. to ask, writing C. ask, writing D. asking, write 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  2.(2009?广州) 广州) ( 广州 for London? C. to leave D. are you leaving
?Hi, Tom! Can you tell me when ?Yes, tomorrow afternoon. A. leaving B. leaves 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  3.(2009?山东淄博) 山东淄博) ( 山东淄博
?May I listen to the music here, Mr. White? ?Sorry, you’d better A. not to do B. not do 答案】 【答案】 B it like that. C. don’t do D. not do to
( )
  4.(2009?河北) 河北) ( 河北 More and more young people are trying to do something the old.
3
A. served 答案】 【答案】 B
B. to serve
C. serve
D. serves
( )
  5.(2009?山东威海) 山东威海) ( 山东威海 The fruit salad tastes delicious. Could you tell me ? A. where to do it B. when to do it C. what to do D. how to do it 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  6.(2009?四川成都) 四川成都) ( 四川成都 Peter is busy at school, but he never forgets exercise every day. A. working, doing B. working, to do C. at work, doing 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  7.(2009?江西) 江西) ( 江西 Why did you buy a radio? English. A. Learn B. Learning 答案】 【答案】 C
C. To learn
D. Be learning
( )
  8.(2009?江苏南京) 江苏南京) ( 江苏南京 Do you know Neil Armstrong? Yes, He is the first man on the moon. A. walk B. walks C. to walk D. walked 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  1.(2009?河南) 河南) ( 河南 the sick kids? ?Have you made up your mind __ ?By singing songs. A. what to tell B. how to cheer up C. when to help D. where to look after 【答案】 B 答案】 ( )
  2.(2009?江苏宿迁) ( 江苏宿迁) 江苏宿迁
The doctor did what he could the dying man. A. save B. to save C. saved D. saving 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  3.(2009?江苏宿迁) 江苏宿迁) ( 江苏宿迁 The global financial crisis(金融危机) has made many people their money. A. to care for B. took care of C. be careful with D. to be cared about 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  4.(2009?江苏宿迁) 江苏宿迁) ( 江苏宿迁
?Mum, can I have something? ?Oh, dear. You can only drink some water. There is in the kitchen. A. to drink; nothing else B. drinking; something else C. to eat; something else D. eating; nothing else 答案】 【答案】 A ( )
  5.(2009?湖北孝感) 湖北孝感) ( 湖北孝感
4
We must do everything we can waste water from running into rivers. A. keep B. kept C. to keep D. keeping 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  6.(2009?江苏宿迁) 江苏宿迁) ( 江苏宿迁 D. saving
The doctor did what he could the dying man. A. save B. to save C. saved 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  7.(2009?山西) 山西) ( 山西
My roommate often asks me her to play chess. A. teach B. teaching 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  8.(2009?江苏无锡) 江苏无锡) ( 江苏无锡
C. to teach
He’ll use what he has her a new dress. A. bought B. to buy C. buying 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  9.(2009?江苏无锡) 江苏无锡) ( 江苏无锡
D. been bought
Xiao Li said she would rather join us. A. did not B. to not C. not D. not to 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  10.(2009?江苏无锡) 江苏无锡) ( 江苏无锡
The old lady didn’t know when the house caught fire. A. how to do B. how to do it C. what to do D. what to do it 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  11.(20
  09.北京) 北京) ( 北京 D. answered
The teacher asked Ben a difficult question in class. A. answer B. answering C. to answer 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  12.(20
  09.安徽) 安徽) ( 安徽
Everyone should know to save themselves when a fire breaks out. A. whether B. what C. when D. how 答案】 【答案】 D ( )
  13.(20
  09.福建漳州) 福建漳州) ( 福建漳州
What should we do to fight A/H1N1 flu? We should wash hands often, avoid to crowded places and so on. A. go B. going C. gone D. to go 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  1.(2009?吉林通化) 吉林通化) ( 吉林通化 The woman made his son finally after she told him some jokes. A. laughed B. to laugh C. laugh D. laughing
5
【答案】 C 答案】 ( )
  2.(2009?辽宁锦州) 辽宁锦州) ( 辽宁锦州 When we practice speaking English,we often end up in Chinese. A.to speak B. speaking C. spoken D. speak 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  3.(2009?辽宁锦州) 辽宁锦州) ( 辽宁锦州 There are so many kinds of MP5 in the shop. We can’t decide . A. what to buy C. which to buy 答案】 【答案】 C B. to buy what D. to buy which
( )
  4.(2009?深圳) 深圳) ( 深圳 How about in the river with us? Sorry I can’t.My parents often tell me that. A. swim, don’t do C. swimming, not do 答案】 【答案】 D B. swim, to do D. swimming, not to do
( )
  5.(2009?扬州) 扬州) ( 扬州 ? more about tomorrow’s weather, call 1
  21. ?OK, I will. Thank you. A. Know B. Knowing C. To know 答案】 【答案】 ( )
  6.(2009?湖南长沙) 湖南长沙) ( 湖南长沙 Don’t forget my parents when you are in Beijing. OK! I won’t. A. to see B. sees C. seeing 答案】 【答案】 A
D. Known
( )
  7.(2009?贵州安顺) 贵州安顺) ( 贵州安顺 If the question incorrectly, question will be given to you. A. is answered, other B. answer, other C. is answered, another D. answer, another 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  8.(2009?贵州安顺) 贵州安顺) ( 贵州安顺 My football socks are out. How long have you them? A. worn, bought B. wearing, had C. wearing, bought D. worn, had 答案】 【答案】 D
知识点
  13:情态动词和系动词 :
( )
  1.(2009?甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州 Look! The man at the gate be our headmaster. He is always standing there every morning.
6
- No, it be him. He is holding a meeting in the office now. A. must, can’t B. must, mustn’t C. can’t, can’t D. can’t, mustn’t 答案】 【答案】 A ( ? )
  2.(2009?广州) 广州) ( 广州 I take some photos in the hall? . B. Must; mustn't C. Could; won't D. May; mustn't
?No, you A. Can; needn't 答案】 【答案】 D (
)
  3.(2009?山东淄博) 山东淄博) ( 山东淄博
?Whose notebook is this? ?It Jane’s. It has her name on it. A. must be B. might belong to C. may be 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  4.(2009?湖北武汉) 湖北武汉) ( 湖北武汉 .You have to finish your homework first. B. needn't C. mustn't D. won't D, could be
?May I watch TV for a while? ?No, you A. shouldn't 答案】 【答案】 C
( )
  5.(2009?河北) 河北) ( 河北 This silk dress so smooth. It’s made in China. A. tastes B. smells C. sounds 答案】 【答案】 D
D. feels
( )
  6.(2009?山东威海) 山东威海) ( 山东威海 Could you please come to the museum with me this afternoon? Sorry, I . I have to take a piano lesson at 2 pm. A. couldn’t B. mustn’t C. can’t D. needn’t 答案】 【答案】 C ( )
  7.(2009?四川成都) 四川成都) ( 四川成都 What would you send to your sister as the Christmas gift? I haven’t decided yet. I send her a hand bag. A. shall B. may C. must 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  8.(2009?江西) 江西) ( 江西 Susan has bought a large house with a swimming pool. It be very expensive. I never even dream about it. A. must B. might C. can’t D. shouldn’t 答案】 【答案】 A ( )
  1.(2009?河南) 河南) ( 河南 ?Excuse me, where are we going to have our class meeting? know. ?I’m not sure. Ask our monitor, please. He _ A. can B. may C. need D. shall
7
【答案】 B 答案】 ( )
  2.(2009?湖南娄底) 湖南娄底) ( 湖南娄底 ?Must I be in hospital for a week,Doctor? ? ?No,you . You can go back home tomorrow.? A. mustn’t B. needn’t C. must? 答案】 【答案】 B ( )
  3.(2009?江苏宿迁) 江苏宿迁) ( 江苏宿迁
?Must I finish watering the flowers now? ?No, you. A. must B.
 

相关内容

中考英语真题分类汇编:动词的语态、非谓语动词、情态动词和系动词(1)

   知识点: 知识点:动词的语态 ( ) 1.(2009?广州) 广州) ( 广州 by the nurses. B. take good care of D. take good care Don't worry. All the children A. are well taken care of C. are taken good care 答案】 【答案】 C ( ) 2.(2009?山东淄博) ( 山东淄博) 山东淄博 ?Hi, Jack. Did you go to Jim’s bi ...

2010中年考英语真题分类汇编 动词的语态

   2010 中考英语真题分类汇编:单选动词的语态 (2010 .河北省卷,37. 1) Hong Kong to be a good place for eating today. A. knows B. knew C. is known D. was known 【答案】C 2011 中考备考:中考英语真题分类汇编全集 (2010.江苏省盐城市 13. 1)Last month a new lawin China to stop people from smoking in public p ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:连词、动词及动词词组、动词的时态

   七彩教育网 www.7caiedu.cn 免费提供 Word 版教学资源 知识点 8:连词 : ( ) 1. (2009甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) . ( 甘肃兰州 Tom Mary speaks good Chinese, so they can communicate with these Chinese students very well. A. Neither, nor B. Not only, but also 答案】 【答案】 B ( ) 2.(2009甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州) ...

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编连词动词及动词词组动词的时态

   知识点 8:连词 : ( ) 1. (2009甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州) . ( 甘肃兰州 Tom Mary speaks good Chinese, so they can communicate with these Chinese students very well. A. Neither, nor B. Not only, but also 答案】 【答案】 B ( ) 2.(2009甘肃兰州) ( 甘肃兰州) 甘肃兰州 C. Both, and D. Either, or You s ...

2010年中考英语真题分类汇编 动词的时态

   2010 中考英语真题分类汇编:单选动词的时态 (2010 .河北省卷,38. 1) This term over. The summer vacation is coming in two weeks. A. is B. was C. has been D. will be 【答案】D 2011 中考备考:中考英语真题分类汇编全集 (2010 .河北省卷,39. 1) I a mistake. Please don't be angry with me. A. make B. made C ...

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编专题单项选择--被动语态和非谓语动词

   年中考英语试题分类汇编专题单项选择 单项选择--2010 年中考英语试题分类汇编专题单项选择非谓语动词和动词的语态 --非谓语动词和动词的语态 非谓语动词 ( )1.At least 300 million people are using QQby Ma Huateng to chat on line. (2010 山东省潍坊市) A.create B.creates C.creating D.created ( )2.The woman made his sonfinally after ...

2008高考英语试题分类汇编 非谓语动词

   2008 年全国各地 20 套高考卷分类汇编 单项选择语法 二.非谓语动词 (全国 I 卷)26. I like getting up very early in summer. The morning air is so good . B. to breathe C. breathing D. being A. to be breathed breathed (安徽卷)30. in the fields on a March afternoon, he could feel the war ...

【英语】2010年高考试题分类汇编??非谓语动词

   嘉兴英语教学网 www.jxenglish.com 收集整理 欢迎使用 2010 (10 福建) 25. Lots of rescue workers were working around the clock, Province after the earthquake.A. sending have sent25. 答案:A 答案: 考点: 考点:非谓语动词 解析: 解析:表示伴随。从 “were working”可以判断是进行时态,排除 C。 34. In April, thousa ...

2009年高考英语试题分类汇编??非谓语动词

   1 09 安徽) ( 安徽) The play next month aims mainly to reflect the local culture. A. produced B. being produced C. to be produced D. having been produced 2( 09 北京 ) For breakfast he only 北京) ( Ks5u Ks5u 1 Ks5u drinks juice from fresh fruit on his own fa ...

2009年高考英语试题分类汇编??情态动词和虚拟语气

   2009 年高考英语试题分类汇编??情态动词和虚拟语气 (09 安徽)1. Some people who don’t like to talk much are not necessarily shy;they just be quiet people. A. must C. should 【答案】B 答案】 (09 北京)2. One of the few things you say about English people with certainty is that they ta ...

热门内容

2010年全国高考英语选择题汇总(一)

   2010 年全国高考英语选择题汇总(一) 21. ?Do you enjoy your present job? ? . I just do it for a living. B. Not D. Not a nt have reduced the need for face-to-face communications. A.easily;effienent C.easy;efficiently B.easy,efficie D.easily;efficiently A. Of course ...

新时代交互英语视听说1级答案13单元 高清

   希望能帮到大家。 转载 乐乐 希望能帮到大家。 Unit 13 Laura: Luis: Laura: Luis: Laura: Luis: Susan: Laura: Luis: Laura: Luis: Susan: Luis: Laura: Luis: Laura: Luis: Susan: Luis: Susan: Laura: Luis: Somebody New Hi. Hi. Are you busy? What’s up? I’d like you to meet someo ...

GIS专业英语常用术语

   GIS专业英语常用术语 GIS A absolute reference frame adjacency analysis adjoining sheets agglomeration aggregation altitude tinting anima ted mapping anima tion applica tions package applica tion program Application Programming Interface(API) Applications Pr ...

英语音标发音与字母发音精华汇总

   英语音标发音与字母发音精华汇总(95%搜自网上+5%观察外教) 英语国际音标共 48 个,其中 20 个元音,20 个辅音,3 个鼻音,2 个半 元音,3 个似拼音 (1)元音:发音气流不受阻,气流较弱,声带震动;辅音:受阻。 清辅音送气强,不带音,不震动声带:ptkfs; 带音的塞音:bdgv; 元音 [A:] 12 个单元音 长元音 [i:] [E:] [O:] [u:] 短元音 [i] [E] [O] [u] [V] [Q] [e] 浊辅音是 长元音一般是通过“口腔 口腔”发出的,发声 ...

饭店英语基本词汇

   饭店英语基本词汇 management 经营、管理 rack rate 市价 package rate 包价 group rate 团队价 cashier's desk 兑换处 check-out time 退房时间 voucher 证件 price list 价目表 check, cheque 支票 sign (动)签字 form 表格 reservation 预订 reception desk 接待处 house use 酒店使用 executive floor 行政楼层 tip 小费 ...