大学英语(二)历年考点 Unit One 历年考题
  1. Almost everything a manager does (involve) decisions, indeed, some suggest that the management process is decision making . (
  99.
  4). 考点: 为谓语动词,应该用一般现在时. 答案是 involves . 考点 involve 为谓语动词,应该用一般现在时.
  2.If there is no choice, there is no decision (make). (
  99.
  4) 考点: 答案是 to be made .考点:to be made 是动词不定式作定语修饰 decision.
  3. If you are nowyour thirties, you can expect to live nearly one third of the rest of yo ur life after the age of
  60. (
  99.
  4) A. in 答案是 B. at A. C. between D. among

  4. Almost everything a manager doesdecisions; indeed, some suggest that the managemen t process is decision making. (
  00.
  4) A. imposes 答案为 C .
  5. When(present) with a common case, sales managers tend to see sales problems and production managers see production problems. 考点: 是过去分词作状语. 答案为 presented . 考点: present 是过去分词作状语.
  6. An organization is a group of people, and a decision(make) today may have conseque nces far into the future. 考点: 是过去分词作定语 答案是 made . 考点:make 是过去分词作定语, 修饰 decision .
  7. 汉译英:通常管理者必须对未来的情况作出最佳的预测. 答案: 答案:Often managers must make a best guess at what the future will be.
  1. 决策的目的是为了实现组织的目标. 答:The purpose of making a decision is to achieve organizational goals.
  2. 决策过程对经营管理至关重要. B. improvise C. involves D. indicates
答: The decision-making process is fundamental to business management.
  3. 经理所做的任何事情几乎都与决策有关. 答:Almost everything a manager does involves decision-making.
  4. 虽然我们不能预见未来,但应当尽量减少偶然性发生. 答: Although we cannot predict the future, we must try t leave as little as possible to c hance.
  5. 不同的管理者对同一问题的解释不同. 答: Different manager define the same problem in different terms. Unit Two Black Holes
  1. 星体的密度增大到一定程度时就会发生爆炸. 答: The star will explode when its density increases to some extent.
  2. 你能想象黑洞的引力有多大吗? 答: Can you imagine how strong the gravitational pull of a black hole is ?
  3. 假如有人掉进黑洞,他会认为很快能到达黑洞的中心. 答:If a man fell into a black hole, he would think that he reached the center of it very quic kly.
  4. 早在 17 世纪天文学家便对超新星有过报道. 答: Supernovae were reported by astronomers as early as in the seventeenth century.
  5. 他已尽了全力以达到自己的目标. 答: He has exerted all his strength to attain his goal. Unit Three
  1) Affected with a serious disease, van Wendal was no longer able to speak clearly and he knew there was no hope of recovery and that his condition was rapidly deter iorating.
  2) Van Wendel's last three months of life before being given a final, lethal injec tion by his doctor were filmed and first shown on television last year in the Neth
erlands.
  3) The programme has since been bought by 20 countries and each time it is shown, it starts a nationwide debate on the subject.
  4) What those people who oppose euthanasia are telling me is that dying people hav en't the right. Unit Four 历年考题
  1. When they get out of prison, they (increase) the level of their criminal be havior. 答案: 考点:时间状语从句中主句用将来时,从句用一般现在时表示将来. 答案:will increase . 考点:时间状语从句中主句用将来时,从句用一般现在时表示将来. 一般现在时, 从句谓语动词是 get 一般现在时,所以从句用 will increase . helpdome
  2.At the end of 1994 the British Government introduced new measure to helpdome stic workers from abuse by their employers. A. protect B. suspect C. expect D. inspect
答案是: 考点是: 保护… 答案是:A . 考点是:protect … from 保护… 免受 …
  3. their differences, they fell passionately in love with each other. A. As for B. Owing to Despite C. Despite D. Through
答案: 考点: 表示让步的关系.本句的意思是:尽管他们之间有分歧, 答案:C . 考点:despite 表示让步的关系.本句的意思是:尽管他们之间有分歧,但他们彼 此深爱对方. 此深爱对方. Translation 许多家庭佣人受到雇主的剥削和虐待.
  1. 许多家庭佣人受到雇主的剥削和虐待. 答:Many domestic servants are exploited and abused by their employers. 自去年以来,女佣们的悲惨境况已受到媒体密切关注.
  2. 自去年以来,女佣们的悲惨境况已受到媒体密切关注. has 答:The bad condition of the woman servants has received much media attention sinc e last year. 他经常威胁我,说要将我遣送回国.
  3. 他经常威胁我,说要将我遣送回国. 答: He always threatened that he would send me back to my country. 她曾在一家茶叶厂工作,工资很低.
  4. 她曾在一家茶叶厂工作,工资很低.
答: She used to work for a very low wage at a tea factory. 据估计有两万多名外国家佣在英国工作.
  5. 据估计有两万多名外国家佣在英国工作. estimated 答: It is estimated that there are more than 20,000 overseas domestic servants wo rking in Britain. Unit Five 历年考题 isn'
  1. In the process of composition , it isn't easy to be inspired in a spontaneous way for long periodsa stretch.. A. at B. for C. over D. in
考点: 一口气, 答案是 a . 考点:词组 at a stretch 一口气,连续不断的
  2.汉译英 新音乐是由业已存在的材料构建出来的.
  2.汉译英 新音乐是由业已存在的材料构建出来的. 答案: 答案:The new music was built out of material already in existence. 汉译英:那时在大学生中流行的正是民间音乐.
  3. 汉译英:那时在大学生中流行的正是民间音乐. 答案: 答案:It was folk music that was popular among college students at that time. 汉译英:不用说我们现在已不是生活在传统社会 活在传统社会.
  4. 汉译英:不用说我们现在已不是生活在传统社会. 答案: 答案: It goes without saying that we are not living in a traditional society. 新音乐起源于布鲁斯,摇滚乐和民间音乐.
  1. 新音乐起源于布鲁斯,摇滚乐和民间音乐. 答: The new music originated from blues, rock and roll and folk music. 民间音乐表现和平,友谊和希望.
  2. 民间音乐表现和平,友谊和希望. 答: Folk music expresses peace, friendship and hope. 他们已不再是被动的听众而是积极的参与者.
  3. 他们已不再是被动的听众而是积极的参与者. 答: Instead of passive audience, they have become active participants. 他们自由地从不同的音乐来源中吸取元素.
  4. 他们自由地从不同的音乐来源中吸取元素. 答: They freely took over elements form diverse music sources. 新音乐采取多种形式,几乎具有无限的表现力.
  5. 新音乐采取多种形式,几乎具有无限的表现力.
The new music may take on various forms and be capable of expressing an almost 答: limitless range. Unit Six
历年考题 today'
  1. Most today's robots are employed in the automotive industry, they are pro grammed to take over such jobs as welding and spray painting . (
  99.
  4) A. as B. which C. when D. where
答案: 考点: 引导的非限定定语从句, industry. 答案:D. 考点:where 引导的非限定定语从句,修饰 automotive industry.
  2. Robots differ from automatic machines inafter completion of one specific t ask, they can be reprogrammed to be another one. (
  00.
  4) A. which B. that C. how D. whether
答案: 考点: that 复合连词引导原因状语从句,表示"在于" 答案:B. 考点:in that 复合连词引导原因状语从句,表示"在于".
  3. Robots , already taking over human tasks in the automotive field, are beginning (see) in other industries as well. (
  00.
  4) (
  01.
  10) 答案: 考点: 所以用动词不定式,而且用被动式. 答案:to be seen 考点:begin to do sth. 所以用动词不定式,而且用被动式.
  4. Anyone(want) to understand the industry of the future will have to know a (
  00.
  10)(
  01.
  4) bout robotics. (
  00.
  10)(
  01.
  4) 答案: 考点: anyone. 答案: wanting 考点:动词现在分词作定语修饰 anyone.
  5.The nations thatactively(involve) in earthquake prediction programs in clude Japan, China, Russia, and the United States. 答案: involved 考点: 词组: 答案:are involved 考点: 词组:be involved in sth. 汉译英:机器人将要在哪些领域替代人的工作呢?(
  00.
  10) ?(
  00.10
  6. 汉译英:机器人将要在哪些领域替代人的工作呢?(
  00.
  10) 答案: 答案: In what field will robots take over human tasks?

  7. It is not yet knowncomputers will one day have vision as good as human vis ion . A. whether B. if C. that D. how
答案: 考点: 引导的主语从句. 答案:A . 考点: whether 引导的主语从句.
  8. Robots, (become) increasingly prevalent in factories and industrial plant s throughout the developed world, are programmed and engineered to perform industrial tasks without human int ervention. 答案: 考点:现在分词作状语. 答案:becoming 考点:现在分词作状语. Robots 9 . Robots , becoming(increase) prevalent in factories , are programmed and e ngineered 答案: 答案: increasingly 汉译英:今年来,计算机在各个领域的应用越来越广泛.
  10. 汉译英:今年来,计算机在各个领域的应用越来越广泛. 答案: 答案:In recent years, the computer is finding wider and wider application in all fields. Unit Seven 历年考题
  1. A good schedule must have a little give so that special projects can(take) care of properly. (
  99.
  4) 答案:be taken . 考点: 情态动词的被动语态.
  2. Since leisure is basically self-determined, one should get involvedan activ ity in ways that will bring enjoyment and satisfaction . (
  99.
  4) A. in B. of C. towards D. with
答案: A . 考点:词组 get /be involved in 参与… ;卷入…
  3. The importance of these(vary ) according to the nature of one's job and on e's lifestyle. (
  99.
  10) 答案:varies 考点:一般现在时单数第三人称形式.

  4. This will not only keep the study habit alive but also (keep ) you up to da te on your class assignments and projects. 答案
答案:keep . 考点:not only 与 but also 后的词的形式应一致.
  5. The specific use of leisurefrom individual to individual. (
  00.
  4) A. ranges B. distinguishes C. varies D. covers
答案 :C.分析:此题考查不及物动词 vary 的用法.搭配为:vary … from … to 各不相同.

  6. The more time you waste, the(easy) it is to continue wasting time.(
  00.
  4) 答案:easier . 考点:the more … the more 句型,表示"越… 越…".
  7. Such attitudes amount to a beliefleisure can and should be put to good use. (
  01.
  4) A. which B. if C. whether D. that
答案:that . 考点:that 引导同位语从句修饰 belief .
  8. This will not only keep the study habit alive but also keep you up to on you r class assignments and projects. (
  01.
  4) A. day B. date C. number D. time 答案:B. 考点: 词组 up to date 最新的,keep you up to date 表示跟得上…. 9 . 汉译英:人们越来越关注休闲的机会.(
  99.
  4) 答案: People are increasingly concerned with opportunities for leisure.
  10. 汉译英:众所周知,即使同样的休闲活动,不同的人使用的方式也不同.(
  00.
  4) 答案: It is well known that even the same leisure activity may be used different b y different individuals.
  1. 在工业化国家人们越来越关心休闲的机会. 答:People in the industrialized countries are increasingly concerned with opportun ities for leisure.
  2. 为什么他们对带薪休假那么重视呢?
答: Why do they attach so much importance to paid holidays?
  3. 对休闲的具体利用是因人而异的. 答: The specific use of leisure varies from individual to individual.
  4. 我们所接触的人可能对我们休闲态度产生某种影响. 答: The people with whom we come into contact may exert some influence on our atti tudes toward leisure.
  5. 学校教育的目的之一是使学生得到均衡发展. 答: One of the educational objectives of school is to attain a balanced developmen t of students. Unit Eight 历年考题
  1.In practical application, concentration is notthe definition may imply. (
  99.
  4) A. as simple to deal successfully with as B. so simple to deal successfully with that C. simpler to deal successfully with as that D. as same simple to deal successfully with as 答案:A. 考点:本题主要考查 as … as 搭配表示"和…. 一样".而选项 D 中 as 的后面还 有一个词 same . 因为 same 表示的意思也是同样,与…同样的意思与 as … as 意义重复,因 此不选 D.
  2. Understand what Jet Lag is , and how a careful diet can minimize its worst effec ts,.(
  99.
  10) A. your flight will be less stressful B. and your flights will be less stressful C. or your flights will be less stressful D. in order that your flights will be less stressful
答案:B. 分析:本句是一个 and 连接的并列句.因此只有 B 符合题意.
  3. Coffee delays the body clock in the morning, and advancesat night. (
  00.
  4) A. it B. them C. the coffee D. the body
答案:A. 分析:本句是个并列句,and 连接的两
 

相关内容

自考英语(二)历年 考点

   大学英语(二)历年考点 Unit One 历年考题 1. Almost everything a manager does (involve) decisions, indeed, some suggest that the management process is decision making . (99.4)。 考点: 为谓语动词,应该用一般现在时。 答案是 involves . 考点 involve 为谓语动词,应该用一般现在时。 2.If there is no choice, ...

02-08年考研英语二历年真题及答案

   2002 Directions:Translate the following passage into Chinese and put your translation on the ANSWER SHEET. Since 1981,farmers in Holland have been encouraged to adopt“green”farming techniques that were thought to benefit plant and bird life.Farmers ...

大学英语作文

   带着译文的是 09 年 12 月新增的题目 1) Why I Like Learning English 为什么喜欢学英语 Why I like learning English? Firstly, English is very useful. English is the most widely used language in the world. If we make a visit to foreign countries or do business with foreigner ...

英语二历年答案

   08 年 4 月全国自考英语(二)试题答案 一.单选题 1-5ADBDC CDDAB 二.完形填空 11-15ABCAB CAAAA 三.阅读理解 08 年 10 21-25BBADA 26-30BCCCC 31-35CDBCD 四.单词翻译 36.零 zero 37.木制的 wooden 38.想象 vision 39.抓住 seize 40.巨大 tremendous 41.悬挂 suspend 42.日常的 routine 43.准时 punctual 44.展望 outlook 45 ...

[Z]牛津大学英语词典

   【《小说下载网》www.noveldown.com , 欢迎您来noveldown推荐好书!】   Z, z   / zed; ?@ zi:; zi/ n (pl Z's, z's / zedz; ?@ zi:z; ziz/)1 the twenty-sixth and last letter of the English alphabet; zed 英语字母表的第二十六个也是最後一个字母.2 (idm 习语) from A to Z => A, a1.   zany   / 5ze ...

大学英语四级听力技巧

   大学英语四级听力技巧 来源: 外语系 作者: 发表日期: 2009-11-9 22:45:00 阅读次数: 10 查看权限: 普通新闻 按照新的教学大纲的要求,六级学生在学完 1-6 级基础阶段的英语课程后,对所给的英语口 头材料应达到一定的理解程度。对题材熟悉,内容浅于课文,基本上无生词、语速每分钟为 150 个单词的材料,一遍可以听懂,准确率不低于 70%。 通过对历年试卷的听力部分所作的题项分析,充分表明考生听力的高低完全取决于他们是 否具备了以下 4 个方面的基础: 一. 坚实的语言 ...

历年大学英语考试作文题目集

   历年大学英语考试作文题目集 1 yuebanming10 2009 年 06 月 19 日 14:06 来源:可可英语网 点击 3419 次 表示: =四级, = (题目前面的数字 4906 表示:4=四级,90=1990 年,6=6 月) = 4906 Make our cities greener 1. 城市绿化的现状 2. 绿化的好处(如清洁空气,美化城市,改善气候……等等) 3. 怎样才能实现绿化 4911 Bicycle-An important means of transpor ...

全国高等教育自学考试英语(二)历年真题及答案

   本真题及答案由考试真题软件网 down.examebook.com 提供 全国 2009 年 10 月高等教育自学考试 英语(二)试题 课程代码:00015 PART ONE (50 POINTS) I.Vocabulary and Structure (10 points, 1point each) 1. The?traffic?was?held?up?for?more?than?thirty?minutes,?caused?me?to?arrive?late.? A.It? ? ? ? ...

菜鸟学英语

   菜鸟学英语 梁绛 前言 这是一本菜鸟写的书,亦是写给菜鸟们看的书。 这两年,我一直都在旺旺英语论坛答疑,写些英语学习的心得体会,平常也时常指点他人如何自学,偶 尔还被请到某某外语学校做报告,不过一直都没敢想过有天会写英语学习的书:首先,我的英语不怎么样; 其次,我没有名气,也没有取得什么成就。这样的菜鸟,有什么资格写书?又会有什么人读呢? 直到有天,读到了一位大学英语老师写的英语学习的书。这位老师英文非常好,遗憾的是,在他书中只 给出宏观的一些指导,并未给出具体的方法。应该说,他的宏观指导都 ...

菜鸟学英语

   Baobab 的学英语经历 菜鸟学英语 前言 这是一本菜鸟写的书,亦是写给菜鸟们看的书. 这两年,我一直都在旺旺英语论坛答疑,写些英语学习的心得体会,平常也时常指点他人如何自学,偶尔还被请 到某某外语学校做报告,不过一直都没敢想过有天会写英语学习的书:首先,我的英语不怎么样;其次,我没有名气, 也没有取得什么成就.这样的菜鸟,有什么资格写书?又会有什么人读呢? 直到有天,读到了一位大学英语老师写的英语学习的书.这位老师英文非常好,遗憾的是,在他书中只给出宏观 的一些指导,并未给出具体的方法. ...

热门内容

2011高考英语复习:《书面表达》课件

   2010高考书面表达 赢取高分策略 作者: 作者:罗征 QQ:984921298 主讲以下内容 高考大纲要求说明 主要策略 高考作文分析 2010大预言 NMET对书面表达的要求 NMET对书面表达的要求 要求考生根据所给情景, 要求考生根据所给情景,用英 语写一篇100个单词左右的短文 语写一篇 个单词左右的短文 情景包括目的、对象、时间、 情景包括目的、对象、时间、地 内容等; 点、内容等;提供情景的形式有 图画、图表、提纲等。 图画、图表、提纲等。 本部分满分25/30分,所需时 分 ...

2006-2007学年集美区小学英语六年级毕业考

   2006-2007 学年集美区小学英语六年级毕业考 命题意见(初稿) 2007 年小学英语毕业考的试卷命题将在参照“2006 年小学英语毕业考质 量分析”及“2006-2007 学年第一学期小学英语六年级期末考质量分析”的基 础上,结合我区教育教学实际,依据国家英语课程标准的二级目标要求及精神 制定,请各直属小学、中心小学英语教研组认真组织教师研读各要点,并以此 指导毕业考的复习教学工作。 一、命题指导思想 1.以课改新理念和《英语课程标准》为指导,以外语教学与研究出版社出 版的义务教育课程 ...

英语(新标准)初中一年级下册

   ( 《英语》 新标准)初中一年级下册 英语》 新标准) 年级下册 Module 3 Plans 教案设计 一、教材内容分析 教材内容分析 内容 本模块围绕“计划”这个话题展开,在让学生学会 be going to 表达的同时 学会合理安排生活和制定学习计划,养成良好的生活和学习习惯。 二、教学目标 (一)语言知识目标 1.能够正确使用下列词汇: buy, check, do, have, stay, get up, go to, revise for, a party, a piano le ...

英语语法

    句子的组成部分,包括主语、谓语、宾语、定语、补语、状语、表语七种。   主语是句子叙述的主体,可由名词、代词、数词、名词化的形容词、不定式、动名词和主语从句等来承担。   谓语说明主语所发出的动作或具有的特征和状态。谓语由动词来承担。   宾语是动作的对象或承受者,常位于及物动词或介词后面。宾语可由名词、代词、数词、名词化的形容词、不定式、动名词、宾语从句等来担任。   主语和谓语是英语句子的两大成分,除少数句子(如祈使句和感叹句等)外,一句话必须同时具有主语和谓语所表达的意思才能完整。主语 ...

英语测试讲评的一些误区及对策

   英语测试讲评的一些误区及对策 [摘要]目前我校英语测试讲评中普遍存在着缺乏针对性、讲评方式单 一和忽视师生能力培养等问题。教师们必须清醒地认识到这些 问题的严重性,端正教学思想,克服各种不利的客观因素,努 力提升自身的教学理论和实践操作水平,让英语测试讲评课也 成为培养学生英语学习能力的一个主战场。 [关键词] 测试讲评 方式方法 提高能力 目 前我校每个学校的测试次数有着比初中阶段明显增多的趋势。 就英语科来说, 有小至单元过关测试,大至朋考、段考、期考,乃至高中阶段唯一的一次会考和 高考 ...